WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Claremont, Round R17, 2026

West Perth v Claremont

R17, 2026

Date: Sat 1-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1184 Venue: Claremont Oval
Sat 1-Aug-2026 2:30 PM Venue: Claremont Oval


5.2 (32)13.12 (90)V10.7 (67)4.3 (27)
9.5 (59)5.3 (33)
11.10 (76)9.4 (58)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MAINWARING, Zac 161246705131083
2PEACE, Jasper 10553001000050
3ROGERS, Bailey 28208123030000188
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 2012853081100121
8WATERMAN, Alec 161428602004285
12BOULES, Adam 14683202000021
13ELLIOTT, Ben 2511145501130087
14ALVAREZ, Sam 2916132401200073
15GOWDIE, Kieran 1610641113002068
18DAVIS, Anthony 20164114050100108
19DELACEY, Talon 17896202100076
21EASTLAND, Oliver 20128673642201152
22MUSIKA, Jack 26151141006101147
23MINEAR, Max 10373000011056
25HOWARD, Joshua 9361101000035
26SPYVEE, Max 14591302010141
27PEARCE, Alex 208126101010047
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel 12846201004112
29SHELDRICK, Oliver 11652000010068
31HEADLAND, Tyson 141133604020225
35HARDISTY, Declan 128485000000160
37DENNIS, Clancy 981410100007
38HOPKYNS, Joseph 1174010010002
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 93622000000302
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 129371020000116
6DEMARTE, Jack 11833403000052
7KNOTT, Keegan 109122031032159
9ROTHAM, Joshua 191638200100083
11HINDER, Joseph 161155302200071
13SPRIGG, Riley 141229201100052
14NELSON, Shane 125723020000275
15BEVAN, Kane 4310000121052
17MULVOGUE, Chad 14682200100015
22SPAWTON-GUY, Harvey 541100200212
23LYNCH, Conal 25169102041001117
24SPRIGG, Zac 541221000004
29DIMANLIG, Nate 1376430100102
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen 3121390020050
37KEITEL, Tyler 3124794851102212
38RIGOLL, Jayden 191632105100023
42GALJAARDT, Matt 10464302000011
43INVERARITY, Menno 13674102100012
44WEST, Connor 2110114505131072
45RUNDLE, Corey 1510521803422057
50ROBIS, Zarne 111013001000023
52GALLEN, Ryan 945310100004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
PEACE, JasperClaremont50
LIVINGSTONE, CoenWest Perth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth4.3 (27)5.3 (33)9.4 (58)10.7 (67)
Claremont5.2 (32)9.5 (59)11.10 (76)13.12 (90)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-5-26-18-23
Claremont5261823

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth4.3 (27)1.0 (6)4.1 (25)1.3 (9)
Claremont5.2 (32)4.3 (27)2.5 (17)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-5-218-5
Claremont521-85

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth5.3 (33)5.4 (34)
Claremont9.5 (59)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-263
Claremont26-3

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 286, Claremont: 122, West Perth: 163, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 128, Claremont: 69, West Perth: 58, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 16, Claremont: 8, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2101, Won: 1048, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 912, Won: 514, Lost: 396, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 96, Won: 43, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2668, Won: 1432, Lost: 1198, Drawn: 38
Claremont Oval - Played: 128, Won: 58, Lost: 69, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 109, Won: 64, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 1, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0

[Top]

