WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v Perth, Round R2, 2017

Subiaco v Perth

R2, 2017

Date: Sat 25-Mar-2017 4:15 PM
Att: 1721 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 23 points


3.0 (18)13.12 (90)V10.7 (67)3.4 (22)
5.4 (34)6.6 (42)
11.6 (72)8.6 (54)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 35241153040020144
2JOYCE, Justin 14862101000030
5KITCHIN, Leigh 2410144502000045
6BRYAN, Chris 7521200001021
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 1798420200002
9TWOMEY, Wayde 1811710020000153
12CLARK, Greg 3210200000017
14WALTERS, Max 22157500400024
15PHELAN, Chris 2922722050001143
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 2212104234000244
18ADAMSON, Corey 171161105000028
20WHEELER, Clancy 76121320022120
21LOCKYER, Jordan 11836100000042
22GARCIA, James 14771204000117
23JACKSON, Declan 7522200000033
24HOSKINS, Craig 2812165603000033
30POWELL, Rowen 12573102002017
33MATERA, Bailey 16106020100005
36HEAL, Aaron 14953201000052
39LATHAM, Joel 12751102000062
50GUINESS, Damon 154111324200002
51RYAN, Liam 181713206006318
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCKENNA, Liam 161154602000059
3ROE, Zareth 945131000112
4TROPIANO, Aidan 178911404000085
5JONES, Clinton 2216624050010106
6WALLEY, Callum 15963302001024
9WHITE, Spencer 9726211002012
10LATCH, Brent 161339200000058
12COLLEDGE, Brant 8531300000149
14BYRNE, Corey 23149610100004
15WILKINS, Laine 161334202000048
19NINYETTE, Cody 17125360400014
20MCFARLANE, Devin 131123100001056
21EYRES, Christian 96333380000052
22SCOTNEY, Anton 532100100102
25NARRIER, Gordon 1183110300212
27MORISEY, Kristian 1486220200001
28GIBLETT, Clayton 9543200000010
30JOHNSON, Blake 844410000002
33EDMONDS, Brent 161063801000038
43GARSTONE, Samuel 151056184001024
44MARLIN, Lennon 11834000000018
59GOOCH, Thomas 743400000002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MORISEY, KristianPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco3.0 (18)5.4 (34)11.6 (72)13.12 (90)
Perth3.4 (22)6.6 (42)8.6 (54)10.7 (67)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-4-81823
Perth48-18-23

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco3.0 (18)2.4 (16)6.2 (38)2.6 (18)
Perth3.4 (22)3.2 (20)2.0 (12)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-4-4265
Perth44-26-5

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco5.4 (34)8.8 (56)
Perth6.6 (42)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-831
Perth8-31

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 334, Subiaco: 165, Perth: 169, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 16, Subiaco: 13, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 20, Subiaco: 8, Perth: 12, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2320, Won: 1050, Lost: 1254, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 275, Won: 141, Lost: 132, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 115, Won: 51, Lost: 64, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2309, Won: 1026, Lost: 1271, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 149, Won: 56, Lost: 93, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

90 Points Scored
67
52.00% Goal Accuracy
58.82%
25 Scoring Shots
17
52 Inside 50's
32
25.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.25%
362 Disposals
286
27.85 Disposals Per Goal
28.60
219 Kicks
189
143 Handballs
97
56 Marks
74
30 Hit Outs
48
43 Tackles
65
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
32.12 (204)R10,1984Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R2,2005Lathlain Park
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
26.21 (177)R3,1986Subiaco Oval
25.22 (172)R11,2005Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

