WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v West Coast, Round R1, 2025

East Fremantle v West Coast

R1, 2025

Date: Sat 5-Apr-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 3328 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 49 points


5.3 (33)20.11 (131)V12.10 (82)4.2 (26)
9.4 (58)5.7 (37)
14.7 (91)8.8 (56)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MURDOCK, Milan 298211205200181
2MONTAUBAN, Alexander 11562402100063
3JOYCE, Tom 197121202112028
5MURPHY, Max 11834104000043
6MARSH, Harrison 208120313200078
7EARDLEY, Cameron 1971233021113184
9AVERY, Jack 161335201000045
10MARSH, Jono 141224006022093
11LEGGETT, Cody 1312163112042126
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 97232162002048
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 25101511004230092
15BENNETT, Thomas 179831031101121
16BALL, Austin 1248320201007
17MARLIN, Lennon 141223002100075
22ZADOW, Mitchell 651240100008
23BAILEY, Lachlan 5231300100085
24JANSEN, Jarrad 20713461140201114
25HAGAN, Jed 16888502114028
29RANKIN, Zachary 161244604300022
33TASSONE, Michael 13674302001190
40COCKING, Jack 11101200210411
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd 9543001000016
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack WCE10732201105123
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE2311122202100010
26ALLAN, Bo WCE229134702010012
30BARNETT, Harry WCE14956010110031
31GREGO, Lucca WCE1394070730001
33BAZZO, Rhett WCE141224100020018
35SHANAHAN, Jobe WCE761410000101
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE1064210200016
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen WCE118323151002219
48FLYNN, Matt WCE2715124551723207
51SPARKS, Harley 3300000000040
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 12755302230047
58WALSH, Jack 1147080100001
59MUMME, Max 1248010102003
60MOURITZ, Tyler 3121300000015
61MCCARTHY, Darby 165114002110030
64MERCER, Andries 10644103100146
66YEO, Luke 16793001111112
68BROWN, Cooper 532010001101
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 221664508220136
72MELROSE, Denholm 1073360200001
79EWING, James 10553000000031

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
COCKING, JackEast Fremantle1
BROWN, CooperWest Coast1
GREGO, LuccaWest Coast1
MELROSE, DenholmWest Coast1
SHANAHAN, JobeWest Coast1
WALSH, JackWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle5.3 (33)9.4 (58)14.7 (91)20.11 (131)
West Coast4.2 (26)5.7 (37)8.8 (56)12.10 (82)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle7213549
West Coast-7-21-35-49

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle5.3 (33)4.1 (25)5.3 (33)6.4 (40)
West Coast4.2 (26)1.5 (11)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle7141414
West Coast-7-14-14-14

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle9.4 (58)11.7 (73)
West Coast5.7 (37)7.3 (45)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle2128
West Coast-21-28

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 11, East Fremantle: 7, West Coast: 4, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 5, East Fremantle: 3, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2587, Won: 1539, Lost: 1029, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 691, Won: 414, Lost: 274, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 124, Won: 73, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 93, Won: 19, Lost: 73, Drawn: 1
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

131 Points Scored
82
64.52% Goal Accuracy
54.55%
31 Scoring Shots
22
55 Inside 50's
42
36.36% Inside 50 Efficiency
28.57%
325 Disposals
281
16.25 Disposals Per Goal
23.42
177 Kicks
160
148 Handballs
121
67 Marks
57
29 Hit Outs
67
62 Tackles
57
19 Frees For
15
12 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.17 (215)R12,2023WACA
25.11 (161)R3,2023Lathlain Park
22.15 (147)R6,2021East Fremantle Oval
22.14 (146)R4,2022East Fremantle Oval
20.11 (131)R1,2025East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.9 (33)R11,2019East Fremantle Oval
6.12 (48)R12,2021East Fremantle Oval
8.11 (59)R20,2019Lathlain Park
12.17 (89)R21,2024Lathlain Park
14.7 (91)R3,2024Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2025East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def West Coast 12.10 (82) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3328
R21,2024East Fremantle 12.17 (89) def West Coast 4.5 (29) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 502
R3,2024West Coast 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 496
R12,2023East Fremantle 33.17 (215) def West Coast 4.7 (31) by 184 points at WACA. Attendance: 847
R3,2023West Coast 8.5 (53) lost to East Fremantle 25.11 (161) by 108 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 555
R13,2022West Coast 5.6 (36) lost to East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 62 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 449
R4,2022East Fremantle 22.14 (146) def West Coast 3.5 (23) by 123 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1115
R12,2021East Fremantle 6.12 (48) lost to West Coast 15.9 (99) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1559
R6,2021East Fremantle 22.15 (147) def West Coast 3.4 (22) by 125 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 812
R20,2019East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to West Coast 12.10 (82) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1184
R11,2019East Fremantle 4.9 (33) lost to West Coast 15.15 (105) by 72 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2012


East Fremantle v West Coast

R1, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Apr-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 3328 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 49 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle5.3 (33)9.4 (58)14.7 (91)20.11 (131)
West Coast4.2 (26)5.7 (37)8.8 (56)12.10 (82)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle7213549
West Coast-7-21-35-49


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle5.3 (33)4.1 (25)5.3 (33)6.4 (40)
West Coast4.2 (26)1.5 (11)3.1 (19)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle7141414
West Coast-7-14-14-14


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle9.4 (58)11.7 (73)
West Coast5.7 (37)7.3 (45)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle2128
West Coast-21-28

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MURDOCK, Milan29821120501
2MONTAUBAN, Alexander1156240200
3JOYCE, Tom19712120220
5MURPHY, Max1183410400
6MARSH, Harrison20812031300
7EARDLEY, Cameron19712330213
9AVERY, Jack16133520100
10MARSH, Jono14122400620
11LEGGETT, Cody13121631142
12MCGUIRE, Reuben9723216220
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle2510151100400
15BENNETT, Thomas1798310301
16BALL, Austin1248320200
17MARLIN, Lennon14122300200
22ZADOW, Mitchell651240100
23BAILEY, Lachlan523130000
24JANSEN, Jarrad207134611401
25HAGAN, Jed1688850240
29RANKIN, Zachary16124460400
33TASSONE, Michael1367430211
40COCKING, Jack11101200241
58DUNSCOMBE, Chadd954300100
325177148676229552010


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack1073220151
24JOHNSTON, Harvey231112220200
26ALLAN, Bo22913470200
30BARNETT, Harry1495601000
31GREGO, Lucca1394070700
33BAZZO, Rhett14122410000
35SHANAHAN, Jobe761410010
37CHAMPION, Malakai1064210201
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen11832315122
48FLYNN, Matt2715124551720
51SPARKS, Harley330000000
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1275530200
58WALSH, Jack1147080100
59MUMME, Max1248010100
60MOURITZ, Tyler312130000
61MCCARTHY, Darby16511400200
64MERCER, Andries1064410301
66YEO, Luke1679300111
68BROWN, Cooper532010010
70LUCASSEN, Shannon22166450801
72MELROSE, Denholm1073360200
79EWING, James1055300000
28116012157576742127

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 11, East Fremantle: 7, West Coast: 4, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 5, East Fremantle: 3, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2587, Won: 1539, Lost: 1029, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 691, Won: 414, Lost: 274, Drawn: 3
R1 - Played: 124, Won: 73, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 93, Won: 19, Lost: 73, Drawn: 1
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R1 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]