WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v West Perth, Round R1, 2014

East Fremantle v West Perth

R1, 2014

Date: Sat 22-Mar-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 2563 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 3 points


3.2 (20)11.7 (73)V10.10 (70)2.1 (13)
5.2 (32)3.4 (22)
8.5 (53)4.7 (31)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 2714135434000078
3TROPIANO, Aidan 13761102000031
4O'BRIEN, Rory 35181775040000159
7PEAKE, Brett 171256001003080
8DODD, Steven 1814490110000103
9PERHAM, Jack 8713102001039
10CHARTRES, Danny 13672053000093
11EARDLEY, Cameron 18612610100001
12STEPHEN, Andrew 1917210301000093
14BOYLE, Mitchell 6151002000040
15O'BRIEN, Brock 252148102000284
16HANCOCK, Scott 199103004000021
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 10735201002321
19HOWLETT, Tom 191818100000082
22DALZIELL, Bradd 3314195403001150
23YOUNG, Robert 844222210010129
24JUPP, Matthew 1596700000008
26EDWARDS, Michael 15965103001010
27BRISTOW, James 86230191000116
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 1596450100202
32DOROTICH, Jordan 422200000001
46READ, Sam 6423200000010
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 289195200000064
3STRIJK, Andrew 2618890040000134
4KERR, Rohan 2614125002000021
5JONES, Jordan 221489100001085
6CRISP, Marc 1816271010000053
7BROWNE, Steven 181266102000172
9MANZONE, Trent 171075001000018
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew 2381510020010163
11TSALIKIS, Anthony 16115101020012170
12HUNT, Dan 157852100000152
14NELSON, Shane 3714233402000038
16JOHNSON, Matthew 12755103000112
17FOWLER, Matthew 10735103001023
18VAN BERLO, Jay 2715125553002080
19KEUNEN, Christopher 862102610000131
20MARUSIC, Shaun 9543012001114
21RASMUSSEN, Laine 141047200000027
23TEDESCO, Luke 1812652000000106
24ADAMS, Marcus 1037446200003
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray 2213960030020154
27POTENTE, Steven 181173702001137
44RODDA, Nicholas 7614310000024

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
DALZIELL, BraddEast Fremantle50
DOROTICH, JordanEast Fremantle1
EARDLEY, CameronEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle3.2 (20)5.2 (32)8.5 (53)11.7 (73)
West Perth2.1 (13)3.4 (22)4.7 (31)10.10 (70)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle710223
West Perth-7-10-22-3

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle3.2 (20)2.0 (12)3.3 (21)3.2 (20)
West Perth2.1 (13)1.3 (9)1.3 (9)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle7312-19
West Perth-7-3-1219

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle5.2 (32)6.5 (41)
West Perth3.4 (22)7.6 (48)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle10-7
West Perth-107

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 376, East Fremantle: 215, West Perth: 158, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 87, East Fremantle: 52, West Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 13, West Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2383, Won: 1450, Lost: 914, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 618, Won: 387, Lost: 228, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 113, Won: 69, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2422, Won: 1306, Lost: 1079, Drawn: 37
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 118, Won: 56, Lost: 59, Drawn: 3
2014 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

73 Points Scored
70
61.11% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
18 Scoring Shots
20
37 Inside 50's
44
29.73% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.73%
351 Disposals
401
31.91 Disposals Per Goal
40.10
214 Kicks
228
137 Handballs
173
105 Marks
113
50 Hit Outs
40
33 Tackles
37
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
32.23 (215)R19,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.21 (189)R6,1985East Fremantle Oval
22.26 (158)R10,1939Fremantle Oval
23.18 (156)R17,1997Arena Joondalup
25.6 (156)R3,2000East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R13,1898WACA
2.3 (15)R2,1898WACA
1.10 (16)R10,1900WACA
2.6 (18)R7,1898WACA
2.7 (19)R4,1905WACA

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1981Leederville Oval
26.24 (180)R5,1980Leederville Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1960Leederville Oval
25.19 (169)R4,1991WACA
24.18 (162)R5,1995East Fremantle Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)1SF,1905WACA
1.6 (12)R17,1912WACA
2.2 (14)R1,1904Fremantle Oval
1.9 (15)R11,1912WACA
1.9 (15)R3,1907Showgrounds

