WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Perth, Round R20, 2013

Claremont v East Perth

R20, 2013

Date: Sat 3-Aug-2013 2:05 PM
Att: 1465 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 28 points


5.3 (33)19.13 (127)V14.15 (99)1.2 (8)
10.7 (67)8.7 (55)
14.11 (95)11.12 (78)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3BLACKWELL, Luke 36251110306000097
4RICHARDSON, Ian 2112952020032125
5MURPHY, Jake 3416184102001185
6MEDHURST, Paul 11838103002160
7BRADSHAW, Jack 13855202000031
8BROWNE, Andrew 2116553030000116
9DAVIES, Matthew 17981204000118
10FONG, Sam 14684200000021
11FOSTER, Andrew 2271575020020119
12WINMAR, Nicholas 191092104003116
14HOLT, Aaron 11562100000038
20JONES, Chad 127560010021124
22NEATES, Ryan 181085102001135
24ANDREWS, Mitch 128444140001267
25LAURIE, Jesse 12662402000070
27SEABY, Mark 159654281000190
29SILVAGNI, Alex FRE181446010000022
30TAYLOR, Tom 111014000000014
31THOMSON, James 5414300000089
33GOYDER, Matthew 1477210100106
36WILLIAMS, John 141044104000130
48MCGINNITY, Pat WCE2614124305003037
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CADWALLADER, Dean 151054103002225
2PAYNE, Steven 2111101303000140
3SEAL, Mathew 159630020011133
4GROVER, Cameron 12841003000022
5SWEET, Aaron 171254003000096
6ANDERSON, Kyle 14864303000040
7LEE, Brendan 2714132404000079
10ROSA, Matt WCE228143601000031
11MALDENIS, Ryan 10462000000040
13WULFF, Craig 1911811020022218
15SMITH, Josh 151055305004177
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 181449304000261
17CHARTRES, Danny 4312000000092
18DERICKX, Jacob 7523100000040
19JOHNSON, Paul 135831202000069
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 16881301000064
28MORTON, Cale WCE171256013003114
29HIGGINS, Brock 128431123000127
31PAYNE, Jacob 743100000008
33LOCANTRO, Julian 330000100101
37FRASER, Mitchell 963230000109
39SELWOOD, Adam WCE261885102000032

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LOCANTRO, JulianEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont5.3 (33)10.7 (67)14.11 (95)19.13 (127)
East Perth1.2 (8)8.7 (55)11.12 (78)14.15 (99)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont25121728
East Perth-25-12-17-28

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont5.3 (33)5.4 (34)4.4 (28)5.2 (32)
East Perth1.2 (8)7.5 (47)3.5 (23)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont25-13511
East Perth-2513-5-11

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont10.7 (67)9.6 (60)
East Perth8.7 (55)6.8 (44)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont1216
East Perth-12-16

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 264, Claremont: 116, East Perth: 146, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 119, Claremont: 54, East Perth: 65, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 14, Claremont: 6, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1845, Won: 901, Lost: 933, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 819, Won: 447, Lost: 370, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 71, Won: 32, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2188, Won: 1184, Lost: 987, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 120, Won: 66, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 77, Won: 37, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

127 Points Scored
99
59.38% Goal Accuracy
48.28%
32 Scoring Shots
29
44 Inside 50's
45
43.18% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.11%
376 Disposals
319
19.79 Disposals Per Goal
22.79
221 Kicks
191
155 Handballs
128
99 Marks
65
43 Hit Outs
33
44 Tackles
34
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany
4.13 (37)R16,1966Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R20,1950Claremont Oval
5.12 (42)R14,1994Claremont Oval
6.7 (43)1SF,1952Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840
R16,2002Claremont 13.7 (85) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1700
R7,2002East Perth 9.15 (69) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1556
2SF,2001Claremont 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 20.13 (133) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6778
R16,2001East Perth 19.12 (126) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2725
R4,2001Claremont 18.15 (123) def East Perth 5.4 (34) by 89 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2500
R14,2000East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Claremont 15.11 (101) by 39 points at Millars Well Oval, Karratha. Attendance: 5532
R5,2000Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 16.8 (104) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1250
R22,1999East Perth 13.9 (87) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1605
R11,1999East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 16.10 (106) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1376
R2,1999Claremont 17.19 (121) def East Perth 6.11 (47) by 74 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2500
R19,1998Claremont 12.7 (79) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2000
R9,1998East Perth 11.13 (79) def Claremont 11.8 (74) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R17,1997Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2088
R11,1997East Perth 16.8 (104) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2154
R1,1997Claremont 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 11.18 (84) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2686
GF,1996East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to Claremont 13.8 (86) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 29771
2SF,1996Claremont 12.18 (90) lost to East Perth 15.6 (96) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10184
R21,1996Claremont 12.14 (86) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 31 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2200
R14,1996East Perth 10.4 (64) lost to Claremont 13.10 (88) by 24 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3173
R7,1996Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 54 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2231


Claremont v East Perth

R20, 2013

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 3-Aug-2013 2:05 PM
Att: 1465 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 28 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont5.3 (33)10.7 (67)14.11 (95)19.13 (127)
East Perth1.2 (8)8.7 (55)11.12 (78)14.15 (99)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont25121728
East Perth-25-12-17-28


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont5.3 (33)5.4 (34)4.4 (28)5.2 (32)
East Perth1.2 (8)7.5 (47)3.5 (23)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont25-13511
East Perth-2513-5-11


Scores for Each Half
Claremont10.7 (67)9.6 (60)
East Perth8.7 (55)6.8 (44)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont1216
East Perth-12-16

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3BLACKWELL, Luke3625111030600
4RICHARDSON, Ian21129520232
5MURPHY, Jake341618410211
6MEDHURST, Paul1183810321
7BRADSHAW, Jack1385520200
8BROWNE, Andrew21165530300
9DAVIES, Matthew1798120401
10FONG, Sam1468420000
11FOSTER, Andrew22715750220
12WINMAR, Nicholas19109210431
14HOLT, Aaron1156210000
20JONES, Chad1275600121
22NEATES, Ryan18108510211
24ANDREWS, Mitch12844414012
25LAURIE, Jesse1266240200
27SEABY, Mark15965428101
29SILVAGNI, Alex18144601000
30TAYLOR, Tom11101400000
31THOMSON, James541430000
33GOYDER, Matthew1477210110
36WILLIAMS, John14104410401
48MCGINNITY, Pat261412430530
376221155994443441912


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CADWALLADER, Dean15105410322
2PAYNE, Steven211110130301
3SEAL, Mathew1596300211
4GROVER, Cameron1284100300
5SWEET, Aaron17125400300
6ANDERSON, Kyle1486430300
7LEE, Brendan271413240400
10ROSA, Matt22814360100
11MALDENIS, Ryan1046200000
13WULFF, Craig19118110222
15SMITH, Josh15105530541
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad18144930402
17CHARTRES, Danny431200000
18DERICKX, Jacob752310000
19JOHNSON, Paul13583120200
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie1688130100
28MORTON, Cale17125601331
29HIGGINS, Brock12843112301
31PAYNE, Jacob743100000
33LOCANTRO, Julian330000110
37FRASER, Mitchell963230010
39SELWOOD, Adam26188510200
319191128653433451411

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 264, Claremont: 116, East Perth: 146, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 119, Claremont: 54, East Perth: 65, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 14, Claremont: 6, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1845, Won: 901, Lost: 933, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 819, Won: 447, Lost: 370, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 71, Won: 32, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 17, Won: 15, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2188, Won: 1184, Lost: 987, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 120, Won: 66, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 77, Won: 37, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]