WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Fremantle, Round R9, 1968

Perth v East Fremantle

R9, 1968

Date: Mon 3-Jun-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6320 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 61 points


6.3 (39)18.12 (120)V8.11 (59)3.4 (22)
9.5 (59)5.6 (36)
16.9 (105)7.9 (51)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1ATWELL, Mal 1651140600010205
2CABLE, Barry 3128360000010129
4BENNETT, Greg 141131000002222
5DALTON, Pat 36306140000011156
6STILES, Allan 211100000009
7BREHAUT, Greg 1100000000063
12ROTHNIE, Ian 12751000000020
14RAMSHAW, Graham 7522000000076
16MILLS, Ray 232217000000196
17SHIELDS, Bob 151506010000053
19ASTONE, Pat 1713460900021130
21LAWRENCE, Ray 2014630000000101
22EDWARDS, Graham 11830040001072
23MILLER, Ian 211744000003014
24MILLSON, Ross 241868000000020
25RIGG, Richard 111103000000041
26KING, John 111106010000168
27PAGE, Bob 171612010001268
28ISEGER, Gerry 141227000006323
29CHITTLEBOROUGH, Barry 98120180000052
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0PRINCE, Ivan 440000000009
1MELROSE, Graham 272619000002010
2HOLMES, Bob 161512000000321
3VAN HELDEN, Peter 191907010002127
4POZZI, Ray 1394500000009
6BIFFIN, Barry 4311000000098
8LEWIS, Fred 151329000000382
9SEARLE, Garry 11101200000023
10RICHARDSON, Colin 121023000000011
11ROGERS, Norm 97220100000232
13HURRELL, Bruce 141406000000023
14NEESHAM, Harry 252325000000065
15SPRIGG, Trevor 181626010001072
18PROSSER, Allan 171615000000028
19METCALF, Peter 1073300000201
20SCHOKKER, John 5412050001138
21LANG, Don 9904000000065
22ROBERTS, Brian 8711020000009
23ROGERS, Graeme 111014000000015
24DONNES, Eddie 211926000000054

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
METCALF, PeterEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth6.3 (39)9.5 (59)16.9 (105)18.12 (120)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)5.6 (36)7.9 (51)8.11 (59)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth17235461
East Fremantle-17-23-54-61

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth6.3 (39)3.2 (20)7.4 (46)2.3 (15)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)2.2 (14)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth176317
East Fremantle-17-6-31-7

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth9.5 (59)9.7 (61)
East Fremantle5.6 (36)3.5 (23)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth2338
East Fremantle-23-38

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 215, Perth: 67, East Fremantle: 146, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 13, Perth: 5, East Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1288, Won: 635, Lost: 645, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 99, Won: 61, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 67, Won: 28, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1398, Won: 944, Lost: 437, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 68, Won: 44, Lost: 23, Drawn: 1
1968 - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

