WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v West Perth, Round R16, 2016

Peel Thunder v West Perth

R16, 2016

Date: Sat 9-Jul-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1095 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 44 points


1.1 (7)1.5 (11)V8.7 (55)0.2 (2)
1.2 (8)2.5 (17)
1.3 (9)6.5 (41)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MORABITO, Anthony FRE12750101000040
3O'BRIEN, Rory 3082234130000214
4DE BOER, Matt FRE241682613000135
6MORRIS, Corey 161154301000011
7UGLE, Gerald 14864105000056
8MATHERS, Joshua 12752400000046
9YARRAN, Shane FRE10730322000043
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 16974301000033
13BOOTSMA, Josh 11921332000037
14HAYDON, Andrew 18711370200018
16LAWLER, Brayden 201555603000129
18DELUCA, Joshua FRE2613131603000038
21FAHEY, Nathan 844110100006
22HUGHES, Ethan FRE241682402000028
23CLARKE, Zac FRE1661034591000060
24MCGOWAN, Bradley 1073125100005
32HURLEY, Sean FRE12482031000015
34POWER, Keegan 1082000000003
36BRAY, Alexander 844130100002
41COLLARD, Karl 1596210100005
46THORNE, Calvin 14862103000011
50MILWARD, Brett 12111410300121
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 32211165120010124
3STRIJK, Andrew 139421010012184
4KERR, Rohan 251877008000075
6CHALMERS, Corey 10821400000218
7BROWNE, Steven 1910934000000132
11ROHDE, Drew 191185301000043
12KING, Benjamin 972270100009
14NELSON, Shane 3313200304000191
15LOUREY, Michael 10734112001139
16LEESON, Joel 221662403000160
17HAMILTON, Mark 4311421000012
18VAN BERLO, Jay 2516947360010137
19KEUNEN, Christopher 17125321720000177
22SHANNON, Kristopher 191362304000045
23TEDESCO, Luke 167923000000151
24DUFFY, Max 12931203002064
26MORROW, Joseph 14953200000048
27POTENTE, Steven 199107402001085
29BATTERHAM, James 1046410200107
32MUNNS, Dean 159621402000010
37KEITEL, Tyler 261974443000029
43WILHELM, Blake 292459303000021

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MILWARD, BrettPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder1.1 (7)1.2 (8)1.3 (9)1.5 (11)
West Perth0.2 (2)2.5 (17)6.5 (41)8.7 (55)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder5-9-32-44
West Perth-593244

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder1.1 (7)0.1 (1)0.1 (1)0.2 (2)
West Perth0.2 (2)2.3 (15)4.0 (24)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder5-14-23-12
West Perth-5142312

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder1.2 (8)0.3 (3)
West Perth2.5 (17)6.2 (38)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder-9-35
West Perth935

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 45, Peel Thunder: 6, West Perth: 39, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 21, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 17, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 390, Won: 93, Lost: 297, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 187, Won: 52, Lost: 135, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2480, Won: 1340, Lost: 1103, Drawn: 37
Rushton Park - Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 101, Won: 56, Lost: 42, Drawn: 3
2016 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

11 Points Scored
55
16.67% Goal Accuracy
53.33%
6 Scoring Shots
15
40 Inside 50's
50
2.50% Inside 50 Efficiency
16.00%
338 Disposals
398
338.00 Disposals Per Goal
49.75
194 Kicks
254
144 Handballs
144
47 Marks
74
74 Hit Outs
28
64 Tackles
81
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
17.13 (115)R13,2011Rushton Park
16.17 (113)R8,2010Rushton Park
17.5 (107)R11,2015Rushton Park
15.10 (100)R4,2001Rushton Park
14.8 (92)R8,2014Arena Joondalup

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R16,2016Rushton Park
4.1 (25)R4,2005Rushton Park
5.6 (36)QF,2015Arena Joondalup
6.5 (41)R20,1997Rushton Park
5.11 (41)R8,2016Arena Joondalup

West Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
27.23 (185)R5,1997Arena Joondalup
27.20 (182)R8,2008Rushton Park
28.11 (179)R18,2010Arena Joondalup
25.16 (166)R15,2003Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
7.8 (50)R14,2002Rushton Park
8.7 (55)R16,2016Rushton Park
8.10 (58)R8,2016Arena Joondalup
8.12 (60)R20,1997Rushton Park
8.13 (61)R17,2007Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,2016Peel Thunder 1.5 (11) lost to West Perth 8.7 (55) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1095
R8,2016West Perth 8.10 (58) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1191
QF,2015West Perth 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 5.6 (36) by 109 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2836
R11,2015Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to West Perth 17.9 (111) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1754
R2,2015West Perth 13.6 (84) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1999
R21,2014Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R8,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1256
R20,2013West Perth 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 49 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1318
R16,2013Peel Thunder 13.7 (85) lost to West Perth 15.11 (101) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1597
R5,2013West Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1532
R19,2012Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 25.9 (159) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1333
R7,2012West Perth 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1724
R13,2011Peel Thunder 17.13 (115) def West Perth 13.16 (94) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1465
R6,2011West Perth 20.20 (140) def Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2039
R18,2010West Perth 28.11 (179) def Peel Thunder 7.13 (55) by 124 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R8,2010Peel Thunder 16.17 (113) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1347
R17,2009West Perth 12.13 (85) def Peel Thunder 5.14 (44) by 41 points at Corrigin. Attendance: 1900
R8,2009Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to West Perth 19.16 (130) by 50 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1601
R17,2008West Perth 14.18 (102) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1529
R8,2008Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 27.20 (182) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1226
R17,2007Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 920
R8,2007West Perth 21.17 (143) def Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) by 64 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1373
R21,2006West Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1022
R11,2006Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 20.16 (136) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1255
R2,2006West Perth 17.22 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1639
R22,2005West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 77 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1799
R13,2005West Perth 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 9.3 (57) by 61 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1058
R4,2005Peel Thunder 4.1 (25) lost to West Perth 17.15 (117) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1679
R17,2004West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
R3,2004Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1619
R15,2003West Perth 25.16 (166) def Peel Thunder 8.14 (62) by 104 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1063
R6,2003Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to West Perth 14.22 (106) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1405
R14,2002Peel Thunder 10.6 (66) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R5,2002West Perth 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2100
R16,2001West Perth 17.17 (119) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1758
R4,2001Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) lost to West Perth 20.9 (129) by 29 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1700
R18,2000Peel Thunder 9.21 (75) lost to West Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R9,2000West Perth 14.16 (100) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 33 points at Newtown Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 1900
R17,1999Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) lost to West Perth 13.16 (94) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1119
R7,1999West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 87 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1282
R20,1998Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 21.17 (143) by 70 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R11,1998West Perth 28.22 (190) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 144 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1600
R2,1998Peel Thunder 8.5 (53) lost to West Perth 22.15 (147) by 94 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2500
R20,1997Peel Thunder 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.12 (60) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1109
R5,1997West Perth 27.23 (185) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 120 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1383


Peel Thunder v West Perth

R16, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 9-Jul-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1095 Venue: Rushton Park
West Perth won by 44 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder1.1 (7)1.2 (8)1.3 (9)1.5 (11)
West Perth0.2 (2)2.5 (17)6.5 (41)8.7 (55)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder5-9-32-44
West Perth-593244


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder1.1 (7)0.1 (1)0.1 (1)0.2 (2)
West Perth0.2 (2)2.3 (15)4.0 (24)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder5-14-23-12
West Perth-5142312


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder1.2 (8)0.3 (3)
West Perth2.5 (17)6.2 (38)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder-9-35
West Perth935

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MORABITO, Anthony1275010100
3O'BRIEN, Rory30822341300
4DE BOER, Matt24168261301
6MORRIS, Corey16115430100
7UGLE, Gerald1486410500
8MATHERS, Joshua1275240000
9YARRAN, Shane1073032200
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1697430100
13BOOTSMA, Josh1192133200
14HAYDON, Andrew18711370201
16LAWLER, Brayden20155560301
18DELUCA, Joshua261313160300
21FAHEY, Nathan844110100
22HUGHES, Ethan24168240200
23CLARKE, Zac166103459100
24MCGOWAN, Bradley1073125100
32HURLEY, Sean1248203100
34POWER, Keegan1082000000
36BRAY, Alexander844130100
41COLLARD, Karl1596210100
46THORNE, Calvin1486210300
50MILWARD, Brett12111410312
3381941444764744015


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron322111651210
3STRIJK, Andrew1394210112
4KERR, Rohan25187700800
6CHALMERS, Corey1082140002
7BROWNE, Steven19109340000
11ROHDE, Drew19118530100
12KING, Benjamin972270100
14NELSON, Shane331320030401
15LOUREY, Michael1073411211
16LEESON, Joel22166240301
17HAMILTON, Mark431142100
18VAN BERLO, Jay25169473610
19KEUNEN, Christopher171253217200
22SHANNON, Kristopher19136230400
23TEDESCO, Luke1679230000
24DUFFY, Max1293120320
26MORROW, Joseph1495320000
27POTENTE, Steven19910740210
29BATTERHAM, James1046410210
32MUNNS, Dean15962140200
37KEITEL, Tyler26197444300
43WILHELM, Blake29245930300
3982541447481285087

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 45, Peel Thunder: 6, West Perth: 39, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 21, Peel Thunder: 4, West Perth: 17, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 390, Won: 93, Lost: 297, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 187, Won: 52, Lost: 135, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2480, Won: 1340, Lost: 1103, Drawn: 37
Rushton Park - Played: 21, Won: 17, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 101, Won: 56, Lost: 42, Drawn: 3
2016 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]