WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Fremantle, Round R19, 2015

Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2015

Date: Sat 1-Aug-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1249 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 19 points


3.3 (21)13.10 (88)V10.9 (69)3.3 (21)
6.5 (41)5.5 (35)
8.8 (56)7.6 (48)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4TROPIANO, Aidan 3114179514000061
6WOLFENDEN, Brett 201465202000194
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel 12574113000198
8LAWRENCE, Kelvin 11472003001120
9MORTON, Jarryd 31211010403000050
10LATCH, Brent 16885200000037
11STACK, Brennan 121025303004050
12POLAK, Reid 1486632100014
14WHITE, Dene 1912755010001114
16SINCLAIR, Michael 181176202002146
17MCKENNA, Liam 3214187505002034
22JOHNSTON, David 1715212002000041
26BOYES, Ashley 15874301000014
30DONCON, Scott 1091440100008
31BELL, Jared 2310136100001017
43GARSTONE, Samuel 131035214100007
45MCGILLIVRAY, Sam 15105620100001
46PAYNE, Jacob 171073105000133
48STEVENSON, Todd 19910744200117
50FLEAY, Kodie 1495520100001
54CHESTER, Kurtis 13944000000010
57WALLEY, Callum 17107550300217
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 21111031150000107
3ANTHONY, Liam 3521147725001057
4O'BRIEN, Rory 23121157050010196
7EARDLEY, Cameron 221485304001238
8JUPP, Matthew 13676310000142
10CHARTRES, Danny 147714100001125
12STEPHEN, Andrew 127530010000126
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 151144201000167
14BOYLE, Mitchell 15785203000068
15O'BRIEN, Brock 1211142020051119
16PERRY, Fraser 734100100102
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 7431401000052
19GREEN, Jacob 1257210100013
22HEBITON, Josef 963310000101
23YOUNG, Robert 18810523120000166
25HOOKER, Thomas 10641301000022
35BANNISTER, Matthew 24168650300002
38ANTHONY, Dion 13310330000003
39FRANKLIN, Miles 972410300006
42CUNEO, Joshua 1165330000006
48FLETCHER, Jack 4131322100005
61BARONE, Barry 1789510500004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MORTON, JarrydPerth50
STACK, BrennanPerth50
HEBITON, JosefEast Fremantle1
FLEAY, KodiePerth1
MCGILLIVRAY, SamPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.3 (21)6.5 (41)8.8 (56)13.10 (88)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)5.5 (35)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth06819
East Fremantle0-6-8-19

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.3 (21)3.2 (20)2.3 (15)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)2.2 (14)2.1 (13)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth06211
East Fremantle0-6-2-11

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth6.5 (41)7.5 (47)
East Fremantle5.5 (35)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth613
East Fremantle-6-13

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 348, Perth: 106, East Fremantle: 240, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Perth: 35, East Fremantle: 38, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 18, Perth: 3, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2284, Won: 1019, Lost: 1253, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 543, Won: 254, Lost: 284, Drawn: 5
R19 - Played: 88, Won: 35, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2420, Won: 1467, Lost: 934, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Won: 38, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 91, Won: 56, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]

