Round 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Districts | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.4 | 6.5 | 41 | Sat 18-Jul-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2916 Venue: Bassendean Oval |
West Perth | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 52 | West Perth won by 11 points |
South Fremantle | 6.2 | 9.4 | 12.7 | 18.8 | 116 | Sat 18-Jul-2020 2:35 PM Att: 4002 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
East Fremantle | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 21 | South Fremantle won by 95 points |
Subiaco | 4.3 | 6.5 | 9.7 | 11.9 | 75 | Sat 18-Jul-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2304 Venue: Leederville Oval |
Claremont | 5.1 | 7.2 | 12.3 | 15.5 | 95 | Claremont won by 20 points |
Peel Thunder | 0.3 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 9.6 | 60 | Sat 18-Jul-2020 2:00 PM Att: 3499 Venue: Rushton Park |
Perth | 0.3 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 10.10 | 70 | Perth won by 10 points |
Round 1 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 1 | 4 | 552.38 |
WP | 1 | 4 | 126.83 |
C | 1 | 4 | 126.67 |
P | 1 | 4 | 116.67 |
PT | 1 | 0 | 85.71 |
S | 1 | 0 | 78.95 |
SD | 1 | 0 | 78.85 |
EF | 1 | 0 | 18.10 |
Round 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Fremantle | 3.2 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 13.9 | 87 | Sat 25-Jul-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1757 Venue: East Fremantle Oval |
Peel Thunder | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 6.9 | 45 | East Fremantle won by 42 points |
West Perth | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 31 | Sat 25-Jul-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1580 Venue: Arena Joondalup |
South Fremantle | 1.6 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 5.9 | 39 | South Fremantle won by 8 points |
Claremont | 3.2 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 13.7 | 85 | Sat 25-Jul-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2276 Venue: Claremont Oval |
Swan Districts | 2.2 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Claremont won by 37 points |
Perth | 6.2 | 8.4 | 10.4 | 14.4 | 88 | Sat 25-Jul-2020 3:05 PM Att: 1801 Venue: Lathlain Park |
East Perth | 1.2 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 10.7 | 67 | Perth won by 21 points |
Round 2 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 2 | 8 | 298.08 |
C | 2 | 8 | 146.34 |
P | 2 | 8 | 124.41 |
WP | 2 | 4 | 103.75 |
EF | 2 | 4 | 67.08 |
S | 1 | 0 | 78.95 |
EP | 1 | 0 | 76.14 |
PT | 2 | 0 | 66.88 |
SD | 2 | 0 | 64.96 |
Round 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Districts | 2.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 6.4 | 40 | Sat 01-Aug-2020 12:40 PM Att: 1853 Venue: Bassendean Oval |
Subiaco | 4.2 | 5.7 | 7.12 | 11.13 | 79 | Subiaco won by 39 points |
East Perth | 3.1 | 8.3 | 14.7 | 15.9 | 99 | Sat 01-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1536 Venue: Leederville Oval |
East Fremantle | 3.2 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 8.8 | 56 | East Perth won by 43 points |
Peel Thunder | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 39 | Sat 01-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1580 Venue: Rushton Park |
West Perth | 8.5 | 11.8 | 16.9 | 20.11 | 131 | West Perth won by 92 points |
South Fremantle | 1.3 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Sat 01-Aug-2020 3:05 PM Att: 2150 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
Claremont | 0.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 5.10 | 40 | South Fremantle won by 8 points |
Round 3 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 3 | 12 | 220.65 |
WP | 3 | 8 | 179.83 |
C | 3 | 8 | 128.65 |
P | 2 | 8 | 124.41 |
EP | 2 | 4 | 115.28 |
S | 2 | 4 | 114.07 |
EF | 3 | 4 | 63.08 |
SD | 3 | 0 | 59.72 |
PT | 3 | 0 | 50.00 |
Round 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Perth | 2.0 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 12.9 | 81 | Sat 08-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2644 Venue: Arena Joondalup |
East Perth | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 8.1 | 49 | West Perth won by 32 points |
East Fremantle | 4.1 | 5.6 | 6.6 | 8.10 | 58 | Sat 08-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1536 Venue: East Fremantle Oval |
Perth | 6.0 | 7.1 | 9.2 | 10.4 | 64 | Perth won by 6 points |
Claremont | 2.2 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 8.10 | 58 | Sat 08-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1280 Venue: Claremont Oval |
Peel Thunder | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 35 | Claremont won by 23 points |
Subiaco | 3.1 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 47 | Sat 08-Aug-2020 3:05 PM Att: 2120 Venue: Leederville Oval |
South Fremantle | 1.4 | 3.5 | 8.5 | 15.7 | 97 | South Fremantle won by 50 points |
Round 4 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 4 | 16 | 215.83 |
WP | 4 | 12 | 175.60 |
C | 4 | 12 | 134.95 |
P | 3 | 12 | 120.00 |
EP | 3 | 4 | 95.56 |
S | 3 | 4 | 86.64 |
EF | 4 | 4 | 68.52 |
SD | 3 | 0 | 59.72 |
PT | 4 | 0 | 51.73 |
Round 5 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle | 1.1 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 10.7 | 67 | Sat 15-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1652 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
Swan Districts | 4.1 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 47 | South Fremantle won by 20 points |
