WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Peel Thunder, Round R20, 2018

Claremont v Peel Thunder

R20, 2018

Date: Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1369 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 8 points


2.5 (17)12.8 (80)V11.6 (72)3.2 (20)
5.5 (35)9.4 (58)
8.6 (54)10.5 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MITCHELL, Kane 3221116705110098
2YU, Keifer 1510546040102100
3LEE, Tom 161065202111474
4RICHARDSON, Ian 134910002010207
6LIM, Ryan 2411137604110075
7CURREN, Tom 9723201010017
9BEECK, Jack 191362204121147
11BOLTON, Jye 292184506001057
13HARDISTY, Jared 201286403102052
14LEDGER, Tom 2513123203001083
15BUSHER, Haydn 2117491060110103
18ROGERS, Bailey 201192201000044
20MARTINIS, Lachlan 209115504220017
26HAMP, Anton 1611570010000125
27MANUEL, Alex 171436404202040
35CLARK, Jordan 1385510202102
38LAW, Jordan 9274401000017
40SIMPSON, Eddie 86244170001013
44GILBERT, Kaiden 17986211101009
48HARDISTY, Declan 11562300000014
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 1688740210009
58LEWSEY, Jack 18144730211004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1UGLE, Gerald 126621020001106
2HOWLETT, Ben 2110113904011177
3BENNELL, Traye 13941400100054
6MORRIS, Corey 155103301000036
7LAWLER, Brayden 141045503112077
8BENNELL, Harley FRE11652202010029
10MATTHEWS, Haydn 12663603110025
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 14683302000078
14MEEK, Lloyd FRE96320332201011
15HUGHES, Ethan FRE151145301020052
16CROWDEN, Mitchell FRE1798370201109
18TASSONE, Michael 13943002000016
20MCGOWAN, Bradley 11653600200019
21BELL, Blair 13852604001054
24NORTH, Tom FRE191186201000011
25BOULLINEAU, Jordan 11651702100013
31POWER, Keegan 171163203110012
37PEARCE, Danyle FRE2919103104200027
38STURROCK, James 1147230010004
40JONES, Scott FRE64204381210026
45STRNADICA, Luke FRE10825201002128
48DIXON, Hugh FRE1596730001308

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
YU, KeiferClaremont100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.5 (17)5.5 (35)8.6 (54)12.8 (80)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)9.4 (58)10.5 (65)11.6 (72)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-3-23-118
Peel Thunder32311-8

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.5 (17)3.0 (18)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)6.2 (38)1.1 (7)1.1 (7)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-3-201219
Peel Thunder320-12-19

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont5.5 (35)7.3 (45)
Peel Thunder9.4 (58)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont-2331
Peel Thunder23-31

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 57, Claremont: 40, Peel Thunder: 17, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 25, Claremont: 21, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 3, Claremont: 1, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1948, Won: 947, Lost: 990, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 837, Won: 455, Lost: 380, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 76, Won: 36, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 440, Won: 123, Lost: 317, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 25, Won: 4, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 14, Won: 3, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

80 Points Scored
72
60.00% Goal Accuracy
64.71%
20 Scoring Shots
17
56 Inside 50's
40
21.43% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.50%
388 Disposals
308
32.33 Disposals Per Goal
28.00
236 Kicks
179
152 Handballs
129
105 Marks
67
28 Hit Outs
71
69 Tackles
79
13 Frees For
14
14 Frees Against
10
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
38.12 (240)R10,2010Claremont Oval
30.17 (197)R17,2003Claremont Oval
27.13 (175)R1,2010Rushton Park
25.11 (161)R23,2011Claremont Oval
23.20 (158)R20,2001Rushton Park

Claremont Lowest Scores
6.9 (45)R23,2016Showgrounds
6.15 (51)R15,2017Rushton Park
7.12 (54)R9,2018Claremont Oval
7.12 (54)R20,2002Rushton Park
8.7 (55)R8,2017Fremantle Oval

