WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Peel Thunder, Round R19, 2008

East Perth v Peel Thunder

R19, 2008

Date: Sat 2-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1293 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 61 points


4.5 (29)16.15 (111)V7.8 (50)2.3 (15)
8.7 (55)4.4 (28)
13.13 (91)6.4 (40)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4BRENNAN, Dean 24121280000012139
5MILLS, Andrew 9546000001149
6PICKERING, Adam 241686010000069
7HUMM, Jeremy 261886000000079
8COWELL, Brent 00000000000127
11TRAVERS, Patrick 195141000000081
13WULFF, Craig 117440000011119
15KANE, Nick 171345010000031
16HANCOCK, Brendan 2816127090002082
17MARTIN, Trent 251879000000034
18AGOSTINO, Frank 2610168000000094
21BYRNE, Danny 2715123000003249
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 13671000000030
26MACAULAY, Daniel 154112000000024
27NOAKES, Tim 151056010004343
28SAMPEY, Luke 13672000000014
32LEE, Nigel 1358200000018
33HUTCHINGS, Mark 21129800000001
40ROBINSON, Michael 19118309000108
43HOWLETT, Tom 972401000216
44SWAN, Michael 171165000001095
49SWEET, Aaron 161064000000013
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden 11832000002156
2HAINES, Daniel 1410430000000108
3ROSA, Simon 18995000001017
4BUSZAN, Dean 97240000002134
5BUTLER, David 177103000000052
8HAMMOND, Luke 2513127000001014
9MCLEOD, Hayden 9634010000075
13CHAPELHOW, Steven 10642000000159
14SCHOFIELD, Will WCE13945010001125
15BEECK, Zac 138540460000069
17GREEN, Andrew 8623000000075
19HILL, Brandon 126630000000139
20HOWLETT, Ben 241688000000039
21NYE, Ryan 191272000000032
27TRIPLETT, Bradley 1275300000007
28BESWICK, Robert 201556000000012
31ATTHOWE, Christopher 13945000001010
41MCDONALD, Alan 14867010000042
42WALSH, Adam 8531000000054
48BOLTON, Quinton 211474000000171
49BROWN, Mathew 3212000000024
58BENNELL, John 835000000102

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HUTCHINGS, MarkEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth4.5 (29)8.7 (55)13.13 (91)16.15 (111)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.4 (40)7.8 (50)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth14275161
Peel Thunder-14-27-51-61

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth4.5 (29)4.2 (26)5.6 (36)3.2 (20)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)2.1 (13)2.0 (12)1.4 (10)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth14132410
Peel Thunder-14-13-24-10

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth8.7 (55)8.8 (56)
Peel Thunder4.4 (28)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth2734
Peel Thunder-27-34

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 28, East Perth: 21, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 10, East Perth: 8, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 3, East Perth: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2085, Won: 1136, Lost: 933, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 201, Won: 103, Lost: 97, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 81, Won: 50, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 231, Won: 47, Lost: 184, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 11, Won: 0, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

111 Points Scored
50
51.61% Goal Accuracy
46.67%
31 Scoring Shots
15
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
387 Disposals
301
24.19 Disposals Per Goal
43.00
217 Kicks
186
170 Handballs
115
100 Marks
83
22 Hit Outs
49
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
27.17 (179)R20,2007Rushton Park
27.16 (178)R7,2003Leederville Oval
25.17 (167)R19,2001Leederville Oval
24.14 (158)R14,1997Perth Oval
23.17 (155)R4,2007Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
7.6 (48)R21,2005Leederville Oval
8.10 (58)R9,2008Rushton Park
9.11 (65)R18,2006Rushton Park
10.6 (66)R17,1998Perth Oval
9.14 (68)R9,2001Collie

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
18.6 (114)R4,2007Leederville Oval
17.9 (111)R20,2007Rushton Park
16.14 (110)R18,2006Rushton Park
17.5 (107)R8,2002Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R17,2002Leederville Oval

