WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v West Perth, Round R1, 2025

Swan Districts v West Perth

R1, 2025

Date: Sat 5-Apr-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 2617 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 48 points


1.1 (7)8.7 (55)V16.7 (103)6.2 (38)
4.4 (28)7.2 (44)
5.5 (35)13.4 (82)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb 206144801110152
3KELLY, Luke 12572103010013
4LYNCH, Brad 11652200220030
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 7435200014040
6HEWETT, Benjamin 16974503412022
8REIDY, Jiah 16791502000184
11PINA, Jarvis 191273402000071
15CARTWRIGHT, Ayden 1275210020029
17CIPRO, Joshua 2711161403010096
19TAYLOR, Luke 1394940010004
20WATSON, Bryce 14772102201024
21SMITH, Evan 11474212101103
22CHALCRAFT, Jye 2312115100020022
23BLAKELY, Nathan 18513371820100110
25HOWARD, Alex 84410000000180
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 11562501020036
28NOTTE, Tony 2012884022300313
29TURNER, Jesse 44202461094300157
30FITZGERALD, Brodyn 835330000001
34TESTER, Lewis 14952202100023
38STEPHENS, Anthony 131216002100089
62BLAKELY, Connor 197125402000165
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 1512393020000274
2MEADOWS, Luke 24101477020000155
3JOHNSON, Ben 141223504000062
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 121022202120092
6DEMARTE, Jack 14774403111020
7KNOTT, Keegan 64213010011131
8STEELE, Roan 23194420710211
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 1714360001200105
11HINDER, Joseph 9905400302039
13MUNNS, Dean 95431011200135
14NELSON, Shane 28151327032000245
15BEVAN, Kane 16883604020022
18LONG, Bailey 4402001040017
19ROTHAM, Sam 8532300100057
22DIXON, Darcy 11745202133016
24SPRIGG, Riley 2314955304300020
28PATTERSON, Zak 4313291010119
31GILLBEE, Jason 6421200000016
33NELSON, Aiden 761430210006
37KEITEL, Tyler 1513251051162180
45RUNDLE, Corey 8622801121227
55WOODEN, Jack 826130010001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
FITZGERALD, BrodynSwan Districts1
STEELE, RoanWest Perth1
WOODEN, JackWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts1.1 (7)4.4 (28)5.5 (35)8.7 (55)
West Perth6.2 (38)7.2 (44)13.4 (82)16.7 (103)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-31-16-47-48
West Perth31164748

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts1.1 (7)3.3 (21)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)
West Perth6.2 (38)1.0 (6)6.2 (38)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-3115-31-1
West Perth31-15311

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.4 (28)4.3 (27)
West Perth7.2 (44)9.5 (59)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-16-32
West Perth1632

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Swan Districts: 92, West Perth: 158, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 122, Swan Districts: 55, West Perth: 65, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 3, West Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1872, Won: 779, Lost: 1081, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 888, Won: 432, Lost: 449, Drawn: 7
R1 - Played: 87, Won: 35, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2636, Won: 1426, Lost: 1172, Drawn: 38
Bassendean Oval - Played: 123, Won: 65, Lost: 56, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 128, Won: 60, Lost: 65, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

