WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v South Fremantle, Round R5, 2009

Claremont v South Fremantle

R5, 2009

Date: Sat 18-Apr-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 2394 Venue: Collingwood Park, Albany
South Fremantle won by 17 points


1.2 (8)14.11 (95)V16.16 (112)3.6 (24)
7.6 (48)4.8 (32)
10.9 (69)10.13 (73)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE BOER, Matt FRE13675000000017
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 115620000001112
3BLACKWELL, Luke 251213400000008
4RICHARDSON, Ian 12845000002223
6ORZEL, Matthew 151141000000069
7ROWE, Ian 259164010000051
9JACKSON, Ryan 19154800000004
11JARVIS, Aaron 4312000000048
17HANDLEY, Trinity 2218490000041105
18MATSON, Tom 1511430100000126
20JONES, Chad 9815000005241
21RUCK, Andrew 96320130001129
24FRANZ, Brandon 5140000000028
27BEDFORD, Liam WCE927000000003
28SWIFT, Tom WCE21912300000114
31THOMSON, James 16885000000024
34STEVENSON, Lewis WCE11473000000014
35MCGINNITY, Pat WCE191453000000114
37CLARKE, Matthew 321000000007
39WARREN, Michael 117410180000099
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau WCE29101910020000045
48WILLETT, Thomas 1376000000104
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 17143200000428
4STREET, Nathan 936100000005
5MALSEED, Timothy 2114740000000109
6SMITHERS, Ray 1641220000000140
7ADAMS, Theo 25111440000011113
8FARMER, Jeff 12111600000239
9MILLER, Kris 168830000001201
11BELL, Peter 3718195000001137
12UGLE, Keren 25121390000020165
15MURPHY, Ryan FRE12845020003062
16WHITE, Craig 13854000000081
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 11833050002342
22GRAHAM, Jaymie 26121460210000074
27THORNTON, Scott FRE11744000000062
31NORTH, Hayden 188109000000099
33HAMS, Kyle 211387000000073
35HUNT, Samuel 212109000000024
37HAMS, Ashton 11742000000074
39MCGRATH, Toby 2691760000000168
44SIEGERT, Andrew 28171170000001101
45DELMENICO, Scott 8533000000025
48GROENENBERG, Nicholas 954400000104

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont1.2 (8)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)14.11 (95)
South Fremantle3.6 (24)4.8 (32)10.13 (73)16.16 (112)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-1616-4-17
South Fremantle16-16417

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont1.2 (8)6.4 (40)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)
South Fremantle3.6 (24)1.2 (8)6.5 (41)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-1632-20-13
South Fremantle16-322013

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont7.6 (48)7.5 (47)
South Fremantle4.8 (32)12.8 (80)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont16-33
South Fremantle-1633

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 250, Claremont: 111, South Fremantle: 137, Drawn: 2
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 19, Claremont: 10, South Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1746, Won: 827, Lost: 909, Drawn: 10
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 80, Won: 36, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2189, Won: 1150, Lost: 1021, Drawn: 18
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 108, Won: 64, Lost: 42, Drawn: 2
2009 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

