WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Peel Thunder, Round PF, 2016

South Fremantle v Peel Thunder

PF, 2016

Date: Sun 18-Sep-2016 2:40 PM
Att: 4155 Venue: Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder won by 39 points


2.3 (15)10.10 (70)V16.13 (109)3.5 (23)
2.4 (16)8.10 (58)
7.7 (49)11.11 (77)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 2110113202001186
4GUNDRY, Matthew 161245201000026
8KELLY, Tim 209110705001070
9HOCKEY, Shane 2311122804000022
11VERRIER, Steven 114711400000158
14STROM, Zachary 15692340000256
15VERRIER, Brendan 211385203000054
17EDWARDS, Steven 131215100003026
18HIGGINS, Brock 145933132001084
19MARTINEZ, Jacob 191454403000070
20JOHNSON, Blaine 11832303000322
21MAIN, Dylan 181176512001033
22SHAW, Mason 8534302001123
23PULLMAN, Josh 3122110000073
24SAUNDERS, Ben 4401302000182
25PICKETT, Marlion 187114274000055
30WILSON, Blayne 2415983020000103
32COOK, Ryan 1611554030010115
33MASKOS, Jason 153122301000042
37HAMS, Ashton 2091145020010171
45DRAGOVICH, Jacob 196134000000031
55PICKETT, Tyson 7432214000010
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1UGLE, Gerald 11742103002265
3O'BRIEN, Rory 25141143040021223
5MZUNGU, Tendai FRE171255301001294
7LAWLER, Brayden 10640702000238
8SUBAN, Nicholas FRE231946605000122
9DE BOER, Matt FRE29121751025002042
10BOOTSMA, Josh 9723100000046
14YARRAN, Shane FRE13762805002047
15HUGHES, Ethan FRE171345501000136
18TUCKER, Darcy FRE2713144502001112
21BELL, Blair 15874000002119
23BLAKELY, Connor FRE4222208126000040
24BALIC, Harley FRE231211730300004
26LANGDON, Ed FRE191095205001026
35SILVAGNI, Alex FRE10735210000036
39DELUCA, Joshua FRE2613130603001046
40COLLINS, Sam FRE9451000000013
41GRIFFIN, Jon FRE84432281001053
42APENESS, Michael FRE9181530001027
43NYHUIS, Ryan FRE13762101000016
44CLARKE, Zac FRE169777244000065
46PEARCE, Clancee FRE10916200000065

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.3 (15)2.4 (16)7.7 (49)10.10 (70)
Peel Thunder3.5 (23)8.10 (58)11.11 (77)16.13 (109)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-8-42-28-39
Peel Thunder8422839

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.3 (15)0.1 (1)5.3 (33)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder3.5 (23)5.5 (35)3.1 (19)5.2 (32)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-8-3414-11
Peel Thunder834-1411

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle2.4 (16)8.6 (54)
Peel Thunder8.10 (58)8.3 (51)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle-423
Peel Thunder42-3

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, South Fremantle: 39, Peel Thunder: 11, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 25, South Fremantle: 19, Peel Thunder: 6, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2350, Won: 1230, Lost: 1102, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1162, Won: 676, Lost: 474, Drawn: 12
PF - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 399, Won: 100, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 25, Won: 6, Lost: 19, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

70 Points Scored
109
50.00% Goal Accuracy
55.17%
20 Scoring Shots
29
45 Inside 50's
51
22.22% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.37%
336 Disposals
381
33.60 Disposals Per Goal
23.81
180 Kicks
216
156 Handballs
165
74 Marks
85
27 Hit Outs
60
80 Tackles
80
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
33.21 (219)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
28.9 (177)R19,2009Rockingham
26.17 (173)R7,1997Fremantle Oval
25.21 (171)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
25.17 (167)R5,2010Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
5.11 (41)R9,2015Fremantle Oval
7.13 (55)R9,2014Rushton Park
6.24 (60)R15,1998Rushton Park
11.1 (67)R20,2015Fremantle Oval
9.15 (69)R23,2015Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
21.12 (138)R7,2000Fremantle Oval
21.8 (134)R14,2012Fremantle Oval
19.13 (127)R12,2008Rushton Park
16.13 (109)PF,2016Fremantle Oval
16.12 (108)R23,2015Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R7,2001Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
5.5 (35)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R13,1999Rushton Park
6.7 (43)R19,2005Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

