WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v East Perth, Round R14, 2008

South Fremantle v East Perth

R14, 2008

Date: Sat 28-Jun-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1130 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 76 points


2.5 (17)19.15 (129)V7.11 (53)1.2 (8)
7.8 (50)3.5 (23)
11.12 (78)3.7 (25)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
0FARMER, Jeff FRE18108500000525
5MALSEED, Timothy 1812660000001105
6SMITHERS, Ray 1881060000030127
7O'KEEFE, Simon 261885000002213
8BLACK, Heath FRE221482000002017
9MILLER, Kris 34142080000001188
11WINTER, Jarrad 14410200000007
16WHITE, Craig 181357000000068
18WILSON, Callum WCE181086000000033
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 148640120001335
21PAINE, Nick 3120000000010
25PHILLIPS, Nathan 121025000003212
26BAIRSTOW, Toby 1477500000104
31NORTH, Hayden 191459000000090
32DUFFIELD, Paul FRE251786000001271
37HAMS, Ashton 4311000000063
39MCGRATH, Toby 2115670100000157
41HADDRILL, Robbie 10646000000063
44SIEGERT, Andrew 2615119000000090
45DELMENICO, Scott 3301000001020
45GALVIN, Michael 156950250000011
49TIPUAMANTAMERRI, Shane 15875000000066
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GLANCY, Craig 3520156010000074
4BRENNAN, Dean 169740100001135
6PICKERING, Adam 181172000000065
7HUMM, Jeremy 191365000000078
8COWELL, Brent 2314950000000124
13WULFF, Craig 2216680000012115
17MARTIN, Trent 171346000001031
18AGOSTINO, Frank 14775000000091
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 8443030002092
21BYRNE, Danny 18995000000045
23REYNOLDS, Joel 199103010000012
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 218133000000027
27NOAKES, Tim 8717000000139
28SAMPEY, Luke 8625010000010
29DAWES, David 761301000116
31LEE, Brendan 11742000000010
32LEE, Nigel 945300000006
40ROBINSON, Michael 15966033000004
41LALICH, Jake 15114500000203
44SWAN, Michael 15964000000093
65STRATTON, Benjamin 413100000003
69NOAKES, Ben 1174300000007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.5 (17)7.8 (50)11.12 (78)19.15 (129)
East Perth1.2 (8)3.5 (23)3.7 (25)7.11 (53)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle9275376
East Perth-9-27-53-76

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.5 (17)5.3 (33)4.4 (28)8.3 (51)
East Perth1.2 (8)2.3 (15)0.2 (2)4.4 (28)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle9182623
East Perth-9-18-26-23

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle7.8 (50)12.7 (79)
East Perth3.5 (23)4.6 (30)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle2749
East Perth-27-49

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 306, South Fremantle: 143, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 139, South Fremantle: 85, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 24, South Fremantle: 13, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2176, Won: 1144, Lost: 1014, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1076, Won: 636, Lost: 428, Drawn: 12
R14 - Played: 105, Won: 57, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2081, Won: 1134, Lost: 931, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 203, Won: 68, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 100, Won: 48, Lost: 50, Drawn: 2
2008 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

