WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Perth, Round R2, 2006

South Fremantle v East Perth

R2, 2006

Date: Fri 31-Mar-2006 7:00 PM
Att: 1733 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 26 points


4.5 (29)14.13 (97)V11.5 (71)2.0 (12)
8.7 (55)6.2 (38)
11.10 (76)9.3 (57)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3CLUCAS, Matt 146840000001146
4GASPAR, Travis WCE9725000000034
5WEBB, Ryan 127530000021161
7ADAMS, Theo 141137000000049
8JONES, Clinton 171162000000063
12UGLE, Keren 169710000000101
14BOURKE, Anthony 65110150000133
16WHITE, Craig 241868000001121
17HAYDEN, Roger FRE15962000000052
18VINCI, Joshua 7160000000010
19HAY, Adam 146840230001071
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 862103000136
24HEWITT, Evan 131129010003266
30DITCHBURN, Troy 11927000000011
31NORTH, Hayden 2816125000000053
32DUFFIELD, Paul FRE211475010001038
34AMATO, Corry 8532000000013
37HAMS, Ashton 231588000001122
39MCGRATH, Toby 1441000000000111
41GAULT, David 2014660000010169
44SIEGERT, Andrew 171348000001148
48COLLARD, Clayton 14113400000212
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 119220000001129
2GLANCY, Craig 2513125000001048
3SEAL, Mathew 7613000000013
4BRENNAN, Dean 1916340000020107
6PICKERING, Adam 12844000000036
7BATCHELOR, Trevor 1486300000002
9MACKENZIE, Ryan 10913000000022
10LYSTER, Tim 1861230270000060
11AINLEY, Mark 12842000000029
13WULFF, Craig 10730000000067
14WILSON, Troy 1817170100000142
16HANCOCK, Brendan 10644010000039
18AGOSTINO, Frank 111016000000150
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 141046040004142
20MCKINLEY, Ben WCE660400000112
23VLAHOV, Christopher 9633000000077
27NOAKES, Tim 13766010000116
28BEECK, Zac 12755010000043
29HAYNES, David 2014611000002040
38WEBSTER, Luke FRE171344000000044
42FRANKLIN, Davron 4311000000011
44SWAN, David 2114760000000124

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
AGOSTINO, FrankEast Perth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle4.5 (29)8.7 (55)11.10 (76)14.13 (97)
East Perth2.0 (12)6.2 (38)9.3 (57)11.5 (71)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle17171926
East Perth-17-17-19-26

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle4.5 (29)4.2 (26)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)
East Perth2.0 (12)4.2 (26)3.1 (19)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle17027
East Perth-170-2-7

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle8.7 (55)6.6 (42)
East Perth6.2 (38)5.3 (33)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle179
East Perth-17-9

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 300, South Fremantle: 137, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 136, South Fremantle: 82, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 13, South Fremantle: 8, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2120, Won: 1109, Lost: 993, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1051, Won: 619, Lost: 420, Drawn: 12
R2 - Played: 101, Won: 54, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2006 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2030, Won: 1112, Lost: 902, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 200, Won: 68, Lost: 130, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 96, Won: 52, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

