WAFL FootyFacts - West Coast v Perth, Round R9, 2025

West Coast v Perth

R9, 2025

Date: Sat 7-Jun-2025 1:10 PM
Att: 619 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 38 points


3.2 (20)9.6 (60)V14.14 (98)1.4 (10)
4.4 (28)5.6 (36)
5.6 (36)11.7 (73)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
18CHESSER, Campbell WCE1385110200019
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack WCE8533300112029
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE191276203010017
27GROSS, Tom WCE231310220222014
29HALL, Clay WCE2915146306200028
30BARNETT, Harry WCE5140290000039
31GREGO, Lucca WCE20137610100009
32WILLIAMS, Bailey WCE149523235111035
33BAZZO, Rhett WCE161334000000026
35SHANAHAN, Jobe WCE17125510000009
36RAWLINSON, Loch WCE8534203000123
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE12753301301014
38DAVIS, Hamish WCE12844300001012
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen WCE5414090001127
46NEWTON, Jacob WCE211100000101
48MCCARTHY, Tom WCE20128500101102
50DATSON, Caleb 5321000000062
51SPARKS, Harley 2212105305120045
52EASTOUGH, Jack 14684000010041
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 165112403020054
57BURKE, Joshua 14778201000045
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 12843400101044
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILLS, Riley 2210125205201013
6DELLAMARTA, Liam 707020000009
7SING, Connor 8171700000056
9CLARKE, Aaron 12667301002321
10TAYLOR, Matthew 2013721000000132
11RANDALL, Michael 141220507101068
12SIMPSON, Sam 175123201010010
14KEMP, Jed 13673104100040
15PHILIP, Baxter 10734104030021
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 18994502010017
17PARFITT, Brandan 291316360320108
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 4023175608221020
21POOLE, Jack 9724101010013
24EDWARDS, Josh 136739373121038
25DAVIS, Austin 199103001011192
29PATON, Lochlan 9632402003210
30CACHARD, Noah 141316603100121
32THORNE, Tyrone 9631405101036
33DERKSEN, Zack 10100700000148
36MCLEAN, Brodie 1468110500006
38SCOBLE, Elijah 11835101000124
50LUERS, Angus 1055410100121

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LUERS, AngusPerth1
NEWTON, JacobWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Coast3.2 (20)4.4 (28)5.6 (36)9.6 (60)
Perth1.4 (10)5.6 (36)11.7 (73)14.14 (98)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Coast10-8-37-38
Perth-1083738

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast3.2 (20)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)4.0 (24)
Perth1.4 (10)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)3.7 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast10-18-29-1
Perth-1018291

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast4.4 (28)5.2 (32)
Perth5.6 (36)9.8 (62)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast-8-30
Perth830

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 12, West Coast: 3, Perth: 8, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 11, West Coast: 2, Perth: 8, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Coast: 0, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 101, Won: 20, Lost: 80, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 31, Won: 8, Lost: 22, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2453, Won: 1069, Lost: 1371, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 632, Won: 286, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R9 - Played: 120, Won: 52, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

60 Points Scored
98
60.00% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
15 Scoring Shots
28
33 Inside 50's
57
27.27% Inside 50 Efficiency
24.56%
306 Disposals
328
34.00 Disposals Per Goal
23.43
179 Kicks
181
127 Handballs
147
79 Marks
73
41 Hit Outs
37
39 Tackles
68
11 Frees For
11
11 Frees Against
11
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Coast Highest Scores
15.9 (99)R17,2021Lathlain Park
15.8 (98)R13,2023Lathlain Park
15.5 (95)R1,2021Lathlain Park
9.17 (71)R18,2019Lathlain Park
10.11 (71)R9,2024Northam

West Coast Lowest Scores
4.3 (27)R5,2023Lathlain Park
6.6 (42)R18,2022Lathlain Park
6.10 (46)R18,2024Lathlain Park
9.6 (60)R9,2025Lathlain Park
8.12 (60)R1,2022Lathlain Park

