WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v East Fremantle, Round R6, 2020

West Perth v East Fremantle

R6, 2020

Date: Sat 22-Aug-2020 3:05 PM
Att: 1348 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 4 points


1.2 (8)8.11 (59)V8.7 (55)3.1 (19)
2.5 (17)5.4 (34)
6.7 (43)7.7 (49)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 26141264042100198
3WEST, Connor 133104102100129
6YEM, Dylan 4131103010014
7KNOTT, Keegan 8802103012258
8LOUREY, Michael 77030111413108
9MANZONE, Trent 2320394042100129
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 12844101000040
13MUNNS, Dean 9362200201062
14NELSON, Shane 24131159032000164
17WILHELM, Blake 181626102120095
19ROTHAM, Sam 9904312010017
21RASMUSSEN, Laine 11832400100099
22SHANNON, Kristopher 1610633061000111
23LYNCH, Conal 10643601101016
24O'DONNELL, Thomas 871512000007
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 10642203110147
27HOBLEY, Tristan 1385310220001
37KEITEL, Tyler 1411341032221101
38PEGORARO, Noah 8623400100011
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin 115613114140017
43JOHNS, Lachlan 431110101102
60MEADOWS, Luke 16974806010196
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MANNING, Kody 73411030300126
3SNADDEN, Jordan 2310136111101040
6LEGGETT, Cody 231766405000072
7EARDLEY, Cameron 28171172020511111
8JUPP, Matthew 105531000100121
9BOEKHORST, Blaine 2312114101000266
11DAVIES, Morgan 8533000110046
12GRIFFIN, Jon 1165234224100101
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 8531000100017
14MURDOCK, Milan 1981141101300221
15BENNETT, Thomas 228141503101039
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 15873204010099
19TUCKER, Durak 853020001002
22WINTON, Dylan 10734400120090
23BAILEY, Lachlan 8713012311122
24JANSEN, Jarrad 2411134671231036
25BONOMELLI, Nicholas 615013000008
33TASSONE, Michael 5411300000136
35MILLS, Jordan 7702010310029
39BOCKMAN, Timothy 7522202002013
44RIACH, Brodie 12934002001017
48MONAGHAN, Tom 5321101010021

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HOBLEY, TristanWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth1.2 (8)2.5 (17)6.7 (43)8.11 (59)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)5.4 (34)7.7 (49)8.7 (55)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-11-17-64
East Fremantle11176-4

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth1.2 (8)1.3 (9)4.2 (26)2.4 (16)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)2.3 (15)2.3 (15)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-11-61110
East Fremantle116-11-10

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth2.5 (17)6.6 (42)
East Fremantle5.4 (34)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-1721
East Fremantle17-21

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 389, West Perth: 168, East Fremantle: 218, Drawn: 3
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, West Perth: 17, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 14, West Perth: 8, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2555, Won: 1380, Lost: 1138, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 257, Won: 157, Lost: 98, Drawn: 2
R6 - Played: 123, Won: 68, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2505, Won: 1488, Lost: 998, Drawn: 19
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, Won: 15, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 119, Won: 68, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

59 Points Scored
55
42.11% Goal Accuracy
53.33%
19 Scoring Shots
15
51 Inside 50's
30
15.69% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.67%
274 Disposals
289
34.25 Disposals Per Goal
36.13
181 Kicks
163
93 Handballs
126
77 Marks
62
15 Hit Outs
55
61 Tackles
50
21 Frees For
20
20 Frees Against
21
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1981Leederville Oval
26.24 (180)R5,1980Leederville Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1960Leederville Oval
25.19 (169)R4,1991WACA
24.18 (162)R5,1995East Fremantle Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)1SF,1905WACA
1.6 (12)R17,1912WACA
2.2 (14)R1,1904Fremantle Oval
1.9 (15)R11,1912WACA
1.9 (15)R3,1907Showgrounds