55 Points Scored
103
53.33% Goal Accuracy
69.57%
15 Scoring Shots
23
37 Inside 50's
45
21.62% Inside 50 Efficiency
35.56%
356 Disposals
281
44.50 Disposals Per Goal
17.56
176 Kicks
189
180 Handballs
92
80 Marks
79
30 Hit Outs
39
66 Tackles
73
20 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
20
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
27.20 (182)R6,1980Bassendean Oval
27.13 (175)R13,1974Bassendean Oval
25.22 (172)R15,1981Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1982Bassendean Oval
23.23 (161)R12,1965Leederville Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.9 (27)R5,1965Bassendean Oval
4.4 (28)R16,2018Arena Joondalup
4.4 (28)R18,1946Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,1945Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,2003Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R1,2025Swan Districts 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 16.7 (103) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2617
R14,2024West Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Swan Districts 21.16 (142) by 63 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1244
R8,2024Swan Districts 13.9 (87) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2192
R11,2023West Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2134
R3,2023Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to West Perth 12.9 (81) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2377
R19,2022Swan Districts 9.5 (59) def West Perth 6.11 (47) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2467
R9,2022West Perth 10.8 (68) def Swan Districts 7.8 (50) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1203
EF,2021West Perth 14.6 (90) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3470
R11,2021Swan Districts 7.5 (47) lost to West Perth 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2904
R6,2021West Perth 9.8 (62) def Swan Districts 8.5 (53) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1674
R1,2020Swan Districts 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.4 (52) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2916
R11,2019Swan Districts 8.4 (52) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 57 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2019West Perth 10.4 (64) lost to Swan Districts 16.12 (108) by 44 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1289
R16,2018West Perth 16.22 (118) def Swan Districts 4.4 (28) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1196
R4,2018Swan Districts 9.11 (65) lost to West Perth 15.6 (96) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1984
EF,2017Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 8.12 (60) by 15 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5637
R12,2017Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 12.17 (89) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2338
R6,2017West Perth 13.7 (85) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1718
R23,2016West Perth 13.18 (96) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1608
R6,2016Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1845
R21,2015West Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2679
R17,2015Swan Districts 9.11 (65) def West Perth 8.15 (63) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1719
R6,2015West Perth 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 12.5 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3340
R19,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 5.7 (37) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1806
R15,2014West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Swan Districts 16.9 (105) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R6,2014Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2656
R24,2013Swan Districts 10.13 (73) def West Perth 7.13 (55) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1852
R15,2013Swan Districts 11.13 (79) lost to West Perth 11.16 (82) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2717
R7,2013West Perth 9.16 (70) lost to Swan Districts 15.8 (98) by 28 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2695
R15,2012Swan Districts 9.17 (71) lost to West Perth 11.13 (79) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2319
R2,2012West Perth 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 19.13 (127) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2457
R23,2011Swan Districts 7.12 (54) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2140
R14,2011Swan Districts 7.13 (55) lost to West Perth 15.14 (104) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2518
R3,2011West Perth 15.13 (103) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2116
R10,2010Swan Districts 20.14 (134) def West Perth 13.7 (85) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2931
R1,2010West Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 54 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2929
1SF,2009Swan Districts 16.14 (110) def West Perth 10.13 (73) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5150
R16,2009Swan Districts 16.13 (109) drew with West Perth 16.13 (109) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2967
R7,2009West Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 17.15 (117) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2562
PF,2008West Perth 14.10 (94) lost to Swan Districts 15.14 (104) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5556
R20,2008West Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 18.9 (117) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1982
R14,2008Swan Districts 13.10 (88) lost to West Perth 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2532
R5,2008West Perth 16.9 (105) lost to Swan Districts 16.14 (110) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2209
R16,2007West Perth 13.12 (90) def Swan Districts 8.17 (65) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1781
R7,2007Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def West Perth 14.10 (94) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2217
R22,2006West Perth 19.12 (126) def Swan Districts 7.12 (54) by 72 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1531
R13,2006Swan Districts 11.3 (69) lost to West Perth 20.21 (141) by 72 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4351
R4,2006West Perth 17.10 (112) lost to Swan Districts 18.13 (121) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2243
R17,2005West Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2299
R8,2005Swan Districts 16.9 (105) def West Perth 11.12 (78) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2476


Swan Districts v West Perth

R1, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Apr-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 2617 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 48 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts1.1 (7)4.4 (28)5.5 (35)8.7 (55)
West Perth6.2 (38)7.2 (44)13.4 (82)16.7 (103)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-31-16-47-48
West Perth31164748


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts1.1 (7)3.3 (21)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)
West Perth6.2 (38)1.0 (6)6.2 (38)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-3115-31-1
West Perth31-15311


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.4 (28)4.3 (27)
West Perth7.2 (44)9.5 (59)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-16-32
West Perth1632

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb20614480101
3KELLY, Luke1257210300
4LYNCH, Brad1165220000
5KOHLMANN, Leigh743520040
6HEWETT, Benjamin1697450320
8REIDY, Jiah1679150201
11PINA, Jarvis19127340200
15CARTWRIGHT, Ayden1275210002
17CIPRO, Joshua271116140300
19TAYLOR, Luke1394940000
20WATSON, Bryce1477210210
21SMITH, Evan11474212110
22CHALCRAFT, Jye231211510000
23BLAKELY, Nathan185133718200
25HOWARD, Alex844100000
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson1156250100
28NOTTE, Tony20128840200
29TURNER, Jesse442024610900
30FITZGERALD, Brodyn835330000
34TESTER, Lewis1495220200
38STEPHENS, Anthony13121600200
62BLAKELY, Connor19712540201
3561761808066303785


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron15123930200
2MEADOWS, Luke241014770200
3JOHNSON, Ben14122350400
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan12102220200
6DEMARTE, Jack1477440310
7KNOTT, Keegan642130111
8STEELE, Roan23194420721
10GUADAGNIN, Zac17143600000
11HINDER, Joseph990540020
13MUNNS, Dean954310100
14NELSON, Shane281513270300
15BEVAN, Kane1688360400
18LONG, Bailey440200100
19ROTHAM, Sam853230000
22DIXON, Darcy1174520230
24SPRIGG, Riley231495530400
28PATTERSON, Zak431329101
31GILLBEE, Jason642120000
33NELSON, Aiden761430200
37KEITEL, Tyler15132510562
45RUNDLE, Corey862280112
55WOODEN, Jack826130000
2811899279733945167

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Swan Districts: 92, West Perth: 158, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 122, Swan Districts: 55, West Perth: 65, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 3, West Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1872, Won: 779, Lost: 1081, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 888, Won: 432, Lost: 449, Drawn: 7
R1 - Played: 87, Won: 35, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2636, Won: 1426, Lost: 1172, Drawn: 38
Bassendean Oval - Played: 123, Won: 65, Lost: 56, Drawn: 2
R1 - Played: 128, Won: 60, Lost: 65, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]