WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Peel Thunder, Round R9, 2009

South Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R9, 2009

Date: Sat 16-May-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 1564 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 61 points


3.5 (23)23.16 (154)V13.15 (93)5.3 (33)
10.9 (69)6.8 (44)
16.13 (109)9.14 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 12573000002111
6SMITHERS, Ray 27111650000010143
7ADAMS, Theo 168840000021116
8FARMER, Jeff 2815139000004211
9MILLER, Kris 29121750000003204
11BELL, Peter 2611158000000040
12UGLE, Keren 124830000011168
16WHITE, Craig 181359000000184
18WILSON, Callum WCE171348000002244
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 1712530170004045
22GRAHAM, Jaymie 168850310000177
26BAIRSTOW, Toby 201193000001012
28GILMORE, Daniel FRE10732020001089
31NORTH, Hayden 2772060000000102
33HAMS, Kyle 17894000000076
35HUNT, Samuel 181353000001027
36ADAMS, Reece 9451000001011
37HAMS, Ashton 15875000000077
39MCGRATH, Toby 21101160000010171
42HEAD, Josh FRE11924010001263
44SIEGERT, Andrew 116530000010103
45DELMENICO, Scott 9453000000028
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2HAINES, Daniel 92710000000119
3ROSA, Simon 29191010000000026
5O'BRIEN, Rory 2412127000003262
6BATTYE, Matthew 10915000001270
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 11742000000152
8HAMMOND, Luke 12845000001025
9MCLEOD, Hayden 6331000000086
10CHARTRES, Danny 2191230240000033
11HOLMES, Bradley 7705000002210
13ARROWSMITH, Ashley WCE15694000000116
16MORABITO, Anthony 871101000018
17JONES, Jordan WCE1138200000016
18ROBINS, Kain 19163500000618
20HOWLETT, Ben 12934000000249
25LOCK, Damien 26179600000008
27TRIPLETT, Bradley 12483000000017
28BESWICK, Robert 9361000000018
32EBERT, Bradley WCE19145400000007
36DAWSON, Robert 8442000000022
39GREEN, Bradley 404100000004
42HOLMES, Michael 422205000002
49BROWN, Mathew 2010101000000033

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle3.5 (23)10.9 (69)16.13 (109)23.16 (154)
Peel Thunder5.3 (33)6.8 (44)9.14 (68)13.15 (93)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-10254161
Peel Thunder10-25-41-61

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle3.5 (23)7.4 (46)6.4 (40)7.3 (45)
Peel Thunder5.3 (33)1.5 (11)3.6 (24)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-10351620
Peel Thunder10-35-16-20

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle10.9 (69)13.7 (85)
Peel Thunder6.8 (44)7.7 (49)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle2536
Peel Thunder-25-36

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 31, South Fremantle: 26, Peel Thunder: 5, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 14, South Fremantle: 12, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2192, Won: 1153, Lost: 1021, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1085, Won: 641, Lost: 432, Drawn: 12
R9 - Played: 104, Won: 51, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 242, Won: 52, Lost: 190, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

154 Points Scored
93
58.97% Goal Accuracy
46.43%
39 Scoring Shots
28
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
386 Disposals
296
16.78 Disposals Per Goal
22.77
199 Kicks
171
187 Handballs
125
102 Marks
75
51 Hit Outs
30
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
33.21 (219)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R7,1997Fremantle Oval
25.21 (171)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
25.10 (160)R1,1997Rushton Park
23.16 (154)R9,2009Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
6.24 (60)R15,1998Rushton Park
10.10 (70)R4,2002Rushton Park
11.14 (80)R22,2003Fremantle Oval
11.15 (81)R10,2004Katanning
14.13 (97)R16,2007Fremantle Oval

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
21.12 (138)R7,2000Fremantle Oval
19.13 (127)R12,2008Rushton Park
15.10 (100)R4,2002Rushton Park
15.9 (99)R19,2004Rushton Park
14.14 (98)R22,2003Fremantle Oval

