WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v South Fremantle, Round R11, 2006

East Perth v South Fremantle

R11, 2006

Date: Sat 10-Jun-2006 2:15 PM
Att: 1808 Venue: Leederville Oval
South Fremantle won by 28 points


1.3 (9)12.8 (80)V16.12 (108)7.2 (44)
3.5 (23)10.7 (67)
8.7 (55)12.9 (81)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 27171060100010136
2GLANCY, Craig 15964000001055
4BRENNAN, Dean 1511430000010114
5MILLS, Andrew 161067000001018
8COWELL, Brent 8261000000090
9MACKENZIE, Ryan 251695000000030
11AINLEY, Mark 131121000001035
13WULFF, Craig 181449000000075
14WILSON, Troy 108260000021149
16HANCOCK, Brendan 8532000000045
18AGOSTINO, Frank 181443000000058
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 20128110130003150
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE121115000002210
21BYRNE, Danny 1284100000012
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane 161062015000006
26TRAVERS, Patrick 4311000000042
30FREDERICKS, Luke 330200000008
38WEBSTER, Luke FRE27171011000000052
40COPPING, Benet FRE826200000006
44SWAN, Michael 181264000000057
49GREATWICH, Bruce 1394300000006
51LEEDER, Jay 431200000009
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4GASPAR, Travis WCE151059000000039
6SMITHERS, Ray 13851000000087
7ADAMS, Theo 161154000000055
8JONES, Clinton 2512135000001071
11BUSS, Cameron 4311000000015
12UGLE, Keren 22121080000000109
14BOURKE, Anthony 6242070001041
15MURPHY, Ryan FRE151149000005234
19HAY, Adam 1610670330000179
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 7706010000011
23EDWARDS, Brenton 752100000101
24HEWITT, Evan 1815310000005274
29CORNELL, Mitchell 7613000000125
31NORTH, Hayden 191098000000061
33HAMS, Kyle 191458000001120
37HAMS, Ashton 161065000000130
38COLLARD, Bradley 17125500000017
39MCGRATH, Toby 2116560000000116
41GAULT, David 128440000000177
42HEAD, Josh 151144010000014
44SIEGERT, Andrew 2115610000001153
49SAMPI, Ashley WCE151143000001133

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MERRINGTON, AndrewEast Perth50
EDWARDS, BrentonSouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth1.3 (9)3.5 (23)8.7 (55)12.8 (80)
South Fremantle7.2 (44)10.7 (67)12.9 (81)16.12 (108)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-35-44-26-28
South Fremantle35442628

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth1.3 (9)2.2 (14)5.2 (32)4.1 (25)
South Fremantle7.2 (44)3.5 (23)2.2 (14)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-35-918-2
South Fremantle359-182

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth3.5 (23)9.3 (57)
South Fremantle10.7 (67)6.5 (41)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-4416
South Fremantle44-16

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 301, East Perth: 160, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 9, East Perth: 6, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 14, East Perth: 10, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, South Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2038, Won: 1114, Lost: 908, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 176, Won: 92, Lost: 83, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 99, Won: 64, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2128, Won: 1115, Lost: 995, Drawn: 18
Leederville Oval - Played: 117, Won: 38, Lost: 76, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 101, Won: 46, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

