WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v West Perth, Round QF, 2018

South Fremantle v West Perth

QF, 2018

Date: Sat 1-Sep-2018 2:40 PM
Att: 3099 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 98 points


5.2 (32)22.12 (144)V6.10 (46)2.4 (16)
10.6 (66)5.5 (35)
18.10 (118)5.8 (38)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 28121674032130126
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob 17894103000060
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 22121042021033107
4RUSSELL, Kyle 131122201200017
6BEWICK, Shaun 22139100031010135
8SUBAN, Nicholas 2919106502020052
9HOCKEY, Shane 228143415000060
11VERRIER, Steven 2412123303021088
12PEARSON, Chad 198115203001025
14STROM, Zachary 1712589135210183
16DONALDSON, Brandon 2212105109011029
17EDWARDS, Steven 221576301100058
18HIGGINS, Brock 1477223630000121
21MAIN, Dylan 2210126103010072
22SHAW, Mason 171349241116065
25PICKETT, Marlion 262157318024194
28STROM, Noah 14954500010019
30WILSON, Blayne 27189140030000142
32COOK, Ryan 281612112020010156
33MASKOS, Jason 8626200010078
34PARKER, Matthew 131126703100425
37HAMS, Ashton 147731141211203
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 29151444033201170
3STRIJK, Andrew 117441001010225
4MEADOWS, Luke 2111102502210088
6CHALMERS, Corey 2010106701000362
8LOUREY, Michael 181176563000180
9MANZONE, Trent 2415920021000101
13MUNNS, Dean 17894201100041
14NELSON, Shane 301416314051000136
17WILHELM, Blake 15782200000067
18VAN BERLO, Jay 94533021000183
19KEUNEN, Christopher 853033021000206
22SHANNON, Kristopher 133102202000086
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 148621200110019
27POTENTE, Steven 149513011200111
28KNOTT, Keegan 171257305013130
34MOULTON, Tyson 6422100010030
35MILLS, Jordan 7522410030020
36HAMILTON, Mark 14865010100054
37KEITEL, Tyler 9633101102175
38GUADAGNIN, Zac 121111401010018
41ALEXANDRE, Nathan 10461400000028
45KING, Benjamin 8443200000049

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle5.2 (32)10.6 (66)18.10 (118)22.12 (144)
West Perth2.4 (16)5.5 (35)5.8 (38)6.10 (46)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle16318098
West Perth-16-31-80-98

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle5.2 (32)5.4 (34)8.4 (52)4.2 (26)
West Perth2.4 (16)3.1 (19)0.3 (3)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle16154918
West Perth-16-15-49-18

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle10.6 (66)12.6 (78)
West Perth5.5 (35)1.5 (11)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle3167
West Perth-31-67

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 358, South Fremantle: 185, West Perth: 167, Drawn: 6
Fremantle Oval - Played: 160, South Fremantle: 98, West Perth: 61, Drawn: 1
QF - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 3, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2392, Won: 1261, Lost: 1113, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1184, Won: 693, Lost: 479, Drawn: 12
QF - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2527, Won: 1364, Lost: 1126, Drawn: 37
Fremantle Oval - Played: 273, Won: 89, Lost: 179, Drawn: 5
QF - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

144 Points Scored
46
64.71% Goal Accuracy
37.50%
34 Scoring Shots
16
67 Inside 50's
31
32.84% Inside 50 Efficiency
19.35%
440 Disposals
326
20.00 Disposals Per Goal
54.33
260 Kicks
181
180 Handballs
145
131 Marks
65
56 Hit Outs
38
61 Tackles
82
12 Frees For
15
15 Frees Against
12
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
40.18 (258)R21,1981Fremantle Oval
28.19 (187)R9,1979Leederville Oval
24.20 (164)R10,1941Fremantle Oval
24.18 (162)R19,1986Fremantle Oval
24.16 (160)R2,1978Leederville Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.8 (14)R13,1904North Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R3,1904WACA
3.5 (23)R2,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R9,1902WACA
3.9 (27)R14,1902North Fremantle Oval

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1987Leederville Oval
31.19 (205)R8,1972Leederville Oval
30.15 (195)R2,1982Leederville Oval
29.16 (190)R3,1943Subiaco Oval
26.13 (169)R10,1977Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.8 (14)R18,1915Leederville Oval
2.4 (16)R10,1912WACA
2.8 (20)R15,1909Fremantle Oval
2.11 (23)R3,1913WACA
3.8 (26)R11,1915Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

