WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v East Perth, Round R22, 2008

Subiaco v East Perth

R22, 2008

Date: Sat 23-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 2196 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 62 points


4.2 (26)20.22 (142)V12.8 (80)4.3 (27)
8.12 (60)9.4 (58)
13.17 (95)12.6 (78)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3COSSOM, Chad 21111070000010164
5RANDALL, Ben 17898000000067
6SCHOFIELD, Jarrod 22121060100000112
7READ, Phil 27141310000003127
9PARKER, Aidan 126640200001123
10HALL, Christopher 251698000001144
11RICH, Daniel 2611155000001219
13PICKETT, Allistair 1310330000023151
14COCKIE, Adam 9633000000020
15HAYNES, Mark 189920000000105
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun 301713100000010110
18HAYES, Caine 1412270100021112
21MAPLESTON, David 181176040004161
23RUMBLE, Darren 131127000002197
24WEBB, Marc 148620100000155
26HORSLEY, Kyal 171072000000126
27NEWICK, Luke 1293301800001133
28ADAMSON-HOLMES, Jordan 11652000000133
31DENNIS-LANE, Trent 8531000001018
32BROADHURST, Blake 121029000002157
33FORREST, Robert 218135010000039
44BROUGHTON, Greg 3314196000000070
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GLANCY, Craig 2612149000000079
4BRENNAN, Dean 2112980100000142
5MILLS, Andrew 11834000000152
6PICKERING, Adam 231498000000072
7HUMM, Jeremy 2512136000000082
10LYSTER, Tim 3122070000183
15KANE, Nick 191456010000034
16HANCOCK, Brendan 171256060000084
17MARTIN, Trent 7523000000037
18AGOSTINO, Frank 161158000001097
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 111107010005195
21BYRNE, Danny 4311000000152
23REYNOLDS, Joel 176113010000018
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 14862000000033
26MACAULAY, Daniel 12668000001027
27NOAKES, Tim 1614210000003246
28SAMPEY, Luke 4221010000017
32LEE, Nigel 161065010000011
33HUTCHINGS, Mark 1789800000104
40ROBINSON, Michael 86230150001011
49SWEET, Aaron 13947000000016
69NOAKES, Ben 1100000000013

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco4.2 (26)8.12 (60)13.17 (95)20.22 (142)
East Perth4.3 (27)9.4 (58)12.6 (78)12.8 (80)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-121762
East Perth1-2-17-62

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco4.2 (26)4.10 (34)5.5 (35)7.5 (47)
East Perth4.3 (27)5.1 (31)3.2 (20)0.2 (2)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-131545
East Perth1-3-15-45

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco8.12 (60)12.10 (82)
East Perth9.4 (58)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco260
East Perth-2-60

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 306, Subiaco: 129, East Perth: 175, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 20, Subiaco: 13, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 3, Subiaco: 3, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2143, Won: 944, Lost: 1183, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 178, Won: 83, Lost: 93, Drawn: 2
R22 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 20, Won: 19, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2088, Won: 1136, Lost: 936, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 203, Won: 103, Lost: 99, Drawn: 1
R22 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]