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R16,2003Rushton Park
6.11 (47)R9,1999Perth Oval
7.8 (50)R14,1997Perth Oval
7.8 (50)R19,2008Leederville Oval
6.15 (51)R7,1998Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2008East Perth 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 61 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1293
R9,2008Peel Thunder 15.12 (102) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1125
R20,2007Peel Thunder 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 27.17 (179) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1129
R13,2007Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.6 (72) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1030
R4,2007East Perth 23.17 (155) def Peel Thunder 18.6 (114) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1518
R18,2006Peel Thunder 16.14 (110) def East Perth 9.11 (65) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 911
R9,2006East Perth 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 63 points at Manjimup. Attendance: 1965
R21,2005East Perth 7.6 (48) lost to Peel Thunder 13.17 (95) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1147
R14,2005Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 24.8 (152) by 92 points at Donnybrook. Attendance: 1648
R5,2005East Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 9.8 (62) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1723
R16,2004Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 15.7 (97) by 15 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1096
R2,2004East Perth 15.13 (103) def Peel Thunder 13.9 (87) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1320
R16,2003Peel Thunder 3.4 (22) lost to East Perth 22.20 (152) by 130 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1216
R7,2003East Perth 27.16 (178) def Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 100 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1491
R17,2002East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1769
R8,2002Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to East Perth 18.17 (125) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R19,2001East Perth 25.17 (167) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 111 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1559
R9,2001East Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 9 points at Collie. Attendance: 1800
R21,2000Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 15 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R12,2000East Perth 16.13 (109) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1545
R3,2000East Perth 13.15 (93) def Peel Thunder 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R21,1999Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 11.15 (81) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2443
R19,1999East Perth 13.20 (98) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 47 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 954
R9,1999East Perth 15.7 (97) def Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1481
R17,1998East Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1652
R7,1998Peel Thunder 6.15 (51) lost to East Perth 18.20 (128) by 77 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R14,1997East Perth 24.14 (158) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 108 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1418
R9,1997Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to East Perth 12.22 (94) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1858


East Perth v Peel Thunder

R19, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 2-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1293 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 61 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth4.5 (29)8.7 (55)13.13 (91)16.15 (111)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)4.4 (28)6.4 (40)7.8 (50)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth14275161
Peel Thunder-14-27-51-61


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth4.5 (29)4.2 (26)5.6 (36)3.2 (20)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)2.1 (13)2.0 (12)1.4 (10)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth14132410
Peel Thunder-14-13-24-10


Scores for Each Half
East Perth8.7 (55)8.8 (56)
Peel Thunder4.4 (28)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth2734
Peel Thunder-27-34

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4BRENNAN, Dean241212800012
5MILLS, Andrew954600011
6PICKERING, Adam24168601000
7HUMM, Jeremy26188600000
8COWELL, Brent000000000
11TRAVERS, Patrick19514100000
13WULFF, Craig1174400011
15KANE, Nick17134501000
16HANCOCK, Brendan281612709020
17MARTIN, Trent25187900000
18AGOSTINO, Frank261016800000
21BYRNE, Danny271512300032
24EASTWELL, Jonathon1367100000
26MACAULAY, Daniel15411200000
27NOAKES, Tim15105601043
28SAMPEY, Luke1367200000
32LEE, Nigel1358200001
33HUTCHINGS, Mark21129800000
40ROBINSON, Michael19118309010
43HOWLETT, Tom972401021
44SWAN, Michael17116500010
49SWEET, Aaron16106400000
38721717010002201611


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden1183200021
2HAINES, Daniel14104300000
3ROSA, Simon1899500010
4BUSZAN, Dean972400002
5BUTLER, David17710300000
8HAMMOND, Luke251312700010
9MCLEOD, Hayden963401000
13CHAPELHOW, Steven1064200001
14SCHOFIELD, Will1394501011
15BEECK, Zac13854046000
17GREEN, Andrew862300000
19HILL, Brandon1266300000
20HOWLETT, Ben24168800000
21NYE, Ryan19127200000
27TRIPLETT, Bradley1275300000
28BESWICK, Robert20155600000
31ATTHOWE, Christopher1394500010
41MCDONALD, Alan1486701000
42WALSH, Adam853100000
48BOLTON, Quinton21147400001
49BROWN, Mathew321200000
58BENNELL, John835000010
30118611583049076

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 28, East Perth: 21, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 10, East Perth: 8, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 3, East Perth: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2085, Won: 1136, Lost: 933, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 201, Won: 103, Lost: 97, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 81, Won: 50, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 231, Won: 47, Lost: 184, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 11, Won: 0, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]