QF,2018South Fremantle 22.12 (144) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 98 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3099
R18,2018South Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 10.3 (63) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1177
R3,2018West Perth 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 15.6 (96) by 8 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2127
R19,2017South Fremantle 20.6 (126) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
R13,2017West Perth 10.4 (64) lost to South Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 47 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1353
R4,2017South Fremantle 23.8 (146) def West Perth 6.7 (43) by 103 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1866
QF,2016South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def West Perth 10.9 (69) by 52 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3727
R14,2016West Perth 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 16.6 (102) by 35 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1415
R1,2016South Fremantle 14.14 (98) def West Perth 9.9 (63) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1888
R22,2015South Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1541
R13,2015West Perth 9.17 (71) def South Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1594
R1,2015South Fremantle 14.6 (90) def West Perth 8.7 (55) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2098
R14,2014South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to West Perth 19.19 (133) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1515
R5,2014West Perth 10.15 (75) lost to South Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1690
R18,2013West Perth 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1902
R4,2013South Fremantle 13.5 (83) lost to West Perth 13.8 (86) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1960
R23,2012West Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 15.5 (95) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R17,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to West Perth 15.15 (105) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1177
R8,2012South Fremantle 16.12 (108) def West Perth 11.16 (82) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1422
R20,2011West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2048
R17,2011South Fremantle 18.10 (118) lost to West Perth 21.9 (135) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2446
R8,2011West Perth 21.10 (136) def South Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2430
R21,2010South Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to West Perth 15.13 (103) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def West Perth 3.9 (27) by 64 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1394
R4,2010West Perth 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 18.11 (119) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2351
R20,2009South Fremantle 9.20 (74) def West Perth 10.7 (67) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1668
R12,2009South Fremantle 21.19 (145) def West Perth 10.4 (64) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R2,2009West Perth 17.12 (114) def South Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1986
R13,2008West Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1915
R4,2008South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to West Perth 14.20 (104) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2133
R22,2007West Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1423
R13,2007South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 7.15 (57) by 2 points at Festival Oval, Carnarvon. Attendance: 2650
R4,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) lost to South Fremantle 14.20 (104) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1546
R23,2006South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def West Perth 5.16 (46) by 67 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2562
R14,2006South Fremantle 15.10 (100) def West Perth 10.18 (78) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1814
R5,2006West Perth 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 16.18 (114) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1731
R18,2005South Fremantle 19.19 (133) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1592
R9,2005West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 14.19 (103) by 37 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1507
R15,2004West Perth 14.9 (93) def South Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1109
R1,2004South Fremantle 10.8 (68) lost to West Perth 16.8 (104) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2800
R17,2003West Perth 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 8.17 (65) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1621
R8,2003South Fremantle 11.18 (84) lost to West Perth 21.13 (139) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1557
R15,2002West Perth 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 30 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1257
R6,2002South Fremantle 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 12.10 (82) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R19,2001West Perth 9.16 (70) lost to South Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1536
R9,2001South Fremantle 14.15 (99) def West Perth 12.6 (78) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
R14,2000West Perth 5.16 (46) lost to South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 46 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1168
R5,2000South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
GF,1999South Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 25473
2SF,1999South Fremantle 13.13 (91) def West Perth 10.16 (76) by 15 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9064


South Fremantle v West Perth

QF, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 1-Sep-2018 2:40 PM
Att: 3099 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 98 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle5.2 (32)10.6 (66)18.10 (118)22.12 (144)
West Perth2.4 (16)5.5 (35)5.8 (38)6.10 (46)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle16318098
West Perth-16-31-80-98


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle5.2 (32)5.4 (34)8.4 (52)4.2 (26)
West Perth2.4 (16)3.1 (19)0.3 (3)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle16154918
West Perth-16-15-49-18


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle10.6 (66)12.6 (78)
West Perth5.5 (35)1.5 (11)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle3167
West Perth-31-67

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden281216740330
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob1789410300
3DELL'OLIO, Cory221210420233
4RUSSELL, Kyle13112220100
6BEWICK, Shaun221391000310
8SUBAN, Nicholas291910650200
9HOCKEY, Shane22814341500
11VERRIER, Steven241212330310
12PEARSON, Chad19811520310
14STROM, Zachary171258913501
16DONALDSON, Brandon221210510910
17EDWARDS, Steven22157630100
18HIGGINS, Brock14772236300
21MAIN, Dylan221012610300
22SHAW, Mason17134924160
25PICKETT, Marlion26215731841
28STROM, Noah1495450000
30WILSON, Blayne271891400300
32COOK, Ryan2816121120210
33MASKOS, Jason862620000
34PARKER, Matthew13112670304
37HAMS, Ashton1477311411
4402601801316156672210


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron291514440301
3STRIJK, Andrew1174410010
4MEADOWS, Luke211110250200
6CHALMERS, Corey201010670103
8LOUREY, Michael18117656301
9MANZONE, Trent24159200200
13MUNNS, Dean1789420100
14NELSON, Shane3014163140500
17WILHELM, Blake1578220000
18VAN BERLO, Jay945330200
19KEUNEN, Christopher8530330200
22SHANNON, Kristopher13310220200
25PEIRCE, Mitchell14862120000
27POTENTE, Steven1495130100
28KNOTT, Keegan17125730531
34MOULTON, Tyson642210000
35MILLS, Jordan752241000
36HAMILTON, Mark1486501000
37KEITEL, Tyler963310121
38GUADAGNIN, Zac12111140100
41ALEXANDRE, Nathan1046140000
45KING, Benjamin844320000
3261811456582383167

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 358, South Fremantle: 185, West Perth: 167, Drawn: 6
Fremantle Oval - Played: 160, South Fremantle: 98, West Perth: 61, Drawn: 1
QF - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 3, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2392, Won: 1261, Lost: 1113, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1184, Won: 693, Lost: 479, Drawn: 12
QF - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2527, Won: 1364, Lost: 1126, Drawn: 37
Fremantle Oval - Played: 273, Won: 89, Lost: 179, Drawn: 5
QF - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]