WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v West Perth, Round R11, 2008

East Perth v West Perth

R11, 2008

Date: Mon 2-Jun-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 3864 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth won by 65 points


2.2 (14)4.8 (32)V12.25 (97)2.7 (19)
2.7 (19)5.13 (43)
2.8 (20)10.17 (77)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GLANCY, Craig 2510157000000171
4BRENNAN, Dean 159620000000132
5MILLS, Andrew 1101000000046
6PICKERING, Adam 2211114000000162
7HUMM, Jeremy 13672000000075
8COWELL, Brent 24141050000000121
11TRAVERS, Patrick 6332000000077
12OLIVER, Trevor 191546000000026
13WULFF, Craig 322012130100000112
15KANE, Nick 15873000000028
16HANCOCK, Brendan 13676000000076
17MARTIN, Trent 8622000000028
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 10644010002189
21BYRNE, Danny 11921000001142
22JONES, Daniel 8622070000010
23REYNOLDS, Joel 221111400000009
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 14774000000024
27NOAKES, Tim 13763000001036
28SAMPEY, Luke 1055300000007
40ROBINSON, Michael 6151013000001
44SWAN, Michael 161064000000090
69NOAKES, Ben 945300000004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2SALECIC, Jason 23185130000011108
5RICE, Joel 141048000000042
6SMOKER, Craig 201734000001079
7CHAMBERS, Callum 1715290000001100
8LONGMUIR, Troy 181537000001369
9BURNS, Dustin 181358000000089
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew 12932000000260
11LE CRAS, Mark WCE191723000000241
12HUNT, Dan 14866000000051
15PEARCE, Joshua 1610640100021112
16ATKINSON, Darren 15690020000046
18VAN BERLO, Jay 15963000000016
20LE CRAS, Brent 2012813000000451
23TEDESCO, Luke 12935000000013
24CAMPBELL, Adam FRE151147000001365
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray 12842000001158
27WARNOCK, Robert FRE151057080002035
28TEDESCO, Matthew 241410600000005
34GOBBELS, Jeff 211387000000111
35FLEAY, Dion 211476000000269
47LASSCOCK, Clayton 22121060000002107
60SEABY, Mark WCE21111060160003149

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
CHAMBERS, CallumWest Perth100
ROBINSON, MichaelEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.2 (14)2.7 (19)2.8 (20)4.8 (32)
West Perth2.7 (19)5.13 (43)10.17 (77)12.25 (97)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-5-24-57-65
West Perth5245765

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.2 (14)0.5 (5)0.1 (1)2.0 (12)
West Perth2.7 (19)3.6 (24)5.4 (34)2.8 (20)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-5-19-33-8
West Perth519338

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth2.7 (19)2.1 (13)
West Perth5.13 (43)7.12 (54)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-24-41
West Perth2441

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 313, East Perth: 158, West Perth: 150, Drawn: 5
Leederville Oval - Played: 117, East Perth: 54, West Perth: 62, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 20, East Perth: 11, West Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2078, Won: 1132, Lost: 930, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 197, Won: 101, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 101, Won: 65, Lost: 36, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2304, Won: 1241, Lost: 1028, Drawn: 35
Leederville Oval - Played: 734, Won: 468, Lost: 259, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 64, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]

32 Points Scored
97
33.33% Goal Accuracy
32.43%
12 Scoring Shots
37
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
312 Disposals
384
78.00 Disposals Per Goal
32.00
175 Kicks
261
137 Handballs
123
82 Marks
132
22 Hit Outs
27
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
31.19 (205)R2,1984Perth Oval
27.16 (178)R13,1971Perth Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1982Perth Oval
25.13 (163)R1,1976Leederville Oval
25.10 (160)R16,1967Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R6,1913WACA
0.9 (9)R20,2003Arena Joondalup
1.4 (10)R3,1906WACA
2.6 (18)R19,1906WACA
2.8 (20)R6,1912WACA

