WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Subiaco, Round R6, 2006

East Perth v Subiaco

R6, 2006

Date: Fri 28-Apr-2006 7:00 PM
Att: 2279 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 18 points


1.4 (10)10.14 (74)V14.8 (92)2.1 (13)
3.7 (25)8.2 (50)
7.11 (53)11.6 (72)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 32201280100010133
2GLANCY, Craig 2313108000001052
3SEAL, Mathew 16883000000215
5MILLS, Andrew 6241000001015
8COWELL, Brent 187111000000086
9MACKENZIE, Ryan 161154000000026
10LYSTER, Tim 134950150001064
11AINLEY, Mark 221392000000031
13WULFF, Craig 191186000000171
15MOSS, Garry 1486200000101
16HANCOCK, Brendan 9543010000043
18AGOSTINO, Frank 181267000001054
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 12664060002046
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE761300000126
24COLBUNG, Shawn 743200000001
26TRAVERS, Patrick 14952010000038
28BEECK, Zac 181174000000047
29HAYNES, David 121117020001044
38WEBSTER, Luke FRE3019119000000148
44SWAN, David 1813540000000128
44SWAN, Michael 16973000000053
51LEEDER, Jay 752200000005
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3COSSOM, Chad 1511460000010112
4KEEVERS, Ben 34191511000000070
5RANDALL, Ben 15876000000028
6HOOD, Chris 17894000000057
8ROBBINS, David 141228000000043
9PARKER, Aidan 211389000000063
10HALL, Christopher 14104900000304
11PRIDDIS, Matt WCE3726118000001050
12RINALDI, Brendan 945303000005
13PICKETT, Allistair 12842000001096
15HAYNES, Mark 14773000001049
17BROUGHTON, Greg 2312116000000110
18HAYES, Caine 181086000000183
20MOORES, Courtney 954100000005
21MAPLESTON, David 1596701000215
23RUMBLE, Darren 8622000000045
24WEBB, Marc 39318180000000100
27NEWICK, Luke 19163140290000075
28ADAMSON-HOLMES, Jordan 981400000114
29SCHOFIELD, Jarrod FRE181176000001069
32BROADHURST, Blake 10915000003011
39HEISE, Cameron 16106500000005

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WEBB, MarcSubiaco100
PRIDDIS, MattSubiaco50
COLBUNG, ShawnEast Perth1
MOSS, GarryEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.4 (10)3.7 (25)7.11 (53)10.14 (74)
Subiaco2.1 (13)8.2 (50)11.6 (72)14.8 (92)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-3-25-19-18
Subiaco3251918

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.4 (10)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)3.3 (21)
Subiaco2.1 (13)6.1 (37)3.4 (22)3.2 (20)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-3-2261
Subiaco322-6-1

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth3.7 (25)7.7 (49)
Subiaco8.2 (50)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-257
Subiaco25-7

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 300, East Perth: 174, Subiaco: 124, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 15, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 18, East Perth: 9, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2034, Won: 1112, Lost: 906, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 175, Won: 92, Lost: 82, Drawn: 1
R6 - Played: 96, Won: 46, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2083, Won: 892, Lost: 1175, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 150, Won: 57, Lost: 91, Drawn: 2
R6 - Played: 103, Won: 45, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

