WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v East Fremantle, Round R12, 2014

West Perth v East Fremantle

R12, 2014

Date: Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 1514 Venue: Arena Joondalup
East Fremantle won by 9 points


3.1 (19)12.8 (80)V14.5 (89)3.0 (18)
7.2 (44)5.1 (31)
10.8 (68)11.2 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 2515108313002074
3STRIJK, Andrew 2421370040000144
4KERR, Rohan 231858005000031
5JONES, Jordan 272347001000094
6CRISP, Marc 121027403000161
7BROWNE, Steven 181537203002182
9MANZONE, Trent 161154203001026
11TSALIKIS, Anthony 169751030020180
12HUNT, Dan 159631010000161
14NELSON, Shane 3314194105000048
16JOHNSON, Matthew 131126103002214
18VAN BERLO, Jay 221397131001190
20MARUSIC, Shaun 7253000000019
21RASMUSSEN, Laine 7521200000037
22SHANNON, Kristopher 13943101000010
23TEDESCO, Luke 1310364010000116
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray 1816261060000161
27POTENTE, Steven 10915100000146
30MOZHAEV (MARTIN), Seva 82650421000021
31THRUM, Jack 1073140200004
44RODDA, Nicholas 9543151002034
47MANNING, Kody 181445404000148
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 2310132001000090
4O'BRIEN, Rory 31121938030000169
5HENSON, Sean 2513124004001048
6BRISTOW, Timothy 201010300300104
7PEAKE, Brett 16976003002090
9PERHAM, Jack 161063000003047
10CHARTRES, Danny 21101153420011101
11EARDLEY, Cameron 161064702000011
12STEPHEN, Andrew 2417792000000103
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 14958103003042
15O'BRIEN, Brock 3419159002000094
16HANCOCK, Scott 205152301000031
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 121113203000131
19HOWLETT, Tom 131034100000090
22DALZIELL, Bradd 3616209101001059
24JUPP, Matthew 6240201000018
25HOOKER, Thomas 1385210000004
27BRISTOW, James 1510550105000024
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 1569600200017
32DOROTICH, Jordan 10734102000010
46READ, Sam 10732101000020
48YOUNG, Robert 1367511420020139

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth3.1 (19)7.2 (44)10.8 (68)12.8 (80)
East Fremantle3.0 (18)5.1 (31)11.2 (68)14.5 (89)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth1130-9
East Fremantle-1-1309

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth3.1 (19)4.1 (25)3.6 (24)2.0 (12)
East Fremantle3.0 (18)2.1 (13)6.1 (37)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth112-13-9
East Fremantle-1-12139

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth7.2 (44)5.6 (36)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.4 (58)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth13-22
East Fremantle-1322

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 377, West Perth: 158, East Fremantle: 216, Drawn: 3
Arena Joondalup - Played: 25, West Perth: 11, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 16, West Perth: 7, East Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, West Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2432, Won: 1311, Lost: 1084, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 198, Won: 119, Lost: 77, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 116, Won: 61, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2393, Won: 1456, Lost: 918, Drawn: 19
Arena Joondalup - Played: 25, Won: 14, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 113, Won: 69, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

80 Points Scored
89
60.00% Goal Accuracy
73.68%
20 Scoring Shots
19
51 Inside 50's
41
23.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
34.15%
357 Disposals
403
29.75 Disposals Per Goal
28.79
248 Kicks
217
109 Handballs
186
111 Marks
98
51 Hit Outs
28
34 Tackles
34
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1981Leederville Oval
26.24 (180)R5,1980Leederville Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1960Leederville Oval
25.19 (169)R4,1991WACA
24.18 (162)R5,1995East Fremantle Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)1SF,1905WACA
1.6 (12)R17,1912WACA
2.2 (14)R1,1904Fremantle Oval
1.9 (15)R11,1912WACA
1.9 (15)R3,1907Showgrounds