142 Points Scored
80
47.62% Goal Accuracy
60.00%
42 Scoring Shots
20
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
393 Disposals
301
19.65 Disposals Per Goal
25.08
224 Kicks
185
169 Handballs
116
116 Marks
115
28 Hit Outs
34
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval
27.9 (171)R9,1993Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R22,2008Subiaco 20.22 (142) def East Perth 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2196
R17,2008East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Subiaco 20.14 (134) by 81 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1690
R8,2008Subiaco 20.17 (137) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2457
R19,2007East Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 22.16 (148) by 110 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2244
R9,2007Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.8 (92) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1925
R15,2006Subiaco 17.13 (115) def East Perth 8.17 (65) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2623
R6,2006East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2279
R23,2005Subiaco 13.9 (87) def East Perth 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1464
R17,2005East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Subiaco 24.24 (168) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1836
R8,2005Subiaco 21.10 (136) def East Perth 5.5 (35) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1984
R15,2004East Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1301
R8,2004Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2447
R1,2004Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3470
R19,2003East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.7 (55) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2364
R10,2003Subiaco 14.3 (87) lost to East Perth 17.14 (116) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2347
2SF,2002East Perth 17.8 (110) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6431
R20,2002Subiaco 17.12 (114) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2002East Perth 20.10 (130) def Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,2002Subiaco 13.11 (89) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1441
R20,2001Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 15.10 (100) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2351
R13,2001East Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 14.9 (93) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
2SF,2000East Perth 12.9 (81) def Subiaco 9.7 (61) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R20,2000East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,2000Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 20.12 (132) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1964
R16,1999East Perth 11.6 (72) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 17 points at Exmouth. Attendance: 2114
R14,1999East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Subiaco 20.9 (129) by 73 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R4,1999Subiaco 22.17 (149) def East Perth 3.1 (19) by 130 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1313
1SF,1998East Perth 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.13 (91) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7387
R20,1998East Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R11,1998East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,1998Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1978
R18,1997East Perth 14.10 (94) def Subiaco 8.8 (56) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1952
R6,1997Subiaco 9.15 (69) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1889
R15,1996Subiaco 5.9 (39) lost to East Perth 22.15 (147) by 108 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1876
R8,1996East Perth 20.17 (137) def Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2246
R1,1996Subiaco 15.6 (96) def East Perth 13.12 (90) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2742
R18,1995East Perth 17.16 (118) lost to Subiaco 19.6 (120) by 2 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1872
R11,1995Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Perth 14.10 (94) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2085
R4,1995East Perth 11.27 (93) def Subiaco 9.9 (63) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2194
R19,1994Subiaco 17.14 (116) def East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2369
R12,1994East Perth 12.5 (77) lost to Subiaco 19.21 (135) by 58 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2200
R6,1994Subiaco 23.11 (149) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 70 points at WACA. Attendance: 2534
R16,1993East Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3113
R9,1993Subiaco 27.9 (171) def East Perth 7.19 (61) by 110 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2807
R2,1993East Perth 17.4 (106) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2631
EF,1992Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 24.13 (157) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12366
R20,1992East Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Subiaco 22.13 (145) by 79 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1657
R13,1992Subiaco 6.11 (47) lost to East Perth 9.5 (59) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1798
R6,1992East Perth 16.15 (111) lost to Subiaco 19.12 (126) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2731
R18,1991Subiaco 17.10 (112) def East Perth 8.16 (64) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2905


Subiaco v East Perth

R22, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 23-Aug-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 2196 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 62 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco4.2 (26)8.12 (60)13.17 (95)20.22 (142)
East Perth4.3 (27)9.4 (58)12.6 (78)12.8 (80)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-121762
East Perth1-2-17-62


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco4.2 (26)4.10 (34)5.5 (35)7.5 (47)
East Perth4.3 (27)5.1 (31)3.2 (20)0.2 (2)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-131545
East Perth1-3-15-45


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco8.12 (60)12.10 (82)
East Perth9.4 (58)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco260
East Perth-2-60

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3COSSOM, Chad211110700010
5RANDALL, Ben1789800000
6SCHOFIELD, Jarrod221210601000
7READ, Phil2714131000031
9PARKER, Aidan1266402001
10HALL, Christopher25169800011
11RICH, Daniel261115500012
13PICKETT, Allistair13103300023
14COCKIE, Adam963300000
15HAYNES, Mark1899200000
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun3017131000010
18HAYES, Caine14122701021
21MAPLESTON, David18117604041
23RUMBLE, Darren13112700021
24WEBB, Marc1486201000
26HORSLEY, Kyal17107200001
27NEWICK, Luke12933018001
28ADAMSON-HOLMES, Jordan1165200001
31DENNIS-LANE, Trent853100010
32BROADHURST, Blake12102900021
33FORREST, Robert21813501000
44BROUGHTON, Greg331419600000
39322416911602802015


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GLANCY, Craig261214900000
4BRENNAN, Dean21129801000
5MILLS, Andrew1183400001
6PICKERING, Adam23149800000
7HUMM, Jeremy251213600000
10LYSTER, Tim312207001
15KANE, Nick19145601000
16HANCOCK, Brendan17125606000
17MARTIN, Trent752300000
18AGOSTINO, Frank16115800010
19MERRINGTON, Andrew11110701051
21BYRNE, Danny431100001
23REYNOLDS, Joel17611301000
24EASTWELL, Jonathon1486200000
26MACAULAY, Daniel1266800010
27NOAKES, Tim161421000032
28SAMPEY, Luke422101000
32LEE, Nigel16106501000
33HUTCHINGS, Mark1789800010
40ROBINSON, Michael8623015010
49SWEET, Aaron1394700000
69NOAKES, Ben110000000
3011851161150340126

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 306, Subiaco: 129, East Perth: 175, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 20, Subiaco: 13, East Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 3, Subiaco: 3, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2143, Won: 944, Lost: 1183, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 178, Won: 83, Lost: 93, Drawn: 2
R22 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 20, Won: 19, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2088, Won: 1136, Lost: 936, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 203, Won: 103, Lost: 99, Drawn: 1
R22 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]