WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Perth, Round R2, 2001

Swan Districts v Perth

R2, 2001

Date: Sat 7-Apr-2001 2:20 PM
Att: 1848 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 43 points


1.2 (8)8.5 (53)V14.12 (96)1.3 (9)
2.3 (15)4.4 (28)
5.4 (34)8.6 (54)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 251967400001139
3KELLY, Peter 1310330000010129
4OTWAY, Wayne 121110000000051
7WALKER, Kingsley 5322000000053
8PIANI, Mark 13673400000068
9EDMONDS, Travis 15510211700000182
10KESTEL, Wes 10915000001044
13CORNELIUS, Joel 2012821000000104
14HISLOP, Leigh 161155400001016
15BEROS, Shane 3427710400000058
16KELDERMAN, Stephen 1311210100003036
19VLAHOV, Christopher 8443300000022
20WATERS, Glenn 11922100000033
23BARNETT, Matthew 853210000002
25LAURITO, John 7523300000086
26MILANKO, Luke 94550230001031
27PELL, Michael 4312100000117
31PITT, Justin 181261300000152
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne 7520400000028
35RICHMOND, Daniel 440300000014
37MORTON, Timothy 752110000003
38BRADSHAW, Michael 532103000003
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MAHER, Paul 1912711500003061
4CHAMBERS, James 0000000003010
7RIGBY, Darren 211654400001096
8GLOVER, Andrew 0000000000041
9CLIFFORD-SMITH, Andrew 242133900000021
11CADZOW, Stuart 000000000002
12CORNELIUS, Drew 0000000000092
13SHADBOLT, Daniel 0000000000020
14KELLY, Richard 272167300001011
16WEBB, Marc 18117330000002
18FORSYTH, Joel 0000000000027
19HADDRILL, Robbie FRE191543300000017
25HARGRAVE, Matthew 000000000006
26BOSSONG, Chris 000000000002
28PEPE, John 000000000002
31HASSETT, David 000000000007
32MATTHEWS-HERALD, Ben 000000000002
34WOODS, Lindsay 171611020000402
35HARDING, Chad 161243600002035
40SLOMP, Clinton 000000000002
44FYFE, Shane 17116430000002
48BEKKEVOLD, Thor 000000000002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts1.2 (8)2.3 (15)5.4 (34)8.5 (53)
Perth1.3 (9)4.4 (28)8.6 (54)14.12 (96)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-1-13-20-43
Perth1132043

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts1.2 (8)1.1 (7)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)
Perth1.3 (9)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-1-12-7-23
Perth112723

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts2.3 (15)6.2 (38)
Perth4.4 (28)10.8 (68)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-13-30
Perth1330

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 196, Swan Districts: 77, Perth: 117, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 94, Swan Districts: 41, Perth: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 5, Perth: 9, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1400, Won: 562, Lost: 831, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 657, Won: 310, Lost: 343, Drawn: 4
R2 - Played: 67, Won: 32, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1993, Won: 929, Lost: 1054, Drawn: 10
Bassendean Oval - Played: 94, Won: 53, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 99, Won: 51, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

