WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v West Perth, Round R8, 2008

Peel Thunder v West Perth

R8, 2008

Date: Sat 10-May-2008 3:15 PM
Att: 1226 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 100 points


3.3 (21)12.10 (82)V27.20 (182)8.5 (53)
7.5 (47)11.10 (76)
12.7 (79)18.13 (121)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden 181265000004346
3ROSA, Simon 27189500000117
4BUSZAN, Dean 15114701600000125
5BUTLER, David 2716117000000042
6BATTYE, Matthew 5503000001154
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 191274010000132
8WRIGHT, Benjamin 9543000000145
9MCLEOD, Hayden 151145000000065
10O'BRIEN, Brock FRE7610000001028
11ARROWSMITH, Ashley WCE15105400000115
13CHAPELHOW, Steven 9633000001154
17GREEN, Andrew 12662000000071
19HILL, Brandon 74320300000136
20HOWLETT, Ben 10733000000029
21NYE, Ryan 12932000000022
25WELSH, Grant 137640000010111
35HAMMOND, Luke 24159200000004
40BOONE, Adam 9815000002015
41MCDONALD, Alan 64210110000032
42WALSH, Adam 16794000000044
44OELSNIK, William 440400000007
49BROWN, Mathew 13851000000114
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KELLY, Richard 146840000000109
2SALECIC, Jason 23149100000031105
3STRIJK, Andrew 211566000001337
6SMOKER, Craig 312386000001476
7CHAMBERS, Callum 2624213000002097
8LONGMUIR, Troy 261889000002166
9BURNS, Dustin 151320000000087
13SMITH, Phil 1110110000000137
15PEARCE, Joshua 2516940000020109
16ATKINSON, Darren 12754020000043
19KEUNEN, Christopher 76120190000029
20LE CRAS, Brent 231495000000048
21BRADLEY, Kepler FRE15965000002111
24CAMPBELL, Adam FRE23194150000010362
27WARNOCK, Robert FRE2081220260002032
34GOBBELS, Jeff 3114171600000028
35FLEAY, Dion 218133000000066
36CRISP, Marc 1073700000103
40DUCKWORTH, Brayden 14113300000114
47LASSCOCK, Clayton 1912770000000104
52SMART, Jake 000000000001
56BRANCH, Ryan 743100000004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
SMART, JakeWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder3.3 (21)7.5 (47)12.7 (79)12.10 (82)
West Perth8.5 (53)11.10 (76)18.13 (121)27.20 (182)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder-32-29-42-100
West Perth322942100

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder3.3 (21)4.2 (26)5.2 (32)0.3 (3)
West Perth8.5 (53)3.5 (23)7.3 (45)9.7 (61)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder-323-13-58
West Perth32-31358

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)5.5 (35)
West Perth11.10 (76)16.10 (106)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder-29-71
West Perth2971

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 26, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 13, Peel Thunder: 2, West Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 221, Won: 43, Lost: 178, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 106, Won: 27, Lost: 79, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2301, Won: 1239, Lost: 1028, Drawn: 34
Rushton Park - Played: 13, Won: 11, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 110, Won: 56, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

82 Points Scored
182
54.55% Goal Accuracy
57.45%
22 Scoring Shots
47
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
292 Disposals
394
24.33 Disposals Per Goal
14.59
191 Kicks
258
101 Handballs
136
76 Marks
123
31 Hit Outs
47
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
15.10 (100)R4,2001Rushton Park
12.13 (85)R11,2006Rushton Park
12.10 (82)R8,2008Rushton Park
12.8 (80)R16,2001Arena Joondalup
12.7 (79)R8,2007Arena Joondalup

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.1 (25)R4,2005Rushton Park
6.5 (41)R20,1997Rushton Park
6.10 (46)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
7.4 (46)R17,1999Rushton Park
7.4 (46)R7,1999Arena Joondalup

West Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
27.23 (185)R5,1997Arena Joondalup
27.20 (182)R8,2008Rushton Park
25.16 (166)R15,2003Arena Joondalup
22.15 (147)R2,1998Rushton Park