Perth Highest Scores
29.15 (189)R9,1983Lathlain Park
27.20 (182)R2,1980Lathlain Park
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
26.16 (172)R17,1977Subiaco Oval
25.17 (167)R16,1980Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)GF,1915Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R2,2005Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2017Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1721
R16,2016Perth 6.6 (42) def Subiaco 4.3 (27) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1508
R4,2016Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 4.19 (43) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2046
R21,2015Perth 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 22.15 (147) by 93 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1422
R18,2015Subiaco 25.17 (167) def Perth 5.4 (34) by 133 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1665
R7,2015Perth 3.9 (27) lost to Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1335
R17,2014Subiaco 27.9 (171) def Perth 15.8 (98) by 73 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R12,2014Subiaco 14.19 (103) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 32 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 1770
R8,2014Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R17,2013Perth 13.19 (97) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1701
R9,2013Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.7 (115) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2359
R12,2012Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 20.14 (134) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R6,2012Perth 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 11.7 (73) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1671
R20,2011Subiaco 13.11 (89) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2391
R11,2011Perth 20.7 (127) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1512
R4,2011Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1882
R14,2010Subiaco 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2062
R3,2010Perth 5.10 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2974
R19,2009Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2527
R9,2009Subiaco 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 102 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R14,2008Subiaco 18.12 (120) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2137
R5,2008Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2162
R23,2007Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 23.11 (149) by 78 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1795
R14,2007Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 23.19 (157) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1295
R5,2007Subiaco 17.16 (118) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2051
R19,2006Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.15 (123) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1318
R12,2006Subiaco 19.13 (127) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 42 points at Kambalda Oval. Attendance: 1514
R3,2006Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 24.10 (154) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1585
R20,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R11,2005Subiaco 25.22 (172) def Perth 7.4 (46) by 126 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R2,2005Perth 3.4 (22) lost to Subiaco 28.14 (182) by 160 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1579
R21,2004Perth 11.11 (77) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1324
R12,2004Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.3 (75) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1495
R7,2004Perth 15.6 (96) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 38 points at Cunderdin. Attendance: 1678
R22,2003Subiaco 14.14 (98) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2003Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 19.14 (128) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1440
R4,2003Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2002Subiaco 16.10 (106) def Perth 13.6 (84) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R4,2002Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 13.17 (95) by 46 points at Jurien Bay. Attendance: 1250
R22,2001Perth 6.8 (44) lost to Subiaco 18.11 (119) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2101
R11,2001Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,2001Perth 10.7 (67) def Subiaco 6.6 (42) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 6.5 (41) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R7,2000Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R20,1999Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1798
R10,1999Subiaco 16.14 (110) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R1,1999Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2381
R17,1998Perth 14.14 (98) def Subiaco 12.15 (87) by 11 points at Northam. Attendance: 2500
R7,1998Subiaco 18.6 (114) def Perth 8.9 (57) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1328
R20,1997Subiaco 10.9 (69) lost to Perth 11.23 (89) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1675


Subiaco v Perth

R2, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 25-Mar-2017 4:15 PM
Att: 1721 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 23 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco3.0 (18)5.4 (34)11.6 (72)13.12 (90)
Perth3.4 (22)6.6 (42)8.6 (54)10.7 (67)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-4-81823
Perth48-18-23


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco3.0 (18)2.4 (16)6.2 (38)2.6 (18)
Perth3.4 (22)3.2 (20)2.0 (12)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-4-4265
Perth44-26-5


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco5.4 (34)8.8 (56)
Perth6.6 (42)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-831
Perth8-31

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal352411530420
2JOYCE, Justin1486210100
5KITCHIN, Leigh241014450200
6BRYAN, Chris752120010
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus1798420200
9TWOMEY, Wayde18117100200
12CLARK, Greg321020000
14WALTERS, Max22157500402
15PHELAN, Chris29227220501
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan221210423402
18ADAMSON, Corey17116110500
20WHEELER, Clancy761213222
21LOCKYER, Jordan1183610000
22GARCIA, James1477120401
23JACKSON, Declan752220000
24HOSKINS, Craig281216560300
30POWELL, Rowen1257310220
33MATERA, Bailey16106020100
36HEAL, Aaron1495320100
39LATHAM, Joel1275110200
50GUINESS, Damon154111324200
51RYAN, Liam18171320663
362219143564330521311


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCKENNA, Liam16115460200
3ROE, Zareth945131011
4TROPIANO, Aidan17891140400
5JONES, Clinton22166240510
6WALLEY, Callum1596330210
9WHITE, Spencer972621120
10LATCH, Brent16133920000
12COLLEDGE, Brant853130001
14BYRNE, Corey23149610100
15WILKINS, Laine16133420200
19NINYETTE, Cody17125360401
20MCFARLANE, Devin13112310010
21EYRES, Christian9633338000
22SCOTNEY, Anton532100110
25NARRIER, Gordon1183110321
27MORISEY, Kristian1486220200
28GIBLETT, Clayton954320000
30JOHNSON, Blake844410000
33EDMONDS, Brent16106380100
43GARSTONE, Samuel15105618410
44MARLIN, Lennon1183400000
59GOOCH, Thomas743400000
2861899774654832104

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 334, Subiaco: 165, Perth: 169, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 16, Subiaco: 13, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 20, Subiaco: 8, Perth: 12, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2320, Won: 1050, Lost: 1254, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 275, Won: 141, Lost: 132, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 115, Won: 51, Lost: 64, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2309, Won: 1026, Lost: 1271, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 149, Won: 56, Lost: 93, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]