2009

First Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Quarter

68Claremont11.2 (68)West Perth1.1 (7)Claremont OvalR22,2009
57Swan Districts9.3 (57)East Perth2.2 (14)Bassendean OvalR8,2009
51Swan Districts8.3 (51)Claremont0.1 (1)Claremont OvalR19,2009
50East Fremantle8.2 (50)Peel Thunder0.4 (4)Rushton ParkR23,2009
50Subiaco8.2 (50)West Perth3.4 (22)Leederville OvalR3,2009
50South Fremantle8.2 (50)East Fremantle3.1 (19)East Fremantle OvalR10,2009
48East Perth7.6 (48)Swan Districts1.1 (7)Leederville OvalR17,2009
47Swan Districts7.5 (47)West Perth1.0 (6)Bassendean Oval1SF,2009
45West Perth7.3 (45)South Fremantle2.0 (12)Arena JoondalupR2,2009
44Swan Districts7.2 (44)East Fremantle2.2 (14)East Fremantle OvalR9,2009
43East Perth7.1 (43)Peel Thunder1.2 (8)Rushton ParkR18,2009
42South Fremantle6.6 (42)West Perth1.0 (6)Fremantle OvalR12,2009
41South Fremantle6.5 (41)Subiaco2.3 (15)Leederville OvalR4,2009
41Swan Districts6.5 (41)East Fremantle1.4 (10)Bassendean OvalR15,2009
41West Perth6.5 (41)East Fremantle2.3 (15)Arena JoondalupR19,2009

[Top]

Least Points In a First Quarter

0Peel Thunder0.0 (0)Perth5.5 (35)Lathlain ParkR22,2009
1East Perth0.1 (1)East Fremantle1.4 (10)East Fremantle OvalR14,2009
1Claremont0.1 (1)Swan Districts8.3 (51)Claremont OvalR19,2009
2South Fremantle0.2 (2)East Fremantle1.3 (9)Fremantle OvalR21,2009
3East Perth0.3 (3)East Fremantle2.3 (15)Leederville OvalR2,2009
3East Perth0.3 (3)West Perth3.5 (23)Arena JoondalupR10,2009
4West Perth0.4 (4)Peel Thunder1.5 (11)CorriginR17,2009
4Peel Thunder0.4 (4)East Fremantle8.2 (50)Rushton ParkR23,2009
6West Perth1.0 (6)South Fremantle6.6 (42)Fremantle OvalR12,2009
6East Perth1.0 (6)South Fremantle6.4 (40)Fremantle OvalR16,2009
6West Perth1.0 (6)Swan Districts7.5 (47)Bassendean Oval1SF,2009
7Swan Districts1.1 (7)East Perth7.6 (48)Leederville OvalR17,2009
7West Perth1.1 (7)Claremont11.2 (68)Claremont OvalR22,2009
7Swan Districts1.1 (7)South Fremantle6.1 (37)Bassendean OvalR23,2009
8Claremont1.2 (8)South Fremantle3.6 (24)Collingwood Park, AlbanyR5,2009

[Top]

First Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont207130615611742221.1052.14695712647123.5554.7689.6035.00
East Fremantle201271655411944422.2054.62596612542021.0047.20105.7160.00
East Perth209110645411843821.9054.24686413247223.6051.5292.8045.00
Peel Thunder208120587213042021.0044.62786714553526.7553.7978.5040.00
Perth209110645511943921.9553.78616812943421.7047.29101.1545.00
South Fremantle2211110817215355825.3652.94724711947921.7760.50116.4950.00
Subiaco2313100757214752222.7051.02707114149121.3549.65106.3156.52
Swan Districts221471947116563528.8656.97626212443419.7350.00146.3163.64
West Perth2110110615711842320.1451.69846114556526.9057.9374.8747.62
Total188939326235631186430122.8852.536235631186430122.8852.53100.0049.47

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont7520
East Fremantle12570
East Perth9630
Peel Thunder8260
Perth9720
South Fremantle111010
Subiaco131030
Swan Districts141031
West Perth10631
Total9361302

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont132110
East Fremantle7340
East Perth11470
Peel Thunder12390
Perth11281
South Fremantle11740
Subiaco10460
Swan Districts7151
West Perth11470
Total9330612

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Quarter Tie

Team P W L D
East Fremantle1010
Swan Districts1100
Total2110

[Top]