97 Points Scored
71
51.85% Goal Accuracy
68.75%
27 Scoring Shots
16
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
325 Disposals
293
23.21 Disposals Per Goal
26.64
208 Kicks
203
117 Handballs
90
92 Marks
92
43 Hit Outs
35
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
34.18 (222)R7,1985Fremantle Oval
33.23 (221)R4,1984Perth Oval
28.14 (182)R5,1983Perth Oval
24.18 (162)R13,1980Fremantle Oval
24.17 (161)R21,1970Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.0 (6)R2,1918Perth Oval
1.4 (10)R7,1916Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R15,1944Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R8,1944Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R10,1907North Fremantle Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
41.30 (276)R1,1944Perth Oval
30.11 (191)R21,1969Perth Oval
29.15 (189)R21,1963Perth Oval
27.15 (177)PF,1978Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R9,1976Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.7 (19)R6,1915Perth Oval
3.3 (21)R13,1913Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R9,1906East Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R6,1941Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R18,1906WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2006South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def East Perth 11.5 (71) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1733
R10,2005East Perth 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1160
R1,2005South Fremantle 12.15 (87) def East Perth 7.6 (48) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2501
R23,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 3.4 (22) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1319
R14,2004South Fremantle 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R18,2003South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1608
R9,2003East Perth 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1730
R18,2002South Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to East Perth 10.18 (78) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R9,2002East Perth 20.14 (134) def South Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2378
GF,2001East Perth 17.18 (120) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 82 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23842
R22,2001East Perth 10.15 (75) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2574
R11,2001South Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001East Perth 8.20 (68) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1467
R17,2000South Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1486
R8,2000East Perth 20.19 (139) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1987
R12,1999East Perth 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 17.11 (113) by 66 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1431
R6,1999South Fremantle 16.23 (119) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1117
R16,1998South Fremantle 10.19 (79) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3000
R6,1998East Perth 12.16 (88) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1838
R16,1997South Fremantle 12.11 (83) drew with East Perth 12.11 (83) at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R5,1997East Perth 17.12 (114) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2324
R17,1996South Fremantle 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R10,1996East Perth 16.17 (113) def South Fremantle 17.5 (107) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3408
R3,1996South Fremantle 11.11 (77) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2393
R20,1995East Perth 15.13 (103) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1739
R14,1995South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R6,1995East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to South Fremantle 19.6 (120) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1845
R20,1994East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1799
R13,1994South Fremantle 9.17 (71) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2244
R7,1994East Perth 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2592
R15,1993South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3058
R8,1993East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2516
R1,1993South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def East Perth 5.6 (36) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2591
R17,1992South Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2367
R10,1992East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3051
R3,1992South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1991East Perth 18.11 (119) def South Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2581
R8,1991South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to East Perth 10.13 (73) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4500
R1,1991East Perth 24.26 (170) def South Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 125 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6009
R21,1990East Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3527
R14,1990South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3026
R7,1990East Perth 19.16 (130) def South Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2136
R20,1989South Fremantle 21.14 (140) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 94 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3149
R13,1989East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to South Fremantle 19.16 (130) by 53 points at WACA. Attendance: 3398
R6,1989South Fremantle 18.18 (126) def East Perth 11.12 (78) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3510
R15,1988East Perth 9.17 (71) lost to South Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 1 points at WACA. Attendance: 2600
R11,1988East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 3015
R1,1988South Fremantle 21.23 (149) def East Perth 6.12 (48) by 101 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6800
R15,1987South Fremantle 14.11 (95) lost to East Perth 19.15 (129) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2738
R7,1987East Perth 21.13 (139) def South Fremantle 18.14 (122) by 17 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3082


South Fremantle v East Perth

R2, 2006

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Fri 31-Mar-2006 7:00 PM
Att: 1733 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 26 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle4.5 (29)8.7 (55)11.10 (76)14.13 (97)
East Perth2.0 (12)6.2 (38)9.3 (57)11.5 (71)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle17171926
East Perth-17-17-19-26


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle4.5 (29)4.2 (26)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)
East Perth2.0 (12)4.2 (26)3.1 (19)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle17027
East Perth-170-2-7


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle8.7 (55)6.6 (42)
East Perth6.2 (38)5.3 (33)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle179
East Perth-17-9

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3CLUCAS, Matt1468400001
4GASPAR, Travis972500000
5WEBB, Ryan1275300021
7ADAMS, Theo14113700000
8JONES, Clinton17116200000
12UGLE, Keren1697100000
14BOURKE, Anthony6511015001
16WHITE, Craig24186800011
17HAYDEN, Roger1596200000
18VINCI, Joshua716000000
19HAY, Adam14684023010
20MUGAMBWA, Paul862103013
24HEWITT, Evan13112901032
30DITCHBURN, Troy1192700000
31NORTH, Hayden281612500000
32DUFFIELD, Paul21147501010
34AMATO, Corry853200000
37HAMS, Ashton23158800011
39MCGRATH, Toby14410000000
41GAULT, David20146600010
44SIEGERT, Andrew17134800011
48COLLARD, Clayton14113400021
3252081179204301412


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig1192200001
2GLANCY, Craig251312500010
3SEAL, Mathew761300000
4BRENNAN, Dean19163400020
6PICKERING, Adam1284400000
7BATCHELOR, Trevor1486300000
9MACKENZIE, Ryan1091300000
10LYSTER, Tim186123027000
11AINLEY, Mark1284200000
13WULFF, Craig1073000000
14WILSON, Troy18171701000
16HANCOCK, Brendan1064401000
18AGOSTINO, Frank11101600001
19MERRINGTON, Andrew14104604041
20MCKINLEY, Ben660400011
23VLAHOV, Christopher963300000
27NOAKES, Tim1376601001
28BEECK, Zac1275501000
29HAYNES, David201461100020
38WEBSTER, Luke17134400000
42FRANKLIN, Davron431100000
44SWAN, David21147600000
29320390920350105

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 300, South Fremantle: 137, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 136, South Fremantle: 82, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 13, South Fremantle: 8, East Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2120, Won: 1109, Lost: 993, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1051, Won: 619, Lost: 420, Drawn: 12
R2 - Played: 101, Won: 54, Lost: 46, Drawn: 1
2006 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2030, Won: 1112, Lost: 902, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 200, Won: 68, Lost: 130, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 96, Won: 52, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2006 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]