80 Points Scored
108
60.00% Goal Accuracy
57.14%
20 Scoring Shots
28
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
310 Disposals
326
25.83 Disposals Per Goal
20.38
207 Kicks
219
103 Handballs
107
91 Marks
119
29 Hit Outs
42
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
41.30 (276)R1,1944Perth Oval
30.11 (191)R21,1969Perth Oval
29.15 (189)R21,1963Perth Oval
27.15 (177)PF,1978Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R9,1976Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.7 (19)R6,1915Perth Oval
3.3 (21)R13,1913Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R9,1906East Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R6,1941Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R18,1906WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
34.18 (222)R7,1985Fremantle Oval
33.23 (221)R4,1984Perth Oval
28.14 (182)R5,1983Perth Oval
24.18 (162)R13,1980Fremantle Oval
24.17 (161)R21,1970Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.0 (6)R2,1918Perth Oval
1.4 (10)R7,1916Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R15,1944Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R8,1944Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R10,1907North Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2006East Perth 12.8 (80) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1808
R2,2006South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def East Perth 11.5 (71) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1733
R10,2005East Perth 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1160
R1,2005South Fremantle 12.15 (87) def East Perth 7.6 (48) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2501
R23,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 3.4 (22) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1319
R14,2004South Fremantle 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R18,2003South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1608
R9,2003East Perth 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1730
R18,2002South Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to East Perth 10.18 (78) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R9,2002East Perth 20.14 (134) def South Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2378
GF,2001East Perth 17.18 (120) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 82 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23842
R22,2001East Perth 10.15 (75) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2574
R11,2001South Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001East Perth 8.20 (68) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1467
R17,2000South Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1486
R8,2000East Perth 20.19 (139) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1987
R12,1999East Perth 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 17.11 (113) by 66 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1431
R6,1999South Fremantle 16.23 (119) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1117
R16,1998South Fremantle 10.19 (79) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3000
R6,1998East Perth 12.16 (88) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1838
R16,1997South Fremantle 12.11 (83) drew with East Perth 12.11 (83) at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R5,1997East Perth 17.12 (114) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2324
R17,1996South Fremantle 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R10,1996East Perth 16.17 (113) def South Fremantle 17.5 (107) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3408
R3,1996South Fremantle 11.11 (77) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2393
R20,1995East Perth 15.13 (103) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1739
R14,1995South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R6,1995East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to South Fremantle 19.6 (120) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1845
R20,1994East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1799
R13,1994South Fremantle 9.17 (71) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2244
R7,1994East Perth 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2592
R15,1993South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3058
R8,1993East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2516
R1,1993South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def East Perth 5.6 (36) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2591
R17,1992South Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2367
R10,1992East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3051
R3,1992South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1991East Perth 18.11 (119) def South Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2581
R8,1991South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to East Perth 10.13 (73) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4500
R1,1991East Perth 24.26 (170) def South Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 125 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6009
R21,1990East Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3527
R14,1990South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3026
R7,1990East Perth 19.16 (130) def South Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2136
R20,1989South Fremantle 21.14 (140) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 94 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3149
R13,1989East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to South Fremantle 19.16 (130) by 53 points at WACA. Attendance: 3398
R6,1989South Fremantle 18.18 (126) def East Perth 11.12 (78) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3510
R15,1988East Perth 9.17 (71) lost to South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 2600
R11,1988East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 3015
R1,1988South Fremantle 21.23 (149) def East Perth 6.12 (48) by 101 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6800
R15,1987South Fremantle 14.11 (95) lost to East Perth 19.15 (129) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2738


East Perth v South Fremantle

R11, 2006

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 10-Jun-2006 2:15 PM
Att: 1808 Venue: Leederville Oval
South Fremantle won by 28 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth1.3 (9)3.5 (23)8.7 (55)12.8 (80)
South Fremantle7.2 (44)10.7 (67)12.9 (81)16.12 (108)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-35-44-26-28
South Fremantle35442628


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth1.3 (9)2.2 (14)5.2 (32)4.1 (25)
South Fremantle7.2 (44)3.5 (23)2.2 (14)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-35-918-2
South Fremantle359-182


Scores for Each Half
East Perth3.5 (23)9.3 (57)
South Fremantle10.7 (67)6.5 (41)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-4416
South Fremantle44-16

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig271710601010
2GLANCY, Craig1596400010
4BRENNAN, Dean15114300010
5MILLS, Andrew16106700010
8COWELL, Brent826100000
9MACKENZIE, Ryan25169500000
11AINLEY, Mark13112100010
13WULFF, Craig18144900000
14WILSON, Troy1082600021
16HANCOCK, Brendan853200000
18AGOSTINO, Frank18144300000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew2012811013031
20MCKINLEY, Ben12111500022
21BYRNE, Danny1284100001
22SPAANDERMAN, Llane161062015000
26TRAVERS, Patrick431100000
30FREDERICKS, Luke330200000
38WEBSTER, Luke2717101100000
40COPPING, Benet826200000
44SWAN, Michael18126400000
49GREATWICH, Bruce1394300000
51LEEDER, Jay431200000
310207103910290125


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4GASPAR, Travis15105900000
6SMITHERS, Ray1385100000
7ADAMS, Theo16115400000
8JONES, Clinton251213500010
11BUSS, Cameron431100000
12UGLE, Keren221210800000
14BOURKE, Anthony624207010
15MURPHY, Ryan15114900052
19HAY, Adam161067033001
20MUGAMBWA, Paul770601000
23EDWARDS, Brenton752100010
24HEWITT, Evan181531000052
29CORNELL, Mitchell761300001
31NORTH, Hayden19109800000
33HAMS, Kyle19145800011
37HAMS, Ashton16106500001
38COLLARD, Bradley17125500001
39MCGRATH, Toby21165600000
41GAULT, David1284400000
42HEAD, Josh15114401000
44SIEGERT, Andrew211561000011
49SAMPI, Ashley15114300011
32621910711904201611

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 301, East Perth: 160, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 9, East Perth: 6, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 14, East Perth: 10, South Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 2, East Perth: 0, South Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2038, Won: 1114, Lost: 908, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 176, Won: 92, Lost: 83, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 99, Won: 64, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2128, Won: 1115, Lost: 995, Drawn: 18
Leederville Oval - Played: 117, Won: 38, Lost: 76, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 101, Won: 46, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]