WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v East Fremantle, Round R5, 2025

Swan Districts v East Fremantle

R5, 2025

Date: Sat 3-May-2025 2:40 PM
Att: 1524 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Fremantle won by 45 points


0.0 (0)8.9 (57)V15.12 (102)4.1 (25)
4.3 (27)4.5 (29)
6.5 (41)12.7 (79)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb 15872602210155
3KELLY, Luke 10822204000017
4LYNCH, Brad 14593101020134
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 9816001105144
6HEWETT, Benjamin 14864203100026
7CLARKE, Aidan 2817114203200187
8REIDY, Jiah 11653201000088
9TREW, Zane 249152200030046
11PINA, Jarvis 181174402000075
12PASINI, Jake 151142100000022
19TAYLOR, Luke 743310000006
20WATSON, Bryce 15963102010028
21SMITH, Evan 8714414121027
22CHALCRAFT, Jye 201460305201126
23BLAKELY, Nathan 261214331333210113
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 13852303220240
28NOTTE, Tony 84442012100317
29TURNER, Jesse 32151732012110161
34TESTER, Lewis 11561401000027
38STEPHENS, Anthony 13763002010093
39HILTON, Brenton 11291100120019
62BLAKELY, Connor 13491201010068
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MURDOCK, Milan 3114177602011085
3JOYCE, Tom 187112404010032
6MARSH, Harrison 221576503203182
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2822653023100188
9AVERY, Jack 221759102000049
10MARSH, Jono 151146308111297
11LEGGETT, Cody 139435044141130
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 3016145503010196
14GORRINGE, Finn 13853101010056
15BENNETT, Thomas 20101042022100125
16BALL, Austin 161244304002011
17MARLIN, Lennon 4401100000079
18BLAKISTON, Lachlan 1810855213140015
19CLEAVER, Jack 181261404120037
20STRNADICA, Luke 86221221011176
22ZADOW, Mitchell 10825502110211
23BAILEY, Lachlan 15692202020089
29RANKIN, Zachary 211294304210026
33TASSONE, Michael 177105002101094
38SPADANUDA, James 1028050201019
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 6150100000020
66JANSEN, Jarrad 83523000020118

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts0.0 (0)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)8.9 (57)
East Fremantle4.1 (25)4.5 (29)12.7 (79)15.12 (102)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-25-2-38-45
East Fremantle2523845

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts0.0 (0)4.3 (27)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)
East Fremantle4.1 (25)0.4 (4)8.2 (50)3.5 (23)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-2523-36-7
East Fremantle25-23367

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.3 (27)4.6 (30)
East Fremantle4.5 (29)11.7 (73)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-2-43
East Fremantle243

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 251, Swan Districts: 94, East Fremantle: 155, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 121, Swan Districts: 54, East Fremantle: 66, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 13, Swan Districts: 6, East Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1876, Won: 779, Lost: 1085, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 890, Won: 432, Lost: 451, Drawn: 7
R5 - Played: 87, Won: 37, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2591, Won: 1542, Lost: 1030, Drawn: 19
Bassendean Oval - Played: 121, Won: 66, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 123, Won: 76, Lost: 44, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

57 Points Scored
102
47.06% Goal Accuracy
55.56%
17 Scoring Shots
27
37 Inside 50's
55
21.62% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.27%
335 Disposals
363
41.88 Disposals Per Goal
24.20
182 Kicks
212
153 Handballs
151
60 Marks
81
27 Hit Outs
43
48 Tackles
68
20 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
20

