WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R11, 2025

East Perth v Subiaco

R11, 2025

Date: Sat 21-Jun-2025 4:10 PM
Att: 1353 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 10 points


1.6 (12)5.13 (43)V8.5 (53)0.0 (0)
1.8 (14)2.4 (16)
2.10 (22)6.5 (41)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MSANDO, Jacob 12753200000078
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam 5232501001154
5WILLCOCKS, Kye 151417201230094
6BURGIEL, Coby 11472202100125
7WRIGHT, Stanley 2218443061200117
8MEDHAT, Thomas 8625322110170
10BAKER, Jordyn 13943401010040
11SAUNDERS, Riley 161247104100140
13AMEDURI, Christian 10733501001095
14MIDDLETON, Ben 9455640000151
15STURROCK, James 221754302000269
16NORTH, Tom 3621154603010076
17BROOKS, Jonah 954390202003
20REGAN, Ethan 8623300010011
21MACREADIE, Harrison 121114200020041
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish 29171239033100100
23KUEK, Sebit 7615200011144
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell 141134104000241
27SCOTT, Angus 3220128104000097
28JONES, Scott 20119645636100119
35TEDESCO, Liam 272255109100169
37RAYKOS, Zachary 12663601102038
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 2214848001300128
2SAVIGNI, Galen 161514302000060
3SCHOFIELD, Taj 211563206110039
4COOLEY, Jack 15692202100060
6GIRO, Stefan 292094205002073
7GATHERCOLE, Daniel 18108610101104
10MAYO, Jack 141315422302244
11CORBETT, Marlin 161245401100125
13HICKMOTT, Liam 2515102405100087
14BORCHET, Ryan 10735203110198
16ROBBINS, Joshua 9812401211048
20EDWARDS, Jedd 43105191150016
24BURKE, Charlie 12102430311007
25BRAUT, Michael 221751200000076
26MOTT, Regan 835100000003
29BARTLETT, Richard 2110100000011
30MULLANE, Patrick 11653100110011
31BERENGER, Henry 13940102000042
33SENGE, Tyler 1495420001004
35SHEARER, Travis 3030800000012
36RICHARDS, Jarrod 4312100302005
64SIANO, Sonny 12102540420201

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BRAYSHAW, HamishEast Perth100
SIANO, SonnySubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.6 (12)1.8 (14)2.10 (22)5.13 (43)
Subiaco0.0 (0)2.4 (16)6.5 (41)8.5 (53)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth12-2-19-10
Subiaco-1221910

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.6 (12)0.2 (2)1.2 (8)3.3 (21)
Subiaco0.0 (0)2.4 (16)4.1 (25)2.0 (12)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth12-14-179
Subiaco-121417-9

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth1.8 (14)4.5 (29)
Subiaco2.4 (16)6.1 (37)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-2-8
Subiaco28

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, East Perth: 190, Subiaco: 157, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 62, East Perth: 22, Subiaco: 40, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 20, East Perth: 13, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2411, Won: 1300, Lost: 1094, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 379, Won: 199, Lost: 179, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 71, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2476, Won: 1156, Lost: 1304, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 361, Won: 200, Lost: 159, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 119, Won: 50, Lost: 67, Drawn: 2
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

