1968

Third Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Third Quarter

72Perth11.6 (72)South Fremantle2.4 (16)Lathlain ParkR20,1968
54Perth8.6 (54)Swan Districts2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR10,1968
51West Perth6.15 (51)South Fremantle1.1 (7)Fremantle OvalR5,1968
50Subiaco8.2 (50)East Fremantle2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR14,1968
50West Perth7.8 (50)Swan Districts4.2 (26)Leederville OvalR21,1968
49East Perth7.7 (49)Subiaco1.1 (7)Subiaco OvalR10,1968
49East Perth8.1 (49)East Fremantle5.3 (33)East Fremantle OvalR12,1968
46Perth7.4 (46)East Fremantle2.3 (15)Lathlain ParkR9,1968
45East Perth7.3 (45)Perth1.0 (6)Perth OvalR8,1968
43South Fremantle6.7 (43)East Perth3.2 (20)Fremantle OvalR21,1968
43West Perth6.7 (43)Subiaco5.2 (32)Leederville OvalR20,1968
42Perth6.6 (42)Claremont1.2 (8)Lathlain ParkR14,1968
40East Perth6.4 (40)East Fremantle3.2 (20)Perth OvalR5,1968
39Swan Districts6.3 (39)Claremont2.4 (16)Claremont OvalR5,1968
39Subiaco6.3 (39)East Perth5.3 (33)Subiaco OvalR17,1968

[Top]

Least Points In a Third Quarter

0West Perth0.0 (0)East Perth3.3 (21)Subiaco OvalPF,1968
0Claremont0.0 (0)Perth4.4 (28)Lathlain ParkR7,1968
1West Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle3.5 (23)East Fremantle OvalR8,1968
1East Fremantle0.1 (1)East Perth1.9 (15)Perth OvalR19,1968
2Claremont0.2 (2)West Perth4.1 (25)Leederville OvalR3,1968
2Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle0.2 (2)East Fremantle OvalR2,1968
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)Perth0.2 (2)East Fremantle OvalR2,1968
3South Fremantle0.3 (3)Swan Districts1.6 (12)Bassendean OvalR2,1968
3Swan Districts0.3 (3)East Perth4.4 (28)Perth OvalR18,1968
4East Fremantle0.4 (4)Subiaco3.5 (23)Subiaco OvalR7,1968
6East Fremantle1.0 (6)Claremont4.6 (30)East Fremantle OvalR18,1968
6Perth1.0 (6)East Perth7.3 (45)Perth OvalR8,1968
6Swan Districts1.0 (6)East Perth3.6 (24)Bassendean OvalR4,1968
7South Fremantle1.1 (7)West Perth6.15 (51)Fremantle OvalR5,1968
7Perth1.1 (7)Subiaco3.1 (19)Subiaco OvalR19,1968

[Top]

Third Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont215160446010432415.4342.31758215753225.3347.7760.9023.81
East Fremantle216141546211638618.3846.55736613950424.0052.5276.5928.57
East Perth2419501019719870329.2951.01616212342817.8349.59164.2579.17
Perth231481927817063027.3954.12656813345819.9148.87137.5560.87
South Fremantle216150597012942420.1945.74808516556526.9048.4875.0428.57
Subiaco221660916415561027.7358.71687113947921.7748.92127.3572.73
Swan Districts218130545510937918.0549.54768516154125.7647.2070.0638.10
West Perth2313100728615851822.5245.57695312246720.3056.56110.9256.52
Total17686864117212252397825746.9148.89117212252397825746.9148.89100.0048.86

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont4310
East Fremantle5410
East Perth161420
Perth151500
South Fremantle10910
Subiaco131120
Swan Districts4130
West Perth201820
Total8775120

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont163130
East Fremantle160160
East Perth8170
Perth8620
South Fremantle111100
Subiaco9180
Swan Districts160160
West Perth3030
Total8712750

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Third Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
Claremont1100
Swan Districts1010
Total2110

[Top]