WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v South Fremantle, Round R7, 2012

East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R7, 2012

Date: Sat 28-Apr-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 2408 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 85 points


5.5 (35)18.18 (126)V6.5 (41)2.1 (13)
9.10 (64)4.3 (27)
13.15 (93)5.3 (33)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 3521143119001144
2HADLEY, Richard 197123201000014
3TEAKLE, Leith 1412221050020160
4O'BRIEN, Rory 43172624060021117
6PERHAM, Jack 13942101005012
8DODD, Steven 171254103000068
11YEO, Corey 13761203000015
12STEPHEN, Andrew 12841200000051
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 963300100004
14BOYLE, Mitchell 15411020200107
15GABRIEL, Russell 15780429100004
23YOUNG, Robert 109124143000197
26SHEPPARD, Brad WCE2413115003000239
29HOWLETT, Tom 7613100000041
34VINEY, Timothy 10642003000010
35BAYLISS, James 9364001000021
41BRENNAN, Jacob WCE11833001000042
42MENEGOLA, Sam FRE19811220200104
52HENSON, Sean 22148100500303
58WAIGHT, Adam 1183130000222
63SUTCLIFFE, Cam FRE23167600600012
69DUFFY, Max 16115810200165
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 171074101000044
3THOMPSON, Mitchell 1284210200002
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 191181001000069
7GRIMA, Alex 770220200005
9MILLER, Kris 1731423000010265
11MCCARREY, Andrew 119262050021156
12WINTER, Jarrad 8350501000038
14TIGHE, Sean 11476130000006
15MURPHY, Ryan 169730210000111
19MILLER, Mark 13673000000034
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 6511462000094
21WILSON-KING, Jordan FRE16124450200002
22GULLEY, Brendon 5502000000011
24SAUNDERS, Ben 7614100002211
25BEWICK, Shaun 201285101000035
26BURNETT, Shannon 615110000004
28BOROVAC, Nicholas 13112610000009
31NORTH, Hayden 2112952010000149
32COOK, Ryan 211474503000027
40SGHERZA, John 13112301100108
42HEAD, Josh 22020000000116
58WOODS, Jayden 6422203000116

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle5.5 (35)9.10 (64)13.15 (93)18.18 (126)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)4.3 (27)5.3 (33)6.5 (41)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle22376085
South Fremantle-22-37-60-85

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle5.5 (35)4.5 (29)4.5 (29)5.3 (33)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.0 (6)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle22152325
South Fremantle-22-15-23-25

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle9.10 (64)9.8 (62)
South Fremantle4.3 (27)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3748
South Fremantle-37-48

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 360, East Fremantle: 192, South Fremantle: 164, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 92, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 43, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 9, East Fremantle: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2344, Won: 1425, Lost: 900, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 599, Won: 376, Lost: 220, Drawn: 3
R7 - Played: 112, Won: 65, Lost: 45, Drawn: 2
2012 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 1186, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 94, Won: 45, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

126 Points Scored
41
50.00% Goal Accuracy
54.55%
36 Scoring Shots
11
58 Inside 50's
26
31.03% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.08%
367 Disposals
267
20.39 Disposals Per Goal
44.50
212 Kicks
165
155 Handballs
102
58 Marks
68
44 Hit Outs
39
31 Tackles
37
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849
R10,1999South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10400
R1,1999East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R22,1998East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R10,1998South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 50 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9000
R1,1998East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2435
GF,1997East Fremantle 11.13 (79) lost to South Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32371
2SF,1997South Fremantle 7.5 (47) lost to East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997South Fremantle 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7688
R10,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def South Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5517
R4,1997South Fremantle 17.14 (116) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5328
R16,1996East Fremantle 9.9 (63) def South Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 5 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R9,1996South Fremantle 20.12 (132) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7777


East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R7, 2012

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 28-Apr-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 2408 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 85 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle5.5 (35)9.10 (64)13.15 (93)18.18 (126)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)4.3 (27)5.3 (33)6.5 (41)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle22376085
South Fremantle-22-37-60-85


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle5.5 (35)4.5 (29)4.5 (29)5.3 (33)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.0 (6)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle22152325
South Fremantle-22-15-23-25


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle9.10 (64)9.8 (62)
South Fremantle4.3 (27)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle3748
South Fremantle-37-48

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark352114311911
2HADLEY, Richard19712320100
3TEAKLE, Leith14122210520
4O'BRIEN, Rory431726240621
6PERHAM, Jack1394210150
8DODD, Steven17125410300
11YEO, Corey1376120300
12STEPHEN, Andrew1284120000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden963300100
14BOYLE, Mitchell15411020210
15GABRIEL, Russell15780429100
23YOUNG, Robert10912414301
26SHEPPARD, Brad241311500302
29HOWLETT, Tom761310000
34VINEY, Timothy1064200300
35BAYLISS, James936400100
41BRENNAN, Jacob1183300100
42MENEGOLA, Sam19811220210
52HENSON, Sean22148100530
58WAIGHT, Adam1183130022
63SUTCLIFFE, Cam23167600601
69DUFFY, Max16115810216
367212155583144581814


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam17107410100
3THOMPSON, Mitchell1284210200
4BAIRSTOW, Toby19118100100
7GRIMA, Alex770220200
9MILLER, Kris17314230010
11MCCARREY, Andrew1192620521
12WINTER, Jarrad835050100
14TIGHE, Sean11476130000
15MURPHY, Ryan1697302100
19MILLER, Mark1367300000
20MUGAMBWA, Paul651146200
21WILSON-KING, Jordan16124450200
22GULLEY, Brendon550200000
24SAUNDERS, Ben761410022
25BEWICK, Shaun20128510100
26BURNETT, Shannon615110000
28BOROVAC, Nicholas13112610000
31NORTH, Hayden21129520100
32COOK, Ryan21147450300
40SGHERZA, John13112301110
42HEAD, Josh220200000
58WOODS, Jayden642220301
2671651026837392664

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 360, East Fremantle: 192, South Fremantle: 164, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 92, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 43, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 9, East Fremantle: 5, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2344, Won: 1425, Lost: 900, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 599, Won: 376, Lost: 220, Drawn: 3
R7 - Played: 112, Won: 65, Lost: 45, Drawn: 2
2012 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 1186, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 94, Won: 45, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]