WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Perth, Round R16, 2009

South Fremantle v East Perth

R16, 2009

Date: Fri 10-Jul-2009 6:40 PM
Att: 1373 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 47 points


6.4 (40)17.16 (118)V11.5 (71)1.0 (6)
10.8 (68)3.3 (21)
15.12 (102)8.5 (53)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1WILKIE, Gerard 173141000000069
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 25178500000107
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 188101000002115
5MALSEED, Timothy 25151070000002112
6SMITHERS, Ray 28121680000020150
7ADAMS, Theo 24101440000010123
8FARMER, Jeff 10733000002017
9MILLER, Kris 34171730000001211
11BELL, Peter 235180000000044
12UGLE, Keren 104610000012175
16WHITE, Craig 2312119000000091
18WILSON, Callum WCE2116512000005451
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 7521030002052
22GRAHAM, Jaymie 21101160330000184
26BAIRSTOW, Toby 195141000000119
28GILMORE, Daniel FRE2211113000000095
29BOSSONG, Chris 1881040000001135
33HAMS, Kyle 4116255000001081
35HUNT, Samuel 2414103000000034
39MCGRATH, Toby 159680000000178
44SIEGERT, Andrew 32110000000105
45DELMENICO, Scott 143111050000034
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SEAL, Mathew 171432000001161
4NOAKES, Tim 5502000001162
6PICKERING, Adam 131033000000186
7HUMM, Jeremy 181448000000097
8COWELL, Brent 29121730100000142
9NOAKES, Ben 196133010000028
10HUTCHINS, Alex 10643000000014
11TRAVERS, Patrick 11561000000094
12OLIVER, Trevor 211474000001040
13WULFF, Craig 127510000000135
16HANCOCK, Brendan 181268020000094
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 1486601000050106
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE11745000000045
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish FRE9452011000108
26MACAULAY, Daniel 15871000000143
29DAWES, David 6332030000017
33STRATTON, Benjamin 7522000000018
38WEBSTER, Luke 14774000000080
40ROBINSON, Michael 72510330000021
44SWAN, Michael 1310320000021104
46DUNCAN, Mitch 13112400000002
48HUTCHINGS, Mark 10462000000013

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
SMITHERS, RaySouth Fremantle150

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle6.4 (40)10.8 (68)15.12 (102)17.16 (118)
East Perth1.0 (6)3.3 (21)8.5 (53)11.5 (71)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle34474947
East Perth-34-47-49-47

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle6.4 (40)4.4 (28)5.4 (34)2.4 (16)
East Perth1.0 (6)2.3 (15)5.2 (32)3.0 (18)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle34132-2
East Perth-34-13-22

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle10.8 (68)7.8 (50)
East Perth3.3 (21)8.2 (50)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle470
East Perth-470

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 309, South Fremantle: 146, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 141, South Fremantle: 87, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R16 - Played: 11, South Fremantle: 7, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 1
2009 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2199, Won: 1157, Lost: 1024, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1089, Won: 644, Lost: 433, Drawn: 12
R16 - Played: 88, Won: 48, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2009 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2104, Won: 1142, Lost: 946, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 205, Won: 68, Lost: 135, Drawn: 2
R16 - Played: 84, Won: 47, Lost: 35, Drawn: 2
2009 - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

