WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Subiaco, Round R3, 2021

West Perth v Subiaco

R3, 2021

Date: Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:40 PM
Att: 1367 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Subiaco won by 3 points


5.1 (31)14.7 (91)V14.10 (94)1.3 (9)
8.1 (49)8.6 (54)
9.4 (58)11.7 (73)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 2361741000100205
3WEST, Connor WCE302199508120036
7KNOTT, Keegan 10912101003165
8MEDHAT, Thomas 963430200019
9MANZONE, Trent 28244112030000136
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 13854100000047
11ANTONIO, Mitchell 972430121105
12TEDESCO, Liam 14863403102016
13MUNNS, Dean 155105001020069
14NELSON, Shane 27171024061100171
17WILHELM, Blake 2725221011000102
19ROTHAM, Sam 4222170001021
23LYNCH, Conal 198115202001023
24O'DONNELL, Thomas 8801300120011
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 217142603111054
27POTENTE, Steven 24111331030100114
32RIDDOCH, Rudy 181262305021279
36HAMILTON, Mark 11746000000081
37KEITEL, Tyler 1711651320242108
38PEGORARO, Noah 16974451010018
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin 178930183420024
42BOYES, Thomas 16115360431004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KITCHIN, Leigh 32122026032000117
3KENNEDY, Hayden 211293301100079
5FULLGRABE, Kaidyn 11741100010015
6POWELL, Rowen 201377202200068
7MARSH, Harrison 2717107307122122
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 9633203001067
9WALTERS, Max 211474601100168
12CLARK, Greg 37172011805101177
13HICKMOTT, Liam 1376380312006
14BORCHET, Ryan 141048002102132
16MILLER, Jacob 11472000000031
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 231112252162300115
18SOKOL, Ben 14958101004195
19MENEGOLA, Nick 7252000010011
21LOCKYER, Jordan 1413123011000102
25BRAUT, Michael 191183302100034
26HARRIS, Chad 1385030220003
27PUTT, Lewis 8443118210013
33MATERA, Bailey 181354104110324
34FARAONE, Jordan 12111400401403
35ROHDE, Drew 191093400010093
56CLINCH, Isaac 16115400010007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth5.1 (31)8.1 (49)9.4 (58)14.7 (91)
Subiaco1.3 (9)8.6 (54)11.7 (73)14.10 (94)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth22-5-15-3
Subiaco-225153

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth5.1 (31)3.0 (18)1.3 (9)5.3 (33)
Subiaco1.3 (9)7.3 (45)3.1 (19)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth22-27-1012
Subiaco-222710-12

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth8.1 (49)6.6 (42)
Subiaco8.6 (54)6.4 (40)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-52
Subiaco5-2

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 354, West Perth: 213, Subiaco: 137, Drawn: 4
Arena Joondalup - Played: 36, West Perth: 17, Subiaco: 18, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 14, West Perth: 6, Subiaco: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2562, Won: 1383, Lost: 1142, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 260, Won: 159, Lost: 99, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 124, Won: 63, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2392, Won: 1115, Lost: 1261, Drawn: 16
Arena Joondalup - Played: 36, Won: 18, Lost: 17, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 115, Won: 54, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