East Fremantle Highest Scores
32.23 (215)R19,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.21 (189)R6,1985East Fremantle Oval
22.26 (158)R10,1939Fremantle Oval
23.18 (156)R17,1997Arena Joondalup
25.6 (156)R3,2000East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R13,1898WACA
2.3 (15)R2,1898WACA
1.10 (16)R10,1900WACA
2.6 (18)R7,1898WACA
2.7 (19)R4,1905WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2020West Perth 8.11 (59) def East Fremantle 8.7 (55) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1348
R17,2019West Perth 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 22 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 915
R5,2019East Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to West Perth 13.9 (87) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1315
R14,2018East Fremantle 11.9 (75) lost to West Perth 15.15 (105) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1465
R7,2018West Perth 24.14 (158) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 88 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1847
R21,2017West Perth 8.15 (63) def East Fremantle 7.8 (50) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 885
R8,2017East Fremantle 15.7 (97) lost to West Perth 19.18 (132) by 35 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1348
R15,2016West Perth 17.20 (122) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 70 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1552
R4,2016East Fremantle 14.17 (101) def West Perth 7.9 (51) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1624
R20,2015East Fremantle 4.7 (31) lost to West Perth 15.14 (104) by 73 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1051
R9,2015West Perth 16.9 (105) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1116
R20,2014West Perth 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 9.11 (65) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1560
R12,2014West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 14.5 (89) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1514
R1,2014East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2563
R22,2013West Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6195
R13,2013East Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 12.11 (83) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2486
R8,2013East Fremantle 21.3 (129) lost to West Perth 24.8 (152) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R22,2012East Fremantle 23.15 (153) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1928
R14,2012West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 52 points at Kalannie. Attendance: 1726
R9,2012West Perth 13.7 (85) lost to East Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1801
R21,2011East Fremantle 15.8 (98) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 19 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2299
R11,2011West Perth 10.11 (71) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R4,2011East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to West Perth 11.9 (75) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1531
R12,2010East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to West Perth 19.13 (127) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1718
R7,2010West Perth 14.13 (97) lost to East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2170
R19,2009West Perth 22.14 (146) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2007
R5,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2396
R23,2008West Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Fremantle 16.8 (104) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2011
R16,2008East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 48 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R7,2008West Perth 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1687
R23,2007East Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1816
R14,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 9.21 (75) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1234
R5,2007East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to West Perth 10.18 (78) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R15,2006West Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1245
R6,2006East Fremantle 16.5 (101) lost to West Perth 19.7 (121) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1350
R14,2005East Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 7.17 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1317
R5,2005West Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1762
R19,2004East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def West Perth 12.17 (89) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1243
R10,2004West Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 33 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1224
R5,2004East Fremantle 17.6 (108) def West Perth 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R22,2003West Perth 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1537
R13,2003East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to West Perth 16.16 (112) by 50 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1753
R4,2003West Perth 13.13 (91) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 19 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1072
1SF,2002East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 12.15 (87) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3391
R20,2002West Perth 16.10 (106) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1811
R11,2002East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to West Perth 18.7 (115) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2324
R2,2002West Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1200
R20,2001East Fremantle 10.6 (66) lost to West Perth 16.12 (108) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1537
R12,2001West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R2,2001East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 13.10 (88) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700


West Perth v East Fremantle

R6, 2020

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Aug-2020 3:05 PM
Att: 1348 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 4 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth1.2 (8)2.5 (17)6.7 (43)8.11 (59)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)5.4 (34)7.7 (49)8.7 (55)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-11-17-64
East Fremantle11176-4


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth1.2 (8)1.3 (9)4.2 (26)2.4 (16)
East Fremantle3.1 (19)2.3 (15)2.3 (15)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-11-61110
East Fremantle116-11-10


Scores for Each Half
West Perth2.5 (17)6.6 (42)
East Fremantle5.4 (34)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-1721
East Fremantle17-21

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron261412640400
3WEST, Connor13310410201
6YEM, Dylan413110300
7KNOTT, Keegan880210322
8LOUREY, Michael770301113
9MANZONE, Trent23203940400
10GUADAGNIN, Zac1284410100
13MUNNS, Dean936220010
14NELSON, Shane241311590300
17WILHELM, Blake18162610200
19ROTHAM, Sam990431200
21RASMUSSEN, Laine1183240000
22SHANNON, Kristopher16106330600
23LYNCH, Conal1064360110
24O'DONNELL, Thomas871512000
25PEIRCE, Mitchell1064220301
27HOBLEY, Tristan1385310200
37KEITEL, Tyler14113410321
38PEGORARO, Noah862340000
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin11561311400
43JOHNS, Lachlan431110110
60MEADOWS, Luke1697480601
274181937761155189


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MANNING, Kody734110300
3SNADDEN, Jordan231013611110
6LEGGETT, Cody23176640500
7EARDLEY, Cameron281711720211
8JUPP, Matthew1055310000
9BOEKHORST, Blaine231211410102
11DAVIES, Morgan853300000
12GRIFFIN, Jon11652342200
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle853100000
14MURDOCK, Milan198114110102
15BENNETT, Thomas22814150310
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan1587320400
19TUCKER, Durak853020000
22WINTON, Dylan1073440000
23BAILEY, Lachlan871301211
24JANSEN, Jarrad241113467110
25BONOMELLI, Nicholas615013000
33TASSONE, Michael541130001
35MILLS, Jordan770201000
39BOCKMAN, Timothy752220220
44RIACH, Brodie1293400210
48MONAGHAN, Tom532110100
2891631266250553087

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 389, West Perth: 168, East Fremantle: 218, Drawn: 3
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, West Perth: 17, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 14, West Perth: 8, East Fremantle: 6, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2555, Won: 1380, Lost: 1138, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 257, Won: 157, Lost: 98, Drawn: 2
R6 - Played: 123, Won: 68, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2505, Won: 1488, Lost: 998, Drawn: 19
Arena Joondalup - Played: 32, Won: 15, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 119, Won: 68, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]