1891

Fourth Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Most Points In a Fourth Quarter

11West Perth11.0 (11)Centrals1.0 (1)The EsplanadeR10,1891
8Unions/Fremantle8.9 (8)East Perth10.1 (0)Fremantle ParkR1,1891
8West Perth8.0 (8)East Perth12.0 (2)Wellington SquareR6,1891
7Rovers7.0 (7)Centrals1.0 (1)The EsplanadeR9,1891
7West Perth7.10 (7)Centrals3.2 (3)The EsplanadeR3,1891
7Rovers7.0 (7)Centrals4.0 (4)The EsplanadeR13,1891
6Unions/Fremantle6.17 (6)Centrals0.0 (0)Fremantle ParkR7,1891
4Unions/Fremantle4.10 (4)East Perth12.2 (2)Fremantle ParkR13,1891
4Centrals4.0 (4)East Perth10.0 (0)Wellington SquareR12,1891
4West Perth4.5 (4)Rovers2.2 (2)Wellington SquareR1,1891
4Centrals4.0 (4)Rovers7.0 (7)The EsplanadeR13,1891
4Rovers4.0 (4)Centrals0.0 (0)The EsplanadeR6,1891
4Rovers4.7 (4)West Perth4.10 (4)The EsplanadeR19,1891
4Rovers4.0 (4)East Perth11.0 (1)Wellington SquareR15,1891
4Unions/Fremantle4.5 (4)West Perth3.6 (3)Fremantle ParkR4,1891

[Top]

Least Points In a Fourth Quarter

0Centrals0.0 (0)East Perth10.0 (0)The EsplanadeR4,1891
0East Perth10.1 (0)Unions/Fremantle8.9 (8)Fremantle ParkR1,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)Unions/Fremantle0.0 (0)The EsplanadeR8,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)Centrals0.0 (0)The EsplanadeR4,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)Rovers1.0 (1)The EsplanadeR7,1891
0Unions/Fremantle0.0 (0)West Perth0.0 (0)Fremantle ParkR14,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)Centrals4.0 (4)Wellington SquareR12,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)West Perth3.0 (3)The EsplanadeR16,1891
0Rovers0.0 (0)Unions/Fremantle0.0 (0)Fremantle ParkR16,1891
0Centrals0.0 (0)Unions/Fremantle6.17 (6)Fremantle ParkR7,1891
0Centrals0.0 (0)Rovers4.0 (4)The EsplanadeR6,1891
0East Perth10.0 (0)West Perth4.0 (4)Wellington SquareR9,1891
0Centrals0.0 (0)Unions/Fremantle4.10 (4)The EsplanadeR2,1891
0Centrals0.0 (0)Unions/Fremantle0.0 (0)The EsplanadeR17,1891
0Unions/Fremantle0.0 (0)East Perth10.0 (0)The EsplanadeR8,1891

[Top]

Fourth Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Centrals12192171431171.4254.84524294524.3355.3232.698.33
East Perth112192831180.6772.73401959403.3367.8020.008.33
Rovers12822372663373.0858.73202747201.6742.55185.0066.67
Unions/Fremantle12714326193322.6734.417293670.5819.44457.1458.33
West Perth127325050100504.1750.00253762252.0840.32200.0058.33
Total602424121441542981442.4048.321441542981442.4048.32100.0040.00

[Top]