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2014East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2563
R22,2013West Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6195
R13,2013East Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 12.11 (83) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2486
R8,2013East Fremantle 21.3 (129) lost to West Perth 24.8 (152) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R22,2012East Fremantle 23.15 (153) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1928
R14,2012West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 52 points at Kalannie. Attendance: 1726
R9,2012West Perth 13.7 (85) lost to East Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1801
R21,2011East Fremantle 15.8 (98) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 19 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2299
R11,2011West Perth 10.11 (71) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R4,2011East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to West Perth 11.9 (75) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1531
R12,2010East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to West Perth 19.13 (127) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1718
R7,2010West Perth 14.13 (97) lost to East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2170
R19,2009West Perth 22.14 (146) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2007
R5,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2396
R23,2008West Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Fremantle 16.8 (104) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2011
R16,2008East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 48 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R7,2008West Perth 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1687
R23,2007East Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1816
R14,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 9.21 (75) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1234
R5,2007East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to West Perth 10.18 (78) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R15,2006West Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1245
R6,2006East Fremantle 16.5 (101) lost to West Perth 19.7 (121) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1350
R14,2005East Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 7.17 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1317
R5,2005West Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1762
R19,2004East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def West Perth 12.17 (89) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1243
R10,2004West Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 33 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1224
R5,2004East Fremantle 17.6 (108) def West Perth 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R22,2003West Perth 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1537
R13,2003East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to West Perth 16.16 (112) by 50 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1753
R4,2003West Perth 13.13 (91) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 19 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1072
1SF,2002East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 12.15 (87) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3391
R20,2002West Perth 16.10 (106) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1811
R11,2002East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to West Perth 18.7 (115) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2324
R2,2002West Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1200
R20,2001East Fremantle 10.6 (66) lost to West Perth 16.12 (108) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1537
R12,2001West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R2,2001East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 13.10 (88) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R21,2000West Perth 11.15 (81) lost to East Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R3,2000East Fremantle 25.6 (156) def West Perth 14.13 (97) by 59 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R21,1999East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to West Perth 10.13 (73) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1747
R14,1999East Fremantle 9.5 (59) lost to West Perth 16.14 (110) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1866
R4,1999West Perth 7.18 (60) lost to East Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2462
GF,1998East Fremantle 20.10 (130) def West Perth 13.9 (87) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23258
2SF,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def West Perth 3.17 (35) by 53 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7387
R17,1998West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1773
R7,1998East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2112
R17,1997West Perth 10.5 (65) lost to East Fremantle 23.18 (156) by 91 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2338
R11,1997East Fremantle 10.5 (65) lost to West Perth 18.11 (119) by 54 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2035
R1,1997West Perth 11.9 (75) lost to East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2841
1SF,1996East Fremantle 18.13 (121) def West Perth 7.9 (51) by 70 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10184


East Fremantle v West Perth

R1, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Mar-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 2563 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 3 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle3.2 (20)5.2 (32)8.5 (53)11.7 (73)
West Perth2.1 (13)3.4 (22)4.7 (31)10.10 (70)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle710223
West Perth-7-10-22-3


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle3.2 (20)2.0 (12)3.3 (21)3.2 (20)
West Perth2.1 (13)1.3 (9)1.3 (9)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle7312-19
West Perth-7-3-1219


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle5.2 (32)6.5 (41)
West Perth3.4 (22)7.6 (48)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle10-7
West Perth-107

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie271413543400
3TROPIANO, Aidan1376110200
4O'BRIEN, Rory351817750400
7PEAKE, Brett17125600130
8DODD, Steven18144901100
9PERHAM, Jack871310210
10CHARTRES, Danny1367205300
11EARDLEY, Cameron18612610100
12STEPHEN, Andrew191721030100
14BOYLE, Mitchell615100200
15O'BRIEN, Brock25214810202
16HANCOCK, Scott19910300400
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan1073520123
19HOWLETT, Tom19181810000
22DALZIELL, Bradd331419540311
23YOUNG, Robert8442222110
24JUPP, Matthew1596700000
26EDWARDS, Michael1596510310
27BRISTOW, James8623019101
31WILLIAMSON, Boston1596450120
32DOROTICH, Jordan422200000
46READ, Sam642320000
351214137105335037117


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron28919520000
3STRIJK, Andrew26188900400
4KERR, Rohan261412500200
5JONES, Jordan22148910010
6CRISP, Marc181627101000
7BROWNE, Steven18126610201
9MANZONE, Trent17107500100
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew23815100210
11TSALIKIS, Anthony161151010212
12HUNT, Dan1578521000
14NELSON, Shane371423340200
16JOHNSON, Matthew1275510301
17FOWLER, Matthew1073510310
18VAN BERLO, Jay271512555320
19KEUNEN, Christopher8621026100
20MARUSIC, Shaun954301211
21RASMUSSEN, Laine14104720000
23TEDESCO, Luke18126520000
24ADAMS, Marcus1037446200
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray22139600320
27POTENTE, Steven18117370211
44RODDA, Nicholas761431000
401228173113374044106

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 376, East Fremantle: 215, West Perth: 158, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 87, East Fremantle: 52, West Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 13, West Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2383, Won: 1450, Lost: 914, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 618, Won: 387, Lost: 228, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 113, Won: 69, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2422, Won: 1306, Lost: 1079, Drawn: 37
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 118, Won: 56, Lost: 59, Drawn: 3
2014 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]