WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v West Coast, Round R18, 2026

Subiaco v West Coast

R18, 2026

Date: Sat 8-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1549 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Coast won by 17 points


2.3 (15)8.8 (56)V10.13 (73)2.1 (13)
6.6 (42)3.8 (26)
6.7 (43)6.11 (47)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 18117212022000146
2SAVIGNI, Galen 211929101220083
3SCHOFIELD, Taj 171430203222052
6GIRO, Stefan 151050200011097
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack 8534203100048
8HENDERSON, Lachlan 6512000000039
9BLIGHT, Jacob 121026300100048
10MAYO, Jack 1310332102111068
11CORBETT, Marlin 141042801110049
13HICKMOTT, Liam 1913634052100110
14BORCHET, Ryan 42221000120114
15HICKMOTT, Wil 1714354011100103
19MURISON, Rory 4221100100022
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon 241863100220027
23KELMAN, Judd 6421200000136
24BURKE, Charlie 5502101010031
26MOTT, Regan 9812202021014
28FARAONE, Connor 8532000000032
33WALKER, Hudson 4221201000011
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah 9726202000114
43DOUGLAS, Kieren 6420500101113
48RICKSON, Frazer 63308182010012
64SIANO, Sonny 10461302000123
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
8HEWETT, Elijah WCE15692203200021
12KENH, Garrison 1367100000001
16OWIES, Matthew WCE13943203321013
23MARIC, Ryan WCE642060102107
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE14864102320134
25FLYNN, Matt WCE1810833432022023
29HALL, Clay WCE231581505200043
30BARNETT, Harry WCE66020214111063
31GREGO, Lucca WCE211564203110033
36WILLIAMS, Tylah WCE7432101000018
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE151051105010128
38DAVIS, Hamish WCE191454300001118
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred WCE14770200000014
41BROCK, Sandy WCE7523401000024
43DEWAR, Tyrell WCE131032102100450
45MACRAE, Finlay WCE3017130409110214
48SCHOENBERG, Harry WCE21912260812009
50DATSON, Caleb 10917104003187
51WATT, Archie 1064310001007
53KERNUTT, Sasha 191273107001050
57BURKE, Joshua 5230000200068
62HITCHCOCK, Corey 12661101010113
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 9810303010064

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
DEWAR, TyrellWest Coast50
KERNUTT, SashaWest Coast50
KENH, GarrisonWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco2.3 (15)6.6 (42)6.7 (43)8.8 (56)
West Coast2.1 (13)3.8 (26)6.11 (47)10.13 (73)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco216-4-17
West Coast-2-16417

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco2.3 (15)4.3 (27)0.1 (1)2.1 (13)
West Coast2.1 (13)1.7 (13)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco214-20-13
West Coast-2-142013

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco6.6 (42)2.2 (14)
West Coast3.8 (26)7.5 (47)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco16-33
West Coast-1633

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 14, Subiaco: 10, West Coast: 4, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 9, Subiaco: 6, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 0, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2500, Won: 1166, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 375, Won: 207, Lost: 166, Drawn: 2
R18 - Played: 101, Won: 49, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 126, Won: 30, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
73
50.00% Goal Accuracy
43.48%
16 Scoring Shots
23
28 Inside 50's
64
28.57% Inside 50 Efficiency
15.63%
255 Disposals
320
31.88 Disposals Per Goal
32.00
185 Kicks
198
70 Handballs
122
57 Marks
48
28 Hit Outs
64
68 Tackles
50
17 Frees For
17
16 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R18,2026Subiaco 8.8 (56) lost to West Coast 10.13 (73) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1549
R3,2026West Coast 16.12 (108) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 27 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 328
R13,2025Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to West Coast 14.3 (87) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 852
R2,2025West Coast 9.19 (73) lost to Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R17,2024Subiaco 16.11 (107) def West Coast 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 583
R10,2024Subiaco 16.16 (112) def West Coast 6.11 (47) by 65 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 832
R18,2023Subiaco 22.19 (151) def West Coast 13.4 (82) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 621
R9,2023West Coast 5.7 (37) lost to Subiaco 25.16 (166) by 129 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 455
R16,2022Subiaco 14.6 (90) def West Coast 9.13 (67) by 23 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 419
R9,2022West Coast 8.14 (62) lost to Subiaco 14.6 (90) by 28 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 0
R15,2021Subiaco 12.6 (78) def West Coast 9.4 (58) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1142
R11,2021Subiaco 11.10 (76) lost to West Coast 12.9 (81) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1567
R16,2019Subiaco 15.9 (99) def West Coast 4.7 (31) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1623
R3,2019Subiaco 8.12 (60) def West Coast 6.9 (45) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1608


Subiaco v West Coast

R18, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 8-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1549 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Coast won by 17 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.3 (15)6.6 (42)6.7 (43)8.8 (56)
West Coast2.1 (13)3.8 (26)6.11 (47)10.13 (73)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco216-4-17
West Coast-2-16417


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.3 (15)4.3 (27)0.1 (1)2.1 (13)
West Coast2.1 (13)1.7 (13)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco214-20-13
West Coast-2-142013


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco6.6 (42)2.2 (14)
West Coast3.8 (26)7.5 (47)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco16-33
West Coast-1633

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg181172120200
2SAVIGNI, Galen21192910100
3SCHOFIELD, Taj17143020320
6GIRO, Stefan15105020010
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack853420300
8HENDERSON, Lachlan651200000
9BLIGHT, Jacob12102630000
10MAYO, Jack131033210210
11CORBETT, Marlin14104280100
13HICKMOTT, Liam19136340500
14BORCHET, Ryan422210020
15HICKMOTT, Wil17143540100
19MURISON, Rory422110000
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon24186310000
23KELMAN, Judd642120001
24BURKE, Charlie550210100
26MOTT, Regan981220210
28FARAONE, Connor853200000
33WALKER, Hudson422120100
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah972620201
43DOUGLAS, Kieren642050011
48RICKSON, Frazer6330818200
64SIANO, Sonny1046130201
255185705768282884


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
8HEWETT, Elijah1569220300
12KENH, Garrison1367100000
16OWIES, Matthew1394320310
23MARIC, Ryan642060110
24JOHNSTON, Harvey1486410201
25FLYNN, Matt181083343220
29HALL, Clay23158150500
30BARNETT, Harry6602021410
31GREGO, Lucca21156420300
36WILLIAMS, Tylah743210100
37CHAMPION, Malakai15105110501
38DAVIS, Hamish19145430011
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred1477020000
41BROCK, Sandy752340100
43DEWAR, Tyrell13103210204
45MACRAE, Finlay301713040902
48SCHOENBERG, Harry21912260800
50DATSON, Caleb1091710431
51WATT, Archie1064310000
53KERNUTT, Sasha19127310710
57BURKE, Joshua523000000
62HITCHCOCK, Corey1266110101
70LUCASSEN, Shannon981030300
320198122485064641011

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 14, Subiaco: 10, West Coast: 4, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 9, Subiaco: 6, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 0, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2500, Won: 1166, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 375, Won: 207, Lost: 166, Drawn: 2
R18 - Played: 101, Won: 49, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 126, Won: 30, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
R18 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]