WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round R23, 2011

Perth v East Perth

R23, 2011

Date: Sat 27-Aug-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1964 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 15 points


4.3 (27)15.11 (101)V13.8 (86)4.2 (26)
10.4 (64)8.3 (51)
13.7 (85)11.7 (73)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3YOUNG, Ross 2818103207220167
4BILLINGS, Chris 9453001000053
5HODGE, Brett 10553200120033
7O'MEARA, Jaegar 15105730500102
12LEESON, Joel 181446304211012
13ROBINSON, Drew 2414103402200038
14WHITE, Dene 238153102210158
15BUSHER, Haydn 1914512235223027
17ARMSTRONG, Steven 249156201301092
21ZUCCONI, Aaron 12750100020090
23ROGERS, Matthew 231945304541121
25KANE, Nick 12932104200050
33DE JONGH, Robert 179842291121010
35JACOBS, Julian 10460502230023
36BUTLER, Sam WCE181086300110043
38EDWARDS, Michael 1596500100102
39FLORIO, Michael 221668002001228
45VIDOT, Chris 4131301000036
46HOUGHTON, Joel FRE15875221131216
48TEDESCO, Matthew 211296202100052
50DONOVAN, Simon 1129110100105
53SIBOSADO, Casey FRE121028114003033
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1STIRLING, Donald 10732002110024
3SEAL, Mathew 231588203101099
6ANDERSON, Kyle 9362300030016
7LEE, Brendan 2410142602410059
8MOSS, Garry 171253503130328
10PRIOR, Adam 6512200023031
11TRAVERS, Patrick 2381572040111129
12SWEET, Aaron 201196002010055
13WULFF, Craig 27161173022100179
14MCKENZIE, Shaquille 1495520510217
15SMITH, Josh 141227304323039
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 30131710303010023
23PAYNE, Steven 2310132402011010
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish FRE11564100010141
26MACAULAY, Daniel 3221117302300079
29HIGGINS, Brock 12571417320008
31KEATH, Jye 15783201000034
34KOMMER, Nick 177101502230111
35DOBSON, Brett 2311123105110027
38BLEE, Nathan 199106200000019
40BIRRELL, Jamie 13674512032007
44SWAN, Michael 85330011120138

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
KANE, NickPerth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth4.3 (27)10.4 (64)13.7 (85)15.11 (101)
East Perth4.2 (26)8.3 (51)11.7 (73)13.8 (86)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth1131215
East Perth-1-13-12-15

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth4.3 (27)6.1 (37)3.3 (21)2.4 (16)
East Perth4.2 (26)4.1 (25)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth112-13
East Perth-1-121-3

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth10.4 (64)5.7 (37)
East Perth8.3 (51)5.5 (35)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth132
East Perth-13-2

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 311, Perth: 128, East Perth: 182, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Perth: 32, East Perth: 41, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, Perth: 1, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2206, Won: 997, Lost: 1197, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 505, Won: 243, Lost: 257, Drawn: 5
R23 - Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2150, Won: 1164, Lost: 970, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Won: 41, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]

101 Points Scored
86
57.69% Goal Accuracy
61.90%
26 Scoring Shots
21
50 Inside 50's
46
30.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
28.26%
362 Disposals
390
24.13 Disposals Per Goal
30.00
212 Kicks
207
150 Handballs
183
97 Marks
95
35 Hit Outs
29
43 Tackles
58
27 Frees For
25
23 Frees Against
25
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.12 (186)R14,1977Lathlain Park
26.14 (170)R16,1985Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1984Lathlain Park
24.18 (162)R17,1984Lathlain Park
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
2.12 (24)R7,2001Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA

East Perth Highest Scores
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
28.8 (176)R20,2009Lathlain Park
26.19 (175)R21,1977Perth Oval
24.19 (163)R6,1935WACA
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R23,2011Perth 15.11 (101) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1964
R17,2011East Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1901
R10,2011East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R18,2010Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Perth 22.21 (153) by 117 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3976
R5,2010East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
R20,2009Perth 8.10 (58) lost to East Perth 28.8 (176) by 118 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2183
R12,2009Perth 15.19 (109) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R5,2009East Perth 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2054
R23,2008East Perth 4.16 (40) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1741
R12,2008Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4178
R3,2008East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Perth 19.13 (127) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1200
R15,2007East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R6,2007Perth 13.10 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1682
R23,2006East Perth 24.8 (152) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1764
R17,2006East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R8,2006Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1663
R16,2005Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 15.9 (99) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1528
R7,2005East Perth 14.9 (93) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1148
R17,2004East Perth 16.13 (109) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R3,2004Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1765
R15,2003East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Perth 17.6 (108) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1762
R6,2003Perth 11.13 (79) lost to East Perth 19.11 (125) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1922
R15,2002East Perth 15.14 (104) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1100
R6,2002Perth 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 12.18 (90) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2300
R17,2001Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Perth 11.11 (77) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2800
R7,2001East Perth 12.11 (83) def Perth 2.12 (24) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1358
R18,2000East Perth 20.14 (134) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1500
R9,2000Perth 12.13 (85) lost to East Perth 19.10 (124) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R18,1999East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Perth 19.4 (118) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1900
R8,1999Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2031
R15,1998Perth 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1487
R12,1998Perth 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 13.5 (83) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1750
R5,1998East Perth 9.13 (67) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2633
1SF,1997Perth 17.12 (114) def East Perth 6.11 (47) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997East Perth 18.9 (117) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3708
R4,1997Perth 11.13 (79) def East Perth 5.12 (42) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2603
R18,1996East Perth 5.6 (36) lost to Perth 5.19 (49) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1808
R11,1996Perth 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 11.14 (80) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R4,1996East Perth 22.10 (142) def Perth 7.5 (47) by 95 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1990
R15,1995East Perth 16.15 (111) def Perth 10.12 (72) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1333
R8,1995Perth 13.13 (91) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1632
R1,1995Perth 13.14 (92) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1938
R18,1994East Perth 14.10 (94) def Perth 7.15 (57) by 37 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1948
R11,1994Perth 16.14 (110) def East Perth 11.12 (78) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2361
R5,1994East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 33 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2714
R21,1993Perth 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 20.19 (139) by 86 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1760
R14,1993East Perth 14.17 (101) def Perth 8.13 (61) by 40 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2886
R7,1993Perth 16.13 (109) def East Perth 10.17 (77) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3608
R21,1992Perth 12.19 (91) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3701
R14,1992East Perth 13.13 (91) lost to Perth 17.11 (113) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2071


Perth v East Perth

R23, 2011

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Aug-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1964 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 15 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth4.3 (27)10.4 (64)13.7 (85)15.11 (101)
East Perth4.2 (26)8.3 (51)11.7 (73)13.8 (86)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth1131215
East Perth-1-13-12-15


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth4.3 (27)6.1 (37)3.3 (21)2.4 (16)
East Perth4.2 (26)4.1 (25)3.4 (22)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth112-13
East Perth-1-121-3


Scores for Each Half
Perth10.4 (64)5.7 (37)
East Perth8.3 (51)5.5 (35)


Margins for Each Half
Perth132
East Perth-13-2

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3YOUNG, Ross281810320701
4BILLINGS, Chris945300100
5HODGE, Brett1055320000
7O'MEARA, Jaegar15105730510
12LEESON, Joel18144630410
13ROBINSON, Drew241410340200
14WHITE, Dene23815310201
15BUSHER, Haydn191451223530
17ARMSTRONG, Steven24915620110
21ZUCCONI, Aaron1275010000
23ROGERS, Matthew23194530411
25KANE, Nick1293210400
33DE JONGH, Robert17984229110
35JACOBS, Julian1046050200
36BUTLER, Sam18108630000
38EDWARDS, Michael1596500110
39FLORIO, Michael22166800212
45VIDOT, Chris413130100
46HOUGHTON, Joel1587522112
48TEDESCO, Matthew21129620200
50DONOVAN, Simon1129110110
53SIBOSADO, Casey12102811430
36221215097433550157


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1STIRLING, Donald1073200200
3SEAL, Mathew23158820310
6ANDERSON, Kyle936230000
7LEE, Brendan241014260200
8MOSS, Garry17125350303
10PRIOR, Adam651220030
11TRAVERS, Patrick23815720411
12SWEET, Aaron20119600200
13WULFF, Craig271611730200
14MCKENZIE, Shaquille1495520521
15SMITH, Josh14122730430
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie3013171030300
23PAYNE, Steven231013240210
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish1156410001
26MACAULAY, Daniel322111730200
29HIGGINS, Brock12571417300
31KEATH, Jye1578320100
34KOMMER, Nick17710150201
35DOBSON, Brett231112310500
38BLEE, Nathan19910620000
40BIRRELL, Jamie13674512000
44SWAN, Michael853300120
39020718395582946137

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 311, Perth: 128, East Perth: 182, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Perth: 32, East Perth: 41, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 4, Perth: 2, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 3, Perth: 1, East Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2206, Won: 997, Lost: 1197, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 505, Won: 243, Lost: 257, Drawn: 5
R23 - Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2150, Won: 1164, Lost: 970, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Won: 41, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
R23 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]