WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v South Fremantle, Round R9, 2020

Perth v South Fremantle

R9, 2020

Date: Sat 12-Sep-2020 4:30 PM
Att: 2201 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 5 points


2.3 (15)8.18 (66)V9.7 (61)3.3 (21)
5.6 (36)5.6 (36)
7.10 (52)9.7 (61)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2FISHER, Andrew 261799202000027
7SINCLAIR, Michael 83524010000121
9GREY, Brady 181081603210176
10TAYLOR, Matthew 188103000000063
11RICHARDSON, Jack 151415304001440
12COLLEDGE, Brant 2216644020210101
15MCPARTLAND, Conor 16115140510032
18ROGERS, Matthew 1311286061132149
21EYRES, Christian 1073132120000104
23DELAHUNTY, Kieran 422226100008
25DAVIS, Austin 8621100100013
26NICHOLAS, Kasey 10642201130024
28GIBLETT, Clayton 4221000000068
29JONES, Marshall 15872801101140
32HILL, Zachary 8443101010033
33EDMONDS, Brent 11923402020086
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 11382601030035
35CONIGLIO, Jacob 171344202100042
36MCINNES, Fraser 1082221043011136
45CLARKE, Regan 945300211006
54O'DRISCOLL, Nathan 1037170101014
55MCDONALD, Logan 853310120138
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 1541135000201156
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob 2715125707120088
3FLORENCA, Jake 9540101200045
5STEWART, Kade 191544904222032
6RIOLI, Benjamin 14104130110108
8SUBAN, Nicholas 161062001020083
9HAMERSLEY, Kyle 725000210008
11VERRIER, Steven 137634000000117
12PEARSON, Chad 211833303110057
14STROM, Zachary 159662020100114
16DONALDSON, Brandon 161152203201059
18HIGGINS, Brock 1156343600100148
19BYRON, Glenn 9722200000012
21MAIN, Dylan 125737011010102
22SHAW, Mason 8533001002197
23MILLER, Jimmy 1275144420008
26ABBOTT, Travis 743100210015
36DATSON, Caleb 16794202112017
37THOMPSON, Seaton 9274100010012
39LEVIEN, John 10641301010038
41BARKER, Kye 1147310000005
45DONEY, Jarrad 945250200002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth2.3 (15)5.6 (36)7.10 (52)8.18 (66)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.6 (36)9.7 (61)9.7 (61)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-60-95
South Fremantle609-5

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth2.3 (15)3.3 (21)2.4 (16)1.8 (14)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)0.0 (0)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-66-914
South Fremantle6-69-14

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.6 (36)3.12 (30)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth05
South Fremantle0-5

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 343, Perth: 157, South Fremantle: 186, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 78, Perth: 43, South Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 15, Perth: 8, South Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2371, Won: 1050, Lost: 1309, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 587, Won: 272, Lost: 310, Drawn: 5
R9 - Played: 115, Won: 51, Lost: 63, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2424, Won: 1283, Lost: 1123, Drawn: 18
Lathlain Park - Played: 78, Won: 35, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 59, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