118 Points Scored
71
51.52% Goal Accuracy
68.75%
33 Scoring Shots
16
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
442 Disposals
292
26.00 Disposals Per Goal
26.55
209 Kicks
174
233 Handballs
118
87 Marks
69
41 Hit Outs
61
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
34.18 (222)R7,1985Fremantle Oval
33.23 (221)R4,1984Perth Oval
28.14 (182)R5,1983Perth Oval
24.18 (162)R13,1980Fremantle Oval
24.17 (161)R21,1970Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.0 (6)R2,1918Perth Oval
1.4 (10)R7,1916Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R15,1944Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R8,1944Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R10,1907North Fremantle Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
41.30 (276)R1,1944Perth Oval
30.11 (191)R21,1969Perth Oval
29.15 (189)R21,1963Perth Oval
27.15 (177)PF,1978Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R9,1976Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.7 (19)R6,1915Perth Oval
3.3 (21)R13,1913Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R9,1906East Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R6,1941Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R18,1906WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,2009South Fremantle 17.16 (118) def East Perth 11.5 (71) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1373
R7,2009East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to South Fremantle 22.18 (150) by 98 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2370
R20,2008South Fremantle 22.13 (145) def East Perth 18.6 (114) by 31 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1544
R14,2008South Fremantle 19.15 (129) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1130
R5,2008East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 20.8 (128) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1912
1SF,2007South Fremantle 16.10 (106) def East Perth 8.9 (57) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3722
R14,2007East Perth 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1834
R5,2007South Fremantle 15.10 (100) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2293
R11,2006East Perth 12.8 (80) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1808
R2,2006South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def East Perth 11.5 (71) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1733
R10,2005East Perth 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1160
R1,2005South Fremantle 12.15 (87) def East Perth 7.6 (48) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2501
R23,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 3.4 (22) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1319
R14,2004South Fremantle 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R18,2003South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1608
R9,2003East Perth 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1730
R18,2002South Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to East Perth 10.18 (78) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R9,2002East Perth 20.14 (134) def South Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2378
GF,2001East Perth 17.18 (120) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 82 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23842
R22,2001East Perth 10.15 (75) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2574
R11,2001South Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001East Perth 8.20 (68) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1467
R17,2000South Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1486
R8,2000East Perth 20.19 (139) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1987
R12,1999East Perth 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 17.11 (113) by 66 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1431
R6,1999South Fremantle 16.23 (119) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1117
R16,1998South Fremantle 10.19 (79) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3000
R6,1998East Perth 12.16 (88) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1838
R16,1997South Fremantle 12.11 (83) drew with East Perth 12.11 (83) at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R5,1997East Perth 17.12 (114) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2324
R17,1996South Fremantle 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R10,1996East Perth 16.17 (113) def South Fremantle 17.5 (107) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3408
R3,1996South Fremantle 11.11 (77) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2393
R20,1995East Perth 15.13 (103) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1739
R14,1995South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R6,1995East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to South Fremantle 19.6 (120) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1845
R20,1994East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1799
R13,1994South Fremantle 9.17 (71) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2244
R7,1994East Perth 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2592
R15,1993South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3058
R8,1993East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2516
R1,1993South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def East Perth 5.6 (36) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2591
R17,1992South Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2367
R10,1992East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3051
R3,1992South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1991East Perth 18.11 (119) def South Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2581
R8,1991South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to East Perth 10.13 (73) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4500
R1,1991East Perth 24.26 (170) def South Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 125 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6009
R21,1990East Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3527
R14,1990South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3026


South Fremantle v East Perth

R16, 2009

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Fri 10-Jul-2009 6:40 PM
Att: 1373 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 47 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle6.4 (40)10.8 (68)15.12 (102)17.16 (118)
East Perth1.0 (6)3.3 (21)8.5 (53)11.5 (71)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle34474947
East Perth-34-47-49-47


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle6.4 (40)4.4 (28)5.4 (34)2.4 (16)
East Perth1.0 (6)2.3 (15)5.2 (32)3.0 (18)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle34132-2
East Perth-34-13-22


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle10.8 (68)7.8 (50)
East Perth3.3 (21)8.2 (50)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle470
East Perth-470

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1WILKIE, Gerard17314100000
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam25178500010
3DELL'OLIO, Cory18810100021
5MALSEED, Timothy251510700002
6SMITHERS, Ray281216800020
7ADAMS, Theo241014400010
8FARMER, Jeff1073300020
9MILLER, Kris341717300001
11BELL, Peter23518000000
12UGLE, Keren1046100012
16WHITE, Craig231211900000
18WILSON, Callum211651200054
20MUGAMBWA, Paul752103020
22GRAHAM, Jaymie2110116033001
26BAIRSTOW, Toby19514100001
28GILMORE, Daniel221111300000
29BOSSONG, Chris18810400001
33HAMS, Kyle411625500010
35HUNT, Samuel241410300000
39MCGRATH, Toby1596800000
44SIEGERT, Andrew321100000
45DELMENICO, Scott14311105000
4422092338704101713


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SEAL, Mathew17143200011
4NOAKES, Tim550200011
6PICKERING, Adam13103300001
7HUMM, Jeremy18144800000
8COWELL, Brent291217301000
9NOAKES, Ben19613301000
10HUTCHINS, Alex1064300000
11TRAVERS, Patrick1156100000
12OLIVER, Trevor21147400010
13WULFF, Craig1275100000
16HANCOCK, Brendan18126802000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew14866010050
20MCKINLEY, Ben1174500000
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish9452011010
26MACAULAY, Daniel1587100001
29DAWES, David633203000
33STRATTON, Benjamin752200000
38WEBSTER, Luke1477400000
40ROBINSON, Michael7251033000
44SWAN, Michael13103200021
46DUNCAN, Mitch13112400000
48HUTCHINGS, Mark1046200000
292174118690610115

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 309, South Fremantle: 146, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 141, South Fremantle: 87, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R16 - Played: 11, South Fremantle: 7, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 1
2009 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2199, Won: 1157, Lost: 1024, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1089, Won: 644, Lost: 433, Drawn: 12
R16 - Played: 88, Won: 48, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2009 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2104, Won: 1142, Lost: 946, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 205, Won: 68, Lost: 135, Drawn: 2
R16 - Played: 84, Won: 47, Lost: 35, Drawn: 2
2009 - Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]