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R7,2001Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
5.5 (35)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R13,1999Rushton Park
6.7 (43)R19,2005Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2009South Fremantle 23.16 (154) def Peel Thunder 13.15 (93) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R12,2008Peel Thunder 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1213
R3,2008South Fremantle 21.18 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1729
R16,2007South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2804
R7,2007Peel Thunder 12.15 (87) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1140
R20,2006South Fremantle 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 8.6 (54) by 92 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1557
R12,2006South Fremantle 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1068
R3,2006Peel Thunder 6.16 (52) lost to South Fremantle 19.20 (134) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1571
R19,2005Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 75 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1746
R11,2005South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 136 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1580
R2,2005Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1434
R19,2004Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1423
R10,2004South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) by 10 points at Katanning. Attendance: 1872
R5,2004Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 23.16 (154) by 74 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1182
R22,2003South Fremantle 11.14 (80) lost to Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1134
R13,2003Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1143
R4,2003South Fremantle 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 852
R13,2002South Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R4,2002Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) def South Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2100
R17,2001Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2300
R7,2001South Fremantle 22.15 (147) def Peel Thunder 3.3 (21) by 126 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 22.15 (147) by 78 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1200
R7,2000South Fremantle 18.11 (119) lost to Peel Thunder 21.12 (138) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R23,1999Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 7 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1078
R13,1999Peel Thunder 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 18.16 (124) by 86 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1166
R3,1999South Fremantle 33.21 (219) def Peel Thunder 3.6 (24) by 195 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R15,1998Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 6.24 (60) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R5,1998South Fremantle 22.16 (148) def Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R15,1997Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) lost to South Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 76 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1249
R7,1997South Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) by 118 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,1997Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) lost to South Fremantle 25.10 (160) by 104 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 5781


South Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R9, 2009

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 16-May-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 1564 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 61 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle3.5 (23)10.9 (69)16.13 (109)23.16 (154)
Peel Thunder5.3 (33)6.8 (44)9.14 (68)13.15 (93)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-10254161
Peel Thunder10-25-41-61


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle3.5 (23)7.4 (46)6.4 (40)7.3 (45)
Peel Thunder5.3 (33)1.5 (11)3.6 (24)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-10351620
Peel Thunder10-35-16-20


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle10.9 (69)13.7 (85)
Peel Thunder6.8 (44)7.7 (49)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle2536
Peel Thunder-25-36

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3DELL'OLIO, Cory1257300021
6SMITHERS, Ray271116500010
7ADAMS, Theo1688400021
8FARMER, Jeff281513900042
9MILLER, Kris291217500003
11BELL, Peter261115800000
12UGLE, Keren1248300011
16WHITE, Craig18135900001
18WILSON, Callum17134800022
20MUGAMBWA, Paul171253017040
22GRAHAM, Jaymie16885031001
26BAIRSTOW, Toby20119300010
28GILMORE, Daniel1073202010
31NORTH, Hayden27720600000
33HAMS, Kyle1789400000
35HUNT, Samuel18135300010
36ADAMS, Reece945100010
37HAMS, Ashton1587500000
39MCGRATH, Toby211011600010
42HEAD, Josh1192401012
44SIEGERT, Andrew1165300010
45DELMENICO, Scott945300000
38619918710205102314


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2HAINES, Daniel927100000
3ROSA, Simon2919101000000
5O'BRIEN, Rory241212700032
6BATTYE, Matthew1091500012
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane1174200001
8HAMMOND, Luke1284500010
9MCLEOD, Hayden633100000
10CHARTRES, Danny219123024000
11HOLMES, Bradley770500022
13ARROWSMITH, Ashley1569400001
16MORABITO, Anthony871101001
17JONES, Jordan1138200001
18ROBINS, Kain19163500061
20HOWLETT, Ben1293400002
25LOCK, Damien26179600000
27TRIPLETT, Bradley1248300000
28BESWICK, Robert936100000
32EBERT, Bradley19145400000
36DAWSON, Robert844200000
39GREEN, Bradley404100000
42HOLMES, Michael422205000
49BROWN, Mathew201010100000
2961711257503001313

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 31, South Fremantle: 26, Peel Thunder: 5, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 14, South Fremantle: 12, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2192, Won: 1153, Lost: 1021, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1085, Won: 641, Lost: 432, Drawn: 12
R9 - Played: 104, Won: 51, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 242, Won: 52, Lost: 190, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]