66 Points Scored
61
30.77% Goal Accuracy
56.25%
26 Scoring Shots
16
42 Inside 50's
37
19.05% Inside 50 Efficiency
24.32%
271 Disposals
286
33.88 Disposals Per Goal
31.78
170 Kicks
162
101 Handballs
124
63 Marks
56
37 Hit Outs
40
68 Tackles
65
14 Frees For
15
15 Frees Against
14
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R4,1977Lathlain Park
27.25 (187)R1,1966Lathlain Park
25.19 (169)R20,1968Lathlain Park
26.11 (167)R7,2008Lathlain Park
24.22 (166)R4,1988WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R15,1952Fremantle Oval
1.11 (17)R8,1917WACA
3.4 (22)R15,1907Fremantle Oval
3.4 (22)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R7,1900WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R11,1981Fremantle Oval
26.28 (184)R4,1981Lathlain Park
28.12 (180)R8,2007Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1983Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R13,2000Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.5 (5)R2,1901WACA
1.7 (13)R19,1913WACA
2.2 (14)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R14,1904North Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R13,1944WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2020Perth 8.18 (66) def South Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2201
R14,2019Perth 15.5 (95) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1434
R2,2019South Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to Perth 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R20,2018South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Perth 5.7 (37) by 78 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1596
R10,2018Perth 15.8 (98) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1178
R14,2017South Fremantle 25.13 (163) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 110 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1148
R8,2017Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 22.14 (146) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1539
R23,2016Perth 7.4 (46) lost to South Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 52 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1707
R20,2016South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 37 points at Festival Oval, Carnarvon. Attendance: 2080
R5,2016Perth 4.14 (38) lost to South Fremantle 21.10 (136) by 98 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1858
R11,2015South Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Perth 11.8 (74) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1587
R2,2015Perth 11.9 (75) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1906
R16,2014Perth 10.17 (77) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1730
R2,2014South Fremantle 18.10 (118) lost to Perth 19.9 (123) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1978
R24,2013Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1431
R15,2013South Fremantle 16.7 (103) lost to Perth 16.17 (113) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1551
R3,2013Perth 16.9 (105) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2278
R20,2012South Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1447
R16,2012Perth 18.12 (120) def South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1744
R2,2012South Fremantle 19.14 (128) def Perth 19.6 (120) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2264
R19,2011Perth 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3669
R3,2011South Fremantle 15.10 (100) lost to Perth 15.11 (101) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2552
R12,2010Perth 10.5 (65) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 56 points at Wongan Hills. Attendance: 1708
R7,2010South Fremantle 17.18 (120) def Perth 15.4 (94) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1827
R14,2009Perth 10.10 (70) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2439
R3,2009South Fremantle 5.19 (49) lost to Perth 13.12 (90) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2958
R16,2008South Fremantle 20.10 (130) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2028
R7,2008Perth 26.11 (167) def South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1976
R17,2007Perth 4.19 (43) lost to South Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1270
R8,2007South Fremantle 28.12 (180) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 117 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2827
R13,2006Perth 12.15 (87) def South Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1623
R4,2006South Fremantle 20.19 (139) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2342
R22,2005Perth 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 72 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1431
R13,2005South Fremantle 23.10 (148) def Perth 4.14 (38) by 110 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1299
R4,2005Perth 11.5 (71) def South Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R20,2004South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def Perth 7.7 (49) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1488
R11,2004Perth 15.8 (98) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1894
R6,2004South Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R21,2003Perth 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1261
R12,2003South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1040
R3,2003Perth 7.10 (52) lost to South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 62 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1465
R20,2002South Fremantle 11.14 (80) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R11,2002Perth 12.9 (81) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R15,2001Perth 9.7 (61) lost to South Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1531
R5,2001South Fremantle 12.15 (87) def Perth 3.12 (30) by 57 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R13,2000South Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 117 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R4,2000Perth 7.12 (54) lost to South Fremantle 8.18 (66) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1300
R22,1999South Fremantle 20.10 (130) def Perth 5.9 (39) by 91 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1538
R11,1999Perth 12.9 (81) lost to South Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1787
R2,1999South Fremantle 21.20 (146) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 71 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200


Perth v South Fremantle

R9, 2020

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 12-Sep-2020 4:30 PM
Att: 2201 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 5 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth2.3 (15)5.6 (36)7.10 (52)8.18 (66)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)5.6 (36)9.7 (61)9.7 (61)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-60-95
South Fremantle609-5


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth2.3 (15)3.3 (21)2.4 (16)1.8 (14)
South Fremantle3.3 (21)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)0.0 (0)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-66-914
South Fremantle6-69-14


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.6 (36)3.12 (30)
South Fremantle5.6 (36)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Half
Perth05
South Fremantle0-5

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2FISHER, Andrew26179920200
7SINCLAIR, Michael835240100
9GREY, Brady18108160301
10TAYLOR, Matthew18810300000
11RICHARDSON, Jack15141530414
12COLLEDGE, Brant22166440210
15MCPARTLAND, Conor16115140503
18ROGERS, Matthew13112860632
21EYRES, Christian10731321200
23DELAHUNTY, Kieran422226100
25DAVIS, Austin862110000
26NICHOLAS, Kasey1064220100
28GIBLETT, Clayton422100000
29JONES, Marshall1587280111
32HILL, Zachary844310100
33EDMONDS, Brent1192340200
34HENDERSON, Mitchell1138260100
35CONIGLIO, Jacob17134420200
36MCINNES, Fraser10822210411
45CLARKE, Regan945300200
54O'DRISCOLL, Nathan1037170101
55MCDONALD, Logan853310113
27117010163683742816


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden15411350001
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob271512570700
3FLORENCA, Jake954010100
5STEWART, Kade19154490420
6RIOLI, Benjamin14104130110
8SUBAN, Nicholas16106200100
9HAMERSLEY, Kyle725000200
11VERRIER, Steven1376340000
12PEARSON, Chad21183330300
14STROM, Zachary1596620200
16DONALDSON, Brandon16115220310
18HIGGINS, Brock11563436000
19BYRON, Glenn972220000
21MAIN, Dylan1257370110
22SHAW, Mason853300121
23MILLER, Jimmy1275144400
26ABBOTT, Travis743100201
36DATSON, Caleb1679420220
37THOMPSON, Seaton927410000
39LEVIEN, John1064130100
41BARKER, Kye1147310000
45DONEY, Jarrad945250200
2861621245665403793

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 343, Perth: 157, South Fremantle: 186, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 78, Perth: 43, South Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 15, Perth: 8, South Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2371, Won: 1050, Lost: 1309, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 587, Won: 272, Lost: 310, Drawn: 5
R9 - Played: 115, Won: 51, Lost: 63, Drawn: 1
2020 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2424, Won: 1283, Lost: 1123, Drawn: 18
Lathlain Park - Played: 78, Won: 35, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 113, Won: 54, Lost: 59, Drawn: 0
2020 - Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]