Peel Thunder | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 38 | Sat 15-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1422 Venue: Rushton Park |
Subiaco | 1.8 | 3.10 | 7.13 | 10.15 | 75 | Subiaco won by 37 points |
Perth | 5.3 | 6.5 | 10.7 | 12.11 | 83 | Sat 15-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1902 Venue: Lathlain Park |
West Perth | 2.2 | 9.4 | 11.8 | 13.12 | 90 | West Perth won by 7 points |
East Perth | 1.1 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 8.4 | 52 | Sat 15-Aug-2020 3:05 PM Att: 1514 Venue: Leederville Oval |
Claremont | 1.6 | 4.7 | 9.10 | 12.14 | 86 | Claremont won by 34 points |
Round 5 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 5 | 20 | 197.31 |
WP | 5 | 16 | 153.39 |
C | 5 | 16 | 141.09 |
P | 4 | 12 | 110.91 |
S | 4 | 8 | 102.22 |
EP | 4 | 4 | 85.85 |
EF | 4 | 4 | 68.52 |
SD | 4 | 0 | 62.19 |
PT | 5 | 0 | 51.54 |
Round 6 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Subiaco | 2.2 | 3.5 | 5.10 | 7.12 | 54 | Sat 22-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1750 Venue: Leederville Oval |
East Perth | 2.2 | 6.2 | 8.4 | 9.9 | 63 | East Perth won by 9 points |
Swan Districts | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 62 | Sat 22-Aug-2020 2:40 PM Att: 1733 Venue: Bassendean Oval |
Peel Thunder | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 33 | Swan Districts won by 29 points |
Claremont | 2.3 | 3.6 | 5.10 | 7.11 | 53 | Sat 22-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1856 Venue: Claremont Oval |
Perth | 1.0 | 4.3 | 7.4 | 11.4 | 70 | Perth won by 17 points |
West Perth | 1.2 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 8.11 | 59 | Sat 22-Aug-2020 3:05 PM Att: 1348 Venue: Arena Joondalup |
East Fremantle | 3.1 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 8.7 | 55 | West Perth won by 4 points |
Round 6 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 5 | 20 | 197.31 |
WP | 6 | 20 | 145.10 |
C | 6 | 16 | 127.13 |
P | 5 | 16 | 114.33 |
S | 5 | 8 | 99.10 |
EP | 5 | 8 | 90.41 |
SD | 5 | 4 | 75.32 |
EF | 5 | 4 | 72.32 |
PT | 6 | 0 | 51.76 |
Round 7 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Perth | 2.0 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 9.10 | 64 | Sat 29-Aug-2020 12:05 PM Att: 1542 Venue: Lathlain Park |
Subiaco | 4.7 | 8.8 | 10.12 | 13.12 | 90 | Subiaco won by 26 points |
Peel Thunder | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 35 | Sat 29-Aug-2020 2:00 PM Att: 1768 Venue: Rushton Park |
South Fremantle | 0.8 | 1.10 | 4.12 | 9.16 | 70 | South Fremantle won by 35 points |
East Fremantle | 0.3 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 9.6 | 60 | Sat 29-Aug-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2105 Venue: East Fremantle Oval |
Claremont | 3.2 | 6.3 | 9.4 | 10.5 | 65 | Claremont won by 5 points |
East Perth | 2.4 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 11.9 | 75 | Sat 29-Aug-2020 2:35 PM Att: 1757 Venue: Leederville Oval |
Swan Districts | 1.3 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 40 | East Perth won by 35 points |
Round 7 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 6 | 24 | 197.74 |
WP | 6 | 20 | 145.10 |
C | 7 | 20 | 124.23 |
P | 6 | 16 | 105.02 |
S | 6 | 12 | 105.79 |
EP | 6 | 12 | 100.00 |
EF | 6 | 4 | 75.22 |
SD | 6 | 4 | 71.10 |
PT | 7 | 0 | 51.54 |
Round 8 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Subiaco | 0.4 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 12.12 | 84 | Sat 05-Sep-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1475 Venue: Leederville Oval |
East Fremantle | 2.3 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 43 | Subiaco won by 41 points |
Claremont | 5.4 | 6.6 | 8.10 | 10.12 | 72 | Sat 05-Sep-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2284 Venue: Claremont Oval |
West Perth | 2.2 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 5.11 | 41 | Claremont won by 31 points |
South Fremantle | 1.2 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 13.7 | 85 | Sat 05-Sep-2020 2:35 PM Att: 2919 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
East Perth | 4.3 | 5.5 | 9.8 | 9.9 | 63 | South Fremantle won by 22 points |
Swan Districts | 3.2 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 11.9 | 75 | Sat 05-Sep-2020 3:05 PM Att: 2558 Venue: Bassendean Oval |
Perth | 3.1 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Swan Districts won by 27 points |
Round 8 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 7 | 28 | 183.80 |
C | 8 | 24 | 129.14 |
WP | 7 | 20 | 128.31 |
S | 7 | 16 | 114.55 |
P | 7 | 16 | 98.78 |
EP | 7 | 12 | 95.51 |
SD | 7 | 8 | 80.41 |
EF | 7 | 4 | 71.43 |
PT | 7 | 0 | 51.54 |
Round 9 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Perth | 3.2 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 15.11 | 101 | Sat 12-Sep-2020 2:30 PM Att: 1257 Venue: Leederville Oval |
Peel Thunder | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 30 | East Perth won by 71 points |
West Perth | 4.0 | 6.2 | 11.5 | 12.5 | 77 | Sat 12-Sep-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2574 Venue: Arena Joondalup |
Subiaco | 1.3 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 8.10 | 58 | West Perth won by 19 points |
Perth | 2.3 | 5.6 | 7.10 | 8.18 | 66 | Sat 12-Sep-2020 4:30 PM Att: 2201 Venue: Lathlain Park |
South Fremantle | 3.3 | 5.6 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 61 | Perth won by 5 points |
