WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Peel Thunder, Round R23, 2011

Claremont v Peel Thunder

R23, 2011

Date: Sat 27-Aug-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1444 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 93 points


4.1 (25)25.11 (161)V10.8 (68)2.3 (15)
10.3 (63)5.4 (34)
14.6 (90)7.7 (49)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 1111025000000165
3BLACKWELL, Luke 4530154108001064
4RICHARDSON, Ian 2613136306000379
5MURPHY, Jake 2811173402002043
8BROWNE, Andrew 2411133404001089
9MITCHELL, Kane 2413112706001152
10BRABAZON, Ryan 10460102000034
11FOSTER, Andrew 219127702002181
12FRANZ, Brandon 10462170000064
13GILLIGAN, Alroy 218134204002117
17HANDLEY, Trinity 2241802810011137
19CRAWFORD, David 114742010000151
20JONES, Chad 8716110005083
21LEE, Tom 221486004000123
24ANDREWS, Mitch 1661056340000033
25LAURIE, Jesse 12753201000034
33MCLERNON, Clay 14771204000090
35SWIFT, Tom WCE3614224304002132
38JONES, Brett WCE2614125103000069
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau 1913610307005289
49WILLIAMS, Marley 22913410000001
54BRADSHAW, Jack 261214520500304
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1THORNTON, Kristin 1410421102002019
3JONES, Brendon 2519648090010137
5THORNTON, Ashley 151055610001197
6BATTYE, Matthew 8806001001098
7BROWN, Mathew 181266102001082
8BESWICK, Robert 10551102000063
10HEALEY, Rhys 161155206000119
11HOLMES, Bradley 121023103000248
15GREEN, Mitchell 6242001000036
16LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell 10734115200001
17JONES, Jordan WCE201286514002046
20FLAHERTY, James 5140100000015
22THORNTON, Bryce 10735301000017
23MCFARLANE, Devin 14952101000119
25HERRING, Ryan 151147111000117
26MURDOCH, Matheson 743120300001
30EDDY, Callan 12934400000015
33WARREN, Jye 734210100104
34BEASLEY, Joel 826120000104
41PIGGOT, Blake 963320100017
43POHLENZ-SAW, Phillip 5320071000012
47MCKENNA, Liam 963300200004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WILLIAMS, MarleyClaremont1
LEYENDEKKERS, MitchellPeel Thunder1
MURDOCH, MathesonPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont4.1 (25)10.3 (63)14.6 (90)25.11 (161)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.7 (49)10.8 (68)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont10294193
Peel Thunder-10-29-41-93

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont4.1 (25)6.2 (38)4.3 (27)11.5 (71)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)3.1 (19)2.3 (15)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont10191252
Peel Thunder-10-19-12-52

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont10.3 (63)15.8 (98)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont2964
Peel Thunder-29-64

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 39, Claremont: 32, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 20, Claremont: 18, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 3, Claremont: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, Claremont: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1803, Won: 866, Lost: 926, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 799, Won: 431, Lost: 366, Drawn: 2
R23 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 293, Won: 61, Lost: 232, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 20, Won: 2, Lost: 18, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 12, Won: 1, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 5, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0

[Top]

161 Points Scored
68
69.44% Goal Accuracy
55.56%
36 Scoring Shots
18
64 Inside 50's
43
39.06% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.26%
454 Disposals
255
18.16 Disposals Per Goal
25.50
215 Kicks
167
239 Handballs
88
86 Marks
72
50 Hit Outs
25
60 Tackles
53
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
38.12 (240)R10,2010Claremont Oval
30.17 (197)R17,2003Claremont Oval
27.13 (175)R1,2010Rushton Park
25.11 (161)R23,2011Claremont Oval
23.20 (158)R20,2001Rushton Park