120 Points Scored
59
60.00% Goal Accuracy
42.11%
30 Scoring Shots
19
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
312 Disposals
268
17.33 Disposals Per Goal
33.50
253 Kicks
241
59 Handballs
27
83 Marks
82
40 Hit Outs
28
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
22.16 (148)R8,1967East Fremantle Oval
20.23 (143)R1,1967Lathlain Park
18.22 (130)R20,1965Lathlain Park
18.19 (127)R14,1952WACA
19.13 (127)R3,1948WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R10,1903Fremantle Oval
0.8 (8)GF,1908Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R12,1899WACA
2.0 (12)R15,1899Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R13,1901Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
25.12 (162)R16,1941Fremantle Oval
20.30 (150)R3,1941Fremantle Oval
22.15 (147)R15,1938Fremantle Oval
22.14 (146)R3,1932Fremantle Oval
22.12 (144)R19,1960East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,1968Perth 18.12 (120) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 61 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6320
R2,1968East Fremantle 4.11 (35) lost to Perth 6.12 (48) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10627
R15,1967Perth 15.16 (106) def East Fremantle 2.4 (16) by 90 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4248
R8,1967East Fremantle 7.8 (50) lost to Perth 22.16 (148) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6364
R1,1967Perth 20.23 (143) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 82 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10688
R20,1966East Fremantle 11.10 (76) def Perth 9.16 (70) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6825
R10,1966Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11249
R3,1966East Fremantle 14.11 (95) def Perth 5.19 (49) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10862
R20,1965Perth 18.22 (130) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 9145
R13,1965East Fremantle 12.10 (82) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8138
R6,1965Perth 14.10 (94) lost to East Fremantle 18.22 (130) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8473
2SF,1964East Fremantle 19.12 (126) def Perth 11.17 (83) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22044
R17,1964East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 14.7 (91) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11368
R10,1964Perth 11.11 (77) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7352
R3,1964East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9219
2SF,1963East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 25419
R19,1963Perth 16.12 (108) def East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8350
R12,1963East Fremantle 18.16 (124) def Perth 7.18 (60) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9636
R5,1963Perth 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 1 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10268
R19,1962East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4449
R12,1962Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 55 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6190
R5,1962East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.3 (57) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5805
R16,1961Perth 11.12 (78) def East Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 20 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5795
R9,1961East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.19 (73) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3812
R2,1961Perth 13.7 (85) def East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5247
R19,1960East Fremantle 22.12 (144) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3938
R12,1960Perth 7.9 (51) lost to East Fremantle 18.13 (121) by 70 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 5802
R5,1960East Fremantle 18.13 (121) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 65 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4750
R18,1959Perth 15.19 (109) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6843
R11,1959East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4162
R4,1959Perth 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 20 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8775
R15,1958East Fremantle 7.4 (46) lost to Perth 6.11 (47) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3727
R8,1958Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 10 points at WACA. Attendance: 5306
R1,1958East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5715
PF,1957Perth 17.18 (120) lost to East Fremantle 19.10 (124) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 20842
R16,1957Perth 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 5261
R9,1957East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Perth 11.12 (78) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4282
R2,1957Perth 8.8 (56) lost to East Fremantle 11.7 (73) by 17 points at WACA. Attendance: 7347
1SF,1956East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 17005
R19,1956East Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Perth 5.7 (37) by 78 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4393
R13,1956East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4601
R6,1956Perth 9.8 (62) lost to East Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 13330
GF,1955East Fremantle 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 11.11 (77) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 41659
R20,1955Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Fremantle 9.14 (68) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 9468
R14,1955Perth 5.14 (44) lost to East Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 6711
R7,1955East Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to Perth 13.12 (90) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11326
R20,1954Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Fremantle 11.20 (86) by 50 points at WACA. Attendance: 5803
R13,1954East Fremantle 9.17 (71) def Perth 11.4 (70) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3901
R8,1954East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to Perth 9.14 (68) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3850
1SF,1953East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Perth 10.14 (74) by 61 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15121


Perth v East Fremantle

R9, 1968

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 3-Jun-1968 2:20 PM
Att: 6320 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 61 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth6.3 (39)9.5 (59)16.9 (105)18.12 (120)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)5.6 (36)7.9 (51)8.11 (59)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth17235461
East Fremantle-17-23-54-61


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth6.3 (39)3.2 (20)7.4 (46)2.3 (15)
East Fremantle3.4 (22)2.2 (14)2.3 (15)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth176317
East Fremantle-17-6-31-7


Scores for Each Half
Perth9.5 (59)9.7 (61)
East Fremantle5.6 (36)3.5 (23)


Margins for Each Half
Perth2338
East Fremantle-23-38

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1ATWELL, Mal16511406010
2CABLE, Barry31283600010
4BENNETT, Greg14113100022
5DALTON, Pat363061400011
6STILES, Allan211100000
7BREHAUT, Greg110000000
12ROTHNIE, Ian1275100000
14RAMSHAW, Graham752200000
16MILLS, Ray23221700001
17SHIELDS, Bob15150601000
19ASTONE, Pat17134609021
21LAWRENCE, Ray20146300000
22EDWARDS, Graham1183004010
23MILLER, Ian21174400030
24MILLSON, Ross24186800000
25RIGG, Richard11110300000
26KING, John11110601001
27PAGE, Bob17161201012
28ISEGER, Gerry14122700063
29CHITTLEBOROUGH, Barry9812018000
312253598304001811


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0PRINCE, Ivan440000000
1MELROSE, Graham27261900020
2HOLMES, Bob16151200003
3VAN HELDEN, Peter19190701021
4POZZI, Ray1394500000
6BIFFIN, Barry431100000
8LEWIS, Fred15132900003
9SEARLE, Garry11101200002
10RICHARDSON, Colin12102300000
11ROGERS, Norm972201000
13HURRELL, Bruce14140600000
14NEESHAM, Harry25232500000
15SPRIGG, Trevor18162601010
18PROSSER, Allan17161500000
19METCALF, Peter1073300020
20SCHOKKER, John541205011
21LANG, Don990400000
22ROBERTS, Brian8711020000
23ROGERS, Graeme11101400000
24DONNES, Eddie21192600000
26824127820280810

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 215, Perth: 67, East Fremantle: 146, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Perth: 12, East Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 13, Perth: 5, East Fremantle: 8, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 2, Perth: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1288, Won: 635, Lost: 645, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 99, Won: 61, Lost: 36, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 67, Won: 28, Lost: 39, Drawn: 0
1968 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 1398, Won: 944, Lost: 437, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 68, Won: 44, Lost: 23, Drawn: 1
1968 - Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]