WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Swan Districts, Round R16, 2019

South Fremantle v Swan Districts

R16, 2019

Date: Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 990 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 85 points


3.5 (23)15.17 (107)V2.10 (22)1.0 (6)
11.7 (73)1.3 (9)
12.14 (86)1.10 (16)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 321715103031211141
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob 2914154403110276
3FLORENCA, Jake 261976705321029
4RUSSELL, Kyle 211475002210128
5STEWART, Kade 161244603201116
6BEWICK, Shaun 76142010011146
8SUBAN, Nicholas 312479105100067
11VERRIER, Steven 24121266051010102
12PEARSON, Chad 2519610303211041
14STROM, Zachary 181268422002099
16DONALDSON, Brandon 151149202001044
18HIGGINS, Brock 15114403140321135
19BYRON, Glenn 752310110008
21MAIN, Dylan 322399605211287
22SHAW, Mason 1714313104212281
24CABASSI, Daniel 7614300000011
27DENT, Zachary 177106300000015
28STROM, Noah 12756400000035
30WILSON, Blayne 2118381011100157
32HAYDON, Andrew 5321102100027
33MASKOS, Jason 10736000000094
36DATSON, Caleb 14104510200117
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HACKETT, Brayden 151055200100027
2PAYNE, Steven 115623000100141
3ELLARD, David 2020100000038
7HAMPSON, George 27161144071101123
8RILEY, Lachlan 1358300110005
10GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse 9544101010113
12GAULT, Corey 138536322200055
14SMITH, Dylan 1055310011015
15NOBLE, Brayden 13582501000051
16KOHLMANN, Leigh 4220200100014
17CIPRO, Joshua 12661203010015
18RIGGIO, Matt 1761122000201189
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 734234001003
20RAYNOR, Tristen 122103200020013
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 1293340101113
25HOWARD, Alex 1612481010000145
28NOTTE, Tony 2819964001100233
29TURNER, Jesse 2410143202110273
31HOWLETT, Mitchell 181085303110037
40GARCIA, Callum 1064380223003
42BECK, Jackson 1385330003004
45CLARKE, Aidan 19109310210116

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle3.5 (23)11.7 (73)12.14 (86)15.17 (107)
Swan Districts1.0 (6)1.3 (9)1.10 (16)2.10 (22)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle17647085
Swan Districts-17-64-70-85

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle3.5 (23)8.2 (50)1.7 (13)3.3 (21)
Swan Districts1.0 (6)0.3 (3)0.7 (7)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle1747615
Swan Districts-17-47-6-15

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle11.7 (73)4.10 (34)
Swan Districts1.3 (9)1.7 (13)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle6421
Swan Districts-64-21

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 250, South Fremantle: 143, Swan Districts: 107, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 113, South Fremantle: 71, Swan Districts: 42, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 9, South Fremantle: 7, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2408, Won: 1270, Lost: 1120, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1193, Won: 698, Lost: 483, Drawn: 12
R16 - Played: 98, Won: 52, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1783, Won: 734, Lost: 1038, Drawn: 11
Fremantle Oval - Played: 133, Won: 45, Lost: 88, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 81, Won: 30, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]