Perth Highest Scores
18.16 (124)R5,2023Lathlain Park
16.13 (109)R1,2019Lathlain Park
16.12 (108)R1,2021Lathlain Park
15.9 (99)R3,2025Lathlain Park
15.8 (98)R13,2023Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
6.7 (43)R17,2021Lathlain Park
7.10 (52)R18,2019Lathlain Park
9.8 (62)R1,2022Lathlain Park
10.9 (69)R9,2024Northam
13.11 (89)R18,2022Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2025West Coast 9.6 (60) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 38 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 619
R3,2025Perth 15.9 (99) def West Coast 9.9 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1903
R18,2024Perth 13.16 (94) def West Coast 6.10 (46) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1113
R9,2024Perth 10.9 (69) lost to West Coast 10.11 (71) by 2 points at Northam. Attendance: 3254
R13,2023Perth 15.8 (98) drew with West Coast 15.8 (98) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1309
R5,2023West Coast 4.3 (27) lost to Perth 18.16 (124) by 97 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 457
R18,2022Perth 13.11 (89) def West Coast 6.6 (42) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1221
R1,2022Perth 9.8 (62) def West Coast 8.12 (60) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1355
R17,2021Perth 6.7 (43) lost to West Coast 15.9 (99) by 56 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1312
R1,2021Perth 16.12 (108) def West Coast 15.5 (95) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1321
R18,2019Perth 7.10 (52) lost to West Coast 9.17 (71) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2682
R1,2019Perth 16.13 (109) def West Coast 9.9 (63) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2715


West Coast v Perth

R9, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 7-Jun-2025 1:10 PM
Att: 619 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 38 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Coast3.2 (20)4.4 (28)5.6 (36)9.6 (60)
Perth1.4 (10)5.6 (36)11.7 (73)14.14 (98)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Coast10-8-37-38
Perth-1083738


Scores for Each Quarter
West Coast3.2 (20)1.2 (8)1.2 (8)4.0 (24)
Perth1.4 (10)4.2 (26)6.1 (37)3.7 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Coast10-18-29-1
Perth-1018291


Scores for Each Half
West Coast4.4 (28)5.2 (32)
Perth5.6 (36)9.8 (62)


Margins for Each Half
West Coast-8-30
Perth830

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
18CHESSER, Campbell1385110201
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack853330020
24JOHNSTON, Harvey19127620300
27GROSS, Tom231310220201
29HALL, Clay291514630600
30BARNETT, Harry514029000
31GREGO, Lucca20137610100
32WILLIAMS, Bailey14952323510
33BAZZO, Rhett16133400000
35SHANAHAN, Jobe17125510000
36RAWLINSON, Loch853420301
37CHAMPION, Malakai1275330110
38DAVIS, Hamish1284430010
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen541409011
46NEWTON, Jacob211100010
48MCCARTHY, Tom20128500110
50DATSON, Caleb532100000
51SPARKS, Harley221210530500
52EASTOUGH, Jack1468400000
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas16511240300
57BURKE, Joshua1477820100
70LUCASSEN, Shannon1284340010
3061791277939413394


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILLS, Riley221012520510
6DELLAMARTA, Liam707020000
7SING, Connor817170000
9CLARKE, Aaron1266730123
10TAYLOR, Matthew20137210000
11RANDALL, Michael14122050710
12SIMPSON, Sam17512320100
14KEMP, Jed1367310400
15PHILIP, Baxter1073410400
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar1899450200
17PARFITT, Brandan291316360310
18CONSTABLE, Charlie402317560810
21POOLE, Jack972410100
24EDWARDS, Josh13673937310
25DAVIS, Austin19910300111
29PATON, Lochlan963240232
30CACHARD, Noah14131660301
32THORNE, Tyrone963140510
33DERKSEN, Zack10100700014
36MCLEAN, Brodie1468110500
38SCOBLE, Elijah1183510101
50LUERS, Angus1055410112
328181147736837571414

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 12, West Coast: 3, Perth: 8, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 11, West Coast: 2, Perth: 8, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Coast: 0, Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 101, Won: 20, Lost: 80, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 31, Won: 8, Lost: 22, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2453, Won: 1069, Lost: 1371, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 632, Won: 286, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R9 - Played: 120, Won: 52, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]