East Fremantle | 1.2 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 6.8 | 44 | Sun 13-Sep-2020 2:05 PM Att: 1852 Venue: East Fremantle Oval |
Swan Districts | 1.1 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 11.9 | 75 | Swan Districts won by 31 points |
Round 9 Ladder | |||
---|---|---|---|
SF | 8 | 28 | 166.57 |
C | 8 | 24 | 129.14 |
WP | 8 | 24 | 128.90 |
P | 8 | 20 | 99.82 |
EP | 8 | 16 | 109.42 |
S | 8 | 16 | 108.70 |
SD | 8 | 12 | 88.61 |
EF | 8 | 4 | 69.85 |
PT | 8 | 0 | 48.17 |
First Semi Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Perth | 3.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Sun 20-Sep-2020 1:35 PM Att: 3850 Venue: Arena Joondalup |
Perth | 0.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 37 | West Perth won by 11 points |
Second Semi Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 24 | Sun 20-Sep-2020 2:30 PM Att: 2983 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
Claremont | 1.3 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 10.11 | 71 | Claremont won by 47 points |
Preliminary Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle | 2.1 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 11.5 | 71 | Sun 27-Sep-2020 3:35 PM Att: 5026 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
West Perth | 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 7.8 | 50 | South Fremantle won by 21 points |
Grand Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Claremont | 1.1 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 43 | Sun 04-Oct-2020 3:10 PM Att: 10179 Venue: Fremantle Oval |
South Fremantle | 1.1 | 2.7 | 4.10 | 6.10 | 46 | South Fremantle won by 3 points |
Premiership Team |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle |
Team | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | For | Agst | For-Agst | Pts | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 583 | 350 | 233 | 28 | 166.57 |
Claremont | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 554 | 429 | 125 | 24 | 129.14 |
West Perth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 562 | 436 | 126 | 24 | 128.90 |
Perth | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 553 | 554 | -1 | 20 | 99.82 |
East Perth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 569 | 520 | 49 | 16 | 109.42 |
Subiaco | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 562 | 517 | 45 | 16 | 108.70 |
Swan Districts | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 428 | 483 | -55 | 12 | 88.61 |
East Fremantle | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 424 | 607 | -183 | 4 | 69.85 |
Peel Thunder | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 315 | 654 | -339 | 0 | 48.17 |
Round 1 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-07-18 | Venue: Bassendean Oval | Attendance: 2916 Swan Districts 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.4 (52) by 11 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-18 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 4002 South Fremantle 18.8 (116) def East Fremantle 3.3 (21) by 95 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-18 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 2304 Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 15.5 (95) by 20 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-18 | Venue: Rushton Park | Attendance: 3499 Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) lost to Perth 10.10 (70) by 10 points |
Round 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-07-25 | Venue: East Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 1757 East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Peel Thunder 6.9 (45) by 42 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-25 | Venue: Arena Joondalup | Attendance: 1580 West Perth 4.7 (31) lost to South Fremantle 5.9 (39) by 8 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-25 | Venue: Claremont Oval | Attendance: 2276 Claremont 13.7 (85) def Swan Districts 7.6 (48) by 37 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-07-25 | Venue: Lathlain Park | Attendance: 1801 Perth 14.4 (88) def East Perth 10.7 (67) by 21 points |
Round 3 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-08-01 | Venue: Bassendean Oval | Attendance: 1853 Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Subiaco 11.13 (79) by 39 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-01 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1536 East Perth 15.9 (99) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 43 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-01 | Venue: Rushton Park | Attendance: 1580 Peel Thunder 5.9 (39) lost to West Perth 20.11 (131) by 92 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-01 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 2150 South Fremantle 7.6 (48) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 8 points |
Round 4 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-08-08 | Venue: Arena Joondalup | Attendance: 2644 West Perth 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.1 (49) by 32 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-08 | Venue: East Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 1536 East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 10.4 (64) by 6 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-08 | Venue: Claremont Oval | Attendance: 1280 Claremont 8.10 (58) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 23 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-08 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 2120 Subiaco 7.5 (47) lost to South Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 50 points |