53 Points Scored
96
61.54% Goal Accuracy
53.85%
13 Scoring Shots
26
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
264 Disposals
178
33.00 Disposals Per Goal
12.71
183 Kicks
135
81 Handballs
43
72 Marks
48
43 Hit Outs
0
36 Tackles
38
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450
R12,2000Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1674
R3,2000Swan Districts 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1523
R19,1999Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1642
R16,1999Swan Districts 15.13 (103) lost to Perth 20.10 (130) by 27 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 1746
R9,1999Swan Districts 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1636
R19,1998Swan Districts 17.6 (108) def Perth 10.20 (80) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1333
R9,1998Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 9.11 (65) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1556
R19,1997Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 28.10 (178) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2418
R9,1997Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1938
R1,1997Perth 2.5 (17) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1317
R20,1996Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 16.6 (102) by 51 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2249
R13,1996Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 11.11 (77) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2000
R6,1996Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def Perth 10.4 (64) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2347
R16,1995Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Swan Districts 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1163
R9,1995Swan Districts 11.5 (71) lost to Perth 23.8 (146) by 75 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1000
R2,1995Perth 10.14 (74) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1754
R15,1994Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2500
R8,1994Swan Districts 21.15 (141) def Perth 8.16 (64) by 77 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,1994Swan Districts 21.10 (136) def Perth 13.11 (89) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2453
R18,1993Perth 14.18 (102) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2722
R11,1993Swan Districts 16.24 (120) def Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3227
R4,1993Perth 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4873
R20,1992Swan Districts 15.15 (105) def Perth 6.8 (44) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2015
R13,1992Perth 12.11 (83) def Swan Districts 10.17 (77) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1636
R6,1992Swan Districts 13.19 (97) def Perth 11.15 (81) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3456
1SF,1991Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 88 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10637
R16,1991Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.17 (113) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2537
R9,1991Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4467
R2,1991Perth 21.9 (135) def Swan Districts 12.18 (90) by 45 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4369
R15,1990Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2938
R8,1990Swan Districts 25.19 (169) def Perth 8.6 (54) by 115 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3314
R1,1990Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Swan Districts 12.25 (97) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3410
R15,1989Perth 22.6 (138) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3194
R8,1989Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Swan Districts 24.10 (154) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2616
R1,1989Swan Districts 23.8 (146) def Perth 16.9 (105) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4100
R21,1988Swan Districts 17.11 (113) lost to Perth 26.13 (169) by 56 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3541
R14,1988Swan Districts 13.21 (99) lost to Perth 18.15 (123) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3100
R7,1988Perth 27.20 (182) def Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 101 points at WACA. Attendance: 2736
R21,1987Perth 17.9 (111) lost to Swan Districts 20.19 (139) by 28 points at WACA. Attendance: 4218
R14,1987Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Swan Districts 15.25 (115) by 30 points at WACA. Attendance: 2744
R8,1987Swan Districts 20.18 (138) def Perth 16.15 (111) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4621
R17,1986Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 20.14 (134) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6011
R10,1986Swan Districts 15.15 (105) lost to Perth 21.18 (144) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10218
R5,1986Perth 22.8 (140) def Swan Districts 21.13 (139) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7659
R21,1985Perth 17.9 (111) def Swan Districts 13.17 (95) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5325
R14,1985Swan Districts 25.15 (165) def Perth 17.20 (122) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5867
R7,1985Perth 14.14 (98) lost to Swan Districts 27.18 (180) by 82 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8178
R18,1984Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 21.16 (142) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6293


Swan Districts v Perth

R2, 2001

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 7-Apr-2001 2:20 PM
Att: 1848 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Perth won by 43 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts1.2 (8)2.3 (15)5.4 (34)8.5 (53)
Perth1.3 (9)4.4 (28)8.6 (54)14.12 (96)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-1-13-20-43
Perth1132043


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts1.2 (8)1.1 (7)3.1 (19)3.1 (19)
Perth1.3 (9)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-1-12-7-23
Perth112723


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts2.3 (15)6.2 (38)
Perth4.4 (28)10.8 (68)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-13-30
Perth1330

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig25196740011
3KELLY, Peter13103300010
4OTWAY, Wayne12111000000
7WALKER, Kingsley532200000
8PIANI, Mark1367340000
9EDMONDS, Travis155102117000
10KESTEL, Wes1091500010
13CORNELIUS, Joel20128210000
14HISLOP, Leigh16115540010
15BEROS, Shane342771040000
16KELDERMAN, Stephen131121010030
19VLAHOV, Christopher844330000
20WATERS, Glenn1192210000
23BARNETT, Matthew853210000
25LAURITO, John752330000
26MILANKO, Luke9455023010
27PELL, Michael431210001
31PITT, Justin18126130001
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne752040000
35RICHMOND, Daniel440300001
37MORTON, Timothy752110000
38BRADSHAW, Michael532103000
26418381723643084


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MAHER, Paul191271150030
4CHAMBERS, James000000030
7RIGBY, Darren21165440010
8GLOVER, Andrew000000000
9CLIFFORD-SMITH, Andrew24213390000
11CADZOW, Stuart000000000
12CORNELIUS, Drew000000000
13SHADBOLT, Daniel000000000
14KELLY, Richard27216730010
16WEBB, Marc18117330000
18FORSYTH, Joel000000000
19HADDRILL, Robbie19154330000
25HARGRAVE, Matthew000000000
26BOSSONG, Chris000000000
28PEPE, John000000000
31HASSETT, David000000000
32MATTHEWS-HERALD, Ben000000000
34WOODS, Lindsay171611020040
35HARDING, Chad16124360020
40SLOMP, Clinton000000000
44FYFE, Shane17116430000
48BEKKEVOLD, Thor000000000
17813543483800140

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 196, Swan Districts: 77, Perth: 117, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 94, Swan Districts: 41, Perth: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 5, Perth: 9, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1400, Won: 562, Lost: 831, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 657, Won: 310, Lost: 343, Drawn: 4
R2 - Played: 67, Won: 32, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1993, Won: 929, Lost: 1054, Drawn: 10
Bassendean Oval - Played: 94, Won: 53, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 99, Won: 51, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2001 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]