74 Points Scored
92
41.67% Goal Accuracy
63.64%
24 Scoring Shots
22
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
347 Disposals
386
34.70 Disposals Per Goal
27.57
207 Kicks
253
140 Handballs
133
90 Marks
143
26 Hit Outs
33
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
29.22 (196)R3,1979Perth Oval
28.11 (179)R9,1980Perth Oval
25.22 (172)R13,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R9,1939Perth Oval
25.15 (165)R21,1982Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R17,1912Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R6,1907Fremantle Oval
3.1 (19)R4,1999Subiaco Oval
3.2 (20)R13,1912Subiaco Oval
2.8 (20)R13,1920Perth Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
31.14 (200)R20,1985Perth Oval
28.20 (188)R2,1986Subiaco Oval
28.16 (184)R1,1990Perth Oval
27.19 (181)R2,1987Perth Oval
27.9 (171)R9,1993Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
0.2 (2)R13,1920Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R5,1918Perth Oval
2.2 (14)R16,1915Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)R19,1910Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R7,1910Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2006East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2279
R23,2005Subiaco 13.9 (87) def East Perth 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1464
R17,2005East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Subiaco 24.24 (168) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1836
R8,2005Subiaco 21.10 (136) def East Perth 5.5 (35) by 101 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1984
R15,2004East Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1301
R8,2004Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2447
R1,2004Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3470
R19,2003East Perth 15.15 (105) def Subiaco 8.7 (55) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2364
R10,2003Subiaco 14.3 (87) lost to East Perth 17.14 (116) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2347
2SF,2002East Perth 17.8 (110) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6431
R20,2002Subiaco 17.12 (114) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2002East Perth 20.10 (130) def Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,2002Subiaco 13.11 (89) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1441
R20,2001Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 15.10 (100) by 28 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2351
R13,2001East Perth 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 14.9 (93) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
2SF,2000East Perth 12.9 (81) def Subiaco 9.7 (61) by 20 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R20,2000East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,2000Subiaco 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 20.12 (132) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1964
R16,1999East Perth 11.6 (72) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 17 points at Exmouth. Attendance: 2114
R14,1999East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Subiaco 20.9 (129) by 73 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R4,1999Subiaco 22.17 (149) def East Perth 3.1 (19) by 130 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1313
1SF,1998East Perth 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.13 (91) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7387
R20,1998East Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Subiaco 16.7 (103) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R11,1998East Perth 11.16 (82) def Subiaco 10.10 (70) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3500
R2,1998Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 18.12 (120) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1978
R18,1997East Perth 14.10 (94) def Subiaco 8.8 (56) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1952
R6,1997Subiaco 9.15 (69) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 1 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1889
R15,1996Subiaco 5.9 (39) lost to East Perth 22.15 (147) by 108 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1876
R8,1996East Perth 20.17 (137) def Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2246
R1,1996Subiaco 15.6 (96) def East Perth 13.12 (90) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2742
R18,1995East Perth 17.16 (118) lost to Subiaco 19.6 (120) by 2 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1872
R11,1995Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Perth 14.10 (94) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2085
R4,1995East Perth 11.27 (93) def Subiaco 9.9 (63) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2194
R19,1994Subiaco 17.14 (116) def East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2369
R12,1994East Perth 12.5 (77) lost to Subiaco 19.21 (135) by 58 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2200
R6,1994Subiaco 23.11 (149) def East Perth 12.7 (79) by 70 points at WACA. Attendance: 2534
R16,1993East Perth 12.14 (86) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3113
R9,1993Subiaco 27.9 (171) def East Perth 7.19 (61) by 110 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2807
R2,1993East Perth 17.4 (106) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2631
EF,1992Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to East Perth 24.13 (157) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12366
R20,1992East Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Subiaco 22.13 (145) by 79 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1657
R13,1992Subiaco 6.11 (47) lost to East Perth 9.5 (59) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1798
R6,1992East Perth 16.15 (111) lost to Subiaco 19.12 (126) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2731
R18,1991Subiaco 17.10 (112) def East Perth 8.16 (64) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2905
R11,1991East Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Subiaco 19.12 (126) by 28 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2027
R4,1991Subiaco 10.11 (71) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 30 points at WACA. Attendance: 8380
R15,1990East Perth 17.16 (118) def Subiaco 11.10 (76) by 42 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2913
R8,1990Subiaco 10.14 (74) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3370
R1,1990East Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Subiaco 28.16 (184) by 105 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3410
R21,1989East Perth 12.17 (89) lost to Subiaco 20.17 (137) by 48 points at WACA. Attendance: 1876


East Perth v Subiaco

R6, 2006

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Fri 28-Apr-2006 7:00 PM
Att: 2279 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 18 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.4 (10)3.7 (25)7.11 (53)10.14 (74)
Subiaco2.1 (13)8.2 (50)11.6 (72)14.8 (92)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-3-25-19-18
Subiaco3251918


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.4 (10)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)3.3 (21)
Subiaco2.1 (13)6.1 (37)3.4 (22)3.2 (20)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-3-2261
Subiaco322-6-1


Scores for Each Half
East Perth3.7 (25)7.7 (49)
Subiaco8.2 (50)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-257
Subiaco25-7

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig322012801010
2GLANCY, Craig231310800010
3SEAL, Mathew1688300002
5MILLS, Andrew624100010
8COWELL, Brent18711100000
9MACKENZIE, Ryan16115400000
10LYSTER, Tim13495015010
11AINLEY, Mark22139200000
13WULFF, Craig19118600001
15MOSS, Garry1486200010
16HANCOCK, Brendan954301000
18AGOSTINO, Frank18126700010
19MERRINGTON, Andrew1266406020
20MCKINLEY, Ben761300012
24COLBUNG, Shawn743200000
26TRAVERS, Patrick1495201000
28BEECK, Zac18117400000
29HAYNES, David12111702010
38WEBSTER, Luke301911900001
44SWAN, Michael1697300000
44SWAN, David18135400000
51LEEDER, Jay752200000
347207140900260106


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3COSSOM, Chad15114600010
4KEEVERS, Ben3419151100000
5RANDALL, Ben1587600000
6HOOD, Chris1789400000
8ROBBINS, David14122800000
9PARKER, Aidan21138900000
10HALL, Christopher14104900030
11PRIDDIS, Matt372611800010
12RINALDI, Brendan945303000
13PICKETT, Allistair1284200010
15HAYNES, Mark1477300010
17BROUGHTON, Greg231211600001
18HAYES, Caine18108600001
20MOORES, Courtney954100000
21MAPLESTON, David1596701021
23RUMBLE, Darren862200000
24WEBB, Marc393181800000
27NEWICK, Luke1916314029000
28ADAMSON-HOLMES, Jordan981400011
29SCHOFIELD, Jarrod18117600010
32BROADHURST, Blake1091500030
39HEISE, Cameron16106500000
3862531331430330144

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 300, East Perth: 174, Subiaco: 124, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 15, East Perth: 6, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 18, East Perth: 9, Subiaco: 9, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2034, Won: 1112, Lost: 906, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 175, Won: 92, Lost: 82, Drawn: 1
R6 - Played: 96, Won: 46, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2083, Won: 892, Lost: 1175, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 150, Won: 57, Lost: 91, Drawn: 2
R6 - Played: 103, Won: 45, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]