WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Claremont, Round R20, 2015

East Perth v Claremont

R20, 2015

Date: Sat 8-Aug-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1407 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 10 points


1.3 (9)10.10 (70)V8.12 (60)1.6 (12)
3.7 (25)2.9 (21)
7.7 (49)5.11 (41)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KARPANY, Malcolm WCE11654001000119
2PAYNE, Steven 2513125502000189
3FRASER, Mitchell 181447500000052
4NEWMAN, Murray WCE12393300000044
5HOWLETT, Mitchell 15875503001022
6ANDERSON, Kyle 9451200000073
7LEE, Brendan 31151665070000119
8MOSS, Garry 191543202000087
10BLEE, Nathan 161156102000163
13WULFF, Craig 1310323000012264
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 1310352330021108
20COLLEDGE, Brant WCE181176302000033
22GIBLETT, Clayton 431163200015
36MAIN, Dylan WCE13763403001113
39LUCAS, Kane WCE312296227000028
40BARRASS, Tom WCE171166123000012
48LAMB, Tom WCE1495321000215
57ADAMSON, Corey WCE1257460100106
60BROPHY, Paddy WCE11655100000018
63BENNELL, Jamie WCE292186206000023
67NELSON, Jackson WCE24186821400216
70JOHNSON, Paul 26188453860000117
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1NEATES, Ryan 2312114202000078
2YU, Keifer 12933100000146
4RICHARDSON, Ian 2013742180012147
6YEO, Corey 2514111307000050
7BRADSHAW, Jack 15962302001273
9DAVIES, Matthew 262063203000060
12FRANZ, Brandon 147731010000113
14LEDGER, Tom 332585306002032
15BUSHER, Haydn 211475593000153
16TATE, Oliver 12393201000016
17BRADLEY, Kepler 0000000000063
18CAMERON, Darcy 7613161000121
21LIM, Ryan 10552002000015
24ANDREWS, Mitch 134915305000092
26HAMP, Anton 5411100000068
30BEECK, Jack 10646101000012
35SWIFT, Tom 2111100403000058
36WILLIAMS, John 10642302000254
39DAVEY, Lachlan 9633100000023
40PALFREY, Matthew 550130000017
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau 127572020031107
61MCALLISTER, Jordan 131034101001032

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
YEO, CoreyClaremont50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.3 (9)3.7 (25)7.7 (49)10.10 (70)
Claremont1.6 (12)2.9 (21)5.11 (41)8.12 (60)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-34810
Claremont3-4-8-10

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.3 (9)2.4 (16)4.0 (24)3.3 (21)
Claremont1.6 (12)1.3 (9)3.2 (20)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-3742
Claremont3-7-4-2

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth3.7 (25)7.3 (45)
Claremont2.9 (21)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth46
Claremont-4-6

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 270, East Perth: 150, Claremont: 118, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 20, East Perth: 7, Claremont: 13, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 15, East Perth: 9, Claremont: 6, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2235, Won: 1216, Lost: 1002, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 281, Won: 148, Lost: 132, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 79, Won: 39, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1887, Won: 922, Lost: 954, Drawn: 11
Leederville Oval - Played: 133, Won: 48, Lost: 85, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 73, Won: 33, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

70 Points Scored
60
50.00% Goal Accuracy
40.00%
20 Scoring Shots
20
54 Inside 50's
50
18.52% Inside 50 Efficiency
16.00%
381 Disposals
316
38.10 Disposals Per Goal
39.50
240 Kicks
196
141 Handballs
120
99 Marks
63
50 Hit Outs
46
67 Tackles
46
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.9 (21)R9,2015Showgrounds
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany
4.13 (37)R16,1966Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R20,1950Claremont Oval
5.12 (42)R14,1994Claremont Oval

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2015East Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R9,2015Claremont 8.12 (60) def East Perth 2.9 (21) by 39 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 835
R23,2014East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1830
R13,2014Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1251
R8,2014East Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
PF,2013Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to East Perth 24.12 (156) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4153
R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840
R16,2002Claremont 13.7 (85) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1700
R7,2002East Perth 9.15 (69) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1556
2SF,2001Claremont 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 20.13 (133) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6778
R16,2001East Perth 19.12 (126) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2725
R4,2001Claremont 18.15 (123) def East Perth 5.4 (34) by 89 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2500
R14,2000East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Claremont 15.11 (101) by 39 points at Millars Well Oval, Karratha. Attendance: 5532
R5,2000Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 16.8 (104) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1250
R22,1999East Perth 13.9 (87) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1605
R11,1999East Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 16.10 (106) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1376
R2,1999Claremont 17.19 (121) def East Perth 6.11 (47) by 74 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2500
R19,1998Claremont 12.7 (79) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2000
R9,1998East Perth 11.13 (79) def Claremont 11.8 (74) by 5 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2500
R17,1997Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2088
R11,1997East Perth 16.8 (104) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2154


East Perth v Claremont

R20, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 8-Aug-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1407 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.3 (9)3.7 (25)7.7 (49)10.10 (70)
Claremont1.6 (12)2.9 (21)5.11 (41)8.12 (60)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-34810
Claremont3-4-8-10


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.3 (9)2.4 (16)4.0 (24)3.3 (21)
Claremont1.6 (12)1.3 (9)3.2 (20)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-3742
Claremont3-7-4-2


Scores for Each Half
East Perth3.7 (25)7.3 (45)
Claremont2.9 (21)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth46
Claremont-4-6

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KARPANY, Malcolm1165400101
2PAYNE, Steven251312550201
3FRASER, Mitchell18144750000
4NEWMAN, Murray1239330000
5HOWLETT, Mitchell1587550310
6ANDERSON, Kyle945120000
7LEE, Brendan311516650700
8MOSS, Garry19154320200
10BLEE, Nathan16115610201
13WULFF, Craig13103230012
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad13103523321
20COLLEDGE, Brant18117630200
22GIBLETT, Clayton431163201
36MAIN, Dylan1376340311
39LUCAS, Kane31229622700
40BARRASS, Tom17116612300
48LAMB, Tom1495321021
57ADAMSON, Corey1257460110
60BROPHY, Paddy1165510000
63BENNELL, Jamie29218620600
67NELSON, Jackson24186821421
70JOHNSON, Paul261884538600
381240141996750541010


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1NEATES, Ryan231211420200
2YU, Keifer1293310001
4RICHARDSON, Ian20137421812
6YEO, Corey251411130700
7BRADSHAW, Jack1596230212
9DAVIES, Matthew26206320300
12FRANZ, Brandon1477310100
14LEDGER, Tom33258530620
15BUSHER, Haydn21147559301
16TATE, Oliver1239320100
17BRADLEY, Kepler000000000
18CAMERON, Darcy761316101
21LIM, Ryan1055200200
24ANDREWS, Mitch13491530500
26HAMP, Anton541110000
30BEECK, Jack1064610100
35SWIFT, Tom211110040300
36WILLIAMS, John1064230202
39DAVEY, Lachlan963310000
40PALFREY, Matthew550130001
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau1275720231
61MCALLISTER, Jordan13103410110
31619612063464650811

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 270, East Perth: 150, Claremont: 118, Drawn: 2
Leederville Oval - Played: 20, East Perth: 7, Claremont: 13, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 15, East Perth: 9, Claremont: 6, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2235, Won: 1216, Lost: 1002, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 281, Won: 148, Lost: 132, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 79, Won: 39, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1887, Won: 922, Lost: 954, Drawn: 11
Leederville Oval - Played: 133, Won: 48, Lost: 85, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 73, Won: 33, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2015 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]