WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v West Coast, Round R6, 2021

East Fremantle v West Coast

R6, 2021

Date: Sat 8-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 812 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 125 points


4.4 (28)22.15 (147)V3.4 (22)1.0 (6)
11.5 (71)1.1 (7)
15.7 (97)2.4 (16)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1KOMMER, Nick 184148202000155
5MURPHY, Max 171349103022215
6LEGGETT, Cody 186122402000080
7EARDLEY, Cameron 29209100021111119
8JUPP, Matthew 1410442010100129
9BOEKHORST, Blaine 4117248206000074
10MARSH, Jono 2415913301017337
11DAVIES, Morgan 3116156204102051
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 1165011200005
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 13765101000025
15BENNETT, Thomas 2211113105001047
16STRNADICA, Luke 241410102525001056
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 1716142062001106
19TUCKER, Durak 1349320100008
20SCHOENFELD, Joshua 4020204130601114
21BURTON, Matthew 154112001000014
24JANSEN, Jarrad 2911183413101044
28BOCKMAN, Timothy 2010103302012120
29DIXON, Hugh 2111105162102226
32ENGLISH, Luke 321715190621104
34MEADE, Jamie 1073310300008
51AH CHEE, Jakob 1275690102111
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
18SEARS, Ty 844110000001
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE3416183903101221
26TREW, Zane WCE17611140101004
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE2311126102010033
35WILSON, Jack 532020000101
38JOHNSON, Ben WCE29236010010006
39CAMERON, Jarrod WCE3211400010015
40JAMIESON, Callum WCE11473720010005
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish 13763601110029
47PAUNICH, Christopher 642200300011
50FITZGERALD, Ben 1046531000003
51MARLIN, Lennon 15964101110034
52FEENEY, Lachlan 743330001004
53HUMBLE, Michael 936140020108
54SINCLAIR, Harry 954220302004
55FLINT, Chaz 6513000000011
60DEEGAN, Joey 303020001004
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 4132200000019
62CARY, Jak 1064210030005
63HANSEN, Ethan 7343101000010
66MCGEE, Jalen 10643300000010
67BORGOGNO, Daniel 743328100002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
AH CHEE, JakobEast Fremantle1
PAUNICH, ChristopherWest Coast1
SEARS, TyWest Coast1
WILSON, JackWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.4 (28)11.5 (71)15.7 (97)22.15 (147)
West Coast1.0 (6)1.1 (7)2.4 (16)3.4 (22)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle226481125
West Coast-22-64-81-125

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.4 (28)7.1 (43)4.2 (26)7.8 (50)
West Coast1.0 (6)0.1 (1)1.3 (9)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle22421744
West Coast-22-42-17-44

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle11.5 (71)11.10 (76)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle6461
West Coast-64-61

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2513, Won: 1491, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 681, Won: 409, Lost: 269, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 120, Won: 69, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 25, Won: 10, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

147 Points Scored
22
59.46% Goal Accuracy
42.86%
37 Scoring Shots
7
65 Inside 50's
16
33.85% Inside 50 Efficiency
18.75%
471 Disposals
246
21.41 Disposals Per Goal
82.00
246 Kicks
130
225 Handballs
116
112 Marks
51
60 Hit Outs
29
65 Tackles
59
8 Frees For
10
10 Frees Against
9
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
22.15 (147)R6,2021East Fremantle Oval
8.11 (59)R20,2019Lathlain Park
4.9 (33)R11,2019East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.9 (33)R11,2019East Fremantle Oval
8.11 (59)R20,2019Lathlain Park
22.15 (147)R6,2021East Fremantle Oval

West Coast Highest Scores
15.15 (105)R11,2019East Fremantle Oval
12.10 (82)R20,2019Lathlain Park
3.4 (22)R6,2021East Fremantle Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R6,2021East Fremantle Oval
12.10 (82)R20,2019Lathlain Park
15.15 (105)R11,2019East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Greatest Winning Margins
125R6,2021East Fremantle Oval

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
72R11,2019East Fremantle Oval
23R20,2019Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2021East Fremantle 22.15 (147) def West Coast 3.4 (22) by 125 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 812
R20,2019East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to West Coast 12.10 (82) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1184
R11,2019East Fremantle 4.9 (33) lost to West Coast 15.15 (105) by 72 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2012


East Fremantle v West Coast

R6, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 8-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 812 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 125 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.4 (28)11.5 (71)15.7 (97)22.15 (147)
West Coast1.0 (6)1.1 (7)2.4 (16)3.4 (22)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle226481125
West Coast-22-64-81-125


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.4 (28)7.1 (43)4.2 (26)7.8 (50)
West Coast1.0 (6)0.1 (1)1.3 (9)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle22421744
West Coast-22-42-17-44


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle11.5 (71)11.10 (76)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle6461
West Coast-64-61

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1KOMMER, Nick18414820201
5MURPHY, Max17134910322
6LEGGETT, Cody18612240200
7EARDLEY, Cameron292091000211
8JUPP, Matthew14104420100
9BOEKHORST, Blaine411724820600
10MARSH, Jono241591330173
11DAVIES, Morgan311615620420
12MCGUIRE, Reuben1165011200
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle1376510100
15BENNETT, Thomas221111310510
16STRNADICA, Luke24141010252510
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan17161420601
19TUCKER, Durak1349320100
20SCHOENFELD, Joshua4020204130611
21BURTON, Matthew15411200100
24JANSEN, Jarrad291118341310
28BOCKMAN, Timothy201010330221
29DIXON, Hugh211110516222
32ENGLISH, Luke321715190610
34MEADE, Jamie1073310300
51AH CHEE, Jakob1275690111
4712462251126560652213


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
18SEARS, Ty844110000
24O'NEILL, Xavier341618390312
26TREW, Zane17611140100
33AINSWORTH, Brayden231112610200
35WILSON, Jack532020010
38JOHNSON, Ben29236010000
39CAMERON, Jarrod321140000
40JAMIESON, Callum11473720000
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish1376360100
47PAUNICH, Christopher642200301
50FITZGERALD, Ben1046531000
51MARLIN, Lennon1596410100
52FEENEY, Lachlan743330000
53HUMBLE, Michael936140010
54SINCLAIR, Harry954220300
55FLINT, Chaz651300000
60DEEGAN, Joey303020000
61ROBILLIARD, Liam413220000
62CARY, Jak1064210000
63HANSEN, Ethan734310100
66MCGEE, Jalen1064330000
67BORGOGNO, Daniel743328100
2461301165159291633

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2513, Won: 1491, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 681, Won: 409, Lost: 269, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 120, Won: 69, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 25, Won: 10, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]