43 Points Scored
53
27.78% Goal Accuracy
61.54%
18 Scoring Shots
13
49 Inside 50's
41
10.20% Inside 50 Efficiency
19.51%
349 Disposals
300
69.80 Disposals Per Goal
37.50
236 Kicks
206
113 Handballs
94
93 Marks
62
62 Hit Outs
21
80 Tackles
73
17 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
29.14 (188)R1,2018Leederville Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2025East Perth 5.13 (43) lost to Subiaco 8.5 (53) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1353
R1,2025Subiaco 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 12.8 (80) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1547
R14,2024Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 11.12 (78) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1274
R8,2024East Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2478
R16,2023East Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 15.5 (95) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1930
R2,2023Subiaco 14.5 (89) lost to East Perth 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2261
R17,2022Subiaco 10.9 (69) def East Perth 8.8 (56) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1274
R4,2022East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Subiaco 12.12 (84) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1756
R21,2021East Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1642
R1,2021Subiaco 15.14 (104) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2905
R6,2020Subiaco 7.12 (54) lost to East Perth 9.9 (63) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1750
R20,2019East Perth 8.5 (53) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1397
R1,2019Subiaco 19.9 (123) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 79 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1930
R11,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1703
R1,2018Subiaco 29.14 (188) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 118 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3142
R23,2017East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2200
R13,2017Subiaco 14.14 (98) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2245
R5,2017Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Perth 6.8 (44) by 91 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2517
R21,2016East Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1654
R11,2016East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 25.12 (162) by 99 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2017
R2,2016Subiaco 13.15 (93) def East Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3408
R23,2015East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 9.13 (67) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1971
R16,2015East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1610
R3,2015Subiaco 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 17.13 (115) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3086
GF,2014East Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 11987
2SF,2014East Perth 13.12 (90) def Subiaco 7.16 (58) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2770
R19,2014East Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 15.7 (97) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2010
R5,2014Subiaco 16.10 (106) def East Perth 12.10 (82) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3440
R24,2013East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1530
R21,2013East Perth 20.12 (132) def Subiaco 9.10 (64) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1776
R3,2013Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3406
R22,2012Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to East Perth 15.25 (115) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2390
R15,2012East Perth 7.9 (51) lost to Subiaco 12.16 (88) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2372
R7,2012Subiaco 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 9.12 (66) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2178
R21,2011Subiaco 18.12 (120) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1807
R13,2011East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2722
R6,2011Subiaco 16.11 (107) def East Perth 13.13 (91) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4457
R22,2010East Perth 17.7 (109) def Subiaco 13.18 (96) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Perth 16.15 (111) def Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2172
R6,2010Subiaco 15.11 (101) def East Perth 10.16 (76) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2190
R22,2009East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2295
R15,2009East Perth 13.5 (83) def Subiaco 10.18 (78) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2373
R6,2009Subiaco 10.13 (73) lost to East Perth 10.16 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3670
R22,2008Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2196
R17,2008East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Subiaco 20.14 (134) by 81 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1690
R8,2008Subiaco 20.17 (137) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2457
R19,2007East Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2244
R9,2007Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1925
R15,2006Subiaco 17.13 (115) def East Perth 8.17 (65) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2623
R6,2006East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2279


East Perth v Subiaco

R11, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-Jun-2025 4:10 PM
Att: 1353 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.6 (12)1.8 (14)2.10 (22)5.13 (43)
Subiaco0.0 (0)2.4 (16)6.5 (41)8.5 (53)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth12-2-19-10
Subiaco-1221910


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.6 (12)0.2 (2)1.2 (8)3.3 (21)
Subiaco0.0 (0)2.4 (16)4.1 (25)2.0 (12)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth12-14-179
Subiaco-121417-9


Scores for Each Half
East Perth1.8 (14)4.5 (29)
Subiaco2.4 (16)6.1 (37)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-2-8
Subiaco28

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MSANDO, Jacob1275320000
2VAN DIEMEN, Sam523250111
5WILLCOCKS, Kye15141720100
6BURGIEL, Coby1147220201
7WRIGHT, Stanley22184430600
8MEDHAT, Thomas862532201
10BAKER, Jordyn1394340100
11SAUNDERS, Riley16124710401
13AMEDURI, Christian1073350110
14MIDDLETON, Ben945564001
15STURROCK, James22175430202
16NORTH, Tom362115460300
17BROOKS, Jonah954390200
20REGAN, Ethan862330000
21MACREADIE, Harrison12111420000
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish291712390300
23KUEK, Sebit761520011
26SCHOFIELD, Mitchell14113410402
27SCOTT, Angus322012810400
28JONES, Scott201196456300
35TEDESCO, Liam27225510901
37RAYKOS, Zachary1266360120
34923611393806249511


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg22148480000
2SAVIGNI, Galen16151430200
3SCHOFIELD, Taj21156320600
4COOLEY, Jack1569220200
6GIRO, Stefan29209420520
7GATHERCOLE, Daniel18108610110
10MAYO, Jack14131542222
11CORBETT, Marlin16124540101
13HICKMOTT, Liam251510240500
14BORCHET, Ryan1073520301
16ROBBINS, Joshua981240110
20EDWARDS, Jedd4310519100
24BURKE, Charlie12102430300
25BRAUT, Michael22175120000
26MOTT, Regan835100000
29BARTLETT, Richard211010000
30MULLANE, Patrick1165310000
31BERENGER, Henry1394010200
33SENGE, Tyler1495420000
35SHEARER, Travis303080000
36RICHARDS, Jarrod4312100300
64SIANO, Sonny12102540420
300206946273214184

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, East Perth: 190, Subiaco: 157, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 62, East Perth: 22, Subiaco: 40, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 20, East Perth: 13, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2411, Won: 1300, Lost: 1094, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 379, Won: 199, Lost: 179, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 71, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2476, Won: 1156, Lost: 1304, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 361, Won: 200, Lost: 159, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 119, Won: 50, Lost: 67, Drawn: 2
2025 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]