90 Points Scored
67
52.00% Goal Accuracy
58.82%
25 Scoring Shots
17
53 Inside 50's
44
24.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.73%
379 Disposals
301
29.15 Disposals Per Goal
30.10
224 Kicks
198
155 Handballs
103
109 Marks
89
47 Hit Outs
18
74 Tackles
64
10 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
10
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
27.10 (172)R17,1934Leederville Oval
26.10 (166)R5,1952Leederville Oval
22.29 (161)R7,1958Leederville Oval
24.17 (161)R6,1977Claremont Oval
24.11 (155)R21,1958Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
3.6 (24)R17,1996Claremont Oval
3.8 (26)R8,1950Claremont Oval
3.12 (30)R16,1989Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R19,1942Subiaco Oval
4.8 (32)R15,1967Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2026Claremont 13.12 (90) def West Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1184
R1,2026West Perth 8.4 (52) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 74 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1199
R11,2025Claremont 14.9 (93) def West Perth 9.7 (61) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1252
R5,2025West Perth 9.6 (60) lost to Claremont 10.9 (69) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2452
R19,2024Claremont 11.17 (83) def West Perth 6.17 (53) by 30 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1332
R1,2024West Perth 11.9 (75) def Claremont 11.7 (73) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 4350
R15,2023Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to West Perth 17.12 (114) by 49 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1528
R1,2023West Perth 5.12 (42) lost to Claremont 7.14 (56) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3975
GF,2022West Perth 10.9 (69) def Claremont 8.9 (57) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 16791
R13,2022Claremont 17.7 (109) def West Perth 11.14 (80) by 29 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1389
R1,2022West Perth 8.13 (61) lost to Claremont 9.11 (65) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2342
1SF,2021Claremont 14.8 (92) def West Perth 10.8 (68) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4768
R12,2021West Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2193
R5,2021Claremont 16.11 (107) def West Perth 8.7 (55) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1559
R8,2020Claremont 10.12 (72) def West Perth 5.11 (41) by 31 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2284
R18,2019Claremont 8.12 (60) lost to West Perth 16.8 (104) by 44 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1650
R2,2019West Perth 4.8 (32) lost to Claremont 14.4 (88) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
1SF,2018West Perth 19.9 (123) def Claremont 10.10 (70) by 53 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3102
R11,2018Claremont 8.13 (61) lost to West Perth 9.8 (62) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2302
R1,2018West Perth 14.9 (93) def Claremont 12.3 (75) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1837
R23,2017Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to West Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1841
R14,2017Claremont 14.6 (90) def West Perth 12.16 (88) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1594
R10,2017West Perth 13.14 (92) def Claremont 7.18 (60) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 932
R21,2016West Perth 17.6 (108) def Claremont 17.5 (107) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1480
R13,2016Claremont 14.7 (91) lost to West Perth 14.10 (94) by 3 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1099
R7,2016West Perth 15.11 (101) def Claremont 15.4 (94) by 7 points at Kulin. Attendance: 1293
R23,2015West Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 9.15 (69) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1852
R18,2015West Perth 13.12 (90) def Claremont 12.8 (80) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1731
R7,2015Claremont 12.11 (83) def West Perth 8.15 (63) by 20 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1239
R22,2014Claremont 8.6 (54) def West Perth 6.12 (48) by 6 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1735
R11,2014Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to West Perth 10.14 (74) by 9 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1861
R2,2014West Perth 8.10 (58) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1610
2SF,2013Claremont 12.11 (83) lost to West Perth 11.21 (87) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2952
R12,2013West Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Claremont 18.11 (119) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1937
R6,2013Claremont 13.9 (87) def West Perth 10.8 (68) by 19 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1529
R18,2012West Perth 7.5 (47) lost to Claremont 26.10 (166) by 119 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2000
R4,2012Claremont 15.13 (103) def West Perth 9.4 (58) by 45 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2212
2SF,2011Claremont 23.13 (151) def West Perth 10.6 (66) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3312
R16,2011West Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.7 (85) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2784
R7,2011Claremont 11.10 (76) lost to West Perth 12.7 (79) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3020
R22,2010West Perth 11.6 (72) lost to Claremont 22.8 (140) by 68 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 0
R13,2010West Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Claremont 17.9 (111) by 65 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R6,2010Claremont 17.15 (117) def West Perth 12.12 (84) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2751
R22,2009Claremont 21.9 (135) def West Perth 11.9 (75) by 60 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1405
R14,2009Claremont 12.11 (83) def West Perth 10.9 (69) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1232
R9,2009West Perth 15.12 (102) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1952
R22,2008Claremont 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 15.18 (108) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1480
R10,2008West Perth 20.9 (129) def Claremont 14.10 (94) by 35 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2184
R1,2008Claremont 12.10 (82) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1422
R11,2007West Perth 17.6 (108) lost to Claremont 17.7 (109) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2850


West Perth v Claremont

R17, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 1-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1184 Venue: Claremont Oval
Sat 1-Aug-2026 2:30 PM Venue: Claremont Oval


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth4.3 (27)5.3 (33)9.4 (58)10.7 (67)
Claremont5.2 (32)9.5 (59)11.10 (76)13.12 (90)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-5-26-18-23
Claremont5261823


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth4.3 (27)1.0 (6)4.1 (25)1.3 (9)
Claremont5.2 (32)4.3 (27)2.5 (17)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-5-218-5
Claremont521-85


Scores for Each Half
West Perth5.3 (33)5.4 (34)
Claremont9.5 (59)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-263
Claremont26-3

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MAINWARING, Zac16124670510
2PEACE, Jasper1055300100
3ROGERS, Bailey282081230300
5MOUNTFORD, Declan20128530800
8WATERMAN, Alec16142860242
12BOULES, Adam1468320200
13ELLIOTT, Ben251114550100
14ALVAREZ, Sam291613240100
15GOWDIE, Kieran161064111320
18DAVIS, Anthony201641140500
19DELACEY, Talon1789620200
21EASTLAND, Oliver201286736401
22MUSIKA, Jack2615114100611
23MINEAR, Max1037300010
25HOWARD, Joshua936110100
26SPYVEE, Max1459130201
27PEARCE, Alex20812610100
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel1284620141
29SHELDRICK, Oliver1165200000
31HEADLAND, Tyson14113360402
35HARDISTY, Declan1284850000
37DENNIS, Clancy981410100
38HOPKYNS, Joseph1174010000
379224155109744753138


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron936220000
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan1293710200
6DEMARTE, Jack1183340300
7KNOTT, Keegan1091220332
9ROTHAM, Joshua19163820000
11HINDER, Joseph16115530200
13SPRIGG, Riley14122920100
14NELSON, Shane1257230200
15BEVAN, Kane431000010
17MULVOGUE, Chad1468220000
22SPAWTON-GUY, Harvey541100221
23LYNCH, Conal251691020401
24SPRIGG, Zac541221000
29DIMANLIG, Nate1376430110
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen312139000
37KEITEL, Tyler31247948502
38RIGOLL, Jayden19163210500
42GALJAARDT, Matt1046430200
43INVERARITY, Menno1367410200
44WEST, Connor211011450510
45RUNDLE, Corey151052180320
50ROBIS, Zarne11101300100
52GALLEN, Ryan945310100
30119810389641844106

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 286, Claremont: 122, West Perth: 163, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 128, Claremont: 69, West Perth: 58, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 16, Claremont: 8, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2101, Won: 1048, Lost: 1041, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 912, Won: 514, Lost: 396, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 96, Won: 43, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2668, Won: 1432, Lost: 1198, Drawn: 38
Claremont Oval - Played: 128, Won: 58, Lost: 69, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 109, Won: 64, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 1, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0

[Top]