Round 5 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-08-15 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 1652 South Fremantle 10.7 (67) def Swan Districts 7.5 (47) by 20 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-15 | Venue: Rushton Park | Attendance: 1422 Peel Thunder 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 10.15 (75) by 37 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-15 | Venue: Lathlain Park | Attendance: 1902 Perth 12.11 (83) lost to West Perth 13.12 (90) by 7 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-15 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1514 East Perth 8.4 (52) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 34 points |
Round 6 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-08-22 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1750 Subiaco 7.12 (54) lost to East Perth 9.9 (63) by 9 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-22 | Venue: Bassendean Oval | Attendance: 1733 Swan Districts 9.8 (62) def Peel Thunder 4.9 (33) by 29 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-22 | Venue: Claremont Oval | Attendance: 1856 Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 11.4 (70) by 17 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-22 | Venue: Arena Joondalup | Attendance: 1348 West Perth 8.11 (59) def East Fremantle 8.7 (55) by 4 points |
Round 7 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-08-29 | Venue: Lathlain Park | Attendance: 1542 Perth 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 26 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-29 | Venue: Rushton Park | Attendance: 1768 Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) lost to South Fremantle 9.16 (70) by 35 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-29 | Venue: East Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 2105 East Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to Claremont 10.5 (65) by 5 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-08-29 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1757 East Perth 11.9 (75) def Swan Districts 6.4 (40) by 35 points |
Round 8 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-09-05 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1475 Subiaco 12.12 (84) def East Fremantle 6.7 (43) by 41 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-05 | Venue: Claremont Oval | Attendance: 2284 Claremont 10.12 (72) def West Perth 5.11 (41) by 31 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-05 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 2919 South Fremantle 13.7 (85) def East Perth 9.9 (63) by 22 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-05 | Venue: Bassendean Oval | Attendance: 2558 Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def Perth 7.6 (48) by 27 points |
Round 9 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-09-12 | Venue: Leederville Oval | Attendance: 1257 East Perth 15.11 (101) def Peel Thunder 4.6 (30) by 71 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-12 | Venue: Arena Joondalup | Attendance: 2574 West Perth 12.5 (77) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 19 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-12 | Venue: Lathlain Park | Attendance: 2201 Perth 8.18 (66) def South Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 5 points | ||||||
Date: 2020-09-13 | Venue: East Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 1852 East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 31 points |
First Semi Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-09-20 | Venue: Arena Joondalup | Attendance: 3850 West Perth 7.6 (48) def Perth 5.7 (37) by 11 points |
Second Semi Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-09-20 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 2983 South Fremantle 3.6 (24) lost to Claremont 10.11 (71) by 47 points |
Preliminary Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-09-27 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 5026 South Fremantle 11.5 (71) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 21 points |
Grand Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date: 2020-10-04 | Venue: Fremantle Oval | Attendance: 10179 Claremont 6.7 (43) lost to South Fremantle 6.10 (46) by 3 points |
Premiership Team |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle |
Team | P | W | L | D | For | Agt | F-A | Pts | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Fremantle | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 583 | 350 | 233 | 28 | 166.57 |
Claremont | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 554 | 429 | 125 | 24 | 129.14 |
West Perth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 562 | 436 | 126 | 24 | 128.90 |
Perth | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 553 | 554 | -1 | 20 | 99.82 |
East Perth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 569 | 520 | 49 | 16 | 109.42 |
Subiaco | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 562 | 517 | 45 | 16 | 108.70 |
Swan Districts | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 428 | 483 | -55 | 12 | 88.61 |
East Fremantle | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 424 | 607 | -183 | 4 | 69.85 |
Peel Thunder | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 315 | 654 | -339 | 0 | 48.17 |