WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v West Coast, Round R9, 2019

West Perth v West Coast

R9, 2019

Date: Sun 9-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 713 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 36 points


1.1 (7)11.6 (72)V4.12 (36)1.1 (7)
5.2 (32)2.3 (15)
7.4 (46)3.8 (26)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 1810855011010182
2ANTONIO, Brayden 141045205000032
3STRIJK, Andrew 117440040020236
6CHALMERS, Corey 3013175202201074
7LYNCH, Aidan 191455602200063
8LOUREY, Michael 7524790001292
9MANZONE, Trent 28161243030000113
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 131036403000028
13MUNNS, Dean 16884500100051
14NELSON, Shane 32181475033000148
17WILHELM, Blake 211655101010079
21RASMUSSEN, Laine 10553400000087
22SHANNON, Kristopher 15785500010098
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 8801703201031
28KNOTT, Keegan 10822102110042
32RIDDOCH, Rudy 11832204111066
36HAMILTON, Mark 11833220000066
37KEITEL, Tyler 151146401012285
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin 15871413331016
41O'DONNELL, Thomas 642310000001
44WEST, Connor 2514115505202015
45KING, Benjamin 14866401000059
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
7MASTEN, Chris WCE3516195503100037
10BRANDER, Jarrod WCE16975303010124
11GREY, Brady 251781504030059
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish WCE2614127501100213
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE1697350311019
26WATSON, Francis WCE16884102000052
29FOLEY, Luke WCE1495410010009
30NELSON, Jackson WCE2813154003000035
32WILLIAMS, Bailey WCE9361227001109
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE221484113100021
38MUTIMER, Kurt WCE2817113101120048
39CAMERON, Jarrod WCE972170302119
40BROOKSBY, Keegan WCE2210122848432029
43ALLEN, Matthew WCE3414209205040136
46RIACH, Brodie WCE918020100008
51FISHER, Andrew 1376210100009
56HUG, Kieran 152135501000033
59ASHMAN, Joel 10370102001011
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 853230200106
63LAMONT, Sam 936230000002
64CURNOW, Mitchel 1899330010007
66REID, Nicholas 1569430300025

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
O'DONNELL, ThomasWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth1.1 (7)5.2 (32)7.4 (46)11.6 (72)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.3 (15)3.8 (26)4.12 (36)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth0172036
West Coast0-17-20-36

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth1.1 (7)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)4.2 (26)
West Coast1.1 (7)1.2 (8)1.5 (11)1.4 (10)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth017316
West Coast0-17-3-16

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth5.2 (32)6.4 (40)
West Coast2.3 (15)2.9 (21)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth1719
West Coast-17-19

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2539, Won: 1370, Lost: 1132, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 248, Won: 152, Lost: 94, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 123, Won: 80, Lost: 41, Drawn: 2
2019 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

72 Points Scored
36
64.71% Goal Accuracy
25.00%
17 Scoring Shots
16
43 Inside 50's
45
25.58% Inside 50 Efficiency
8.89%
349 Disposals
397
31.73 Disposals Per Goal
99.25
216 Kicks
196
133 Handballs
201
91 Marks
71
24 Hit Outs
76
79 Tackles
67
18 Frees For
10
6 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Coast Highest Scores
4.12 (36)R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Coast Lowest Scores
4.12 (36)R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Perth Greatest Winning Margins
36R9,2019Arena Joondalup


The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2019West Perth 11.6 (72) def West Coast 4.12 (36) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 713


West Perth v West Coast

R9, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 9-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 713 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 36 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth1.1 (7)5.2 (32)7.4 (46)11.6 (72)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.3 (15)3.8 (26)4.12 (36)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth0172036
West Coast0-17-20-36


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth1.1 (7)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)4.2 (26)
West Coast1.1 (7)1.2 (8)1.5 (11)1.4 (10)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth017316
West Coast0-17-3-16


Scores for Each Half
West Perth5.2 (32)6.4 (40)
West Coast2.3 (15)2.9 (21)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth1719
West Coast-17-19

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron18108550110
2ANTONIO, Brayden14104520500
3STRIJK, Andrew1174400420
6CHALMERS, Corey301317520210
7LYNCH, Aidan19145560200
8LOUREY, Michael752479012
9MANZONE, Trent281612430300
10GUADAGNIN, Zac13103640300
13MUNNS, Dean1688450000
14NELSON, Shane321814750300
17WILHELM, Blake21165510100
21RASMUSSEN, Laine1055340000
22SHANNON, Kristopher1578550000
25PEIRCE, Mitchell880170310
28KNOTT, Keegan1082210200
32RIDDOCH, Rudy1183220410
36HAMILTON, Mark1183322000
37KEITEL, Tyler15114640122
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin15871413301
41O'DONNELL, Thomas642310000
44WEST, Connor251411550520
45KING, Benjamin1486640100
34921613391792443115


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
7MASTEN, Chris351619550300
10BRANDER, Jarrod1697530301
11GREY, Brady25178150400
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish261412750102
24O'NEILL, Xavier1697350301
26WATSON, Francis1688410200
29FOLEY, Luke1495410000
30NELSON, Jackson281315400300
32WILLIAMS, Bailey9361227010
33AINSWORTH, Brayden22148411300
38MUTIMER, Kurt281711310100
39CAMERON, Jarrod972170311
40BROOKSBY, Keegan2210122848402
43ALLEN, Matthew341420920501
46RIACH, Brodie918020100
51FISHER, Andrew1376210100
56HUG, Kieran15213550100
59ASHMAN, Joel1037010210
61ROBILLIARD, Liam853230210
63LAMONT, Sam936230000
64CURNOW, Mitchel1899330000
66REID, Nicholas1569430302
39719620171677645410

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2539, Won: 1370, Lost: 1132, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 248, Won: 152, Lost: 94, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 123, Won: 80, Lost: 41, Drawn: 2
2019 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]