WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v West Coast, Round R4, 2019

Claremont v West Coast

R4, 2019

Date: Sat 27-Apr-2019 1:10 PM
Att: 1791 Venue: Claremont Oval
West Coast won by 2 points


2.1 (13)11.9 (75)V12.5 (77)7.1 (43)
7.5 (47)7.3 (45)
9.7 (61)8.5 (53)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MITCHELL, Kane 30246610030100105
3LEE, Tom 9633201203181
4RICHARDSON, Ian 126632030101214
6LIM, Ryan 25151010204002082
8WATERMAN, Alec 9544302011211
9BEECK, Jack 12846202000053
10MOUNTFORD, Declan 281513480513005
11BOLTON, Jye 362797709111064
12MURPHY, Ryan 2917124101000026
15BUSHER, Haydn 2115672040002108
16LEWSEY, Jack 9724301010011
17ENGLAND, Callan 11835000013011
18ROGERS, Bailey 201553103000051
20MARTINIS, Lachlan 211745301010024
21EASTLAND, Oliver 171075574411024
22LAW, Jordan 9541301200023
24GODDARD, Jeremy 12662223220008
26HAMP, Anton 1413163003000132
28BENNETT, Bailey 18810410200009
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron 1055070020017
35HARDISTY, Declan 65121101010021
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 5323200000016
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WATERMAN, Jake WCE12934402003017
11GREY, Brady 231672707111055
19VARDY, Nathan WCE10735215102009
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish WCE281994907221011
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE541150110004
26WATSON, Francis WCE14953100010051
29FOLEY, Luke WCE770350101004
32WILLIAMS, Bailey WCE871610101304
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE13854701000017
35ROTHAM, Joshua WCE10732201010031
36MCINNES, Fraser WCE147770001120117
38MUTIMER, Kurt WCE191095302000044
39CAMERON, Jarrod WCE752120011015
40BROOKSBY, Keegan WCE155105227413104
41AH CHEE, Brendon WCE15782603010014
42EDWARDS, Harry WCE844110100004
43ALLEN, Matthew WCE241682807111032
46RIACH, Brodie WCE1174200000003
51FISHER, Andrew 15105420020004
56HUG, Kieran 11652901000028
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 615270200001
66NELSON, Jackson WCE251784301210032

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ROBILLIARD, LiamWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.1 (13)7.5 (47)9.7 (61)11.9 (75)
West Coast7.1 (43)7.3 (45)8.5 (53)12.5 (77)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-3028-2
West Coast30-2-82

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.1 (13)5.4 (34)2.2 (14)2.2 (14)
West Coast7.1 (43)0.2 (2)1.2 (8)4.0 (24)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-30326-10
West Coast30-32-610

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont7.5 (47)4.4 (28)
West Coast7.3 (45)5.2 (32)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont2-4
West Coast-24

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1955, Won: 952, Lost: 992, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 840, Won: 457, Lost: 381, Drawn: 2
R4 - Played: 91, Won: 43, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

75 Points Scored
77
55.00% Goal Accuracy
70.59%
20 Scoring Shots
17
49 Inside 50's
43
22.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.91%
363 Disposals
300
33.00 Disposals Per Goal
25.00
240 Kicks
188
123 Handballs
112
94 Marks
71
30 Hit Outs
42
80 Tackles
86
17 Frees For
12
12 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
11.9 (75)R4,2019Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
11.9 (75)R4,2019Claremont Oval

West Coast Highest Scores
12.5 (77)R4,2019Claremont Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
12.5 (77)R4,2019Claremont Oval


West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
2R4,2019Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R4,2019Claremont 11.9 (75) lost to West Coast 12.5 (77) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1791


Claremont v West Coast

R4, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Apr-2019 1:10 PM
Att: 1791 Venue: Claremont Oval
West Coast won by 2 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.1 (13)7.5 (47)9.7 (61)11.9 (75)
West Coast7.1 (43)7.3 (45)8.5 (53)12.5 (77)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-3028-2
West Coast30-2-82


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.1 (13)5.4 (34)2.2 (14)2.2 (14)
West Coast7.1 (43)0.2 (2)1.2 (8)4.0 (24)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-30326-10
West Coast30-32-610


Scores for Each Half
Claremont7.5 (47)4.4 (28)
West Coast7.3 (45)5.2 (32)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont2-4
West Coast-24

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MITCHELL, Kane302466100300
3LEE, Tom963320131
4RICHARDSON, Ian1266320301
6LIM, Ryan2515101020420
8WATERMAN, Alec954430212
9BEECK, Jack1284620200
10MOUNTFORD, Declan281513480500
11BOLTON, Jye36279770910
12MURPHY, Ryan291712410100
15BUSHER, Haydn21156720402
16LEWSEY, Jack972430100
17ENGLAND, Callan1183500030
18ROGERS, Bailey20155310300
20MARTINIS, Lachlan21174530100
21EASTLAND, Oliver17107557410
22LAW, Jordan954130100
24GODDARD, Jeremy12662223200
26HAMP, Anton14131630000
28BENNETT, Bailey18810410200
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron1055070001
35HARDISTY, Declan6512110100
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan532320000
36324012394803049117


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WATERMAN, Jake1293440230
11GREY, Brady23167270710
19VARDY, Nathan10735215100
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish28199490710
24O'NEILL, Xavier541150100
26WATSON, Francis1495310000
29FOLEY, Luke770350100
32WILLIAMS, Bailey871610130
33AINSWORTH, Brayden1385470100
35ROTHAM, Joshua1073220100
36MCINNES, Fraser1477700020
38MUTIMER, Kurt19109530200
39CAMERON, Jarrod752120001
40BROOKSBY, Keegan155105227410
41AH CHEE, Brendon1578260300
42EDWARDS, Harry844110100
43ALLEN, Matthew24168280710
46RIACH, Brodie1174200000
51FISHER, Andrew15105420000
56HUG, Kieran1165290100
61ROBILLIARD, Liam615270200
66NELSON, Jackson25178430100
30018811271864243121

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1955, Won: 952, Lost: 992, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 840, Won: 457, Lost: 381, Drawn: 2
R4 - Played: 91, Won: 43, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R4 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]