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2025Swan Districts 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 45 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1524
R19,2024East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Swan Districts 9.10 (64) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 872
R5,2024Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2760
R10,2023East Fremantle 13.13 (91) def Swan Districts 9.13 (67) by 24 points at WACA. Attendance: 1845
R2,2023Swan Districts 7.11 (53) lost to East Fremantle 7.15 (57) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2019
R18,2022East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Swan Districts 8.9 (57) by 78 points at WACA. Attendance: 1846
R2,2022Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 9 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1332
R17,2021East Fremantle 7.4 (46) def Swan Districts 5.9 (39) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1294
R8,2021Swan Districts 16.9 (105) def East Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 44 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1069
R9,2020East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1852
R14,2019East Fremantle 8.11 (59) def Swan Districts 3.12 (30) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1463
R6,2019Swan Districts 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 13.8 (86) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1592
R17,2018East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to Swan Districts 18.5 (113) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R5,2018Swan Districts 22.17 (149) def East Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 90 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2113
R23,2017Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 20.10 (130) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2105
R16,2017Swan Districts 12.11 (83) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2019
R5,2017East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to Swan Districts 12.18 (90) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2051
R18,2016Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1052
R1,2016East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Swan Districts 9.8 (62) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1837
R12,2015East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Swan Districts 12.7 (79) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R5,2015Swan Districts 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 16.7 (103) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1847
1SF,2014East Fremantle 19.7 (121) def Swan Districts 14.14 (98) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R22,2014East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Swan Districts 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2015
R8,2014Swan Districts 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1911
R23,2013Swan Districts 14.19 (103) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1924
R1,2013East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2218
PF,2012Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 13.23 (101) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5342
R18,2012Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 20.16 (136) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2360
R10,2012East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 15.15 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1794
R19,2011Swan Districts 11.7 (73) lost to East Fremantle 27.13 (175) by 102 points at Kevin Richards` Memorial Oval, Karratha. Attendance: 1930
R10,2011East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1507
R14,2010Swan Districts 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3002
R4,2010East Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 20.8 (128) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1878
R22,2009East Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to Swan Districts 19.23 (137) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1401
R15,2009Swan Districts 24.14 (158) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 98 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2317
R9,2009East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to Swan Districts 20.9 (129) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2070
R17,2008East Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Swan Districts 13.13 (91) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1783
R8,2008Swan Districts 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2541
R22,2007Swan Districts 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2187
R15,2007East Fremantle 27.15 (177) def Swan Districts 9.14 (68) by 109 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1284
R6,2007Swan Districts 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 9.19 (73) by 20 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1959
R16,2006East Fremantle 29.7 (181) def Swan Districts 12.9 (81) by 100 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1573
R7,2006Swan Districts 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1599
R11,2005Swan Districts 26.16 (172) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2185
R2,2005East Fremantle 10.7 (67) lost to Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1459
R20,2004Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 92 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2139
R11,2004East Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1735
R6,2004Swan Districts 14.11 (95) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1922
R19,2003East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1144
R10,2003Swan Districts 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1717


Swan Districts v East Fremantle

R5, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 3-May-2025 2:40 PM
Att: 1524 Venue: Bassendean Oval
East Fremantle won by 45 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts0.0 (0)4.3 (27)6.5 (41)8.9 (57)
East Fremantle4.1 (25)4.5 (29)12.7 (79)15.12 (102)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-25-2-38-45
East Fremantle2523845


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts0.0 (0)4.3 (27)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)
East Fremantle4.1 (25)0.4 (4)8.2 (50)3.5 (23)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-2523-36-7
East Fremantle25-23367


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.3 (27)4.6 (30)
East Fremantle4.5 (29)11.7 (73)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-2-43
East Fremantle243

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb1587260201
3KELLY, Luke1082220400
4LYNCH, Brad1459310101
5KOHLMANN, Leigh981600151
6HEWETT, Benjamin1486420300
7CLARKE, Aidan281711420301
8REIDY, Jiah1165320100
9TREW, Zane24915220000
11PINA, Jarvis18117440200
12PASINI, Jake15114210000
19TAYLOR, Luke743310000
20WATSON, Bryce1596310200
21SMITH, Evan8714414102
22CHALCRAFT, Jye20146030511
23BLAKELY, Nathan2612143313310
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson1385230302
28NOTTE, Tony844420100
29TURNER, Jesse321517320110
34TESTER, Lewis1156140100
38STEPHENS, Anthony1376300200
39HILTON, Brenton1129110000
62BLAKELY, Connor1349120100
3351821536048273789


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MURDOCK, Milan311417760210
3JOYCE, Tom18711240400
6MARSH, Harrison22157650331
7EARDLEY, Cameron28226530200
9AVERY, Jack22175910200
10MARSH, Jono15114630812
11LEGGETT, Cody1394350441
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle301614550301
14GORRINGE, Finn1385310100
15BENNETT, Thomas201010420200
16BALL, Austin16124430420
17MARLIN, Lennon440110000
18BLAKISTON, Lachlan181085521300
19CLEAVER, Jack18126140400
20STRNADICA, Luke8622122111
22ZADOW, Mitchell1082550202
23BAILEY, Lachlan1569220200
29RANKIN, Zachary21129430400
33TASSONE, Michael17710500210
38SPADANUDA, James1028050201
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd615010000
66JANSEN, Jarrad835230020
36321215181684355159

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 251, Swan Districts: 94, East Fremantle: 155, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 121, Swan Districts: 54, East Fremantle: 66, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 13, Swan Districts: 6, East Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1876, Won: 779, Lost: 1085, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 890, Won: 432, Lost: 451, Drawn: 7
R5 - Played: 87, Won: 37, Lost: 50, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2591, Won: 1542, Lost: 1030, Drawn: 19
Bassendean Oval - Played: 121, Won: 66, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 123, Won: 76, Lost: 44, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]