2001

Second Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Quarter

58South Fremantle9.4 (58)Peel Thunder1.0 (6)Fremantle OvalR7,2001
50South Fremantle8.2 (50)East Fremantle2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR21,2001
48West Perth7.6 (48)Peel Thunder5.2 (32)Arena JoondalupR16,2001
48South Fremantle7.6 (48)East Fremantle1.1 (7)East Fremantle OvalR10,2001
46East Perth7.4 (46)West Perth1.2 (8)Leederville OvalR10,2001
45East Perth7.3 (45)Claremont4.3 (27)Subiaco Oval2SF,2001
45Claremont7.3 (45)Peel Thunder1.1 (7)Rushton ParkR20,2001
45West Perth7.3 (45)Subiaco2.2 (14)Arena JoondalupR7,2001
45West Perth7.3 (45)Peel Thunder4.1 (25)Rushton ParkR4,2001
44West Perth6.8 (44)Swan Districts2.0 (12)Arena JoondalupR5,2001
43Claremont7.1 (43)West Perth5.1 (31)Claremont OvalR22,2001
43Peel Thunder7.1 (43)Swan Districts1.4 (10)Rushton ParkR11,2001
41Subiaco6.5 (41)Perth0.1 (1)Lathlain ParkR22,2001
40East Perth6.4 (40)Perth1.4 (10)Leederville OvalR7,2001
40Claremont6.4 (40)East Fremantle5.1 (31)Claremont OvalR15,2001

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Quarter

1Perth0.1 (1)Subiaco6.5 (41)Lathlain ParkR22,2001
2Subiaco0.2 (2)Perth4.3 (27)Lathlain ParkR1,2001
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)Subiaco4.1 (25)East Fremantle OvalR9,2001
2Subiaco0.2 (2)West Perth0.5 (5)Subiaco OvalR17,2001
3Perth0.3 (3)Claremont2.4 (16)Lathlain ParkR8,2001
3Swan Districts0.3 (3)South Fremantle2.4 (16)Bassendean OvalR4,2001
3Subiaco0.3 (3)Peel Thunder5.4 (34)Rushton ParkR15,2001
4Peel Thunder0.4 (4)Subiaco6.3 (39)Subiaco OvalR5,2001
5West Perth0.5 (5)Subiaco0.2 (2)Subiaco OvalR17,2001
6Swan Districts1.0 (6)East Perth6.2 (38)Leederville OvalR18,2001
6Peel Thunder1.0 (6)South Fremantle9.4 (58)Fremantle OvalR7,2001
6Claremont1.0 (6)Swan Districts5.3 (33)Bassendean OvalR19,2001
7East Perth1.1 (7)Perth3.3 (21)Lathlain ParkR17,2001
7Swan Districts1.1 (7)Perth3.1 (19)Bassendean OvalR2,2001
7East Fremantle1.1 (7)South Fremantle7.6 (48)East Fremantle OvalR10,2001

[Top]

Second Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont201460774712450925.4562.10575210939419.7052.29129.1970.00
East Fremantle18612048439133118.3952.75696113047526.3953.0869.6833.33
East Perth201370696113047523.7553.08535110436918.4550.96128.7365.00
Peel Thunder188100575210939421.8952.29706513548526.9451.8581.2444.44
Perth18711038539128115.6141.7655419637120.6157.2975.7438.89
South Fremantle211380816514655126.2455.48505210235216.7649.02156.5361.90
Subiaco198110614810941421.7955.96555010538020.0052.38108.9542.11
Swan Districts18612040357527515.2853.33624710941923.2856.8865.6333.33
West Perth181080645511943924.3953.78644010442423.5661.54103.5455.56
Total17082826503468971348620.5151.80503468971348620.5151.80100.0048.24

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont151410
East Fremantle6420
East Perth121020
Peel Thunder8620
Perth6510
South Fremantle151410
Subiaco9810
Swan Districts5230
West Perth7511
Total8368141

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont5140
East Fremantle121110
East Perth7520
Peel Thunder10190
Perth121110
South Fremantle6150
Subiaco10181
Swan Districts121110
West Perth9270
Total8314681

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Perth1100
Swan Districts1010
West Perth2110
Total4220

[Top]