129 Points Scored
53
55.88% Goal Accuracy
38.89%
34 Scoring Shots
18
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
367 Disposals
333
19.32 Disposals Per Goal
47.57
216 Kicks
200
151 Handballs
133
110 Marks
94
38 Hit Outs
41
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
34.18 (222)R7,1985Fremantle Oval
33.23 (221)R4,1984Perth Oval
28.14 (182)R5,1983Perth Oval
24.18 (162)R13,1980Fremantle Oval
24.17 (161)R21,1970Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.0 (6)R2,1918Perth Oval
1.4 (10)R7,1916Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R15,1944Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R8,1944Fremantle Oval
2.6 (18)R10,1907North Fremantle Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
41.30 (276)R1,1944Perth Oval
30.11 (191)R21,1969Perth Oval
29.15 (189)R21,1963Perth Oval
27.15 (177)PF,1978Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R9,1976Fremantle Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.7 (19)R6,1915Perth Oval
3.3 (21)R13,1913Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R9,1906East Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R6,1941Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R18,1906WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,2008South Fremantle 19.15 (129) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1130
R5,2008East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 20.8 (128) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1912
1SF,2007South Fremantle 16.10 (106) def East Perth 8.9 (57) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3722
R14,2007East Perth 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1834
R5,2007South Fremantle 15.10 (100) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2293
R11,2006East Perth 12.8 (80) lost to South Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 28 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1808
R2,2006South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def East Perth 11.5 (71) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1733
R10,2005East Perth 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1160
R1,2005South Fremantle 12.15 (87) def East Perth 7.6 (48) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2501
R23,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 3.4 (22) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1319
R14,2004South Fremantle 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.10 (76) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R18,2003South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 14.11 (95) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1608
R9,2003East Perth 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1730
R18,2002South Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to East Perth 10.18 (78) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R9,2002East Perth 20.14 (134) def South Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2378
GF,2001East Perth 17.18 (120) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 82 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 23842
R22,2001East Perth 10.15 (75) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2574
R11,2001South Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 13.23 (101) by 49 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001East Perth 8.20 (68) lost to South Fremantle 22.13 (145) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1467
R17,2000South Fremantle 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 16.12 (108) by 48 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1486
R8,2000East Perth 20.19 (139) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1987
R12,1999East Perth 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 17.11 (113) by 66 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1431
R6,1999South Fremantle 16.23 (119) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 73 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1117
R16,1998South Fremantle 10.19 (79) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3000
R6,1998East Perth 12.16 (88) def South Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1838
R16,1997South Fremantle 12.11 (83) drew with East Perth 12.11 (83) at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2670
R5,1997East Perth 17.12 (114) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2324
R17,1996South Fremantle 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R10,1996East Perth 16.17 (113) def South Fremantle 17.5 (107) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3408
R3,1996South Fremantle 11.11 (77) def East Perth 11.7 (73) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2393
R20,1995East Perth 15.13 (103) def South Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1739
R14,1995South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def East Perth 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1000
R6,1995East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to South Fremantle 19.6 (120) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1845
R20,1994East Perth 14.15 (99) def South Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1799
R13,1994South Fremantle 9.17 (71) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2244
R7,1994East Perth 14.10 (94) lost to South Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2592
R15,1993South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3058
R8,1993East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 15 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2516
R1,1993South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def East Perth 5.6 (36) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2591
R17,1992South Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2367
R10,1992East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 41 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3051
R3,1992South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.16 (106) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1991East Perth 18.11 (119) def South Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 22 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2581
R8,1991South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to East Perth 10.13 (73) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4500
R1,1991East Perth 24.26 (170) def South Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 125 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 6009
R21,1990East Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 27 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3527
R14,1990South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3026
R7,1990East Perth 19.16 (130) def South Fremantle 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2136
R20,1989South Fremantle 21.14 (140) def East Perth 7.4 (46) by 94 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3149
R13,1989East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to South Fremantle 19.16 (130) by 53 points at WACA. Attendance: 3398


South Fremantle v East Perth

R14, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 28-Jun-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1130 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 76 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.5 (17)7.8 (50)11.12 (78)19.15 (129)
East Perth1.2 (8)3.5 (23)3.7 (25)7.11 (53)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle9275376
East Perth-9-27-53-76


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.5 (17)5.3 (33)4.4 (28)8.3 (51)
East Perth1.2 (8)2.3 (15)0.2 (2)4.4 (28)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle9182623
East Perth-9-18-26-23


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle7.8 (50)12.7 (79)
East Perth3.5 (23)4.6 (30)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle2749
East Perth-27-49

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
0FARMER, Jeff18108500052
5MALSEED, Timothy18126600001
6SMITHERS, Ray18810600030
7O'KEEFE, Simon26188500022
8BLACK, Heath22148200020
9MILLER, Kris341420800001
11WINTER, Jarrad14410200000
16WHITE, Craig18135700000
18WILSON, Callum18108600000
20MUGAMBWA, Paul14864012013
21PAINE, Nick312000000
25PHILLIPS, Nathan12102500032
26BAIRSTOW, Toby1477500010
31NORTH, Hayden19145900000
32DUFFIELD, Paul25178600012
37HAMS, Ashton431100000
39MCGRATH, Toby21156701000
41HADDRILL, Robbie1064600000
44SIEGERT, Andrew261511900000
45GALVIN, Michael15695025000
45DELMENICO, Scott330100010
49TIPUAMANTAMERRI, Shane1587500000
36721615111003801913


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GLANCY, Craig352015601000
4BRENNAN, Dean1697401001
6PICKERING, Adam18117200000
7HUMM, Jeremy19136500000
8COWELL, Brent23149500000
13WULFF, Craig22166800012
17MARTIN, Trent17134600010
18AGOSTINO, Frank1477500000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew844303020
21BYRNE, Danny1899500000
23REYNOLDS, Joel19910301000
24EASTWELL, Jonathon21813300000
27NOAKES, Tim871700001
28SAMPEY, Luke862501000
29DAWES, David761301011
31LEE, Brendan1174200000
32LEE, Nigel945300000
40ROBINSON, Michael15966033000
41LALICH, Jake15114500020
44SWAN, Michael1596400000
65STRATTON, Benjamin413100000
69NOAKES, Ben1174300000
33320013394041075

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 306, South Fremantle: 143, East Perth: 160, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 139, South Fremantle: 85, East Perth: 52, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 24, South Fremantle: 13, East Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2176, Won: 1144, Lost: 1014, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1076, Won: 636, Lost: 428, Drawn: 12
R14 - Played: 105, Won: 57, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2081, Won: 1134, Lost: 931, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 203, Won: 68, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 100, Won: 48, Lost: 50, Drawn: 2
2008 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]