PF,2016South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4155
R13,2016Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R9,2016South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R23,2015Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def South Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1531
R20,2015South Fremantle 11.1 (67) lost to Peel Thunder 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R9,2015South Fremantle 5.11 (41) lost to Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1105
R23,2014South Fremantle 14.20 (104) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1142
R20,2014South Fremantle 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 14.10 (94) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1611
R9,2014Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 7.13 (55) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1461
R22,2013Peel Thunder 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 24.16 (160) by 93 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1320
R9,2013South Fremantle 14.15 (99) def Peel Thunder 11.18 (84) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1098
R14,2012South Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to Peel Thunder 21.8 (134) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1643
R6,2012Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to South Fremantle 23.17 (155) by 73 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R21,2011South Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Peel Thunder 12.16 (88) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1632
R11,2011South Fremantle 13.18 (96) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1644
R4,2011Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) lost to South Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 29 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1808
R14,2010Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 30 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2015
R5,2010South Fremantle 25.17 (167) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 84 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1994
R19,2009Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to South Fremantle 28.9 (177) by 102 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2241
R9,2009South Fremantle 23.16 (154) def Peel Thunder 13.15 (93) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R12,2008Peel Thunder 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1213
R3,2008South Fremantle 21.18 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1729
R16,2007South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2804
R7,2007Peel Thunder 12.15 (87) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1140
R20,2006South Fremantle 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 8.6 (54) by 92 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1557
R12,2006South Fremantle 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1068
R3,2006Peel Thunder 6.16 (52) lost to South Fremantle 19.20 (134) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1571
R19,2005Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 75 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1746
R11,2005South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 136 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1580
R2,2005Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1434
R19,2004Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1423
R10,2004South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) by 10 points at Katanning. Attendance: 1872
R5,2004Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 23.16 (154) by 74 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1182
R22,2003South Fremantle 11.14 (80) lost to Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1134
R13,2003Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1143
R4,2003South Fremantle 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 852
R13,2002South Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R4,2002Peel Thunder 15.10 (100) def South Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2100
R17,2001Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2300
R7,2001South Fremantle 22.15 (147) def Peel Thunder 3.3 (21) by 126 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 22.15 (147) by 78 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1200
R7,2000South Fremantle 18.11 (119) lost to Peel Thunder 21.12 (138) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R23,1999Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 7 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1078
R13,1999Peel Thunder 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 18.16 (124) by 86 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1166
R3,1999South Fremantle 33.21 (219) def Peel Thunder 3.6 (24) by 195 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R15,1998Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 6.24 (60) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R5,1998South Fremantle 22.16 (148) def Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R15,1997Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) lost to South Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 76 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1249
R7,1997South Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) by 118 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,1997Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) lost to South Fremantle 25.10 (160) by 104 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 5781


South Fremantle v Peel Thunder

PF, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 18-Sep-2016 2:40 PM
Att: 4155 Venue: Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder won by 39 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.3 (15)2.4 (16)7.7 (49)10.10 (70)
Peel Thunder3.5 (23)8.10 (58)11.11 (77)16.13 (109)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-8-42-28-39
Peel Thunder8422839


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.3 (15)0.1 (1)5.3 (33)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder3.5 (23)5.5 (35)3.1 (19)5.2 (32)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-8-3414-11
Peel Thunder834-1411


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle2.4 (16)8.6 (54)
Peel Thunder8.10 (58)8.3 (51)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle-423
Peel Thunder42-3

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden211011320211
4GUNDRY, Matthew16124520100
8KELLY, Tim20911070510
9HOCKEY, Shane231112280400
11VERRIER, Steven11471140001
14STROM, Zachary1569234002
15VERRIER, Brendan21138520300
17EDWARDS, Steven13121510030
18HIGGINS, Brock14593313210
19MARTINEZ, Jacob19145440300
20JOHNSON, Blaine1183230303
21MAIN, Dylan18117651210
22SHAW, Mason853430211
23PULLMAN, Josh312211000
24SAUNDERS, Ben440130201
25PICKETT, Marlion18711427400
30WILSON, Blayne24159830200
32COOK, Ryan16115540310
33MASKOS, Jason15312230100
37HAMS, Ashton20911450210
45DRAGOVICH, Jacob19613400000
55PICKETT, Tyson743221400
33618015674802745109


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald1174210322
3O'BRIEN, Rory251411430421
5MZUNGU, Tendai17125530112
7LAWLER, Brayden1064070202
8SUBAN, Nicholas23194660501
9DE BOER, Matt2912175102520
10BOOTSMA, Josh972310000
14YARRAN, Shane1376280520
15HUGHES, Ethan17134550101
18TUCKER, Darcy271314450211
21BELL, Blair1587400021
23BLAKELY, Connor422220812600
24BALIC, Harley231211730300
26LANGDON, Ed19109520510
35SILVAGNI, Alex1073521000
39DELUCA, Joshua261313060310
40COLLINS, Sam945100000
41GRIFFIN, Jon8443228110
42APENESS, Michael918153010
43NYHUIS, Ryan1376210100
44CLARKE, Zac16977724400
46PEARCE, Clancee1091620000
381216165858060511611

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, South Fremantle: 39, Peel Thunder: 11, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 25, South Fremantle: 19, Peel Thunder: 6, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 3, South Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2350, Won: 1230, Lost: 1102, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1162, Won: 676, Lost: 474, Drawn: 12
PF - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 399, Won: 100, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 25, Won: 6, Lost: 19, Drawn: 0
PF - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]