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
18.13 (121)R23,2006Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R5,2008Rushton Park
17.11 (113)R7,2009Claremont Oval
17.10 (112)R16,2009Rushton Park
16.14 (110)R4,2000Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
0.0 (0)R1,2004Rushton Park
3.2 (20)R17,2003Claremont Oval
3.17 (35)R19,1997Claremont Oval
5.5 (35)R18,1998Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R3,2005Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2018Claremont 12.8 (80) def Peel Thunder 11.6 (72) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1369
R9,2018Claremont 7.12 (54) lost to Peel Thunder 10.5 (65) by 11 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1113
R6,2018Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) def Claremont 11.12 (78) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1099
R15,2017Peel Thunder 8.5 (53) def Claremont 6.15 (51) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 908
R8,2017Claremont 8.7 (55) lost to Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1093
R23,2016Claremont 6.9 (45) lost to Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 25 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 958
R19,2016Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) lost to Claremont 17.10 (112) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 838
R6,2016Claremont 8.14 (62) lost to Peel Thunder 11.17 (83) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1363
R17,2015Claremont 9.13 (67) lost to Peel Thunder 13.11 (89) by 22 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1442
R10,2015Claremont 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 72 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1303
R6,2015Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def Claremont 11.15 (81) by 27 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1652
R16,2014Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) def Claremont 9.18 (72) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1725
R6,2014Claremont 15.12 (102) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 28 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1408
R13,2013Claremont 15.12 (102) def Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1254
R7,2013Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1469
R21,2012Claremont 20.12 (132) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 81 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1208
R11,2012Claremont 11.18 (84) lost to Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1352
R9,2012Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 22.21 (153) by 76 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1309
R23,2011Claremont 25.11 (161) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 93 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1444
R18,2011Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to Claremont 17.18 (120) by 40 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1181
R3,2011Claremont 19.10 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1220
R10,2010Claremont 38.12 (240) def Peel Thunder 7.4 (46) by 194 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R1,2010Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 27.13 (175) by 110 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1201
R21,2009Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) lost to Claremont 15.15 (105) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 932
R16,2009Peel Thunder 17.10 (112) lost to Claremont 20.11 (131) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1417
R7,2009Claremont 16.13 (109) lost to Peel Thunder 17.11 (113) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1219
R18,2008Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 13 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 1200
R14,2008Claremont 10.16 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1182
R5,2008Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def Claremont 18.8 (116) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1420
R23,2007Claremont 21.13 (139) def Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1411
R14,2007Claremont 18.15 (123) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1117
R5,2007Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 7 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1287
R23,2006Peel Thunder 18.13 (121) lost to Claremont 20.14 (134) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1116
R14,2006Peel Thunder 13.11 (89) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 936
R5,2006Claremont 21.7 (133) def Peel Thunder 10.16 (76) by 57 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1257
R12,2005Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) lost to Claremont 18.11 (119) by 29 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1190
R3,2005Claremont 9.14 (68) def Peel Thunder 5.6 (36) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1245
R15,2004Claremont 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 6.10 (46) by 68 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1028
R8,2004Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) lost to Claremont 13.19 (97) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1106
R1,2004Peel Thunder 0.0 (0) lost to Claremont 17.15 (117) by 117 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1233
R17,2003Claremont 30.17 (197) def Peel Thunder 3.2 (20) by 177 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1385
R8,2003Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to Claremont 13.16 (94) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1130
R1,2003Claremont 16.9 (105) def Peel Thunder 7.12 (54) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1427
R20,2002Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R11,2002Claremont 14.20 (104) def Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1201
R2,2002Claremont 14.17 (101) def Peel Thunder 11.3 (69) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R20,2001Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) lost to Claremont 23.20 (158) by 109 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2100
R12,2001Claremont 17.9 (111) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1330
R2,2001Claremont 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 16.10 (106) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R13,2000Claremont 19.8 (122) def Peel Thunder 6.9 (45) by 77 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 854


Claremont v Peel Thunder

R20, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1369 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 8 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.5 (17)5.5 (35)8.6 (54)12.8 (80)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)9.4 (58)10.5 (65)11.6 (72)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-3-23-118
Peel Thunder32311-8


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.5 (17)3.0 (18)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)6.2 (38)1.1 (7)1.1 (7)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-3-201219
Peel Thunder320-12-19


Scores for Each Half
Claremont5.5 (35)7.3 (45)
Peel Thunder9.4 (58)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont-2331
Peel Thunder23-31

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MITCHELL, Kane322111670500
2YU, Keifer15105460402
3LEE, Tom16106520214
4RICHARDSON, Ian1349100010
6LIM, Ryan241113760400
7CURREN, Tom972320100
9BEECK, Jack19136220411
11BOLTON, Jye29218450610
13HARDISTY, Jared20128640320
14LEDGER, Tom251312320310
15BUSHER, Haydn21174910610
18ROGERS, Bailey20119220100
20MARTINIS, Lachlan20911550400
26HAMP, Anton16115700100
27MANUEL, Alex17143640420
35CLARK, Jordan1385510210
38LAW, Jordan927440100
40SIMPSON, Eddie8624417010
44GILBERT, Kaiden17986211100
48HARDISTY, Declan1156230000
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan1688740200
58LEWSEY, Jack18144730200
388236152105692856127


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald1266210201
2HOWLETT, Ben211011390411
3BENNELL, Traye1394140000
6MORRIS, Corey15510330100
7LAWLER, Brayden14104550320
8BENNELL, Harley1165220200
10MATTHEWS, Haydn1266360300
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1468330200
14MEEK, Lloyd9632033210
15HUGHES, Ethan15114530100
16CROWDEN, Mitchell1798370210
18TASSONE, Michael1394300200
20MCGOWAN, Bradley1165360000
21BELL, Blair1385260410
24NORTH, Tom19118620100
25BOULLINEAU, Jordan1165170200
31POWER, Keegan17116320300
37PEARCE, Danyle291910310400
38STURROCK, James1147230000
40JONES, Scott6420438100
45STRNADICA, Luke1082520121
48DIXON, Hugh1596730030
30817912967797140113

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 57, Claremont: 40, Peel Thunder: 17, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 25, Claremont: 21, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 3, Claremont: 1, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1948, Won: 947, Lost: 990, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 837, Won: 455, Lost: 380, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 76, Won: 36, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 440, Won: 123, Lost: 317, Drawn: 0
Claremont Oval - Played: 25, Won: 4, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 14, Won: 3, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]