WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v South Fremantle, Round R8, 2024

Peel Thunder v South Fremantle

R8, 2024

Date: Sat 25-May-2024 2:00 PM
Att: 1611 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 44 points


2.3 (15)12.14 (86)V6.6 (42)2.1 (13)
6.3 (39)3.2 (20)
8.7 (55)4.4 (28)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GREY, Brady 22121072031000114
5SELLWOOD, Michael 211748401200021
6DAVIES, Hugh FRE13584000010026
7WILSON, Nathan 7702204000143
8REIDY, Liam FRE139423345140124
10YACCOB, David 1385240300004
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 24111366021010161
14DELEAN, Jack FRE862320110217
15SIMPSON, Cooper FRE431170200115
17ERASMUS, Neil FRE3313207306120025
18STURT, Sam FRE111107305211340
19BRODIE, Will FRE2410142905401020
23TREGENZA, Corey 1275535211018
27SEARS, Jack 14864201231169
29WYBURD, Taj 651120020007
30BLIGHT, Jacob 211389001010036
31TABERNER, Matt FRE3212100000256
33TUIA, Scott 1358320201007
34VOSS, Patrick FRE16115540340523
39WORNER, Karl FRE2413113400020134
40HUGHES, Ethan FRE13858001000071
51MURPHY, Ollie FRE963610000006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden 26131358032210207
2FERREIRA, Ashton 16884202110110
6KELLY, Manfred 7431402011049
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 247176102020074
9WINDER, Isiah 3212206401212037
12PEARSON, Chad 2320381010100120
14STROM, Zachary 118322931100181
15COLBORNE, Riley 7524220000130
17BRANCHI, Joshua 96343143211022
18MITCHELL, Lachlan 14122430511113
21MAIN, Dylan 107342021101147
23CARTER, Jason 141226200010053
25DRAGE, Aaron 1275110200006
26O'HEHIR, Roan 5231100000015
28STROM, Noah 118363001100112
29BOURNE, Chase 12935300000018
31RAYSON, Lewis 20119610110007
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 171345401140059
34PARKER, Matthew 3016145305110051
42MCQUILKIN, Toby 181624302200058
47CARR, Jaren 1385420202014
49PICKETT, Jermaine 835230100004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)6.3 (39)8.7 (55)12.14 (86)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)3.2 (20)4.4 (28)6.6 (42)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder2192744
South Fremantle-2-19-27-44

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)4.0 (24)2.4 (16)4.7 (31)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)1.1 (7)1.2 (8)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder217817
South Fremantle-2-17-8-17

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)6.11 (47)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder1925
South Fremantle-19-25

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 67, Peel Thunder: 18, South Fremantle: 49, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 29, Peel Thunder: 8, South Fremantle: 21, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 534, Won: 168, Lost: 366, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 256, Won: 90, Lost: 166, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 26, Won: 7, Lost: 19, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2493, Won: 1323, Lost: 1151, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Won: 22, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 116, Won: 68, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

86 Points Scored
42
46.15% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
26 Scoring Shots
12
47 Inside 50's
38
25.53% Inside 50 Efficiency
15.79%
324 Disposals
339
27.00 Disposals Per Goal
56.50
190 Kicks
207
134 Handballs
132
97 Marks
93
39 Hit Outs
25
64 Tackles
58
22 Frees For
16
16 Frees Against
21
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
21.12 (138)R7,2000Fremantle Oval
21.8 (134)R14,2012Fremantle Oval
19.13 (127)R12,2008Rushton Park
16.13 (109)PF,2016Fremantle Oval
16.12 (108)R23,2015Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R7,2001Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R17,2021Rushton Park
5.5 (35)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
5.5 (35)R7,2020Rushton Park