88 Points Scored
69
56.52% Goal Accuracy
52.63%
23 Scoring Shots
19
44 Inside 50's
44
29.55% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.73%
389 Disposals
323
29.92 Disposals Per Goal
32.30
230 Kicks
180
159 Handballs
143
125 Marks
78
22 Hit Outs
58
56 Tackles
58
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
27.12 (174)R9,1976Lathlain Park
26.13 (169)GF,1977Subiaco Oval
25.19 (169)R13,1980Lathlain Park
23.24 (162)R12,1981Lathlain Park
24.17 (161)R5,1969Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R10,1903Fremantle Oval
0.8 (8)GF,1908Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R12,1899WACA
2.0 (12)R15,1899Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R13,1901Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.27 (189)R3,1989Kelmscott
27.16 (178)R11,1995East Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R17,1989East Fremantle Oval
26.16 (172)R7,1986East Fremantle Oval
25.13 (163)R20,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2015Perth 13.10 (88) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1249
R8,2015East Fremantle 17.14 (116) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1209
R15,2014East Fremantle 14.18 (102) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1655
R9,2014Perth 12.9 (81) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1595
R20,2013East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1777
R5,2013Perth 16.10 (106) lost to East Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2319
R15,2012East Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1819
R8,2012Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1514
R13,2011East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R2,2011Perth 11.20 (86) lost to East Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1459
R20,2010East Fremantle 16.21 (117) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R10,2010East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R1,2010Perth 13.9 (87) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2395
R16,2009Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2272
R7,2009East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to Perth 20.4 (124) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2262
R20,2008East Fremantle 16.17 (113) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2081
R10,2008East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 16.13 (109) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1744
R1,2008Perth 18.10 (118) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1708
R13,2007East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1190
R4,2007Perth 12.10 (82) lost to East Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 41 points at Dongara. Attendance: 1850
R21,2006Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 17.15 (117) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1109
R11,2006East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 10.13 (73) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1313
R2,2006Perth 17.21 (123) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1375
R18,2005Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 23.7 (145) by 77 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R9,2005East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 30 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1983
R15,2004East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to Perth 14.5 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1359
R1,2004Perth 17.12 (114) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2092
R17,2003East Fremantle 22.12 (144) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 78 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1393
R8,2003Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1483
R16,2002Perth 11.18 (84) lost to East Fremantle 18.5 (113) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1561
R7,2002East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1180
R16,2001East Fremantle 18.11 (119) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 40 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1622
R4,2001Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1700
R20,2000East Fremantle 18.9 (117) def Perth 5.8 (38) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1394
R11,2000East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 965
R2,2000Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1600
R23,1999Perth 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 21.19 (145) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1590
R13,1999East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1644
R3,1999Perth 9.8 (62) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1447
R20,1998Perth 11.5 (71) lost to East Fremantle 20.8 (128) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2000
R11,1998East Fremantle 16.16 (112) def Perth 5.8 (38) by 74 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R2,1998Perth 6.8 (44) lost to East Fremantle 10.19 (79) by 35 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1756
R15,1997East Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Perth 13.7 (85) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1559
R7,1997Perth 13.10 (88) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 14 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1443
R17,1996Perth 4.16 (40) lost to East Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1600
R10,1996East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1523
R3,1996Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1499
R18,1995Perth 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1156
R11,1995East Fremantle 27.16 (178) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 128 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1650
R4,1995Perth 11.12 (78) lost to East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1624


Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 1-Aug-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1249 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 19 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.3 (21)6.5 (41)8.8 (56)13.10 (88)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)5.5 (35)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth06819
East Fremantle0-6-8-19


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.3 (21)3.2 (20)2.3 (15)5.2 (32)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)2.2 (14)2.1 (13)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth06211
East Fremantle0-6-2-11


Scores for Each Half
Perth6.5 (41)7.5 (47)
East Fremantle5.5 (35)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Half
Perth613
East Fremantle-6-13

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4TROPIANO, Aidan311417951400
6WOLFENDEN, Brett20146520201
7O'SULLIVAN, Daniel1257411301
8LAWRENCE, Kelvin1147200311
9MORTON, Jarryd3121101040300
10LATCH, Brent1688520000
11STACK, Brennan12102530340
12POLAK, Reid1486632101
14WHITE, Dene19127550101
16SINCLAIR, Michael18117620221
17MCKENNA, Liam321418750520
22JOHNSTON, David171521200200
26BOYES, Ashley1587430100
30DONCON, Scott1091440100
31BELL, Jared231013610010
43GARSTONE, Samuel131035214100
45MCGILLIVRAY, Sam15105620100
46PAYNE, Jacob17107310501
48STEVENSON, Todd19910744211
50FLEAY, Kodie1495520100
54CHESTER, Kurtis1394400000
57WALLEY, Callum17107550321
389230159125562244139


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie211110311500
3ANTHONY, Liam352114772510
4O'BRIEN, Rory231211570510
7EARDLEY, Cameron22148530412
8JUPP, Matthew1367631001
10CHARTRES, Danny1477141001
12STEPHEN, Andrew1275300100
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden15114420101
14BOYLE, Mitchell1578520300
15O'BRIEN, Brock12111420251
16PERRY, Fraser734100110
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan743140100
19GREEN, Jacob1257210101
22HEBITON, Josef963310010
23YOUNG, Robert188105231200
25HOOKER, Thomas1064130100
35BANNISTER, Matthew24168650300
38ANTHONY, Dion13310330000
39FRANKLIN, Miles972410300
42CUNEO, Joshua1165330000
48FLETCHER, Jack4131322100
61BARONE, Barry1789510500
32318014378585844107

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 348, Perth: 106, East Fremantle: 240, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Perth: 35, East Fremantle: 38, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 18, Perth: 3, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2284, Won: 1019, Lost: 1253, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 543, Won: 254, Lost: 284, Drawn: 5
R19 - Played: 88, Won: 35, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2420, Won: 1467, Lost: 934, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 73, Won: 38, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 91, Won: 56, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]