WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Subiaco, Round R12, 2011

Claremont v Subiaco

R12, 2011

Date: Mon 6-Jun-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 3247 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 46 points


2.2 (14)17.12 (114)V9.14 (68)3.6 (24)
9.4 (58)4.9 (33)
14.6 (90)8.12 (60)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3BLACKWELL, Luke 2919104605000156
4RICHARDSON, Ian 14864005002171
5MURPHY, Jake 14863303000036
6ORZEL, Matthew 13854305002198
7ROWE, Ian 211297304000069
9MITCHELL, Kane 199104102001045
10BRABAZON, Ryan 201464206000029
12FRANZ, Brandon 10192300000056
13GILLIGAN, Alroy 181175302000110
16ANDERSON, Blake 171074001000017
17HANDLEY, Trinity 1511446630042130
19CRAWFORD, David 134931000010143
21LEE, Tom 8804112001115
23NISBETT, Bradley 17107581100012
24ANDREWS, Mitch 72522210000025
25LAURIE, Jesse 191189201000028
32SCHAMMER, Byron FRE161065816001035
34STEVENSON, Lewis WCE12843202001052
38JONES, Brett WCE13675301000063
39BROOME, Lewis WCE10553502001011
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau 12937331002182
44WEEDON, Gerrick WCE13854302001214
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BRISTOW, Jason 211471602001046
2KERR, Rhett 188105202001134
4KEEVERS, Ben 24131130010000159
5RANDALL, Ben 1911831000000104
6FORREST, Robert 9454001000067
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 181083200001074
9PARKER, Aidan 2820840200000178
10HASSETT, Patrick 12842404000130
11HORSLEY, Kyal 181350402000178
13PICKETT, Allistair 85302040000195
14COCKIE, Adam 121022504000155
15PHELAN, Chris 251694212000035
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun 2013762030000165
19STEVENSON, Brad 9362302000011
20WHEELER, Clancy 1266512100112
21HEADLAND, Des 191362315000129
22HUGHES, Danny 171348112000210
23RUMBLE, Darren 86241100000149
27ANTHONY, Jack FRE1495420300309
30RIX, Michael 1111063381000041
32BROADHURST, Blake 129322010023111
44MCDONNELL, Rowen 1385200200016

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.2 (14)9.4 (58)14.6 (90)17.12 (114)
Subiaco3.6 (24)4.9 (33)8.12 (60)9.14 (68)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-10253046
Subiaco10-25-30-46

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.2 (14)7.2 (44)5.2 (32)3.6 (24)
Subiaco3.6 (24)1.3 (9)4.3 (27)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-1035516
Subiaco10-35-5-16

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont9.4 (58)8.8 (56)
Subiaco4.9 (33)5.5 (35)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont2521
Subiaco-25-21

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 259, Claremont: 122, Subiaco: 136, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 121, Claremont: 60, Subiaco: 60, Drawn: 1
R12 - Played: 4, Claremont: 1, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1795, Won: 861, Lost: 923, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 794, Won: 427, Lost: 365, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 81, Won: 38, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2198, Won: 973, Lost: 1209, Drawn: 16
Claremont Oval - Played: 122, Won: 60, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
R12 - Played: 102, Won: 42, Lost: 59, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