West Perth Highest Scores
27.18 (180)1SF,1982Subiaco Oval
24.17 (161)R2,1995Perth Oval
22.24 (156)R7,1978Leederville Oval
23.17 (155)R2,1943Leederville Oval
23.17 (155)R19,2006Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R4,1919Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R12,1912Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R6,1918WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1922Perth Oval
3.5 (23)R19,2000Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2008East Perth 4.8 (32) lost to West Perth 12.25 (97) by 65 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3864
R2,2008West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 15.14 (104) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2089
R18,2007West Perth 7.14 (56) lost to East Perth 13.14 (92) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1660
R10,2007East Perth 9.14 (68) lost to West Perth 17.22 (124) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4575
R1,2007West Perth 14.14 (98) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2511
R19,2006East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 23.17 (155) by 74 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2228
R10,2006West Perth 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6477
R1,2006East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to West Perth 10.16 (76) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2585
R20,2005West Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1978
R12,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) def West Perth 6.5 (41) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2724
R3,2005West Perth 17.11 (113) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1992
R21,2004East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1944
R12,2004West Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 12.14 (86) by 26 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3922
R7,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def West Perth 11.12 (78) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3410
PF,2003East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 16.22 (118) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7755
R20,2003West Perth 7.13 (55) def East Perth 0.9 (9) by 46 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2051
R11,2003East Perth 12.6 (78) lost to West Perth 13.13 (91) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4891
R2,2003West Perth 12.3 (75) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1779
GF,2002East Perth 15.14 (104) def West Perth 5.14 (44) by 60 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 31382
R10,2002West Perth 13.15 (93) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3005
R1,2002East Perth 19.8 (122) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3893
R21,2001West Perth 11.10 (76) def East Perth 10.14 (74) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2954
R10,2001East Perth 20.13 (133) def West Perth 8.10 (58) by 75 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2890
R3,2001West Perth 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 16.14 (110) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3000
R19,2000West Perth 3.5 (23) lost to East Perth 4.11 (35) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R10,2000West Perth 14.8 (92) def East Perth 9.11 (65) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6534
R1,2000East Perth 13.13 (91) def West Perth 8.14 (62) by 29 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5000
R20,1999West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1838
R10,1999East Perth 7.4 (46) lost to West Perth 18.17 (125) by 79 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2968
R1,1999West Perth 14.13 (97) def East Perth 5.9 (39) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2935
R22,1998West Perth 18.11 (119) def East Perth 5.8 (38) by 81 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3065
R10,1998East Perth 16.8 (104) def West Perth 8.10 (58) by 46 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4000
R1,1998West Perth 13.17 (95) def East Perth 9.7 (61) by 34 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2498
R22,1997East Perth 19.9 (123) def West Perth 11.3 (69) by 54 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4709
R10,1997West Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 19.14 (128) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2298
R3,1997East Perth 14.13 (97) def West Perth 8.14 (62) by 35 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 2212
R19,1996West Perth 12.16 (88) def East Perth 10.7 (67) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3276
R12,1996East Perth 11.11 (77) def West Perth 9.6 (60) by 17 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4522
R5,1996West Perth 11.14 (80) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2617
R16,1995East Perth 15.21 (111) def West Perth 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1356
R9,1995West Perth 15.10 (100) def East Perth 11.14 (80) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2772
R2,1995East Perth 14.7 (91) lost to West Perth 24.17 (161) by 70 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3170
R21,1994East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to West Perth 14.10 (94) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3800
R17,1994West Perth 22.10 (142) def East Perth 13.13 (91) by 51 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2782
R4,1994West Perth 12.10 (82) def East Perth 9.7 (61) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 15082
R18,1993East Perth 17.15 (117) def West Perth 12.15 (87) by 30 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4915
R11,1993West Perth 7.15 (57) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 61 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4535
R4,1993East Perth 6.9 (45) lost to West Perth 7.12 (54) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7200
R15,1992West Perth 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 10.14 (74) by 12 points at Wanneroo. Attendance: 2773
R8,1992East Perth 20.12 (132) def West Perth 12.12 (84) by 48 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2194


East Perth v West Perth

R11, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 2-Jun-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 3864 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Perth won by 65 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.2 (14)2.7 (19)2.8 (20)4.8 (32)
West Perth2.7 (19)5.13 (43)10.17 (77)12.25 (97)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-5-24-57-65
West Perth5245765


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.2 (14)0.5 (5)0.1 (1)2.0 (12)
West Perth2.7 (19)3.6 (24)5.4 (34)2.8 (20)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-5-19-33-8
West Perth519338


Scores for Each Half
East Perth2.7 (19)2.1 (13)
West Perth5.13 (43)7.12 (54)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-24-41
West Perth2441

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GLANCY, Craig251015700001
4BRENNAN, Dean1596200000
5MILLS, Andrew110100000
6PICKERING, Adam221111400001
7HUMM, Jeremy1367200000
8COWELL, Brent241410500000
11TRAVERS, Patrick633200000
12OLIVER, Trevor19154600000
13WULFF, Craig3220121301000
15KANE, Nick1587300000
16HANCOCK, Brendan1367600000
17MARTIN, Trent862200000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew1064401021
21BYRNE, Danny1192100011
22JONES, Daniel862207000
23REYNOLDS, Joel221111400000
24EASTWELL, Jonathon1477400000
27NOAKES, Tim1376300010
28SAMPEY, Luke1055300000
40ROBINSON, Michael6151013000
44SWAN, Michael16106400000
69NOAKES, Ben945300000
31217513782022044


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2SALECIC, Jason231851300011
5RICE, Joel14104800000
6SMOKER, Craig20173400010
7CHAMBERS, Callum17152900001
8LONGMUIR, Troy18153700013
9BURNS, Dustin18135800000
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew1293200002
11LE CRAS, Mark19172300002
12HUNT, Dan1486600000
15PEARCE, Joshua16106401021
16ATKINSON, Darren1569002000
18VAN BERLO, Jay1596300000
20LE CRAS, Brent201281300004
23TEDESCO, Luke1293500000
24CAMPBELL, Adam15114700013
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray1284200011
27WARNOCK, Robert15105708020
28TEDESCO, Matthew241410600000
34GOBBELS, Jeff21138700001
35FLEAY, Dion21147600002
47LASSCOCK, Clayton221210600002
60SEABY, Mark2111106016031
38426112313202701224

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 313, East Perth: 158, West Perth: 150, Drawn: 5
Leederville Oval - Played: 117, East Perth: 54, West Perth: 62, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 20, East Perth: 11, West Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2078, Won: 1132, Lost: 930, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 197, Won: 101, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 101, Won: 65, Lost: 36, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2304, Won: 1241, Lost: 1028, Drawn: 35
Leederville Oval - Played: 734, Won: 468, Lost: 259, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 64, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]