Claremont Lowest Scores
7.12 (54)R20,2002Rushton Park
9.14 (68)R3,2005Claremont Oval
10.12 (72)R18,1998Claremont Oval
10.16 (76)R14,2008Claremont Oval
12.11 (83)R4,2000Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
18.13 (121)R23,2006Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R5,2008Rushton Park
17.11 (113)R7,2009Claremont Oval
17.10 (112)R16,2009Rushton Park
16.14 (110)R4,2000Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
0.0 (0)R1,2004Rushton Park
3.2 (20)R17,2003Claremont Oval
3.17 (35)R19,1997Claremont Oval
5.5 (35)R18,1998Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R3,2005Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R23,2011Claremont 25.11 (161) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 93 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1444
R18,2011Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to Claremont 17.18 (120) by 40 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1181
R3,2011Claremont 19.10 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1220
R10,2010Claremont 38.12 (240) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 194 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R1,2010Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 27.13 (175) by 110 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1201
R21,2009Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) lost to Claremont 15.15 (105) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 932
R16,2009Peel Thunder 17.10 (112) lost to Claremont 20.11 (131) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1417
R7,2009Claremont 16.13 (109) lost to Peel Thunder 17.11 (113) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1219
R18,2008Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 13 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 1200
R14,2008Claremont 10.16 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1182
R5,2008Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def Claremont 18.8 (116) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1420
R23,2007Claremont 21.13 (139) def Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1411
R14,2007Claremont 18.15 (123) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1117
R5,2007Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 7 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1287
R23,2006Peel Thunder 18.13 (121) lost to Claremont 20.14 (134) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1116
R14,2006Peel Thunder 13.11 (89) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 936
R5,2006Claremont 21.7 (133) def Peel Thunder 10.16 (76) by 57 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1257
R12,2005Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) lost to Claremont 18.11 (119) by 29 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1190
R3,2005Claremont 9.14 (68) def Peel Thunder 5.6 (36) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1245
R15,2004Claremont 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 68 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1028
R8,2004Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) lost to Claremont 13.19 (97) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1106
R1,2004Peel Thunder 0.0 (0) lost to Claremont 17.15 (117) by 117 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1233
R17,2003Claremont 30.17 (197) def Peel Thunder 3.2 (20) by 177 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1385
R8,2003Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to Claremont 13.16 (94) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1130
R1,2003Claremont 16.9 (105) def Peel Thunder 7.12 (54) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1427
R20,2002Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R11,2002Claremont 14.20 (104) def Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1201
R2,2002Claremont 14.17 (101) def Peel Thunder 11.3 (69) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R20,2001Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) lost to Claremont 23.20 (158) by 109 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2100
R12,2001Claremont 17.9 (111) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1330
R2,2001Claremont 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 16.10 (106) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R13,2000Claremont 19.8 (122) def Peel Thunder 6.9 (45) by 77 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 854
R4,2000Peel Thunder 16.14 (110) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 27 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R18,1999Claremont 22.9 (141) def Peel Thunder 9.8 (62) by 79 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 616
R8,1999Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to Claremont 15.15 (105) by 53 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 876
R18,1998Claremont 10.12 (72) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 37 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 944
R8,1998Peel Thunder 13.6 (84) lost to Claremont 14.20 (104) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R19,1997Claremont 22.15 (147) def Peel Thunder 3.17 (35) by 112 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1281
R8,1997Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) def Claremont 14.11 (95) by 3 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1005


Claremont v Peel Thunder

R23, 2011

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Aug-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1444 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 93 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont4.1 (25)10.3 (63)14.6 (90)25.11 (161)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.7 (49)10.8 (68)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont10294193
Peel Thunder-10-29-41-93


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont4.1 (25)6.2 (38)4.3 (27)11.5 (71)
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)3.1 (19)2.3 (15)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont10191252
Peel Thunder-10-19-12-52


Scores for Each Half
Claremont10.3 (63)15.8 (98)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont2964
Peel Thunder-29-64

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy11110250000
3BLACKWELL, Luke453015410810
4RICHARDSON, Ian261313630603
5MURPHY, Jake281117340220
8BROWNE, Andrew241113340410
9MITCHELL, Kane241311270611
10BRABAZON, Ryan1046010200
11FOSTER, Andrew21912770221
12FRANZ, Brandon1046217000
13GILLIGAN, Alroy21813420421
17HANDLEY, Trinity22418028111
19CRAWFORD, David1147420100
20JONES, Chad871611050
21LEE, Tom22148600401
24ANDREWS, Mitch166105634000
25LAURIE, Jesse1275320100
33MCLERNON, Clay1477120400
35SWIFT, Tom361422430421
38JONES, Brett261412510300
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau191361030752
49WILLIAMS, Marley22913410000
54BRADSHAW, Jack261214520530
454215239866050642511


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THORNTON, Kristin141042110220
3JONES, Brendon25196480910
5THORNTON, Ashley15105561011
6BATTYE, Matthew880600110
7BROWN, Mathew18126610210
8BESWICK, Robert1055110200
10HEALEY, Rhys16115520601
11HOLMES, Bradley12102310302
15GREEN, Mitchell624200100
16LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell10734115200
17JONES, Jordan20128651420
20FLAHERTY, James514010000
22THORNTON, Bryce1073530100
23MCFARLANE, Devin1495210101
25HERRING, Ryan15114711101
26MURDOCH, Matheson743120300
30EDDY, Callan1293440000
33WARREN, Jye734210110
34BEASLEY, Joel826120010
41PIGGOT, Blake963320101
43POHLENZ-SAW, Phillip532007100
47MCKENNA, Liam963300200
2551678872532543107

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 39, Claremont: 32, Peel Thunder: 7, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 20, Claremont: 18, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 3, Claremont: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, Claremont: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1803, Won: 866, Lost: 926, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 799, Won: 431, Lost: 366, Drawn: 2
R23 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 293, Won: 61, Lost: 232, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 20, Won: 2, Lost: 18, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 12, Won: 1, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 5, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0

[Top]