114 Points Scored
68
58.62% Goal Accuracy
39.13%
29 Scoring Shots
23
54 Inside 50's
42
31.48% Inside 50 Efficiency
21.43%
330 Disposals
347
19.41 Disposals Per Goal
38.56
192 Kicks
213
138 Handballs
134
95 Marks
72
33 Hit Outs
46
68 Tackles
46
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
37.19 (241)R18,1983Claremont Oval
29.30 (204)R20,1978Claremont Oval
29.20 (194)R13,1980Subiaco Oval
28.23 (191)R18,1982Claremont Oval
28.15 (183)R6,1980Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.6 (24)R5,1999Claremont Oval
3.6 (24)R6,2005Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R11,1932Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R3,2000Claremont Oval
4.9 (33)R10,1926Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
27.18 (180)R9,1969Claremont Oval
25.17 (167)R20,2008Claremont Oval
24.16 (160)R12,2000Subiaco Oval
24.16 (160)R2,1962Claremont Oval
24.13 (157)R9,1995Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
4.12 (36)R3,1953Claremont Oval
5.14 (44)R1,1989Subiaco Oval
6.11 (47)R11,1933Subiaco Oval
6.11 (47)R9,1975Subiaco Oval
6.12 (48)R2,1994Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2011Claremont 17.12 (114) def Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3247
R5,2011Subiaco 13.8 (86) lost to Claremont 13.14 (92) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2087
R20,2010Claremont 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 9.7 (61) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3119
R11,2010Claremont 21.15 (141) def Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 49 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3334
R4,2010Subiaco 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 19.13 (127) by 71 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2332
R10,2009Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to Subiaco 17.14 (116) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2367
R1,2009Subiaco 10.21 (81) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2276
R20,2008Claremont 4.12 (36) lost to Subiaco 25.17 (167) by 131 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2012
R11,2008Claremont 11.11 (77) lost to Subiaco 18.20 (128) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2435
R2,2008Subiaco 18.17 (125) def Claremont 12.10 (82) by 43 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2228
GF,2007Claremont 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 41 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 19541
2SF,2007Claremont 16.13 (109) def Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3527
R20,2007Claremont 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 9.5 (59) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2022
R10,2007Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2950
R1,2007Subiaco 13.16 (94) def Claremont 6.11 (47) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1884
R21,2006Subiaco 16.11 (107) def Claremont 8.14 (62) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1351
R11,2006Claremont 14.12 (96) def Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 16 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3024
R2,2006Subiaco 16.9 (105) def Claremont 8.9 (57) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1986
PF,2005Claremont 14.12 (96) def Subiaco 11.6 (72) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5023
R15,2005Claremont 14.6 (90) lost to Subiaco 15.4 (94) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1463
R6,2005Subiaco 18.10 (118) def Claremont 3.6 (24) by 94 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2034
GF,2004Subiaco 15.9 (99) def Claremont 7.9 (51) by 48 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 21507
2SF,2004Subiaco 19.14 (128) def Claremont 9.14 (68) by 60 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5773
R23,2004Claremont 10.5 (65) lost to Subiaco 15.10 (100) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1673
R14,2004Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Claremont 14.7 (91) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2235
R20,2003Subiaco 12.7 (79) def Claremont 10.4 (64) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1478
R11,2003Claremont 17.11 (113) def Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 37 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1728
R2,2003Subiaco 17.7 (109) def Claremont 5.12 (42) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1541
R14,2002Claremont 14.14 (98) def Subiaco 7.6 (48) by 50 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1263
R5,2002Subiaco 12.13 (85) def Claremont 12.10 (82) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1788
R21,2001Claremont 14.11 (95) def Subiaco 7.16 (58) by 37 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1516
R10,2001Subiaco 12.6 (78) def Claremont 10.12 (72) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2024
R3,2001Subiaco 16.6 (102) lost to Claremont 17.13 (115) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1686
R21,2000Subiaco 13.8 (86) lost to Claremont 13.15 (93) by 7 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1800
R12,2000Subiaco 24.16 (160) def Claremont 11.6 (72) by 88 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1481
R3,2000Claremont 4.7 (31) lost to Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 900
R15,1999Subiaco 10.9 (69) lost to Claremont 13.8 (86) by 17 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1553
R5,1999Claremont 3.6 (24) lost to Subiaco 15.16 (106) by 82 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137
R22,1998Subiaco 10.10 (70) lost to Claremont 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1600
R10,1998Claremont 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 31 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R1,1998Claremont 9.14 (68) lost to Subiaco 19.13 (127) by 59 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1281
R16,1997Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Claremont 9.12 (66) by 27 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1183
R7,1997Claremont 13.18 (96) def Subiaco 7.12 (54) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R16,1996Subiaco 9.15 (69) lost to Claremont 12.11 (83) by 14 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 900
R9,1996Claremont 22.14 (146) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 84 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2200
R2,1996Claremont 17.8 (110) def Subiaco 9.6 (60) by 50 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1940
R16,1995Claremont 8.18 (66) lost to Subiaco 15.12 (102) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1045
R9,1995Subiaco 24.13 (157) def Claremont 16.16 (112) by 45 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2465
R2,1995Claremont 16.8 (104) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1809
R15,1994Subiaco 19.10 (124) def Claremont 10.7 (67) by 57 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2400


Claremont v Subiaco

R12, 2011

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 6-Jun-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 3247 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 46 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.2 (14)9.4 (58)14.6 (90)17.12 (114)
Subiaco3.6 (24)4.9 (33)8.12 (60)9.14 (68)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-10253046
Subiaco10-25-30-46


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.2 (14)7.2 (44)5.2 (32)3.6 (24)
Subiaco3.6 (24)1.3 (9)4.3 (27)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-1035516
Subiaco10-35-5-16


Scores for Each Half
Claremont9.4 (58)8.8 (56)
Subiaco4.9 (33)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont2521
Subiaco-25-21

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3BLACKWELL, Luke291910460501
4RICHARDSON, Ian1486400521
5MURPHY, Jake1486330300
6ORZEL, Matthew1385430521
7ROWE, Ian21129730400
9MITCHELL, Kane19910410210
10BRABAZON, Ryan20146420600
12FRANZ, Brandon1019230000
13GILLIGAN, Alroy18117530201
16ANDERSON, Blake17107400100
17HANDLEY, Trinity15114466342
19CRAWFORD, David1349310010
21LEE, Tom880411211
23NISBETT, Bradley17107581101
24ANDREWS, Mitch7252221000
25LAURIE, Jesse19118920100
32SCHAMMER, Byron16106581610
34STEVENSON, Lewis1284320210
38JONES, Brett1367530100
39BROOME, Lewis1055350210
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau1293733121
44WEEDON, Gerrick1385430212
330192138956833541711


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BRISTOW, Jason21147160210
2KERR, Rhett18810520211
4KEEVERS, Ben241311300100
5RANDALL, Ben19118310000
6FORREST, Robert945400100
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane18108320010
9PARKER, Aidan28208402000
10HASSETT, Patrick1284240401
11HORSLEY, Kyal18135040201
13PICKETT, Allistair853020400
14COCKIE, Adam12102250401
15PHELAN, Chris25169421200
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun20137620300
19STEVENSON, Brad936230200
20WHEELER, Clancy1266512111
21HEADLAND, Des19136231501
22HUGHES, Danny17134811202
23RUMBLE, Darren862411000
27ANTHONY, Jack1495420330
30RIX, Michael111106338100
32BROADHURST, Blake1293220123
44MCDONNELL, Rowen1385200201
34721313472464642912

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 259, Claremont: 122, Subiaco: 136, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 121, Claremont: 60, Subiaco: 60, Drawn: 1
R12 - Played: 4, Claremont: 1, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1795, Won: 861, Lost: 923, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 794, Won: 427, Lost: 365, Drawn: 2
R12 - Played: 81, Won: 38, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2198, Won: 973, Lost: 1209, Drawn: 16
Claremont Oval - Played: 122, Won: 60, Lost: 61, Drawn: 1
R12 - Played: 102, Won: 42, Lost: 59, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]