West Perth Lowest Scores
7.8 (50)R14,2002Rushton Park
8.12 (60)R20,1997Rushton Park
8.13 (61)R17,2007Rushton Park
8.15 (63)R21,2006Arena Joondalup
9.11 (65)R17,2004Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2008Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 27.20 (182) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1226
R17,2007Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 920
R8,2007West Perth 21.17 (143) def Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) by 64 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1373
R21,2006West Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1022
R11,2006Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 20.16 (136) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1255
R2,2006West Perth 17.22 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1639
R22,2005West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 77 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1799
R13,2005West Perth 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 9.3 (57) by 61 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1058
R4,2005Peel Thunder 4.1 (25) lost to West Perth 17.15 (117) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1679
R17,2004West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
R3,2004Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1619
R15,2003West Perth 25.16 (166) def Peel Thunder 8.14 (62) by 104 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1063
R6,2003Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to West Perth 14.22 (106) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1405
R14,2002Peel Thunder 10.6 (66) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R5,2002West Perth 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2100
R16,2001West Perth 17.17 (119) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1758
R4,2001Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) lost to West Perth 20.9 (129) by 29 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1700
R18,2000Peel Thunder 9.21 (75) lost to West Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R9,2000West Perth 14.16 (100) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 33 points at Newtown Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 1900
R17,1999Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) lost to West Perth 13.16 (94) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1119
R7,1999West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 87 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1282
R20,1998Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 21.17 (143) by 70 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R11,1998West Perth 28.22 (190) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 144 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1600
R2,1998Peel Thunder 8.5 (53) lost to West Perth 22.15 (147) by 94 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2500
R20,1997Peel Thunder 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.12 (60) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1109
R5,1997West Perth 27.23 (185) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 120 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1383


Peel Thunder v West Perth

R8, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 10-May-2008 3:15 PM
Att: 1226 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 100 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder3.3 (21)7.5 (47)12.7 (79)12.10 (82)
West Perth8.5 (53)11.10 (76)18.13 (121)27.20 (182)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder-32-29-42-100
West Perth322942100


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder3.3 (21)4.2 (26)5.2 (32)0.3 (3)
West Perth8.5 (53)3.5 (23)7.3 (45)9.7 (61)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder-323-13-58
West Perth32-31358


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder7.5 (47)5.5 (35)
West Perth11.10 (76)16.10 (106)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder-29-71
West Perth2971

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BALLANTYNE, Hayden18126500043
3ROSA, Simon27189500011
4BUSZAN, Dean151147016000
5BUTLER, David271611700000
6BATTYE, Matthew550300011
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane19127401001
8WRIGHT, Benjamin954300001
9MCLEOD, Hayden15114500000
10O'BRIEN, Brock761000010
11ARROWSMITH, Ashley15105400011
13CHAPELHOW, Steven963300011
17GREEN, Andrew1266200000
19HILL, Brandon743203000
20HOWLETT, Ben1073300000
21NYE, Ryan1293200000
25WELSH, Grant1376400010
35HAMMOND, Luke24159200000
40BOONE, Adam981500020
41MCDONALD, Alan6421011000
42WALSH, Adam1679400000
44OELSNIK, William440400000
49BROWN, Mathew1385100001
2921911017603101210


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KELLY, Richard1468400000
2SALECIC, Jason231491000031
3STRIJK, Andrew21156600013
6SMOKER, Craig31238600014
7CHAMBERS, Callum262421300020
8LONGMUIR, Troy26188900021
9BURNS, Dustin15132000000
13SMITH, Phil11101100000
15PEARCE, Joshua25169400020
16ATKINSON, Darren1275402000
19KEUNEN, Christopher7612019000
20LE CRAS, Brent23149500000
21BRADLEY, Kepler1596500021
24CAMPBELL, Adam2319415000103
27WARNOCK, Robert208122026020
34GOBBELS, Jeff3114171600002
35FLEAY, Dion21813300000
36CRISP, Marc1073700010
40DUCKWORTH, Brayden14113300011
47LASSCOCK, Clayton19127700000
52SMART, Jake000000000
56BRANCH, Ryan743100000
39425813612304702716

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 26, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 13, Peel Thunder: 2, West Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 221, Won: 43, Lost: 178, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 106, Won: 27, Lost: 79, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2301, Won: 1239, Lost: 1028, Drawn: 34
Rushton Park - Played: 13, Won: 11, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 110, Won: 56, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]