East Fremantle Highest Scores
32.23 (215)R19,1979East Fremantle Oval
28.21 (189)R6,1985East Fremantle Oval
22.26 (158)R10,1939Fremantle Oval
23.18 (156)R17,1997Arena Joondalup
25.6 (156)R3,2000East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R13,1898WACA
2.3 (15)R2,1898WACA
1.10 (16)R10,1900WACA
2.6 (18)R7,1898WACA
2.7 (19)R4,1905WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2014West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 14.5 (89) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1514
R1,2014East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2563
R22,2013West Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6195
R13,2013East Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 12.11 (83) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2486
R8,2013East Fremantle 21.3 (129) lost to West Perth 24.8 (152) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R22,2012East Fremantle 23.15 (153) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1928
R14,2012West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 52 points at Kalannie. Attendance: 1726
R9,2012West Perth 13.7 (85) lost to East Fremantle 12.15 (87) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1801
R21,2011East Fremantle 15.8 (98) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 19 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2299
R11,2011West Perth 10.11 (71) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R4,2011East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to West Perth 11.9 (75) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1531
R12,2010East Fremantle 13.15 (93) lost to West Perth 19.13 (127) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1718
R7,2010West Perth 14.13 (97) lost to East Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2170
R19,2009West Perth 22.14 (146) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2007
R5,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def West Perth 13.12 (90) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2396
R23,2008West Perth 15.9 (99) lost to East Fremantle 16.8 (104) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2011
R16,2008East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 48 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1436
R7,2008West Perth 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 13 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1687
R23,2007East Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1816
R14,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 9.21 (75) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1234
R5,2007East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to West Perth 10.18 (78) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R15,2006West Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1245
R6,2006East Fremantle 16.5 (101) lost to West Perth 19.7 (121) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1350
R14,2005East Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 7.17 (59) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1317
R5,2005West Perth 14.10 (94) def East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1762
R19,2004East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def West Perth 12.17 (89) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1243
R10,2004West Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 33 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1224
R5,2004East Fremantle 17.6 (108) def West Perth 15.13 (103) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R22,2003West Perth 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1537
R13,2003East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to West Perth 16.16 (112) by 50 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1753
R4,2003West Perth 13.13 (91) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 19 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1072
1SF,2002East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 12.15 (87) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 3391
R20,2002West Perth 16.10 (106) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1811
R11,2002East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to West Perth 18.7 (115) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2324
R2,2002West Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1200
R20,2001East Fremantle 10.6 (66) lost to West Perth 16.12 (108) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1537
R12,2001West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R2,2001East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 13.10 (88) by 2 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R21,2000West Perth 11.15 (81) lost to East Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R3,2000East Fremantle 25.6 (156) def West Perth 14.13 (97) by 59 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R21,1999East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to West Perth 10.13 (73) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1747
R14,1999East Fremantle 9.5 (59) lost to West Perth 16.14 (110) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1866
R4,1999West Perth 7.18 (60) lost to East Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2462
GF,1998East Fremantle 20.10 (130) def West Perth 13.9 (87) by 43 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23258
2SF,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def West Perth 3.17 (35) by 53 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7387
R17,1998West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to East Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1773
R7,1998East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2112
R17,1997West Perth 10.5 (65) lost to East Fremantle 23.18 (156) by 91 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2338
R11,1997East Fremantle 10.5 (65) lost to West Perth 18.11 (119) by 54 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2035
R1,1997West Perth 11.9 (75) lost to East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2841


West Perth v East Fremantle

R12, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 1514 Venue: Arena Joondalup
East Fremantle won by 9 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth3.1 (19)7.2 (44)10.8 (68)12.8 (80)
East Fremantle3.0 (18)5.1 (31)11.2 (68)14.5 (89)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth1130-9
East Fremantle-1-1309


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth3.1 (19)4.1 (25)3.6 (24)2.0 (12)
East Fremantle3.0 (18)2.1 (13)6.1 (37)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth112-13-9
East Fremantle-1-12139


Scores for Each Half
West Perth7.2 (44)5.6 (36)
East Fremantle5.1 (31)9.4 (58)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth13-22
East Fremantle-1322

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron251510831320
3STRIJK, Andrew24213700400
4KERR, Rohan23185800500
5JONES, Jordan27234700100
6CRISP, Marc12102740301
7BROWNE, Steven18153720321
9MANZONE, Trent16115420310
11TSALIKIS, Anthony1697510320
12HUNT, Dan1596310100
14NELSON, Shane331419410500
16JOHNSON, Matthew13112610322
18VAN BERLO, Jay22139713111
20MARUSIC, Shaun725300000
21RASMUSSEN, Laine752120000
22SHANNON, Kristopher1394310100
23TEDESCO, Luke13103640100
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray18162610600
27POTENTE, Steven1091510001
30MOZHAEV (MARTIN), Seva8265042100
31THRUM, Jack1073140200
44RODDA, Nicholas954315120
47MANNING, Kody18144540401
357248109111345151127


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark231013200100
4O'BRIEN, Rory311219380300
5HENSON, Sean251312400410
6BRISTOW, Timothy201010300310
7PEAKE, Brett1697600320
9PERHAM, Jack16106300030
10CHARTRES, Danny211011534211
11EARDLEY, Cameron16106470200
12STEPHEN, Andrew24177920000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1495810330
15O'BRIEN, Brock341915900200
16HANCOCK, Scott20515230100
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan12111320301
19HOWLETT, Tom13103410000
22DALZIELL, Bradd361620910110
24JUPP, Matthew624020100
25HOOKER, Thomas1385210000
27BRISTOW, James151055010500
31WILLIAMSON, Boston1569600201
32DOROTICH, Jordan1073410200
46READ, Sam1073210100
48YOUNG, Robert13675114220
40321718698342841143

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 377, West Perth: 158, East Fremantle: 216, Drawn: 3
Arena Joondalup - Played: 25, West Perth: 11, East Fremantle: 14, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 16, West Perth: 7, East Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, West Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2432, Won: 1311, Lost: 1084, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 198, Won: 119, Lost: 77, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 116, Won: 61, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2393, Won: 1456, Lost: 918, Drawn: 19
Arena Joondalup - Played: 25, Won: 14, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 113, Won: 69, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2014 - Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]