107 Points Scored
22
46.88% Goal Accuracy
16.67%
32 Scoring Shots
12
53 Inside 50's
26
28.30% Inside 50 Efficiency
7.69%
401 Disposals
305
26.73 Disposals Per Goal
152.50
271 Kicks
162
130 Handballs
143
140 Marks
68
33 Hit Outs
36
59 Tackles
60
20 Frees For
13
13 Frees Against
20
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
31.24 (210)R3,1950Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R20,1955Fremantle Oval
29.28 (202)R7,1978Fremantle Oval
27.33 (195)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
30.11 (191)R17,1999Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R9,1944Perth Oval
5.11 (41)R3,1964Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R11,2000Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R6,1987Bassendean Oval
6.11 (47)R6,1965Fremantle Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
29.18 (192)R20,1985Bassendean Oval
28.20 (188)R4,1961Fremantle Oval
28.16 (184)R12,1996Bassendean Oval
28.16 (184)R7,1982Fremantle Oval
26.19 (175)PF,1983Subiaco Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
2.6 (18)R2,2016Bassendean Oval
2.10 (22)R16,2019Fremantle Oval
4.7 (31)R2,1952Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)R17,1952Bassendean Oval
5.10 (40)R10,1970Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,2019South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Swan Districts 2.10 (22) by 85 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 990
R1,2019Swan Districts 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2191
R19,2018Swan Districts 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1767
R6,2018South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Swan Districts 14.10 (94) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1512
1SF,2017South Fremantle 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 80 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3884
R17,2017South Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 40 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1730
R2,2017Swan Districts 13.7 (85) def South Fremantle 8.16 (64) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1707
R21,2016South Fremantle 14.21 (105) def Swan Districts 11.4 (70) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1722
R10,2016Swan Districts 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 19.12 (126) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 969
R2,2016Swan Districts 2.6 (18) lost to South Fremantle 9.14 (68) by 50 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1559
R14,2015South Fremantle 12.10 (82) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1984
R4,2015Swan Districts 12.16 (88) def South Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1856
R21,2014Swan Districts 9.15 (69) lost to South Fremantle 18.7 (115) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2087
R13,2014South Fremantle 6.15 (51) lost to Swan Districts 9.2 (56) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1330
R4,2014Swan Districts 13.16 (94) def South Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1725
R14,2013South Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to Swan Districts 20.18 (138) by 52 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1674
R5,2013Swan Districts 15.12 (102) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1591
R22,2012South Fremantle 13.7 (85) lost to Swan Districts 17.18 (120) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2047
R12,2012Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def South Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2897
R4,2012Swan Districts 17.20 (122) def South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3792
R22,2011Swan Districts 17.9 (111) def South Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1616
R13,2011South Fremantle 18.15 (123) lost to Swan Districts 22.8 (140) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R5,2011Swan Districts 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1573
R20,2010South Fremantle 12.13 (85) lost to Swan Districts 18.12 (120) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1863
R13,2010South Fremantle 14.10 (94) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2009
R3,2010Swan Districts 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 42 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2219
R23,2009Swan Districts 12.8 (80) lost to South Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3427
R11,2009Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def South Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4265
R1,2009South Fremantle 15.14 (104) def Swan Districts 13.9 (87) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3354
1SF,2008South Fremantle 11.18 (84) lost to Swan Districts 16.12 (108) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4755
R19,2008Swan Districts 11.19 (85) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 21 points at Newman. Attendance: 3000
R9,2008South Fremantle 23.16 (154) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 79 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1802
R21,2007South Fremantle 10.14 (74) lost to Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2018
R12,2007Swan Districts 9.12 (66) lost to South Fremantle 28.9 (177) by 111 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2922
R3,2007South Fremantle 20.12 (132) lost to Swan Districts 19.20 (134) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2866
R21,2006Swan Districts 8.8 (56) lost to South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 21 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1288
R15,2006Swan Districts 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1956
R6,2006South Fremantle 23.10 (148) def Swan Districts 12.12 (84) by 64 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2202
R23,2005South Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Swan Districts 12.11 (83) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2645
R15,2005South Fremantle 20.19 (139) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 46 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1582
R6,2005Swan Districts 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4140
1SF,2004South Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Swan Districts 21.8 (134) by 50 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5773
R16,2004South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def Swan Districts 9.7 (61) by 57 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1603
R2,2004Swan Districts 10.19 (79) def South Fremantle 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1593
R23,2003Swan Districts 12.13 (85) def South Fremantle 8.14 (62) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2351
R14,2003South Fremantle 12.13 (85) lost to Swan Districts 13.14 (92) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1111
R5,2003Swan Districts 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2708
R17,2002Swan Districts 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 11.16 (82) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1300
R8,2002South Fremantle 17.8 (110) def Swan Districts 10.11 (71) by 39 points at Wickepin. Attendance: 1300
R16,2001South Fremantle 18.16 (124) def Swan Districts 7.10 (52) by 72 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000


South Fremantle v Swan Districts

R16, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Jul-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 990 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 85 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle3.5 (23)11.7 (73)12.14 (86)15.17 (107)
Swan Districts1.0 (6)1.3 (9)1.10 (16)2.10 (22)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle17647085
Swan Districts-17-64-70-85


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle3.5 (23)8.2 (50)1.7 (13)3.3 (21)
Swan Districts1.0 (6)0.3 (3)0.7 (7)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle1747615
Swan Districts-17-47-6-15


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle11.7 (73)4.10 (34)
Swan Districts1.3 (9)1.7 (13)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle6421
Swan Districts-64-21

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden3217151030311
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob291415440302
3FLORENCA, Jake26197670510
4RUSSELL, Kyle21147500201
5STEWART, Kade16124460311
6BEWICK, Shaun761420111
8SUBAN, Nicholas31247910500
11VERRIER, Steven241212660510
12PEARSON, Chad251961030310
14STROM, Zachary18126842220
16DONALDSON, Brandon15114920210
18HIGGINS, Brock151144031421
19BYRON, Glenn752310100
21MAIN, Dylan32239960512
22SHAW, Mason171431310422
24CABASSI, Daniel761430000
27DENT, Zachary17710630000
28STROM, Noah1275640000
30WILSON, Blayne21183810100
32HAYDON, Andrew532110200
33MASKOS, Jason1073600000
36DATSON, Caleb14104510211
4012711301405933531512


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HACKETT, Brayden15105520000
2PAYNE, Steven1156230000
3ELLARD, David202010000
7HAMPSON, George271611440701
8RILEY, Lachlan1358300100
10GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse954410101
12GAULT, Corey13853632200
14SMITH, Dylan1055310001
15NOBLE, Brayden1358250100
16KOHLMANN, Leigh422020000
17CIPRO, Joshua1266120300
18RIGGIO, Matt17611220001
19FULLGRABE, Bradley734234000
20RAYNOR, Tristen12210320000
24BRIGHT, Sebastian1293340111
25HOWARD, Alex16124810100
28NOTTE, Tony28199640000
29TURNER, Jesse241014320202
31HOWLETT, Mitchell18108530300
40GARCIA, Callum1064380200
42BECK, Jackson1385330000
45CLARKE, Aidan19109310211
3051621436860362628

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 250, South Fremantle: 143, Swan Districts: 107, Drawn: 0
Fremantle Oval - Played: 113, South Fremantle: 71, Swan Districts: 42, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 9, South Fremantle: 7, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2408, Won: 1270, Lost: 1120, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1193, Won: 698, Lost: 483, Drawn: 12
R16 - Played: 98, Won: 52, Lost: 45, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1783, Won: 734, Lost: 1038, Drawn: 11
Fremantle Oval - Played: 133, Won: 45, Lost: 88, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 81, Won: 30, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 14, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]