95 Points Scored
112
56.00% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
25 Scoring Shots
32
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
316 Disposals
393
22.57 Disposals Per Goal
24.56
176 Kicks
223
140 Handballs
170
75 Marks
105
35 Hit Outs
28
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.18 (216)R1,1986Claremont Oval
30.14 (194)R19,1991Fremantle Oval
27.20 (182)R11,1970Claremont Oval
26.14 (170)R18,1970Fremantle Oval
25.18 (168)R8,1987Fremantle Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R12,1980Claremont Oval
3.11 (29)R20,1997Fremantle Oval
3.12 (30)R15,1957Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R5,1954Fremantle Oval
5.6 (36)R14,1927Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
29.21 (195)R21,1960Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R12,1952Fremantle Oval
27.19 (181)R3,1938Fremantle Oval
25.28 (178)R16,1958Fremantle Oval
24.22 (166)R7,1976Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.3 (27)R14,1944Fremantle Oval
5.7 (37)R17,1936Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R6,2001Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R5,1991Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)GF,1989Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2009Claremont 14.11 (95) lost to South Fremantle 16.16 (112) by 17 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2394
R23,2008South Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to Claremont 15.10 (100) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1758
R15,2008South Fremantle 14.4 (88) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R6,2008Claremont 17.15 (117) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1485
R15,2007South Fremantle 13.14 (92) lost to Claremont 20.13 (133) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2090
R6,2007Claremont 15.7 (97) def South Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1608
PF,2006Claremont 16.10 (106) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4811
R16,2006South Fremantle 9.11 (65) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2859
R7,2006Claremont 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 6.10 (46) by 81 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2182
GF,2005South Fremantle 17.8 (110) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22570
R17,2005Claremont 15.4 (94) lost to South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1757
R8,2005South Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to Claremont 13.6 (84) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R22,2004South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def Claremont 7.17 (59) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R13,2004Claremont 11.4 (70) def South Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 16 points at Denmark. Attendance: 2500
R19,2003Claremont 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1265
R10,2003South Fremantle 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 18.8 (116) by 60 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1161
R21,2002Claremont 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1235
R12,2002South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Claremont 8.15 (63) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R3,2002South Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 10.18 (78) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
PF,2001South Fremantle 14.9 (93) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4894
R13,2001South Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2900
R6,2001Claremont 10.14 (74) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1705
R18,2000Claremont 12.19 (91) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1200
R9,2000South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R21,1999South Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1467
R14,1999South Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Claremont 9.9 (63) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1818
R4,1999Claremont 7.9 (51) lost to South Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3000
R17,1998South Fremantle 14.17 (101) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R12,1998South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R7,1998Claremont 11.18 (84) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1203
R20,1997South Fremantle 13.21 (99) def Claremont 3.11 (29) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1153
R6,1997Claremont 15.7 (97) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1347
R20,1996South Fremantle 12.9 (81) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R13,1996Claremont 12.18 (90) def South Fremantle 7.5 (47) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2500
R6,1996South Fremantle 14.16 (100) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1891
R18,1995South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 9.14 (68) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1692
R11,1995Claremont 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,1995South Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to Claremont 18.12 (120) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2044
R18,1994Claremont 20.12 (132) def South Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1600
R11,1994South Fremantle 14.10 (94) lost to Claremont 20.6 (126) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2503
R5,1994Claremont 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at WACA. Attendance: 2441
R21,1993Claremont 16.11 (107) def South Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2475
R14,1993South Fremantle 18.9 (117) lost to Claremont 24.7 (151) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3245
R7,1993Claremont 12.10 (82) def South Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 30 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2798
R20,1992South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2251
R13,1992Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1463
R6,1992South Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to Claremont 14.7 (91) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3863
R19,1991South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to Claremont 30.14 (194) by 102 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2207
R12,1991Claremont 16.21 (117) def South Fremantle 8.4 (52) by 65 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2399
R5,1991South Fremantle 5.9 (39) lost to Claremont 10.21 (81) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3012


Claremont v South Fremantle

R5, 2009

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 18-Apr-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 2394 Venue: Collingwood Park, Albany
South Fremantle won by 17 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont1.2 (8)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)14.11 (95)
South Fremantle3.6 (24)4.8 (32)10.13 (73)16.16 (112)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-1616-4-17
South Fremantle16-16417


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont1.2 (8)6.4 (40)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)
South Fremantle3.6 (24)1.2 (8)6.5 (41)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-1632-20-13
South Fremantle16-322013


Scores for Each Half
Claremont7.6 (48)7.5 (47)
South Fremantle4.8 (32)12.8 (80)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont16-33
South Fremantle-1633

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE BOER, Matt1367500000
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy1156200001
3BLACKWELL, Luke251213400000
4RICHARDSON, Ian1284500022
6ORZEL, Matthew15114100000
7ROWE, Ian25916401000
9JACKSON, Ryan19154800000
11JARVIS, Aaron431200000
17HANDLEY, Trinity22184900041
18MATSON, Tom15114301000
20JONES, Chad981500052
21RUCK, Andrew9632013011
24FRANZ, Brandon514000000
27BEDFORD, Liam927000000
28SWIFT, Tom21912300011
31THOMSON, James1688500000
34STEVENSON, Lewis1147300000
35MCGINNITY, Pat19145300001
37CLARKE, Matthew321000000
39WARREN, Michael11741018000
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau2910191002000
48WILLETT, Thomas1376000010
316176140750350149


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3DELL'OLIO, Cory17143200042
4STREET, Nathan936100000
5MALSEED, Timothy21147400000
6SMITHERS, Ray16412200000
7ADAMS, Theo251114400011
8FARMER, Jeff12111600023
9MILLER, Kris1688300001
11BELL, Peter371819500011
12UGLE, Keren251213900020
15MURPHY, Ryan1284502030
16WHITE, Craig1385400000
20MUGAMBWA, Paul1183305023
22GRAHAM, Jaymie2612146021000
27THORNTON, Scott1174400000
31NORTH, Hayden18810900000
33HAMS, Kyle21138700000
35HUNT, Samuel21210900000
37HAMS, Ashton1174200000
39MCGRATH, Toby26917600000
44SIEGERT, Andrew281711700001
45DELMENICO, Scott853300000
48GROENENBERG, Nicholas954400010
39322317010502801612

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 250, Claremont: 111, South Fremantle: 137, Drawn: 2
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 19, Claremont: 10, South Fremantle: 9, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 1, Claremont: 0, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1746, Won: 827, Lost: 909, Drawn: 10
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 80, Won: 36, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2189, Won: 1150, Lost: 1021, Drawn: 18
Collingwood Park, Albany - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 108, Won: 64, Lost: 42, Drawn: 2
2009 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]