South Fremantle Highest Scores
33.21 (219)R3,1999Fremantle Oval
28.9 (177)R19,2009Rockingham
26.17 (173)R7,1997Fremantle Oval
25.21 (171)R11,2005Fremantle Oval
25.17 (167)R5,2010Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
5.11 (41)R9,2015Fremantle Oval
6.6 (42)R8,2024Rushton Park
7.13 (55)R9,2014Rushton Park
8.10 (58)R17,2022Rushton Park
6.24 (60)R15,1998Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2024Peel Thunder 12.14 (86) def South Fremantle 6.6 (42) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1611
R12,2023Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) def South Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 12 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1056
R3,2023South Fremantle 13.14 (92) def Peel Thunder 6.12 (48) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1796
EF,2022South Fremantle 8.13 (61) lost to Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3460
R17,2022Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) def South Fremantle 8.10 (58) by 14 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 957
R5,2022South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1977
R17,2021Peel Thunder 3.7 (25) lost to South Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 116 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 997
R3,2021South Fremantle 14.11 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 18 points at Pingelly Oval. Attendance: 1842
R7,2020Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) lost to South Fremantle 9.16 (70) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1768
R18,2019South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def Peel Thunder 6.6 (42) by 40 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1265
R10,2019Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1254
R16,2018Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1034
R11,2018South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1322
QF,2017South Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3493
R23,2017Peel Thunder 12.14 (86) lost to South Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1348
R12,2017South Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Peel Thunder 13.5 (83) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1318
R3,2017Peel Thunder 5.13 (43) lost to South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 972
PF,2016South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4155
R13,2016Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R9,2016South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 9.12 (66) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1811
R23,2015Peel Thunder 16.12 (108) def South Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1531
R20,2015South Fremantle 11.1 (67) lost to Peel Thunder 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R9,2015South Fremantle 5.11 (41) lost to Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1105
R23,2014South Fremantle 14.20 (104) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1142
R20,2014South Fremantle 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 14.10 (94) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1611
R9,2014Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) def South Fremantle 7.13 (55) by 24 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1461
R22,2013Peel Thunder 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 24.16 (160) by 93 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1320
R9,2013South Fremantle 14.15 (99) def Peel Thunder 11.18 (84) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1098
R14,2012South Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to Peel Thunder 21.8 (134) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1643
R6,2012Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to South Fremantle 23.17 (155) by 73 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R21,2011South Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Peel Thunder 12.16 (88) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1632
R11,2011South Fremantle 13.18 (96) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1644
R4,2011Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) lost to South Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 29 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 1808
R14,2010Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 30 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2015
R5,2010South Fremantle 25.17 (167) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 84 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1994
R19,2009Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to South Fremantle 28.9 (177) by 102 points at Rockingham. Attendance: 2241
R9,2009South Fremantle 23.16 (154) def Peel Thunder 13.15 (93) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R12,2008Peel Thunder 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1213
R3,2008South Fremantle 21.18 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1729
R16,2007South Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2804
R7,2007Peel Thunder 12.15 (87) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 34 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1140
R20,2006South Fremantle 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 8.6 (54) by 92 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1557
R12,2006South Fremantle 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1068
R3,2006Peel Thunder 6.16 (52) lost to South Fremantle 19.20 (134) by 82 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1571
R19,2005Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to South Fremantle 18.10 (118) by 75 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1746
R11,2005South Fremantle 25.21 (171) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 136 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1580
R2,2005Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1434
R19,2004Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) lost to South Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1423
R10,2004South Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) by 10 points at Katanning. Attendance: 1872
R5,2004Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 23.16 (154) by 74 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1182


Peel Thunder v South Fremantle

R8, 2024

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 25-May-2024 2:00 PM
Att: 1611 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 44 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)6.3 (39)8.7 (55)12.14 (86)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)3.2 (20)4.4 (28)6.6 (42)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder2192744
South Fremantle-2-19-27-44


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder2.3 (15)4.0 (24)2.4 (16)4.7 (31)
South Fremantle2.1 (13)1.1 (7)1.2 (8)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder217817
South Fremantle-2-17-8-17


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)6.11 (47)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder1925
South Fremantle-19-25

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GREY, Brady221210720300
5SELLWOOD, Michael21174840100
6DAVIES, Hugh1358400000
7WILSON, Nathan770220401
8REIDY, Liam13942334501
10YACCOB, David1385240300
12HANCOCK, Benjamin241113660210
14DELEAN, Jack862320121
15SIMPSON, Cooper431170211
17ERASMUS, Neil331320730600
18STURT, Sam11110730513
19BRODIE, Will241014290510
23TREGENZA, Corey1275535201
27SEARS, Jack1486420111
29WYBURD, Taj651120000
30BLIGHT, Jacob21138900100
31TABERNER, Matt321210002
33TUIA, Scott1358320200
34VOSS, Patrick16115540352
39WORNER, Karl241311340001
40HUGHES, Ethan1385800100
51MURPHY, Ollie963610000
324190134976439471214


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden261313580310
2FERREIRA, Ashton1688420201
6KELLY, Manfred743140210
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom24717610200
9WINDER, Isiah321220640120
12PEARSON, Chad23203810100
14STROM, Zachary1183229300
15COLBORNE, Riley752422001
17BRANCHI, Joshua9634314310
18MITCHELL, Lachlan14122430511
21MAIN, Dylan1073420201
23CARTER, Jason14122620000
25DRAGE, Aaron1275110200
26O'HEHIR, Roan523110000
28STROM, Noah1183630000
29BOURNE, Chase1293530000
31RAYSON, Lewis20119610100
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan17134540100
34PARKER, Matthew301614530500
42MCQUILKIN, Toby18162430200
47CARR, Jaren1385420201
49PICKETT, Jermaine835230100
3392071329358253865

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 67, Peel Thunder: 18, South Fremantle: 49, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 29, Peel Thunder: 8, South Fremantle: 21, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 534, Won: 168, Lost: 366, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 256, Won: 90, Lost: 166, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 26, Won: 7, Lost: 19, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2493, Won: 1323, Lost: 1151, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Won: 22, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 116, Won: 68, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
2024 - Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]