WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v West Coast, Round R15, 2021

Subiaco v West Coast

R15, 2021

Date: Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1142 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 20 points


1.2 (8)12.6 (78)V9.4 (58)3.2 (20)
6.2 (38)4.2 (26)
7.4 (46)9.3 (57)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KITCHIN, Leigh 32181466053000126
2STAINSBY, Kyle 221487101100025
7MARSH, Harrison 181085503222031
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 161249200030075
9WALTERS, Max 171346011101172
10FULLGRABE, Koby 1394520300006
12CLARK, Greg 3023710407020086
13HICKMOTT, Liam 228144604000014
18SOKOL, Ben 126662010211102
20ATKINSON, Jakob 1100110000015
21LOCKYER, Jordan 1410462000000110
25BRAUT, Michael 9723103110143
26HARRIS, Chad 241779103102012
28MARTIN, Nicholas 151056203121117
31HICKMOTT, Wil 181354106010013
32MATERA, Brandon 201559003003110
33MATERA, Bailey 14863101001033
35ROHDE, Drew 1913692010000102
36HEAL, Aaron 1511485012000119
40ROBBINS, Joshua 1073530020102
42MATTHEWS, Oskar 4130216012002
56CLINCH, Isaac 1091510100009
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WATERMAN, Jake WCE2923616302134125
19VARDY, Nathan WCE106430434011025
22WINDER, Isiah WCE1165230121006
23WITHERDEN, Alex WCE27234830320005
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE2613139304030127
29FOLEY, Luke WCE161335204011025
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE3312215000000039
38JOHNSON, Ben WCE10642101000011
40JAMIESON, Callum WCE11293330100011
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish 3015154606110036
50BRANDER, Jarrod WCE2916135104100031
51MARLIN, Lennon 9722104100140
54SINCLAIR, Harry 642230201105
56HUG, Kieran 154114202001043
57BENTLEY, Sebastian 19145530011005
58BUSHER, Jordan 14959100001011
59NITSCHKE, Cooper 734120000008
60DEEGAN, Joey 153123302000011
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 10466501000126
63HANSEN, Ethan 9452000110014
67BORGOGNO, Daniel 532322210004
70SUMICH, Zane 21147920021006

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco1.2 (8)6.2 (38)7.4 (46)12.6 (78)
West Coast3.2 (20)4.2 (26)9.3 (57)9.4 (58)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-1212-1120
West Coast12-1211-20

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco1.2 (8)5.0 (30)1.2 (8)5.2 (32)
West Coast3.2 (20)1.0 (6)5.1 (31)0.1 (1)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-1224-2331
West Coast12-2423-31

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco6.2 (38)6.4 (40)
West Coast4.2 (26)5.2 (32)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco128
West Coast-12-8

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 4, Subiaco: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 4, Subiaco: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2401, Won: 1121, Lost: 1264, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 320, Won: 179, Lost: 139, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 112, Won: 51, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 32, Won: 12, Lost: 20, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

78 Points Scored
58
66.67% Goal Accuracy
69.23%
18 Scoring Shots
13
47 Inside 50's
42
25.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
21.43%
355 Disposals
362
29.58 Disposals Per Goal
40.22
235 Kicks
204
120 Handballs
158
125 Marks
108
18 Hit Outs
48
50 Tackles
49
15 Frees For
14
15 Frees Against
14
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Greatest Winning Margins
68R16,2019Leederville Oval
20R15,2021Leederville Oval
15R3,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
5R11,2021Leederville Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R15,2021Subiaco 12.6 (78) def West Coast 9.4 (58) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1142
R11,2021Subiaco 11.10 (76) lost to West Coast 12.9 (81) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1567
R16,2019Subiaco 15.9 (99) def West Coast 4.7 (31) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1623
R3,2019Subiaco 8.12 (60) def West Coast 6.9 (45) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1608


Subiaco v West Coast

R15, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 17-Jul-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1142 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 20 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco1.2 (8)6.2 (38)7.4 (46)12.6 (78)
West Coast3.2 (20)4.2 (26)9.3 (57)9.4 (58)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-1212-1120
West Coast12-1211-20


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco1.2 (8)5.0 (30)1.2 (8)5.2 (32)
West Coast3.2 (20)1.0 (6)5.1 (31)0.1 (1)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-1224-2331
West Coast12-2423-31


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco6.2 (38)6.4 (40)
West Coast4.2 (26)5.2 (32)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco128
West Coast-12-8

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KITCHIN, Leigh321814660500
2STAINSBY, Kyle22148710100
7MARSH, Harrison18108550320
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus16124920000
9WALTERS, Max17134601111
10FULLGRABE, Koby1394520300
12CLARK, Greg302371040700
13HICKMOTT, Liam22814460400
18SOKOL, Ben1266620111
20ATKINSON, Jakob110011000
21LOCKYER, Jordan14104620000
25BRAUT, Michael972310301
26HARRIS, Chad24177910320
28MARTIN, Nicholas15105620311
31HICKMOTT, Wil18135410600
32MATERA, Brandon20155900331
33MATERA, Bailey1486310110
35ROHDE, Drew19136920100
36HEAL, Aaron15114850100
40ROBBINS, Joshua1073530010
42MATTHEWS, Oskar4130216000
56CLINCH, Isaac1091510100
355235120125501847125


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WATERMAN, Jake292361630241
19VARDY, Nathan10643043410
22WINDER, Isiah1165230100
23WITHERDEN, Alex27234830300
24O'NEILL, Xavier261313930401
29FOLEY, Luke16133520410
33AINSWORTH, Brayden331221500000
38JOHNSON, Ben1064210100
40JAMIESON, Callum1129333000
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish301515460600
50BRANDER, Jarrod291613510400
51MARLIN, Lennon972210401
54SINCLAIR, Harry642230210
56HUG, Kieran15411420210
57BENTLEY, Sebastian19145530000
58BUSHER, Jordan1495910010
59NITSCHKE, Cooper734120000
60DEEGAN, Joey15312330200
61ROBILLIARD, Liam1046650101
63HANSEN, Ethan945200000
67BORGOGNO, Daniel532322200
70SUMICH, Zane21147920000
36220415810849484294

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 4, Subiaco: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 4, Subiaco: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2401, Won: 1121, Lost: 1264, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 320, Won: 179, Lost: 139, Drawn: 2
R15 - Played: 112, Won: 51, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 32, Won: 12, Lost: 20, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
R15 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]