91 Points Scored
94
66.67% Goal Accuracy
58.33%
21 Scoring Shots
24
49 Inside 50's
49
28.57% Inside 50 Efficiency
28.57%
376 Disposals
379
26.86 Disposals Per Goal
27.07
230 Kicks
222
146 Handballs
157
86 Marks
86
33 Hit Outs
39
52 Tackles
60
15 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
12
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
25.17 (167)R18,1977Leederville Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1976Subiaco Oval
23.21 (159)R6,1968Leederville Oval
22.24 (156)R16,1949Subiaco Oval
24.10 (154)R8,1978Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R1,1912WACA
2.6 (18)R9,1904Shenton Park
4.3 (27)R7,1912Subiaco Oval
4.5 (29)R14,1918Subiaco Oval
4.7 (31)R9,1966Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
27.17 (179)R21,1986Subiaco Oval
28.10 (178)R15,1991Subiaco Oval
25.20 (170)R6,1986Leederville Oval
25.15 (165)R9,1984Subiaco Oval
25.13 (163)R18,1981Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R2,1907Showgrounds
1.3 (9)R9,1905WACA
1.5 (11)R7,1903North Fremantle Oval
2.4 (16)R12,1903Fremantle Oval
2.5 (17)R2,1905Shenton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,2021West Perth 14.7 (91) lost to Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1367
R9,2020West Perth 12.5 (77) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 19 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2574
R19,2019Subiaco 19.8 (122) def West Perth 7.10 (52) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R12,2019West Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.13 (91) by 22 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 825
GF,2018Subiaco 19.13 (127) def West Perth 7.4 (46) by 81 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 25064
R19,2018West Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 14.20 (104) by 47 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1990
R13,2018West Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Subiaco 15.9 (99) by 33 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5602
R6,2018Subiaco 13.10 (88) def West Perth 10.6 (66) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1589
R22,2017Subiaco 19.14 (128) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2099
R15,2017West Perth 4.12 (36) lost to Subiaco 6.11 (47) by 11 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1167
R3,2017West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Subiaco 13.9 (87) by 11 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1973
R20,2016Subiaco 12.17 (89) def West Perth 5.7 (37) by 52 points at Wanneroo. Attendance: 2676
R10,2016Subiaco 7.9 (51) lost to West Perth 11.11 (77) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1050
R3,2016West Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Subiaco 17.15 (117) by 44 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6090
GF,2015Subiaco 21.10 (136) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 13094
2SF,2015Subiaco 17.13 (115) def West Perth 9.6 (60) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R14,2015West Perth 8.7 (55) def Subiaco 5.15 (45) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 7849
R4,2015Subiaco 9.11 (65) def West Perth 6.12 (48) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1564
R16,2014West Perth 11.6 (72) lost to Subiaco 13.19 (97) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5362
R9,2014Subiaco 13.8 (86) lost to West Perth 14.12 (96) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2508
R14,2013West Perth 13.13 (91) def Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2051
R2,2013Subiaco 8.6 (54) lost to West Perth 11.12 (78) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2035
R21,2012West Perth 14.14 (98) lost to Subiaco 15.10 (100) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6044
R10,2012West Perth 14.16 (100) def Subiaco 12.6 (78) by 22 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1933
R1,2012Subiaco 13.7 (85) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2005
PF,2011West Perth 5.11 (41) lost to Subiaco 8.8 (56) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2026
R15,2011West Perth 15.8 (98) def Subiaco 13.5 (83) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1671
R2,2011Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to West Perth 15.7 (97) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2599
R17,2010West Perth 19.12 (126) def Subiaco 11.10 (76) by 50 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1896
R2,2010Subiaco 8.12 (60) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 37 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2629
R23,2009West Perth 15.7 (97) def Subiaco 14.6 (90) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2537
R11,2009West Perth 12.10 (82) def Subiaco 11.10 (76) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2271
R3,2009Subiaco 20.9 (129) def West Perth 13.10 (88) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2576
2SF,2008Subiaco 17.12 (114) def West Perth 10.10 (70) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5163
R15,2008West Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Subiaco 12.12 (84) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1524
R6,2008Subiaco 15.18 (108) def West Perth 5.7 (37) by 71 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2682
R21,2007Subiaco 19.7 (121) def West Perth 5.7 (37) by 84 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1663
R12,2007Subiaco 16.19 (115) def West Perth 14.10 (94) by 21 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2717
R3,2007West Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 16.11 (107) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1984
R17,2006West Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Subiaco 21.9 (135) by 42 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1901
R8,2006Subiaco 20.18 (138) def West Perth 14.6 (90) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2325
R16,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) lost to West Perth 12.13 (85) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2219
R7,2005West Perth 7.7 (49) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 40 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1836
R16,2004Subiaco 15.8 (98) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R2,2004West Perth 9.12 (66) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2000
GF,2003Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to West Perth 13.9 (87) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 17750
2SF,2003Subiaco 12.8 (80) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R18,2003Subiaco 12.10 (82) def West Perth 5.14 (44) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1873
R9,2003West Perth 12.8 (80) def Subiaco 8.11 (59) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1720
PF,2002West Perth 12.15 (87) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6378


West Perth v Subiaco

R3, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 17-Apr-2021 2:40 PM
Att: 1367 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Subiaco won by 3 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth5.1 (31)8.1 (49)9.4 (58)14.7 (91)
Subiaco1.3 (9)8.6 (54)11.7 (73)14.10 (94)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth22-5-15-3
Subiaco-225153


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth5.1 (31)3.0 (18)1.3 (9)5.3 (33)
Subiaco1.3 (9)7.3 (45)3.1 (19)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth22-27-1012
Subiaco-222710-12


Scores for Each Half
West Perth8.1 (49)6.6 (42)
Subiaco8.6 (54)6.4 (40)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-52
Subiaco5-2

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron23617410000
3WEST, Connor30219950800
7KNOTT, Keegan1091210131
8MEDHAT, Thomas963430201
9MANZONE, Trent282441120300
10GUADAGNIN, Zac1385410000
11ANTONIO, Mitchell972430110
12TEDESCO, Liam1486340320
13MUNNS, Dean15510500100
14NELSON, Shane271710240600
17WILHELM, Blake27252210100
19ROTHAM, Sam422217010
23LYNCH, Conal19811520210
24O'DONNELL, Thomas880130000
25PEIRCE, Mitchell21714260310
27POTENTE, Steven241113310300
32RIDDOCH, Rudy18126230512
36HAMILTON, Mark1174600000
37KEITEL, Tyler17116513242
38PEGORARO, Noah1697445100
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin17893018300
42BOYES, Thomas16115360400
37623014686523349146


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KITCHIN, Leigh321220260300
3KENNEDY, Hayden21129330100
5FULLGRABE, Kaidyn1174110000
6POWELL, Rowen20137720200
7MARSH, Harrison271710730721
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus963320310
9WALTERS, Max21147460101
12CLARK, Greg3717201180511
13HICKMOTT, Liam1376380300
14BORCHET, Ryan14104800221
16MILLER, Jacob1147200000
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan2311122521600
18SOKOL, Ben1495810141
19MENEGOLA, Nick725200000
21LOCKYER, Jordan14131230100
25BRAUT, Michael19118330200
26HARRIS, Chad1385030200
27PUTT, Lewis8443118201
33MATERA, Bailey18135410403
34FARAONE, Jordan12111400440
35ROHDE, Drew19109340000
56CLINCH, Isaac16115400000
37922215786603949149

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 354, West Perth: 213, Subiaco: 137, Drawn: 4
Arena Joondalup - Played: 36, West Perth: 17, Subiaco: 18, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 14, West Perth: 6, Subiaco: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2562, Won: 1383, Lost: 1142, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 260, Won: 159, Lost: 99, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 124, Won: 63, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2392, Won: 1115, Lost: 1261, Drawn: 16
Arena Joondalup - Played: 36, Won: 18, Lost: 17, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 115, Won: 54, Lost: 60, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]