2025

Second Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Quarter

44Swan Districts7.2 (44)Subiaco1.0 (6)Leederville OvalR6,2025
44East Fremantle7.2 (44)Subiaco2.2 (14)Leederville OvalR12,2025
44Claremont7.2 (44)Perth0.1 (1)Lathlain ParkR19,2025
44South Fremantle7.2 (44)West Coast1.0 (6)Lathlain ParkR20,2025
41South Fremantle6.5 (41)West Perth2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR19,2025
39East Fremantle6.3 (39)Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle OvalR6,2025
39East Perth6.3 (39)Claremont2.2 (14)Claremont OvalR20,2025
39Peel Thunder6.3 (39)Claremont2.1 (13)Rushton ParkR1,2025
39Subiaco5.9 (39)Peel Thunder4.1 (25)Rushton ParkR8,2025
38West Coast6.2 (38)South Fremantle1.2 (8)Fremantle OvalR5,2025
37South Fremantle6.1 (37)East Fremantle2.2 (14)Fremantle OvalR17,2025
36South Fremantle5.6 (36)Swan Districts2.0 (12)Bassendean OvalR14,2025
35Claremont5.5 (35)East Fremantle2.0 (12)Claremont OvalR2,2025
35Claremont5.5 (35)West Coast0.1 (1)Lathlain ParkR12,2025
34East Perth5.4 (34)Perth2.0 (12)Leederville OvalR14,2025

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Quarter

0Subiaco0.0 (0)South Fremantle3.6 (24)Fremantle OvalR7,2025
0East Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle4.2 (26)Leederville OvalR18,2025
0East Perth0.0 (0)South Fremantle2.0 (12)Fremantle Oval2SF,2025
1Perth0.1 (1)Claremont7.2 (44)Lathlain ParkR19,2025
1Swan Districts0.1 (1)East Perth5.1 (31)Leederville OvalR2,2025
1Peel Thunder0.1 (1)Claremont1.2 (8)Claremont OvalR17,2025
1Subiaco0.1 (1)Swan Districts0.1 (1)Bassendean OvalR17,2025
1Swan Districts0.1 (1)Subiaco0.1 (1)Bassendean OvalR17,2025
1Subiaco0.1 (1)Perth1.2 (8)Leederville OvalR20,2025
1West Coast0.1 (1)Claremont5.5 (35)Lathlain ParkR12,2025
2East Perth0.2 (2)Subiaco2.4 (16)Leederville OvalR11,2025
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)Claremont1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR13,2025
2Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle6.3 (39)East Fremantle OvalR6,2025
2Swan Districts0.2 (2)Claremont2.2 (14)Claremont OvalR18,2025
2Peel Thunder0.2 (2)Subiaco3.1 (19)Leederville OvalR19,2025

[Top]

Second Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont211290615211341819.9053.9850409034016.1955.56122.9457.14
East Fremantle191171604110140121.1159.4148499733717.7449.48118.9957.89
East Perth2212100614610741218.7357.0150449434415.6453.19119.7754.55
Peel Thunder1889140539329316.2843.0140397927915.5050.63105.0244.44
Perth20118148439133116.5552.75624811042021.0056.3678.8155.00
South Fremantle201460655311844322.1555.0832296122111.0552.46200.4570.00
Subiaco1889136508626614.7841.8651429334819.3354.8476.4444.44
Swan Districts18710139337226714.8354.1738438127115.0646.9198.5238.89
West Coast18612033286122612.5654.10545410837821.0050.0059.7933.33
West Perth18413134397324313.5046.58525010236220.1150.9867.1322.22
Total192919110486431917334717.4353.00486431917334717.4353.00100.0047.40

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont121110
East Fremantle13940
East Perth121110
Peel Thunder7601
Perth121020
South Fremantle181800
Subiaco5320
Swan Districts5500
West Coast4220
West Perth8620
Total9681141

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont9441
East Fremantle6240
East Perth10280
Peel Thunder111100
Perth8260
South Fremantle2110
Subiaco131120
Swan Districts131120
West Coast140140
West Perth100100
Total9614811

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Tie