WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v West Coast, Round R19, 2019

East Perth v West Coast

R19, 2019

Date: Fri 16-Aug-2019 7:10 PM
Att: 823 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Coast won by 24 points


0.0 (0)1.5 (11)V4.11 (35)1.5 (11)
0.0 (0)3.6 (24)
0.1 (1)3.9 (27)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RAMSAY, Jackson 2913162905200016
4HILLE, Shayne 159631002210071
6ANDERSON, Kyle 116523001200127
7WRIGHT, Stanley 2614123404000141
10BLEE, Nathan 2419515020100132
11MILLER, Benjamin 10911202100011
13WELLINGHAM, Sharrod 12841300010139
16DOBSON, Mitchell 221573502000022
17SIMPSON, Eddie 15785161200021
18SAMELKO, Asher 5320320120021
20AJANG, Ajang 85315130240020
21KERR, Rohan 2110111103020099
23GORTER, Tom 171254200000055
25HOUGHTON, Joel 15872734100067
27SCOTT, Angus 251961400001015
32RUDRUM, Jamie 111011401000114
34WILLCOCKS, Kye 191543500110012
37CAHILL, Jaxon 5320600100020
39KING, Mahli 541000111006
42MCKENZIE, Shaquille 7523502000038
43AMEDURI, Christian 17611170001007
47MSANDO, Jacob 862430000002
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
7MASTEN, Chris WCE251781302120038
9PETRIE, Drew 880450110008
11GREY, Brady 161240502010265
14DUGGAN, Liam WCE191542103010015
16VARDY, Nathan WCE1510531201201114
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish WCE242043306000021
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE14591302010015
26WATSON, Francis WCE14952100010059
28COLE, Tom WCE10732401110033
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE16970202000128
38MUTIMER, Kurt WCE181171402000156
39CAMERON, Jarrod WCE7521703011010
40BROOKSBY, Keegan WCE137645262120017
41AH CHEE, Brendon WCE201281703110024
42EDWARDS, Harry WCE633030001009
43ALLEN, Matthew WCE181171304010043
47BINES, Patrick WCE523010110014
50WILLIAMS, Bailey WCE1311231135121017
51FISHER, Andrew 201826106200016
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 146811003200011
64CURNOW, Mitchel 9451502200014
66REID, Nicholas 131210900101213

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth0.0 (0)0.0 (0)0.1 (1)1.5 (11)
West Coast1.5 (11)3.6 (24)3.9 (27)4.11 (35)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-11-24-26-24
West Coast11242624

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth0.0 (0)0.0 (0)0.1 (1)1.4 (10)
West Coast1.5 (11)2.1 (13)0.3 (3)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-11-13-22
West Coast11132-2

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth0.0 (0)1.5 (11)
West Coast3.6 (24)1.5 (11)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-240
West Coast240

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2317, Won: 1251, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 325, Won: 165, Lost: 159, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 90, Won: 55, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

11 Points Scored
35
16.67% Goal Accuracy
26.67%
6 Scoring Shots
15
29 Inside 50's
51
3.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
7.84%
327 Disposals
317
327.00 Disposals Per Goal
79.25
206 Kicks
214
121 Handballs
103
42 Marks
37
24 Hit Outs
59
94 Tackles
84
15 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
13.8 (86)R6,2019Leederville Oval
1.5 (11)R19,2019Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R19,2019Leederville Oval
13.8 (86)R6,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Highest Scores
7.10 (52)R6,2019Leederville Oval
4.11 (35)R19,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
4.11 (35)R19,2019Leederville Oval
7.10 (52)R6,2019Leederville Oval

East Perth Greatest Winning Margins
34R6,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
24R19,2019Leederville Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2019East Perth 1.5 (11) lost to West Coast 4.11 (35) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 823
R6,2019East Perth 13.8 (86) def West Coast 7.10 (52) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 800


East Perth v West Coast

R19, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Fri 16-Aug-2019 7:10 PM
Att: 823 Venue: Leederville Oval
West Coast won by 24 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth0.0 (0)0.0 (0)0.1 (1)1.5 (11)
West Coast1.5 (11)3.6 (24)3.9 (27)4.11 (35)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-11-24-26-24
West Coast11242624


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth0.0 (0)0.0 (0)0.1 (1)1.4 (10)
West Coast1.5 (11)2.1 (13)0.3 (3)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-11-13-22
West Coast11132-2


Scores for Each Half
East Perth0.0 (0)1.5 (11)
West Coast3.6 (24)1.5 (11)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-240
West Coast240

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RAMSAY, Jackson291316290500
4HILLE, Shayne15963100200
6ANDERSON, Kyle1165230000
7WRIGHT, Stanley261412340401
10BLEE, Nathan24195150200
11MILLER, Benjamin1091120200
13WELLINGHAM, Sharrod1284130001
16DOBSON, Mitchell22157350200
17SIMPSON, Eddie1578516100
18SAMELKO, Asher532032000
20AJANG, Ajang8531513000
21KERR, Rohan211011110300
23GORTER, Tom17125420000
25HOUGHTON, Joel1587273400
27SCOTT, Angus25196140010
32RUDRUM, Jamie11101140101
34WILLCOCKS, Kye19154350000
37CAHILL, Jaxon532060000
39KING, Mahli541000100
42MCKENZIE, Shaquille752350200
43AMEDURI, Christian17611170000
47MSANDO, Jacob862430000
3272061214294242913


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
7MASTEN, Chris25178130200
9PETRIE, Drew880450100
11GREY, Brady16124050202
14DUGGAN, Liam19154210300
16VARDY, Nathan151053120111
22BRAYSHAW, Hamish24204330600
24O'NEILL, Xavier1459130200
26WATSON, Francis1495210000
28COLE, Tom1073240100
33AINSWORTH, Brayden1697020201
38MUTIMER, Kurt18117140201
39CAMERON, Jarrod752170310
40BROOKSBY, Keegan13764526200
41AH CHEE, Brendon20128170300
42EDWARDS, Harry633030000
43ALLEN, Matthew18117130400
47BINES, Patrick523010101
50WILLIAMS, Bailey131123113510
51FISHER, Andrew20182610600
61ROBILLIARD, Liam14681100300
64CURNOW, Mitchel945150200
66REID, Nicholas13121090012
3172141033784595148

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 1, East Perth: 0, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2317, Won: 1251, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 325, Won: 165, Lost: 159, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 90, Won: 55, Lost: 34, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]